Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 620 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
201 - 300 of 620 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(620)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(242)
Pasture
(212)
Arable
(117)
Meadow
(32)
Clover
(14)
Hay
(8)
Furze
(7)
Wood
(2)
Hill
(1)
Garden
(1)
Grass
(1)
Moor
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(52)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(34)
Morgan David
(34)
Tucker George
(29)
Bevan Samuel
(23)
Davies Christopher
(19)
Bevan James
(19)
Lucas Thomas
(17)
Beavan Rowland
(17)
Beynon John
(17)
Shephard Richard
(16)
Bevan Morgan
(16)
Lucas John
(16)
Williams Benjamin
(16)
davies William
(15)
Clarke Thomas
(15)
Davies William
(15)
Murray James
(13)
Richards Thomas
(12)
Ace Abraham
(12)
Clements John
(12)
Hughes George
(11)
Guy John
(11)
Shephard George
(11)
Sucker William
(9)
Griffiths William
(8)
Bidder George
(8)
Clements Jane
(7)
Long John
(7)
Tucker Ruth
(5)
Edwards John
(5)
Owen Richard
(5)
Thomas George
(4)
Austin Catherine
(4)
Chalk Henry
(4)
Eynon William
(4)
Morgan William
(4)
Pilton Green Common
(4)
Shephard David
(4)
Walters David
(3)
Eaton John
(3)
Gibbs Samuel
(3)
Harry George
(3)
Harry John
(3)
Jones Richard
(3)
Owen John
(3)
Owen Mary
(3)
Owen William
(3)
Williams Mary
(2)
Bowen David
(2)
Clarke John
(2)
Clement Jane
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Edwards Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Daniel
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Long William
(2)
Philip Walter
(2)
Rees William
(2)
Shephard Charles
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams Edward, Eynon George & Richards Samuel
(2)
Williams Howell
(1)
Atkins John
(1)
Austin Anne
(1)
B$ John
(1)
Bcawan Sabilha
(1)
Bevan Silvanus
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Bevar Francis
(1)
Clement Samuel
(1)
Common
(1)
Eaton Elizabeth
(1)
Eynon George
(1)
Gordon John
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Joseph William
(1)
Long Philip
(1)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Nicholas David
(1)
Richards George
(1)
Richards Samuel
(1)
Stephard Mary
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Talbot Mary
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Tucker Philip
(1)
Tucker William
(1)
Walters Philip
(1)
Willis John
Landowner
(611)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(6)
Vaughan Nash Edward
(2)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Penrice Thomas and Snead
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Orchard Meadow
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
181
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
3A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Lane
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
183
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Ryers Barn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
3A 4P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Broad park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
3A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
185
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
pigs mead
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
3A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
8A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
187
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Mounty Brook
Land Use
Glover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
5A
Tithe Value
14s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
188
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Pound Clom
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
2A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
189
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Perrys park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
3A 26P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Perrys park
Land Use
Moor & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
19A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
379
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Mead moors
Land Use
moory pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
1A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Well Mead
Land Use
Moory Mead
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Well Mead
Land Use
Moory Mead
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
1R 11P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
209
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
West park
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
2A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
210
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Field
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
211
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Field
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
2A 34P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
212
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Mill meadow
Land Use
Moory mead
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
2A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
213
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Browns park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
1A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
214
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Browns park
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
1A 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
216
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Little Danton
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
2A 29P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
217
Field Name
Great Duntern
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
361
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
3R
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
362
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
363
Field Name
House & Premises
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
381
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
2A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
382
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Murray James
Area
2A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
192
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Moory Mead
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Chalk Henry
Area
3R 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
193
Field Name
Middle Park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Chalk Henry
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
193a
Field Name
Part of Middle Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Chalk Henry
Area
1A 25P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
370
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Chalk Henry
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
194
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
195
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Pound Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
196
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Western Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
2A 5P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
199
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Long Mead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
200
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
Clover Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
2A 8P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Shut Park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Great Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
206
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Great Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
208
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Whitston Cross
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
252
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Whitston Cross
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
4A 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
253
Farm Name
Bysouth
Field Name
Whitston Cross
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Richard
Area
4A 14P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
218
Farm Name
Capons Hill
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
219
Farm Name
Capons Hill
Field Name
Fences Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
2A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Capons Hill
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Capons Hill
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
3A
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Capons Hill
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
1A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Capons Hill
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
3A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
224
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
4A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
14s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
225
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
6A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
226
Field Name
Surledge mead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
3A 1R 8P
Comments
Tithe free
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
227
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
3A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
228
Field Name
Meadmoor
Land Use
Pasture & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard George
Area
26A 34P
Tithe Value
15s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
229
Field Name
Meadmoor
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Gordon John
Area
13A 3P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
233
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
1A 14P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
234
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
3A 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
235
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
2A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
236
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
2A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
237
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
238
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
239
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
4A 33P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
240
Field Name
Little Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
241
Field Name
Great Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
3A 4P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
242
Field Name
Eastern Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
2A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
243
Field Name
Long Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
3A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
244
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
8A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
245
Field Name
Clover Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
2A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
246
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
247
Field Name
Long Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
2A 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
248
Field Name
Long Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
249
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
22P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
250
Field Name
Middle Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
2A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
251
Field Name
Eastern Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas Thomas
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
254
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Austin Catherine
Area
2A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
255
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Austin Catherine
Area
2A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
256
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Austin Catherine
Area
2A 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
257
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Austin Catherine
Area
1A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
258
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
356
Field Name
Kingshead House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
358
Field Name
Buildings Garden etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
10P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
372
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Moory Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
377
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
262
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
5A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
10s.
Comments
Prawf Einion
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
263
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
7A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
264
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Little Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
8A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
265
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Berry
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
9A 35P
Tithe Value
18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
266
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Nine Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
10A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
267
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
8A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
268
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Eastern Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
3A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
269
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Berry House etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
270
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Western Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
2A 36P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
271
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Calves Park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
7A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
272
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
273
Farm Name
Berry
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Lucas John
Area
7A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»