Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 400 of 620 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
301 - 400 of 620 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(620)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(242)
Pasture
(212)
Arable
(117)
Meadow
(32)
Clover
(14)
Hay
(8)
Furze
(7)
Wood
(2)
Hill
(1)
Garden
(1)
Grass
(1)
Moor
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(52)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(34)
Morgan David
(34)
Tucker George
(29)
Bevan Samuel
(23)
Davies Christopher
(19)
Bevan James
(19)
Lucas Thomas
(17)
Beavan Rowland
(17)
Beynon John
(17)
Shephard Richard
(16)
Bevan Morgan
(16)
Lucas John
(16)
Williams Benjamin
(16)
davies William
(15)
Clarke Thomas
(15)
Davies William
(15)
Murray James
(13)
Richards Thomas
(12)
Ace Abraham
(12)
Clements John
(12)
Hughes George
(11)
Guy John
(11)
Shephard George
(11)
Sucker William
(9)
Griffiths William
(8)
Bidder George
(8)
Clements Jane
(7)
Long John
(7)
Tucker Ruth
(5)
Edwards John
(5)
Owen Richard
(5)
Thomas George
(4)
Austin Catherine
(4)
Chalk Henry
(4)
Eynon William
(4)
Morgan William
(4)
Pilton Green Common
(4)
Shephard David
(4)
Walters David
(3)
Eaton John
(3)
Gibbs Samuel
(3)
Harry George
(3)
Harry John
(3)
Jones Richard
(3)
Owen John
(3)
Owen Mary
(3)
Owen William
(3)
Williams Mary
(2)
Bowen David
(2)
Clarke John
(2)
Clement Jane
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Edwards Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Daniel
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Long William
(2)
Philip Walter
(2)
Rees William
(2)
Shephard Charles
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams Edward, Eynon George & Richards Samuel
(2)
Williams Howell
(1)
Atkins John
(1)
Austin Anne
(1)
B$ John
(1)
Bcawan Sabilha
(1)
Bevan Silvanus
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Bevar Francis
(1)
Clement Samuel
(1)
Common
(1)
Eaton Elizabeth
(1)
Eynon George
(1)
Gordon John
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Joseph William
(1)
Long Philip
(1)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Nicholas David
(1)
Richards George
(1)
Richards Samuel
(1)
Stephard Mary
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Talbot Mary
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Tucker Philip
(1)
Tucker William
(1)
Walters Philip
(1)
Willis John
Landowner
(611)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(6)
Vaughan Nash Edward
(2)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Penrice Thomas and Snead
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
274
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
4A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Part of Higher Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
7A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
276
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
6A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
282
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Meadmoor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
15A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
280
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Franklins Acre
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John Nicholas
Area
1A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
285
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Part of Eynon's Ford
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
3A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
286
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
7A 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture and wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Comments
Combined with 286
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
288
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture and wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
1A 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture and wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
290
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Grove Land
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
292
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Grove Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
4A 30P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Western four acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
4A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Western four Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
3A 8P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Eynon's ford Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Barn Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
4A 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
299
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Barn Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
2A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Two Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Benjamin
Area
2A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
302
Field Name
Field
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
303
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
1R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
304
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
1A
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
305
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Harry John
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
306
Field Name
Field
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Harry John
Area
3R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
307
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Harry John
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
259
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
2A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
308
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
11A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
309
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
6A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
310
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
18A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
311
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
9A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
312
Field Name
Pond Outbuildings &c &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
313
Field Name
Outbuildings & yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
314
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
315
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
17A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
£2. 7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
316
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
10A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
317
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
14A 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
318
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
6A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
319
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover Pas.
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
12A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
320
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
24A 34P
Tithe Value
£3. 7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
321
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
22A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
322
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
323
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
324
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
4A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
325
Field Name
Park & Pleasure Ground
Land Use
Pasture &c
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
40A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
£6. 13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
326
Field Name
Penrice Castle Homestead &c
Land Use
Pasture &c
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1A 23P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
327
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
16A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
328
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
49A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
329
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
10A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
330
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
15A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
331
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
8A 27P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
337
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
338
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
339
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
7A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
340
Field Name
Penrice Castle Ruins
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
341
Field Name
Stables
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
342
Field Name
Penrice House
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
343
Field Name
Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
42A 20P
Tithe Value
£3. 14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
346
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
3A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
347
Field Name
Eastwood Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
32A 5P
Tithe Value
£5. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
348
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
349
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
350
Field Name
Pool
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
2A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
351
Field Name
Part of Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
352
Field Name
Marsh
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
35A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
£4. 13s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
353
Field Name
Eastwood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
4A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
£1. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
127
Field Name
Pond
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
128
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
163
Field Name
Watering Place
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
215
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
231
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
232
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
2A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
260
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
7A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
261
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
21A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
380
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
3A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
410
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
15A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
509
Field Name
Horton Cliff
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
11A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
526
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Area
14A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
332
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Mary
Area
2A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
333
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Mary
Area
1A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
334
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Mary
Area
2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
335
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones Daniel
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
336
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones Daniel
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
344
Field Name
Mill & Waste
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Willis John
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
345
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Harry George
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
355
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Harry George
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
374
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Harry George
Area
1A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
354
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eaton Elizabeth
Area
2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
357
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
360
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
364
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
365
Field Name
House & Premises
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eynon William
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
366
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eynon William
Area
2R
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
369
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eynon William
Area
1R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
378
Field Name
Field & Road
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eynon William
Area
2A
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
367
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
7P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
368
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
373
Field Name
Mill Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
383
Field Name
Marsh Meadow
Land Use
Moory Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»