Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
501 - 600 of 645 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
4
5
6
7
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
501 - 600 of 645 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(645)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(290)
Arable
(207)
Pasture
(159)
Meadow
(8)
Waste
(5)
Turbary
(4)
Garden
(3)
Wood
(1)
Gorse
Occupier
(58)
Robert Price
(42)
Roger Owen
(41)
Robert Williams
(41)
William Prichard
(36)
Ann Owens
(36)
John Williams
(32)
Richard Williams
(26)
Henry Owen
(24)
William Jones
(23)
John Hughes
(21)
William Williams
(19)
Griffith Edwards
(18)
Ellis Evans "Garn"
(18)
John Roberts
(17)
Evan Evans
(17)
Richard Roberts
(13)
Evan Roberts
(13)
Owen Jones
(12)
Thomas Roberts
(10)
John Humphreys
(10)
Owen Williams
(9)
David Griffith
(9)
Margaret Williams
(8)
Richard Hughes
(8)
William Morris
(7)
Robert Jones
(7)
Robert Robberts
(6)
Cadwalader Williams
(6)
Ellis Owen
(6)
John Pierce
(6)
William Griffith
(5)
Ellis Evans
(5)
Griffith Roberts
(4)
Griffith Pierce
(4)
Owen William Johsnail
(4)
Thomas Prichard
(4)
William Owen
(2)
Ellis Prichard
(2)
Humphrey Davies
(2)
John Morris
(2)
Part of Brynkir
(2)
Penmorfa Parish
(2)
Sarah Jones
(1)
Anne Roberts
(1)
David Griffiths
(1)
John Williams & others
(1)
Owen Griffith
(1)
Robert Morris
(1)
Robert Roberts
(1)
The Crown
(1)
William Ormsby Gore
Landowner
(321)
William Ormsby Gore
(26)
Mary Walker
(19)
Griffith Edwards
(19)
Richard Jones
(18)
Ellis Evans "Garn"
(16)
Sir Joseph Huddart
(14)
William Williams
(12)
David Griffith
(11)
Evan Roberts
(11)
Revd Griffith Owen
(11)
Thomas Prichard
(10)
John Edwards (Garw)
(10)
Owen Williams
(9)
John Roberts
(9)
Owen Davies
(8)
Dolbenmaen Church (Glebe)
(8)
Elizabeth Griffiths
(8)
Thomas Roberts
(7)
Morris Jones
(7)
Thomas Jones- Garn
(7)
William Owen
(6)
Edward Carreg
(6)
John Williams " Garn "
(6)
Major Nanney
(6)
Owen Griffiths
(6)
Robert Williams
(5)
Griffith Roberts
(5)
Humphrey Lloyd
(5)
Penmorfa Rectory - Glebe
(4)
Chapel Uchaf
(4)
Owen William Johsnail
(4)
Richard and John Williams
(4)
Robert Cadwalader
(3)
Capel Isaf
(3)
John Williams (Garn)
(3)
William Jones
(3)
Williams Roberts
(2)
Catherine Jones
(2)
Humphrey Owen
(2)
John Jones and Catherine Williams
(1)
Evan Evans
(1)
Humphrey Thomas
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
Richard Williams
(1)
The Crown
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
515
Farm Name
Gyrn Goch
Field Name
House
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Williams (Garn)
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
13P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
516
Farm Name
Gyrn Goch
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Williams (Garn)
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
517
Farm Name
Gyrn Goch
Field Name
Gorse Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Williams (Garn)
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
1A 39P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
518
Field Name
Gorse Bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Williams " Garn "
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
519
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
John Williams " Garn "
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
520
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Williams " Garn "
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
1R 31P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
521
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
John Williams " Garn "
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
522
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
John Williams " Garn "
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
523
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Williams " Garn "
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
1R 1P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
524
Farm Name
Tan y Bryn
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Ellis Owen
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
525
Farm Name
Tan y Bryn
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Ellis Owen
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
526
Farm Name
Tan y Bryn
Field Name
Gardd uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Ellis Owen
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
527
Farm Name
Tan y Bryn
Field Name
Rardd
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Ellis Owen
Area
12P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
528
Farm Name
Tan y Bryn
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Ellis Owen
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
529
Farm Name
Tan y Bryn
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Ellis Owen
Area
1R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
530
Farm Name
Trip Uchaf
Field Name
House & yard
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Thomas Prichard
Occupier
Thomas Prichard
Area
13P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
531
Farm Name
Trip Uchaf
Field Name
Gardd Goch
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Thomas Prichard
Occupier
Thomas Prichard
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
532
Farm Name
Trip Uchaf
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
1/2 arable rest meadow
Landowner
Thomas Prichard
Occupier
Thomas Prichard
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
533
Farm Name
Trip Uchaf
Field Name
Gorse ( part of )
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Prichard
Occupier
Thomas Prichard
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
534
Farm Name
Tan Trip
Field Name
Two Houses & Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Edward Carreg
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
2R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
535
Farm Name
Tan Trip
Field Name
House & Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Edward Carreg
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
16P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
536
Farm Name
Tan Trip
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Edward Carreg
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
18P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
537
Farm Name
Tan Trip
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Edward Carreg
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
538
Farm Name
Tan Trip
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Edward Carreg
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
533B
Farm Name
Tan Trip
Field Name
( part of )
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edward Carreg
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
Added suffix for 2-part entry.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
540
Farm Name
Barmoth
Field Name
House & yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
541
Farm Name
Barmoth
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
542
Farm Name
Hen afail
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Hughes
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
543
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Jones
Occupier
Penmorfa Parish
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
544
Field Name
Part of Houses & Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Catherine Jones
Occupier
Penmorfa Parish
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
545
Farm Name
Tan y Fordd
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Griffiths
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
22P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
546
Farm Name
Tan y Fordd
Field Name
Cae Cefn ty
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Elizabeth Griffiths
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
547
Farm Name
Tan y Fordd
Field Name
Barn & yard
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Elizabeth Griffiths
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
548
Farm Name
Tan y Fordd
Field Name
Cae Bryn
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Elizabeth Griffiths
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
1A
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
549
Farm Name
Tan y Fordd
Field Name
Buildings & Gardens
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Elizabeth Griffiths
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
23P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
550
Farm Name
Tan y Fordd
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Elizabeth Griffiths
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
551
Farm Name
Tan y Fordd
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Elizabeth Griffiths
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
552
Farm Name
Tan y Fordd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Griffiths
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
26P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
553
Farm Name
Tyn y Fynnon
Field Name
House yard & Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Roberts
Occupier
Griffith Roberts
Area
21P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
554
Farm Name
Tyn y Fynnon
Field Name
Ardd tan y ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Roberts
Occupier
Griffith Roberts
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
555
Farm Name
Tyn y Fynnon
Field Name
y Pig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Roberts
Occupier
Griffith Roberts
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
556
Farm Name
Tyn y Fynnon
Field Name
Cae uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Roberts
Occupier
Griffith Roberts
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
557
Farm Name
Tyn y Fynnon
Field Name
Cae Bach y Pig
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Griffith Roberts
Occupier
Griffith Roberts
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
558
Farm Name
High Gate and Gram ty
Field Name
House & Shop
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Richard and John Williams
Occupier
David Griffiths
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
559
Farm Name
High Gate and Gram ty
Field Name
House & Smithy
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Richard and John Williams
Occupier
John Williams & others
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
560
Farm Name
Croft near Chapel Isaf
Field Name
Cae Isaf
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Richard and John Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
561
Farm Name
Croft near Chapel Isaf
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Richard and John Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
562
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
House & yards
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
563
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
Pig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
28P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
564
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
Gardd uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
565
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
Gardd uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
566
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
Barn & yard
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
8P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
567
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
Gardd Wynne
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
568
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
Gardd Cannol
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
32P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
569
Farm Name
Ty Coch
Field Name
Gardd newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
570
Field Name
Gardd Isaf
Land Use
1/2 arable rest meadow
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
1R 26P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
571
Field Name
Pig Isaf
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Owen Williams
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
572
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
573
Field Name
Clwt blaen drws
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
574
Field Name
Frydd Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
3R 29P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
575
Field Name
Werglodd newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
576
Field Name
Frudd Cannol
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
577
Field Name
Frudd Uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
578
Field Name
y Bryn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2R 13P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
579
Field Name
Rardd bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
32P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
580
Field Name
Frudd uchaf & House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Owen Davies
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
581
Farm Name
Hen Lletty
Field Name
Bryn gorlan
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Evan Evans
Occupier
Evan Evans
Area
1R 9P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
582
Farm Name
Bryn - y - Pin
Field Name
Pig
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
583
Farm Name
Tyddyn Bach
Field Name
House & yard
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Owen
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
584
Farm Name
Tyddyn Bach
Field Name
Cae Cefn ty
Land Use
1/2 arable 1/2 meadow
Landowner
William Owen
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
3R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
585
Farm Name
Tyddyn Bach
Field Name
Clwt oblaen drws
Land Use
3/4 arable rest meadow
Landowner
William Owen
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
3R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
586
Farm Name
Tan Pandy
Field Name
House & Fields
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Owen
Occupier
William Owen
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
587
Farm Name
Tan Pandy
Field Name
Rardd tan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Owen
Occupier
William Owen
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
588
Farm Name
Tan Pandy
Field Name
Rardd Cannol
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Owen
Occupier
William Owen
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
589
Farm Name
Tan Pandy
Field Name
Gerglodd bach
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Owen
Occupier
William Owen
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
590
Farm Name
Tai Pandy
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
591
Farm Name
Tai Pandy
Field Name
Rardd House & Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
592
Farm Name
Tai Pandy
Field Name
Rardd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
36P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
593
Farm Name
Tai Pandy
Field Name
Rardd pentre uchaf
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
594
Farm Name
Tai Pandy
Field Name
Factory Pool
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
595
Farm Name
Fron Ddwyryd
Field Name
House & yard
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
14P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
596
Farm Name
Fron Ddwyryd
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
597
Farm Name
Fron Ddwyryd
Field Name
Rardd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
25P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
598
Farm Name
Fron Ddwyryd
Land Use
2/3 arable rest meadow
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
599
Farm Name
Fron Ddwyryd
Field Name
Werglodd Isaf
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
600
Farm Name
Fron Ddwyryd
Field Name
Werglodd Factory
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Evan Roberts
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
601
Farm Name
Ty Factory
Field Name
House & Gardens
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Humphrey Lloyd
Occupier
William Williams
Area
27P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
602
Farm Name
Ty Factory
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Humphrey Lloyd
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 31P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
603
Farm Name
Ty Factory
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Humphrey Lloyd
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
604
Farm Name
Ty Factory
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Humphrey Lloyd
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
605
Farm Name
Ty Factory
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Humphrey Lloyd
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
606
Farm Name
Tyn Lon
Field Name
House & yard
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Thomas Roberts
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
607
Farm Name
Tyn Lon
Field Name
Rardd uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Thomas Roberts
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
608
Farm Name
Tyn Lon
Field Name
Rardd Isaf
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Thomas Roberts
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
609
Farm Name
Tyn Lon
Field Name
Chapel & yard
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Capel Isaf
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
610
Farm Name
Tyn Lon
Field Name
Clwt y Chapel
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Capel Isaf
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
611
Farm Name
Tyn Lon
Field Name
Rardd Chapel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Capel Isaf
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
612
Farm Name
Ty Isaf
Field Name
House & Cefn ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Jones and Catherine Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
613
Farm Name
Ty Isaf
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Jones and Catherine Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
614
Farm Name
Hen Shop
Field Name
House & yard
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
19P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
4
5
6
7
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»