Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
401 - 500 of 620 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
3
4
5
6
7
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
401 - 500 of 620 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(620)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(242)
Pasture
(212)
Arable
(117)
Meadow
(32)
Clover
(14)
Hay
(8)
Furze
(7)
Wood
(2)
Hill
(1)
Garden
(1)
Grass
(1)
Moor
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(52)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(34)
Morgan David
(34)
Tucker George
(29)
Bevan Samuel
(23)
Davies Christopher
(19)
Bevan James
(19)
Lucas Thomas
(17)
Beavan Rowland
(17)
Beynon John
(17)
Shephard Richard
(16)
Bevan Morgan
(16)
Lucas John
(16)
Williams Benjamin
(16)
davies William
(15)
Clarke Thomas
(15)
Davies William
(15)
Murray James
(13)
Richards Thomas
(12)
Ace Abraham
(12)
Clements John
(12)
Hughes George
(11)
Guy John
(11)
Shephard George
(11)
Sucker William
(9)
Griffiths William
(8)
Bidder George
(8)
Clements Jane
(7)
Long John
(7)
Tucker Ruth
(5)
Edwards John
(5)
Owen Richard
(5)
Thomas George
(4)
Austin Catherine
(4)
Chalk Henry
(4)
Eynon William
(4)
Morgan William
(4)
Pilton Green Common
(4)
Shephard David
(4)
Walters David
(3)
Eaton John
(3)
Gibbs Samuel
(3)
Harry George
(3)
Harry John
(3)
Jones Richard
(3)
Owen John
(3)
Owen Mary
(3)
Owen William
(3)
Williams Mary
(2)
Bowen David
(2)
Clarke John
(2)
Clement Jane
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Edwards Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Daniel
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Long William
(2)
Philip Walter
(2)
Rees William
(2)
Shephard Charles
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams Edward, Eynon George & Richards Samuel
(2)
Williams Howell
(1)
Atkins John
(1)
Austin Anne
(1)
B$ John
(1)
Bcawan Sabilha
(1)
Bevan Silvanus
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Bevar Francis
(1)
Clement Samuel
(1)
Common
(1)
Eaton Elizabeth
(1)
Eynon George
(1)
Gordon John
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Joseph William
(1)
Long Philip
(1)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Nicholas David
(1)
Richards George
(1)
Richards Samuel
(1)
Stephard Mary
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Talbot Mary
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Tucker Philip
(1)
Tucker William
(1)
Walters Philip
(1)
Willis John
Landowner
(611)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(6)
Vaughan Nash Edward
(2)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Penrice Thomas and Snead
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
384
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
385
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
1A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
386
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
387
Field Name
Grove
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
3R 34P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
388
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
3R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
389
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
3A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
390
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
390a
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Ace Abraham
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
367a
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Howell
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
371
Field Name
Parish Pound
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Howell
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
356a
Field Name
School House etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Talbot Mary
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
363a
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Edwards Elizabeth
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
375
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Edwards Elizabeth
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
391
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
397
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
406
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
392
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke John
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
393
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke John
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
394
Field Name
Out-Buildings &c
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
395
Field Name
Field
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
396
Field Name
Field
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
25P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
398
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
1A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
399
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
3A 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
400
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
401
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
402
Field Name
Little Green
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
1A
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
403
Field Name
Lane
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
404
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
2A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
405
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
4A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
407
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
408
Field Name
Western Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
3A
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
409
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clarke Thomas
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
277
Field Name
Meadmoor
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
31A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
278
Field Name
Nichols Park
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
9A 14P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
279
Field Name
Nichols Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
5A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
376
Field Name
Priest mead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
4A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
411
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
412
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
413
Field Name
Well Park
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
4A 31P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
414
Field Name
Moor Land
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
6A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
415
Field Name
Lock Mead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
2A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
416
Field Name
Lock Mead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
6A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
417
Field Name
Moorland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
6A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
418
Field Name
Bushy Park
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
2A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
419
Field Name
Moorland Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
426
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
4A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
427
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
6A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
428
Field Name
Barn Park
Land Use
Clover Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
3A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
429
Field Name
North Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
4A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
430
Field Name
North Park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
4A 22P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
431
Field Name
Sanctuary Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
4A 4P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
432
Field Name
West Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
3A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
433
Field Name
Broad Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
5A 26P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
434
Field Name
Crooked Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
435
Field Name
Clalks Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
436
Field Name
Ditchings End
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
3A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
437
Field Name
Water Park
Land Use
Clover hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
7A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
438
Field Name
Calves Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
3A 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
439
Field Name
Sheepen Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
440
Field Name
Sowers Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
6A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
441
Field Name
Sowers Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
10A 1R
Tithe Value
12s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
442
Field Name
Part of Cold Comfort
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
420
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Stephens John
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
421
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jenkins John
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
422
Field Name
Hughs Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Walters David
Area
2A 213P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
423
Field Name
part of Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Walters David
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
424
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Walters David
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
425
Field Name
Part of Field
Land Use
Moory Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Walters David
Area
1A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
443
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones Joseph
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
444
Field Name
Tutty Pool
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
3A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
445
Field Name
Tutty Pool
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
4A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
446
Field Name
Tutty Pool
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
458
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
32P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
459
Field Name
Stoneyway
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
1A 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
460
Field Name
Sound Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
3A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
461
Field Name
Lower Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
462
Field Name
Middle Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
3A 9P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
463
Field Name
Beatland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 29P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
464
Field Name
Higher Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
3A 39P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
466
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
3A 1P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
467
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
5A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
468
Field Name
Longland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
469
Field Name
Longland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
470
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
4A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
471
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
4A 11P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
472
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
3A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
473
Field Name
Little Churchland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
474
Field Name
Middle Churchland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
475
Field Name
Higher Churchland
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
477
Field Name
Cuckoo's Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
478
Field Name
Acres Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
481
Field Name
Pinwell Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
482
Field Name
Pinwell Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
483
Field Name
Eastern Wells
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
487
Field Name
Inward Three Acres
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
4A 3P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
488
Field Name
Longland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
3A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
490
Field Name
Longland
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
492
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
493
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
6A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
494
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
23A 29P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
3
4
5
6
7
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»