Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 1,255 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 1,255 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,255)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(566)
Pasture
(379)
Meadow
(255)
Arable
(52)
Wood
(46)
Brake
(3)
Plantation
(2)
Waste
Occupier
(58)
Himself (continued)
(53)
Richards Jane (continued)
(50)
Williams John
(45)
Davies Thomas
(45)
Thomas Thomas Esq. (continued)
(44)
Harris Thomas
(43)
Lewis Lewis
(38)
Miles Edmund
(36)
Edwards Edward
(35)
William thomas
(34)
Williams William
(32)
Lewis Thomas
(31)
Thomas Thomas
(28)
Thomas William
(27)
Edwards William (continued)
(27)
Roberts Thomas
(25)
Jenkins Lewis
(22)
Edwards William
(22)
Rees Watkin
(20)
Edwards Griffith
(20)
Rees Margaret (continued)
(19)
Evans David
(19)
Powell Thomas Esq.
(17)
Jenkins Edward
(17)
Matthews Thomas
(17)
Rees Margaret
(16)
Richards Thomas
(15)
Daniel Daniel
(15)
Richards Ann
(15)
Thomas Henry
(14)
Powell Thomas Esq
(14)
Rees William
(14)
Rowland Mary
(13)
Thomas Edward (continued)
(12)
Davis Evan
(12)
Edwards Richard
(12)
Evans William
(12)
Lewis David
(12)
Phillips Philip
(11)
Evans Edward
(11)
Miles Edmund (continued)
(10)
Evans William Jun.
(10)
Jones Jenkin
(10)
Mathews Thomas Esq.
(10)
Morgan Ann
(10)
Richards Rebecca
(10)
Thomas Thomas Junr.
(9)
Stephens Edmund
(8)
Miles David
(8)
Thomas Edward
(8)
Williams Thomas
(7)
Phillips Philip (continued)
(7)
Richards Jane
(6)
Thomas Revd. George
(5)
Howells William
(5)
Powell Thomas (continued)
(4)
Davies Thomas (continued)
(4)
Edwards Thomas
(4)
Jenkins Edward (continued)
(4)
Jones Jenkins
(4)
Jones William
(4)
Powell Thomas and Company
(4)
Smith Sir Christopher
(3)
Davies Daniel and David Lewis
(3)
Gethin John
(3)
Leigh Revd. William (Glebe)
(3)
Lewis Lewis (continued)
(3)
Trehern Thomas
(3)
William Thomas and Others
(3)
Williams David Esq (continued)
(3)
Williams Evans Esq (continued)
(2)
Bedoe Edward and Others
(2)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
(2)
Hunphrey David
(2)
Lewis William
(2)
Mathews Mrs Ann
(2)
Richards David and Others
(2)
Richards William
(2)
Thomas Rev. George (continued)
(2)
Thomas Thomas Esq
(2)
Williams Evan Esq
(2)
Williams William (continued)
(1)
Bowen Daniel
(1)
Company Canal
(1)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Duncan & Co
(1)
Edmunds Thomas
(1)
Edmunds William
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Guest Sir Josiah John and Company
(1)
Harris Lewis
(1)
Herself and Others
(1)
Howard John and Henry Abraham
(1)
Howells William and Others
(1)
Hughes William
(1)
Humphrey Robert
(1)
James Evan
(1)
Jenkins John & Trustees
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Lewis
(1)
Lewis Benjamin & ors
(1)
Lewis Daniel and Thomas Lewis
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Margaret Lewis & Mary Thomas
(1)
Morgan Morgan
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Prosser William and Others
(1)
Richards Henry
(1)
Richards Thomas (continued)
(1)
Rowland James and William Lewis
(1)
Thomas David and Henry Thomas
(1)
Thomas Lewis & others
(1)
Thomas Morgan
(1)
Williams Charles Croft Esq
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams George
Landowner
(250)
Thomas Thomas Esq. (continued)
(207)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
(167)
Dynevor Lord and John Mathew Richards Esq. (continued)
(101)
Thomas Rev. George (continued)
(50)
Dynevor Lord (continued)
(35)
Williams David Esq (continued)
(33)
Dynevor Lord
(33)
Thomas Thomas Esq (continued)
(30)
Thomas Thomas
(29)
Thomas Thomas Esq.
(28)
Jenkins Lewis
(23)
Clive Honorable Robert Henry
(20)
Evans Edward (continued)
(20)
Phillips Edward (continued)
(17)
Richards Evan and David Richards
(17)
Thomas Thomas Esq
(16)
Williams Mrs Mary Anne
(15)
Dynevor Lord and John Mathew Richards Esq.
(14)
Rees William
(13)
Phillips Edward
(12)
Harris Thomas
(11)
Mathews Thomas Esq.
(11)
Mathews Thomas Esq. (continued)
(10)
Jenkins Richard and David Jenkins (continued)
(10)
Morgan Ann
(9)
Bute Marquess of
(9)
Thomas Thomas (continued)
(9)
Williams Charles Croft Esq
(8)
Thomas William
(6)
Rees Watkin
(5)
Evans Edward
(5)
Williams David Esq
(4)
Rees Watkin (continued)
(4)
Richards Evan and David Richards (continued)
(4)
Smith Sir Christopher
(3)
Jenkins Richard and David Jenkins
(3)
Leigh Revd. William (Glebe)
(3)
Mathews Mrs Ann
(3)
Thomas Rev. George
(2)
Jenkins Jenkin
(1)
Company Canal
(1)
Company Taff Vale Railway
(1)
Dynevor Lord and Edward Phillips
(1)
Evans Evan
(1)
Guest Sir Josiah John and Company
(1)
Jenkins Edward
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
575
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Waun bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
588
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Cam
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
589
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
do Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
4A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
590
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Waun Gron
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
3A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
591
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Sarn Banal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
5A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
592
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Glas bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
2A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
593
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Glas Cwar
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
3A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
594
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
595
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Garn Lwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
5A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
596
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
597
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Waun hir
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
11A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
598
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Gelli
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
5A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
599
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Lloi
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
5A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
600
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Road and Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
1A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
601
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Hendra
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
1A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
602
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
3A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
603
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Tranch
Land Use
Meadow & Brake
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
11A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
604
Farm Name
Gellihir
Field Name
Cae Llwyndu
Land Use
do and do
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
7A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
579
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Cae'r Banal
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
2A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
580
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Burlin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
2A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
581
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
3A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
582
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
4A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
583
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Cae Llydid
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
584
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
585
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
1A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
586
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
1A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
587
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Waun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
1A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
643
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Field and Lane
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
1A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
644
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
645
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
646
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Land Use
Pasture & Wood
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
2A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
647
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
1A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
648
Farm Name
Llwyn Gradog
Field Name
Coedcae
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Daniel Daniel
Area
2A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
717
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Gwaun y Felin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
718
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Waun Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
7A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
721
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Cae'r Hofdy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
4A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
722
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Fanhalog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
3A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
733
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Hendra Isha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
734
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Deigoed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
735
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
736
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
737
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Enherer Felin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
738
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Coedcae'r Bont
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
3A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
739
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Cae Llwyd Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
2A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
740
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
do Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
741
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Burlyn Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
742
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
do Cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
743
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
do Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
744
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Homestead and Road
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
745
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Erw Meyrick
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
4A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
746
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Gwaun Llanvabon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
6A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
747
Farm Name
Tair Waun
Field Name
Waun Draw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
874
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
Cae Draw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
3A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
875
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
Cottage etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
876
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
Coedcae Ffrwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
6A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
884a
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
887
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
Hendra Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
2A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
888
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
Hendra
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
3A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
890
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
Cae Bryn Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
3A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
891
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
do Isha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
4A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
892
Farm Name
Garth Fach
Field Name
Waun ddu
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Lewis Lewis
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
920
Farm Name
White Hall
Field Name
Cae'r Merched
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
921
Farm Name
White Hall
Field Name
Cae Ddwyberth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane
Area
2A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
922
Farm Name
White Hall
Field Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane
Area
3A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
923
Farm Name
White Hall
Field Name
do Pella
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
924
Farm Name
White Hall
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane
Area
3A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
925
Farm Name
White Hall
Field Name
Waun Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane
Area
9A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
926
Farm Name
White Hall
Field Name
Hendra Fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane
Area
2A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
927
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
928
Field Name
Homestead and Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
929
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
930
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
931
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
932
Field Name
Cae Ffrwyddon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 38P
Comments
Unsure of field name
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
933
Field Name
Cae Twyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
934
Field Name
Cae Pwll
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
935
Field Name
Cae berth ddu
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
4A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
936
Field Name
Cae Uchlawr ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
937
Field Name
do heol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
938
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
939
Field Name
White Hall Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
940
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
4A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
941
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
942
Field Name
Glyn Yarll Ucha Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
943
Field Name
Cae Graig
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
944
Field Name
Coedcae Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
945
Field Name
Hendra
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
4A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
946
Field Name
Coedcae Cenol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
947
Field Name
do Isha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
948
Field Name
Cae Tinker
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
949
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
4A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
950
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
953
Field Name
Coedcae'r Pandy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
954
Field Name
Coedcae'r Pandy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
8A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
954a
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
5A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
956
Field Name
Cae'r Bedws
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
957
Field Name
Cae dan y Clawydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
958
Field Name
Cae du hwnt y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
959
Field Name
Glyn Yarll Isha Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanfabon
Field Number
960
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Clive Honorable Robert Henry (continued)
Occupier
Richards Jane (continued)
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»