Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 400 of 645 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
301 - 400 of 645 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(645)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(290)
Arable
(207)
Pasture
(159)
Meadow
(8)
Waste
(5)
Turbary
(4)
Garden
(3)
Wood
(1)
Gorse
Occupier
(58)
Robert Price
(42)
Roger Owen
(41)
Robert Williams
(41)
William Prichard
(36)
Ann Owens
(36)
John Williams
(32)
Richard Williams
(26)
Henry Owen
(24)
William Jones
(23)
John Hughes
(21)
William Williams
(19)
Griffith Edwards
(18)
Ellis Evans "Garn"
(18)
John Roberts
(17)
Evan Evans
(17)
Richard Roberts
(13)
Evan Roberts
(13)
Owen Jones
(12)
Thomas Roberts
(10)
John Humphreys
(10)
Owen Williams
(9)
David Griffith
(9)
Margaret Williams
(8)
Richard Hughes
(8)
William Morris
(7)
Robert Jones
(7)
Robert Robberts
(6)
Cadwalader Williams
(6)
Ellis Owen
(6)
John Pierce
(6)
William Griffith
(5)
Ellis Evans
(5)
Griffith Roberts
(4)
Griffith Pierce
(4)
Owen William Johsnail
(4)
Thomas Prichard
(4)
William Owen
(2)
Ellis Prichard
(2)
Humphrey Davies
(2)
John Morris
(2)
Part of Brynkir
(2)
Penmorfa Parish
(2)
Sarah Jones
(1)
Anne Roberts
(1)
David Griffiths
(1)
John Williams & others
(1)
Owen Griffith
(1)
Robert Morris
(1)
Robert Roberts
(1)
The Crown
(1)
William Ormsby Gore
Landowner
(321)
William Ormsby Gore
(26)
Mary Walker
(19)
Griffith Edwards
(19)
Richard Jones
(18)
Ellis Evans "Garn"
(16)
Sir Joseph Huddart
(14)
William Williams
(12)
David Griffith
(11)
Evan Roberts
(11)
Revd Griffith Owen
(11)
Thomas Prichard
(10)
John Edwards (Garw)
(10)
Owen Williams
(9)
John Roberts
(9)
Owen Davies
(8)
Dolbenmaen Church (Glebe)
(8)
Elizabeth Griffiths
(8)
Thomas Roberts
(7)
Morris Jones
(7)
Thomas Jones- Garn
(7)
William Owen
(6)
Edward Carreg
(6)
John Williams " Garn "
(6)
Major Nanney
(6)
Owen Griffiths
(6)
Robert Williams
(5)
Griffith Roberts
(5)
Humphrey Lloyd
(5)
Penmorfa Rectory - Glebe
(4)
Chapel Uchaf
(4)
Owen William Johsnail
(4)
Richard and John Williams
(4)
Robert Cadwalader
(3)
Capel Isaf
(3)
John Williams (Garn)
(3)
William Jones
(3)
Williams Roberts
(2)
Catherine Jones
(2)
Humphrey Owen
(2)
John Jones and Catherine Williams
(1)
Evan Evans
(1)
Humphrey Thomas
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
Richard Williams
(1)
The Crown
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
315
Farm Name
Frydd newydd (Garn)
Field Name
Gardd Cefn ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Griffith Pierce
Area
2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
316
Farm Name
Frydd newydd (Garn)
Field Name
Gardd Pen Pistill
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Griffith Pierce
Area
1R 39P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
317
Farm Name
Frydd newydd (Garn)
Field Name
Gardd Frudd Tyddyn Graeg
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Griffith Pierce
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Tyn y Frydd Uchaf
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Ellis Evans
Area
2A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Tyn y Frydd Uchaf
Field Name
Pen bryn Tolt
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Ellis Evans
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Tyn y Frydd Uchaf
Field Name
Llans Rocket
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Ellis Evans
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Tyn y Frydd Uchaf
Field Name
Sheepfold
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Ellis Evans
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Tyn y Frydd Uchaf
Field Name
Rardd Garn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Ellis Evans
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Clogwyn Heithew
Field Name
House yards & Crofts
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Morris
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Clogwyn Heithew
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Morris
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Clogwyn Heithew
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
1/2 arable rest meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Morris
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Clogwyn Heithew
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Morris
Area
15P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Clogwyn Heithew
Field Name
croft
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Morris
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Clogwyn Heithew
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Morris
Area
27P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Clogwyn Heithew
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Morris
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
330
Farm Name
Clogwyn Heithew
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Morris
Area
1A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
331
Farm Name
Frudd Hendre du
Field Name
Frudd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Ellis Prichard
Area
13A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
332
Farm Name
Frudd Hendre du
Field Name
Frudd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Ellis Prichard
Area
13A 1R
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
333
Farm Name
Frudd Braich Garw
Field Name
Frudd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Owen Griffith
Area
29A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
334
Farm Name
Frudd on Llwtmore
Field Name
Frudd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Ormsby Gore
Area
69A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
335
Farm Name
Part of Field on Braich yr Haib Farm
Field Name
Cae Pellaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
336
Farm Name
Dolwgan
Field Name
House Outhouses & yards
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
337
Farm Name
Dolwgan
Field Name
Werglodd bendy uchaf
Land Use
8.-.16 arable rest Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
10A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
338
Farm Name
Dolwgan
Field Name
Cae Cefn ty
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
2A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
339
Farm Name
Dolwgan
Field Name
Dolfawr
Land Use
17.5.12 arable rest meadow
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
19A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
£3. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
340
Field Name
Ddol Isaf
Land Use
8.1.15 arable, rest meadow
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
10A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
341
Field Name
Garn Bwlley
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
9A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
342
Field Name
Gorse Isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
3A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
343
Field Name
Gorse Fynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
3A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
344
Field Name
Gorse Pug Faen
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
345
Field Name
Cae Tan Fordd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
2A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
346
Field Name
Rallt Goch
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
5A 33P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
347
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Woodland
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
5A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
348
Field Name
Cae Rocha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
3A
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
349
Field Name
Cae ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
6A 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
350
Field Name
Cae Maen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
2A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
351
Field Name
Cae Cynant
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
3A 28P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
352
Field Name
Cae Bryn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
4A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
353
Field Name
Cae Cyffla
Land Use
1/3 arable
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
4A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
354
Field Name
Ddol uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
4A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
355
Field Name
Ddol tan ty
Land Use
5.1.30 arable rest meadow
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
6A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
356
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
72A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
357
Field Name
Cae Dowrllt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
16A 22P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
358
Field Name
Frudd bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
8A 3R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
359
Field Name
Maen Cyffylla
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
34A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
360
Field Name
Graig y Garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
85A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
361
Field Name
Gorse Ceffylla
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Mary Walker
Occupier
Henry Owen
Area
2A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
362
Farm Name
Braich Garw
Field Name
House & Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Owen Griffiths
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Braich Garw
Field Name
Werglodd Gannol
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Owen Griffiths
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Braich Garw
Field Name
Werglodd Isaf
Land Use
1/2 arable
Landowner
Owen Griffiths
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Braich Garw
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Owen Griffiths
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
2A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
366
Farm Name
Braich Garw
Field Name
Cae Cefn ty
Land Use
1/2 arable rest meadow
Landowner
Owen Griffiths
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
1A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Braich Garw
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Owen Griffiths
Occupier
William Griffith
Area
4A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
368
Farm Name
Tuhwntir Bwlch
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Major Nanney
Occupier
Cadwalader Williams
Area
25P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Tuhwntir Bwlch
Field Name
House & Yards
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Major Nanney
Occupier
Cadwalader Williams
Area
38P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
370
Farm Name
Tuhwntir Bwlch
Field Name
Gardd uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Major Nanney
Occupier
Cadwalader Williams
Area
38P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
371
Farm Name
Tuhwntir Bwlch
Field Name
Frudd isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Major Nanney
Occupier
Cadwalader Williams
Area
20A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
372
Farm Name
Tuhwntir Bwlch
Field Name
Frudd uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Major Nanney
Occupier
Cadwalader Williams
Area
32A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
373
Farm Name
Tuhwntir Bwlch
Field Name
Frudd Garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Major Nanney
Occupier
Cadwalader Williams
Area
99A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
£1. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
374
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
375
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Bryn marsh
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
26P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
376
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Part of Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
377
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Gardd yr Rug
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
378
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Cae tan y bendy bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
379
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Clwt tan bwlch
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
1R 33P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
380
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Cae ty uchaf Bendy
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
1R 2P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
381
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Colgwyn Cluglis
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
382
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Gorse bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
383
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Pendrw Gorse
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
384
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Cae Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
385
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Clwt Clogwyn Cannol
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
30P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
386
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
2A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
387
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Cwt yr Merddyn
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
1A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
388
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Part of Cae Newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
26P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
389
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Caer Faen
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
33P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
390
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Pen Cae newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
1R 2P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
391
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Cae newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
3R 1P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
392
Farm Name
Bwlch y Beddol
Field Name
Cae newydd Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Griffith Edwards
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
393
Farm Name
Part of Tyddyn
Field Name
mddin called Dryll Cuer
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Williams
Occupier
Robert Morris
Area
2A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
394
Farm Name
Tyn Dryful
Field Name
House & yards
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
395
Farm Name
Tyn Dryful
Field Name
Llaen tan ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
396
Farm Name
Tyn Dryful
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
397
Farm Name
Tyn Dryful
Field Name
Radd y pig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
398
Farm Name
Tyn Dryful
Field Name
Clwt Garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
27P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
399
Farm Name
Tan y Folt
Field Name
House & yards
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
John Pierce
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
400
Farm Name
Tan y Folt
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
John Pierce
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
401
Farm Name
Tan y Folt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
John Pierce
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
402
Farm Name
Tan y Folt
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
John Pierce
Area
1R 11P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
403
Farm Name
Tan y Folt
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
John Pierce
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
404
Farm Name
Tan y Folt
Field Name
Frudd
Land Use
Sheep Walk
Landowner
Revd Griffith Owen
Occupier
John Pierce
Area
36A 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
405
Field Name
Cae Pellaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Penmorfa Rectory - Glebe
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
406
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Penmorfa Rectory - Glebe
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
407
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Penmorfa Rectory - Glebe
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
408
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Penmorfa Rectory - Glebe
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
409
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Penmorfa Rectory - Glebe
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
410
Farm Name
Cae Anthony
Field Name
Frudd on Graigg y Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chapel Uchaf
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
2A 17P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
411
Farm Name
Cae Anthony
Field Name
Llaen Rhwog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chapel Uchaf
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
412
Farm Name
Cae Anthony
Field Name
Llaen Garn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Chapel Uchaf
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
413
Farm Name
Cae Anthony
Field Name
Frudd Graigg Uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Chapel Uchaf
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
1A 34P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
414
Farm Name
Braich yr Haib
Field Name
Cae Cannol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Morris Jones
Occupier
William Prichard
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»