Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 620 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 620 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(620)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(242)
Pasture
(212)
Arable
(117)
Meadow
(32)
Clover
(14)
Hay
(8)
Furze
(7)
Wood
(2)
Hill
(1)
Garden
(1)
Grass
(1)
Moor
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(52)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(34)
Morgan David
(34)
Tucker George
(29)
Bevan Samuel
(23)
Davies Christopher
(19)
Bevan James
(19)
Lucas Thomas
(17)
Beavan Rowland
(17)
Beynon John
(17)
Shephard Richard
(16)
Bevan Morgan
(16)
Lucas John
(16)
Williams Benjamin
(16)
davies William
(15)
Clarke Thomas
(15)
Davies William
(15)
Murray James
(13)
Richards Thomas
(12)
Ace Abraham
(12)
Clements John
(12)
Hughes George
(11)
Guy John
(11)
Shephard George
(11)
Sucker William
(9)
Griffiths William
(8)
Bidder George
(8)
Clements Jane
(7)
Long John
(7)
Tucker Ruth
(5)
Edwards John
(5)
Owen Richard
(5)
Thomas George
(4)
Austin Catherine
(4)
Chalk Henry
(4)
Eynon William
(4)
Morgan William
(4)
Pilton Green Common
(4)
Shephard David
(4)
Walters David
(3)
Eaton John
(3)
Gibbs Samuel
(3)
Harry George
(3)
Harry John
(3)
Jones Richard
(3)
Owen John
(3)
Owen Mary
(3)
Owen William
(3)
Williams Mary
(2)
Bowen David
(2)
Clarke John
(2)
Clement Jane
(2)
Davies Thomas
(2)
Edwards Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Daniel
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Long William
(2)
Philip Walter
(2)
Rees William
(2)
Shephard Charles
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams Edward, Eynon George & Richards Samuel
(2)
Williams Howell
(1)
Atkins John
(1)
Austin Anne
(1)
B$ John
(1)
Bcawan Sabilha
(1)
Bevan Silvanus
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Bevar Francis
(1)
Clement Samuel
(1)
Common
(1)
Eaton Elizabeth
(1)
Eynon George
(1)
Gordon John
(1)
Jenkins John
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Joseph William
(1)
Long Philip
(1)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Nicholas David
(1)
Richards George
(1)
Richards Samuel
(1)
Stephard Mary
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Talbot Mary
(1)
Thomas David
(1)
Tucker Philip
(1)
Tucker William
(1)
Walters Philip
(1)
Willis John
Landowner
(611)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(6)
Vaughan Nash Edward
(2)
Lucas John Nicholas
(1)
Penrice Thomas and Snead
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
139
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
1A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
501
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Morgan David
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
83
Field Name
Underhill
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
84
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
3R 1P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
85
Field Name
Great Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
5A 14P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
86
Field Name
Middle Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
4A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
87
Field Name
Higher Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
88
Field Name
Long Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
3A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
89
Field Name
Six Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
7A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
90
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
9A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
91
Field Name
Watering Place
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
92
Field Name
Oldwell Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
6A 7P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
93
Field Name
Higher Five Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
6A 12P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
94
Field Name
Lower Five Acres
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
6A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
95
Field Name
Moor Park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
3A 22P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
96
Field Name
Furzy Park
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
5A 21P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
97
Field Name
Furzy park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
4A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
98
Field Name
Northern Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
99
Field Name
Northern Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beavan Rowland
Area
6A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
100
Field Name
Western Longstone
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen Richard
Area
3A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
101
Field Name
Longstone
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen Richard
Area
4A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
505
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen Richard
Area
17P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
524
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen Richard
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
525
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen Richard
Area
2A
Tithe Value
3s. 16d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
112
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard David
Area
5A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
113
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard David
Area
5A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
114
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Furze etc
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard David
Area
5A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
115
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard David
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
116
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
6A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
117
Field Name
Little Kiln Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
4A 31P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
118
Field Name
Northern Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
119
Field Name
Six Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
5A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
120
Field Name
Pit Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
121
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
17P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
122
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
3A 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
123
Field Name
Furzy Close
Land Use
Clover Hay
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
3A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
124
Field Name
Lower Four Acres
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
4A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
125
Field Name
Higher Four Acres
Land Use
Clover Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
4A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
126
Field Name
Higher Four Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Sucker William
Area
5A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
129
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eaton John
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
130
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eaton John
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
131
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Eaton John
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
132
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones David
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
133
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
134
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2A 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
465
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Brenchy park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
480
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Browns Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2A
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
484
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Hill
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
485
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
486
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Little Leys
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
491
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Beany
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
1A 15P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
514
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Buildings & Garden
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
517
Farm Name
Old Well
Field Name
Dwelling House
Land Use
Clover pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Beynon John
Area
2P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
138
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen Mary
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
501a
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen Mary
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
508
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen Mary
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
140
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Thomas George
Area
2A 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Thomas George
Area
2A 36P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
142
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Thomas George
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
143
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Thomas George
Area
2A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
144
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Thomas George
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
145
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen John
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen John
Area
2A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
514a
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Cot & garden
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Owen John
Area
34P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
147
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
32P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
148
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
8A 28P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
149
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
2R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
150
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
3A 18P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
151
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
3A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
152
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
3A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
153
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
1A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
154
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Grass & Furze
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Bidder George
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
155
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker Ruth
Area
5A 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
156
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker Ruth
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
157
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker Ruth
Area
1A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
158
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker Ruth
Area
2A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
159
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker Ruth
Area
2A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
160
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker Ruth
Area
2A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
161
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Tucker Ruth
Area
4A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
162
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
Millers Moor
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Charles
Area
3A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
502
Farm Name
Merrysun
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable & Pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Shephard Charles
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
164
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
1A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
165
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
166
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
21P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
167
Field Name
field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
168
Field Name
field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
1A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
169
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Moor Park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
6A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
170
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Furzy park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
6A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Three Acres
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
3A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
172
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Calves park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Stoney park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
7A 38P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Field
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
4A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
175
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Whale park
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
7A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
14s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
176
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Mill Meadow
Land Use
Moory mead
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
177
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
3A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
178
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Penrice
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Sanctuary
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
Occupier
Davies Christopher
Area
2R 29P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»