Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 1,255 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 1,255 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,255)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(566)
Pasture
(379)
Meadow
(255)
Arable
(52)
Wood
(46)
Brake
(3)
Plantation
(2)
Waste
Occupier
(58)
Himself (continued)
(53)
Richards Jane (continued)
(50)
Williams John
(45)
Davies Thomas
(45)
Thomas Thomas Esq. (continued)
(44)
Harris Thomas
(43)
Lewis Lewis
(38)
Miles Edmund
(36)
Edwards Edward
(35)
William thomas
(34)
Williams William
(32)
Lewis Thomas
(31)
Thomas Thomas
(28)
Thomas William
(27)
Edwards William (continued)
(27)
Roberts Thomas
(25)
Jenkins Lewis
(22)
Edwards William
(22)
Rees Watkin
(20)
Edwards Griffith
(20)
Rees Margaret (continued)
(19)
Evans David
(19)
Powell Thomas Esq.
(17)
Jenkins Edward
(17)
Matthews Thomas
(17)
Rees Margaret
(16)
Richards Thomas
(15)
Daniel Daniel
(15)
Richards Ann
(15)
Thomas Henry
(14)
Powell Thomas Esq
(14)
Rees William
(14)
Rowland Mary
(13)
Thomas Edward (continued)
(12)
Davis Evan
(12)
Edwards Richard
(12)
Evans William
(12)
Lewis David
(12)
Phillips Philip
(11)
Evans Edward
(11)
Miles Edmund (continued)
(10)
Evans William Jun.
(10)
Jones Jenkin
(10)
Mathews Thomas Esq.
(10)
Morgan Ann
(10)
Richards Rebecca
(10)
Thomas Thomas Junr.
(9)
Stephens Edmund
(8)
Miles David
(8)
Thomas Edward
(8)
Williams Thomas
(7)
Phillips Philip (continued)
(7)
Richards Jane
(6)
Thomas Revd. George
(5)
Howells William
(5)
Powell Thomas (continued)
(4)
Davies Thomas (continued)
(4)
Edwards Thomas
(4)
Jenkins Edward (continued)
(4)
Jones Jenkins
(4)
Jones William
(4)
Powell Thomas and Company
(4)
Smith Sir Christopher
(3)
Davies Daniel and David Lewis
(3)
Gethin John
(3)
Leigh Revd. William (Glebe)
(3)
Lewis Lewis (continued)
(3)
Trehern Thomas
(3)
William Thomas and Others
(3)
Williams David Esq (continued)
(3)
Williams Evans Esq (continued)
(2)
Bedoe Edward and Others
(2)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
(2)
Hunphrey David
(2)
Lewis William
(2)
Mathews Mrs Ann
(2)
Richards David and Others
(2)
Richards William
(2)
Thomas Rev. George (continued)
(2)
Thomas Thomas Esq
(2)
Williams Evan Esq
(2)
Williams William (continued)
(1)
Bowen Daniel
(1)
Company Canal
(1)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Duncan & Co
(1)
Edmunds Thomas
(1)
Edmunds William
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Guest Sir Josiah John and Company
(1)
Harris Lewis
(1)
Herself and Others
(1)
Howard John and Henry Abraham
(1)
Howells William and Others
(1)
Hughes William
(1)
Humphrey Robert
(1)
James Evan
(1)
Jenkins John & Trustees
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Lewis
(1)
Lewis Benjamin & ors
(1)
Lewis Daniel and Thomas Lewis
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Margaret Lewis & Mary Thomas
(1)
Morgan Morgan
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Prosser William and Others
(1)
Richards Henry
(1)
Richards Thomas (continued)
(1)
Rowland James and William Lewis
(1)
Thomas David and Henry Thomas
(1)
Thomas Lewis & others
(1)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
Williams Charles Croft Esq
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams George
Landowner
(250)
Thomas Thomas Esq. (continued)
(207)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
(167)
Dynevor Lord and John Mathew Richards Esq. (continued)
(101)
Thomas Rev. George (continued)
(50)
Dynevor Lord (continued)
(35)
Williams David Esq (continued)
(33)
Dynevor Lord
(33)
Thomas Thomas Esq (continued)
(30)
Thomas Thomas
(29)
Thomas Thomas Esq.
(28)
Jenkins Lewis
(23)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
(20)
Evans Edward (continued)
(20)
Phillips Edward (continued)
(17)
Richards Evan and David Richards
(17)
Thomas Thomas Esq
(16)
Williams Mrs Mary Anne
(15)
Dynevor Lord and John Mathew Richards Esq.
(14)
Rees William
(13)
Phillips Edward
(12)
Harris Thomas
(11)
Mathews Thomas Esq.
(11)
Mathews Thomas Esq. (continued)
(10)
Jenkins Richard and David Jenkins (continued)
(10)
Morgan Ann
(9)
Bute Marquess of
(9)
Thomas Thomas (continued)
(9)
Williams Charles Croft Esq
(8)
Thomas William
(6)
Rees Watkin
(5)
Evans Edward
(5)
Williams David Esq
(4)
Rees Watkin (continued)
(4)
Richards Evan and David Richards (continued)
(4)
Smith Sir Christopher
(3)
Jenkins Richard and David Jenkins
(3)
Leigh Revd. William (Glebe)
(3)
Mathews Mrs Ann
(3)
Thomas Rev. George
(2)
Jenkins Jenkin
(1)
Company Canal
(1)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(1)
Dynevor Lord and Edward Phillips
(1)
Evans Evan
(1)
Guest Sir Josiah John and Company
(1)
Jenkins Edward
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
961
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
962
Field Name
Hendra
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
963
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
964
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
965
Field Name
Cae Llecher
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 1R
Comments
Unsure of field name
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
966
Field Name
Cae Drysiog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
967
Field Name
Waun bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
968
Field Name
Coedcae du
Land Use
Meadow & Wood
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
6A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
969
Field Name
Coedcae Llwyn Yarll
Land Use
do and do
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
970
Field Name
Cae dan Wal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
971
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
972
Field Name
Cae Cefn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
973
Field Name
Gwaun Wylt
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
974
Field Name
Cae Llwyn du
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
975
Field Name
Erw felin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
976
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
977
Field Name
Cae Maen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
983
Field Name
Cae Ceffyl
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
984
Field Name
Cae Fanhalog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
4A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
986
Field Name
Gwaun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
7A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
992
Field Name
do Goch
Land Use
Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
8A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
955
Field Name
Tram Road
Land Use
Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Smith Sir Christopher
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
978
Field Name
Part of Waun
Land Use
Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Jones Jenkins
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
979
Land Use
Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Jones Jenkins
Area
7A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
980
Field Name
Public House etc
Land Use
Meadow & Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Jones Jenkins
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
981
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Jones Jenkins
Area
3A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
982
Field Name
Public House etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Morgan
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
985
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Morgan Thomas
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
993
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Cae'r Cwar
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
994
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
995
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Enherer
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
996
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Cae'r Nant
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
997
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
998
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
999
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1000
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1214
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Gethin John
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Coedcae Mawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Area
23A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
723
Farm Name
Pant 'r Aithlon
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Area
4A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
870
Field Name
Canal Buildings, Yard etc etc
Landowner
Company Canal
Occupier
Company Canal
Area
33A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
£1. 13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
872
Field Name
Railway
Landowner
Company Taff Vale Railway
Occupier
Company Taff Vale Railway
Area
35A 2R
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Close Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
4A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
do Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
5A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
4A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
5A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
House etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
4A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
1A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
3A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Hendra
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
3A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Cae hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
3A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Cae'r Fford
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Erw Plach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
2A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Plas y Ddyrtwn
Field Name
Cae Cobon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Rowland Mary
Area
3A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
605
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Waun Arw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
5A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
606
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Waun y Felin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
6A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
607
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae'r Ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
4A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
608
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae Cenol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
4A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
609
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae Cefn ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
610
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Ty Du Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
611
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae Barre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
1A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
612
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
1A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
613
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae Crwn Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
2A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
614
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
do Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
2A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
615
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
3A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
616
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae Llwyndu
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
6A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
617
Farm Name
Ty Du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
619
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Gwaun Llyffen
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
15A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
620
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Coush
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
1A 2R 15P
Comments
Unsure of field name
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
621
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae'r Gelynen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
622
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae'r Gelynen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
4A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
623
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Pasture & Brake
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
16A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
624
Farm Name
Ty Du
Field Name
Cae Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Powell Thomas Esq.
Area
6A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
625
Field Name
Vetches Gilwern
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Powell Thomas (continued)
Area
2A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
626
Field Name
Brake do
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Powell Thomas (continued)
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
627
Field Name
Cae Rees
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Powell Thomas (continued)
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
628
Field Name
Cae Rees Cenol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Powell Thomas (continued)
Area
2A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
629
Field Name
do Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Powell Thomas (continued)
Area
2A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
618
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Prosser William and Others
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
617a
Field Name
Tram Road
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Smith Sir Christopher
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1074
Field Name
Cottages Smiths Shop etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1046
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
3A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1047
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Coedcae Mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
5A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1048
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
3A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1049
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Coedcae Cenol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
3A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1050
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Waun Coedcae bont
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1051
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Coedcae'r Bont
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
1A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1052
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Cae Groes Fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
1A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1053
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Waun Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
8A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1054
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1055
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Cae Groes Cenol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
3A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1057
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Cae'r Groes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1139
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1172
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Cae Wern
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
3A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1173
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Cae Wern
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
3A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1174
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Cae Wern
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
1A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1175
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
2A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1177
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Craig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
12A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1178
Farm Name
Berth Lwyd
Field Name
Cae'r Fwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Dynevor Lord (continued)
Occupier
Miles Edmund
Area
3A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»