Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 1,255 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
13
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 1,255 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,255)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(566)
Pasture
(379)
Meadow
(255)
Arable
(52)
Wood
(46)
Brake
(3)
Plantation
(2)
Waste
Occupier
(58)
Himself (continued)
(53)
Richards Jane (continued)
(50)
Williams John
(45)
Davies Thomas
(45)
Thomas Thomas Esq. (continued)
(44)
Harris Thomas
(43)
Lewis Lewis
(38)
Miles Edmund
(36)
Edwards Edward
(35)
William thomas
(34)
Williams William
(32)
Lewis Thomas
(31)
Thomas Thomas
(28)
Thomas William
(27)
Edwards William (continued)
(27)
Roberts Thomas
(25)
Jenkins Lewis
(22)
Edwards William
(22)
Rees Watkin
(20)
Edwards Griffith
(20)
Rees Margaret (continued)
(19)
Evans David
(19)
Powell Thomas Esq.
(17)
Jenkins Edward
(17)
Matthews Thomas
(17)
Rees Margaret
(16)
Richards Thomas
(15)
Daniel Daniel
(15)
Richards Ann
(15)
Thomas Henry
(14)
Powell Thomas Esq
(14)
Rees William
(14)
Rowland Mary
(13)
Thomas Edward (continued)
(12)
Davis Evan
(12)
Edwards Richard
(12)
Evans William
(12)
Lewis David
(12)
Phillips Philip
(11)
Evans Edward
(11)
Miles Edmund (continued)
(10)
Evans William Jun.
(10)
Jones Jenkin
(10)
Mathews Thomas Esq.
(10)
Morgan Ann
(10)
Richards Rebecca
(10)
Thomas Thomas Junr.
(9)
Stephens Edmund
(8)
Miles David
(8)
Thomas Edward
(8)
Williams Thomas
(7)
Phillips Philip (continued)
(7)
Richards Jane
(6)
Thomas Revd. George
(5)
Howells William
(5)
Powell Thomas (continued)
(4)
Davies Thomas (continued)
(4)
Edwards Thomas
(4)
Jenkins Edward (continued)
(4)
Jones Jenkins
(4)
Jones William
(4)
Powell Thomas and Company
(4)
Smith Sir Christopher
(3)
Davies Daniel and David Lewis
(3)
Gethin John
(3)
Leigh Revd. William (Glebe)
(3)
Lewis Lewis (continued)
(3)
Trehern Thomas
(3)
William Thomas and Others
(3)
Williams David Esq (continued)
(3)
Williams Evans Esq (continued)
(2)
Bedoe Edward and Others
(2)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
(2)
Hunphrey David
(2)
Lewis William
(2)
Mathews Mrs Ann
(2)
Richards David and Others
(2)
Richards William
(2)
Thomas Rev. George (continued)
(2)
Thomas Thomas Esq
(2)
Williams Evan Esq
(2)
Williams William (continued)
(1)
Bowen Daniel
(1)
Company Canal
(1)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Duncan & Co
(1)
Edmunds Thomas
(1)
Edmunds William
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Guest Sir Josiah John and Company
(1)
Harris Lewis
(1)
Herself and Others
(1)
Howard John and Henry Abraham
(1)
Howells William and Others
(1)
Hughes William
(1)
Humphrey Robert
(1)
James Evan
(1)
Jenkins John & Trustees
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Lewis
(1)
Lewis Benjamin & ors
(1)
Lewis Daniel and Thomas Lewis
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Margaret Lewis & Mary Thomas
(1)
Morgan Morgan
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Prosser William and Others
(1)
Richards Henry
(1)
Richards Thomas (continued)
(1)
Rowland James and William Lewis
(1)
Thomas David and Henry Thomas
(1)
Thomas Lewis & others
(1)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
Williams Charles Croft Esq
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams George
Landowner
(250)
Thomas Thomas Esq. (continued)
(207)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
(167)
Dynevor Lord and John Mathew Richards Esq. (continued)
(101)
Thomas Rev. George (continued)
(50)
Dynevor Lord (continued)
(35)
Williams David Esq (continued)
(33)
Dynevor Lord
(33)
Thomas Thomas Esq (continued)
(30)
Thomas Thomas
(29)
Thomas Thomas Esq.
(28)
Jenkins Lewis
(23)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
(20)
Evans Edward (continued)
(20)
Phillips Edward (continued)
(17)
Richards Evan and David Richards
(17)
Thomas Thomas Esq
(16)
Williams Mrs Mary Anne
(15)
Dynevor Lord and John Mathew Richards Esq.
(14)
Rees William
(13)
Phillips Edward
(12)
Harris Thomas
(11)
Mathews Thomas Esq.
(11)
Mathews Thomas Esq. (continued)
(10)
Jenkins Richard and David Jenkins (continued)
(10)
Morgan Ann
(9)
Bute Marquess of
(9)
Thomas Thomas (continued)
(9)
Williams Charles Croft Esq
(8)
Thomas William
(6)
Rees Watkin
(5)
Evans Edward
(5)
Williams David Esq
(4)
Rees Watkin (continued)
(4)
Richards Evan and David Richards (continued)
(4)
Smith Sir Christopher
(3)
Jenkins Richard and David Jenkins
(3)
Leigh Revd. William (Glebe)
(3)
Mathews Mrs Ann
(3)
Thomas Rev. George
(2)
Jenkins Jenkin
(1)
Company Canal
(1)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(1)
Dynevor Lord and Edward Phillips
(1)
Evans Evan
(1)
Guest Sir Josiah John and Company
(1)
Jenkins Edward
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
1
Field Name
Bryn Owen etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Thomas Revd. George
Area
39A 5P
Tithe Value
4s.
Comments
s12d0
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
167
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Thomas Revd. George
Area
2A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
168
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Thomas Revd. George
Area
1A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
169
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Thomas Revd. George
Area
2A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
170
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Thomas Revd. George
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
171
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Thomas Revd. George
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
931a
Farm Name
Ty'r William Thomas
Field Name
Cefn y Coed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Edwards Thomas
Area
1A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
931b
Farm Name
Ty'r William Thomas
Field Name
do & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Edwards Thomas
Area
2A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
931c
Farm Name
Ty'r William Thomas
Field Name
Pound
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bute Marquess of
Occupier
Edwards Thomas
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
271
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Cae'r Glwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
2A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
272
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Cae'r Ithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
1A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
273
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Erw Wen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
3A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
274
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Cae Llethar
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
3A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
275
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Coed cae and Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
7A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
276
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Graig Fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
1A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
277
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Twyn Bach
Land Use
Arable & Brake
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
3A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Heol Fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
279
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Cae Hir Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
280
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
281
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Cae dan'r heol Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
2A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
282
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Cae dan'r heol Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Ton y Gwaun
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
284
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Gwaun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
285
Farm Name
Tu Rosser Richard
Field Name
Ddwyer
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Harris Thomas
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
286
Farm Name
Castell Llwyd
Field Name
Cae bach hwnt
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Edward
Area
1A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Castell Llwyd
Field Name
Cae'r Ithin Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Edward
Area
4A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
288
Farm Name
Castell Llwyd
Field Name
Cae'r Ithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Edward
Area
3A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
289
Farm Name
Castell Llwyd
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Edward
Area
7A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
290
Farm Name
Castell Llwyd
Field Name
Cae Cennol Ycha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Edward
Area
1A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Castell Llwyd
Field Name
do Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Edward
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
292
Farm Name
Castell Llwyd
Field Name
do Cennol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Edward
Area
2A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Castell Llwyd
Field Name
do Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
Occupier
Thomas Edward
Area
2A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
294
Field Name
Hendra Ycha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
3A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
295
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
296
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
1A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
297
Field Name
Graig Ycha
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
3A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
298
Field Name
Graig dwy Buarth
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
2A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
299
Field Name
Cwm y Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
1A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
300
Field Name
Cae r Ynis
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
301
Field Name
Graig dan Ysgubor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
302
Field Name
Hendra Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
3A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
303
Field Name
Cae bach Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
2A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
314
Field Name
Craigydd
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
8A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
316
Field Name
Cae'r Lloi
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
1A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
317
Field Name
Part of Craigydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Edward (continued)
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
Gwaun Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Evans Edward
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Evans Edward
Area
2A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
Clovers bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Evans Edward
Area
3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
Waun Ty'r Lloi
Land Use
Wood & Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Evans Edward
Area
11A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Evans Edward
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
Cae'r Evel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Evans Edward
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
do Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Evans Edward
Area
4A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
House Garden and Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Margaret Lewis & Mary Thomas
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Coedcae Mawr
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Williams George
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
433
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Enherer
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
434
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Cae'r Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
4A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
435
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Cae'r Lan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
4A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
436
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Cae Ochor bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
437
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Meadow & Brake
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
5A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
438
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Waun fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
7A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
439
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
440
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
441
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Cae'r Berllan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
442
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Cae'r Berllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
443
Farm Name
Gwern
Field Name
Brake
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
452
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Cae Pont Saison
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
453
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Gwaun fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
454
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
455
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Cae du hwnt y Ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
456
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
457
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Cae Defaid
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
2A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
458
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
459
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
7A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
460
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Coedcae Gwyn
Land Use
Brake & Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
461
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
1A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
462
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Cae brith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
463
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
464
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
465
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Coedcae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
7A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
466
Farm Name
Forest y Coed
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Ann
Area
7A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
467
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Brithdir Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
12A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
468
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
469
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
470
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Cae Gwyn bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
1A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
471
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
do Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
3A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
472
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Gwaun y Forest Fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
7A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
473
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
4A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
474
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Gwaun y Forest Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
13A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
475
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Ochor Mawr
Land Use
Arable & Brake
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
3A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
476
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
do Cenol
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
477
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Drysyog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
5A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
478
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
480
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
21A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
481
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Cae Banal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
482
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Gwaun Gwenllian
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
4A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
483
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Cae Banal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
1A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
484
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Cae'r Twyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Matthews Thomas
Area
3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
479
Farm Name
Forest Fawr
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Rowland James and William Lewis
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
573
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae'r Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
6A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
574
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Garn Goch
Land Use
Meadow & Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
4A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
13
1
2
3
4
5
6
»