Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
501 - 600 of 620 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
4
5
6
7
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
501 - 600 of 620 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(620)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(242)
Pasture
(212)
Arable
(117)
Meadow
(32)
Clover
(14)
Hay
(8)
Furze
(7)
Wood
(2)
Hill
(1)
Garden
(1)
Grass
(1)
Moor
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(52)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(34)
Morgan David
(34)
Tucker George
(29)
Bevan Samuel
(23)
Davies Christopher
(19)
Bevan James
(19)
Lucas Thomas
(17)
Beavan Rowland
(17)
Beynon John
(17)
Shephard Richard
(16)
Bevan Morgan
(16)
Lucas John
(16)
Williams Benjamin
(16)
davies William
(15)
Clarke Thomas
(15)
Davies William
(15)
Murray James
(13)
Richards Thomas
(12)
Ace Abraham
(12)
Clements John
(12)
Hughes George
(11)
Guy John
(11)
Shephard George
(11)
Sucker William
(9)
Griffiths William
(8)
Bidder George
(8)
Clements Jane
(7)
Long John
(7)
Tucker Ruth
(5)
Edwards John
(5)
Owen Richard
(5)
Thomas George
(4)
Austin Catherine
(4)
Chalk Henry
(4)
Eynon William
(4)
Morgan William
(4)
Pilton Green Common
(4)
Shephard David
(4)
Walters David
(3)
Eaton John
(3)
Gibbs Samuel
(3)
Harry George
(3)
Harry John
(3)
Jones Richard
(3)
Owen John
(3)
Owen Mary
(3)
Owen William
(3)
Williams Mary
(2)
Bowen David
(2)
Clarke John
(2)
Clement Jane
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Edwards Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Daniel
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Long William
(2)
Philip Walter
(2)
Rees William
(2)
Shephard Charles
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams Edward, Eynon George & Richards Samuel
(2)
Williams Howell
(1)
Atkins John
(1)
Austin Anne
(1)
B$ John
(1)
Bcawan Sabilha
(1)
Bevan Silvanus
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Bevar Francis
(1)
Clement Samuel
(1)
Common
(1)
Eaton Elizabeth
(1)
Eynon George
(1)
Gordon John
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Joseph William
(1)
Long Philip
(1)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Nicholas David
(1)
Richards George
(1)
Richards Samuel
(1)
Stephard Mary
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Talbot Mary
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Tucker Philip
(1)
Tucker William
(1)
Walters Philip
(1)
Willis John
Landowner
(611)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(6)
Vaughan Nash Edward
(2)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Penrice Thomas and Snead
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
495
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
496
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
3A 5R 9P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
497
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker George
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
523
Field Name
Burrows
Land Use
Sand Hills
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Silvanus
Area
9A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
447
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
448
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
450
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
3A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
451
Field Name
Higher Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
3A 11P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
452
Field Name
Midlde Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
2A 21P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
453
Field Name
Lower Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
2A 37P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
454
Field Name
Lower Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
3A 3P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
455
Field Name
Lower Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
1A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
456
Field Name
Lower Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
457
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
498
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
520
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Hughes George
Area
2A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
476
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Edward, Eynon George & Richards Samuel
Area
2A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
479
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Edward, Eynon George & Richards Samuel
Area
4A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
489
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
513
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
513a
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eynon George
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
499
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker Philip
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
500
Field Name
Cot & Gardens
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Richards George
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
503
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen William
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
511
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen William
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
504
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bcawan Sabilha
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
505b
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
506
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
506a
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevar Francis
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
510
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Rees William
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
510a
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
B$ John
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
512
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jenkins Thomas
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
515a
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Austin Anne
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
516
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones William
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
518
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Richards Samuel
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
519
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Stephard Mary
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
521
Field Name
Meeting House etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker William
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
522
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Clement Samuel
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
527
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
528
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Nicholas David
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
529
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen William
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
530
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Atkins John
Area
2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
531
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
532
Field Name
Cottage
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
533
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
534
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
2A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
535
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
2A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
536
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
2R 12P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
537
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Eastern Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
538
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Western Croft
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
3A 6P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
539
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Western under Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
540
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Eastern Under Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
2A 8P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
541
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Hill Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
542
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
543
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
544
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Underhill
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
545
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Eastern Underhill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
546
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Western Underhill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
547
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Underhill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
548
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Furzy Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
2A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
549
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Splot
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
550
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Splot
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
551
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Splot
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
552
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Footland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
2A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
553
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Footland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
554
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Higher Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
4A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
555
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Western Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
6A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
556
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
9A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
557
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Middle Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
3A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
558
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Tree
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
559
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Tors
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
4A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
560
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
22A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
561
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bevan Samuel
Area
5A 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
562
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Cliff
Land Use
Pasture & Waste
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies William
Area
13A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
563
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies William
Area
5A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
564
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Clover Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies William
Area
8A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
565
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Four Acres
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies William
Area
6A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
17s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
566
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies William
Area
4A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
567
Farm Name
Pilton Hamlet
Field Name
Mead Pit
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies William
Area
4A 19P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
568
Field Name
Moor Splot
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
3A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
569
Field Name
Middle Moor Splot
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
3A 20P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
570
Field Name
Great Moor Splot
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
9A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
15s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
571
Field Name
Lammas Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
3A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
572
Field Name
Eastern foot park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
6A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
573
Field Name
Western do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
6A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
574
Field Name
Clover Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
3A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
575
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
3A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
576
Field Name
East pilton Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
576a
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
1R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
577
Field Name
Western park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
8A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
578
Field Name
Organ pool
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
2A 35P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
579
Field Name
Beet close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
6A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
580
Field Name
Beet close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
3A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
581
Field Name
Furzy close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
8A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
582
Field Name
Ryeland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
davies William
Area
2A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
583
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Rees William
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
584
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bowen David
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
585
Field Name
Houses & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bowen David
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
586
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
587
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
4
5
6
7
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»