Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 645 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 645 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(645)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(290)
Arable
(207)
Pasture
(159)
Meadow
(8)
Waste
(5)
Turbary
(4)
Garden
(3)
Wood
(1)
Gorse
Occupier
(58)
Robert Price
(42)
Roger Owen
(41)
Robert Williams
(41)
William Prichard
(36)
Ann Owens
(36)
John Williams
(32)
Richard Williams
(26)
Henry Owen
(24)
William Jones
(23)
John Hughes
(21)
William Williams
(19)
Griffith Edwards
(18)
Ellis Evans "Garn"
(18)
John Roberts
(17)
Evan Evans
(17)
Richard Roberts
(13)
Evan Roberts
(13)
Owen Jones
(12)
Thomas Roberts
(10)
John Humphreys
(10)
Owen Williams
(9)
David Griffith
(9)
Margaret Williams
(8)
Richard Hughes
(8)
William Morris
(7)
Robert Jones
(7)
Robert Robberts
(6)
Cadwalader Williams
(6)
Ellis Owen
(6)
John Pierce
(6)
William Griffith
(5)
Ellis Evans
(5)
Griffith Roberts
(4)
Griffith Pierce
(4)
Owen William Johsnail
(4)
Thomas Prichard
(4)
William Owen
(2)
Ellis Prichard
(2)
Humphrey Davies
(2)
John Morris
(2)
Part of Brynkir
(2)
Penmorfa Parish
(2)
Sarah Jones
(1)
Anne Roberts
(1)
David Griffiths
(1)
John Williams & others
(1)
Owen Griffith
(1)
Robert Morris
(1)
Robert Roberts
(1)
The Crown
(1)
William Ormsby Gore
Landowner
(321)
William Ormsby Gore
(26)
Mary Walker
(19)
Griffith Edwards
(19)
Richard Jones
(18)
Ellis Evans "Garn"
(16)
Sir Joseph Huddart
(14)
William Williams
(12)
David Griffith
(11)
Evan Roberts
(11)
Revd Griffith Owen
(11)
Thomas Prichard
(10)
John Edwards (Garw)
(10)
Owen Williams
(9)
John Roberts
(9)
Owen Davies
(8)
Dolbenmaen Church (Glebe)
(8)
Elizabeth Griffiths
(8)
Thomas Roberts
(7)
Morris Jones
(7)
Thomas Jones- Garn
(7)
William Owen
(6)
Edward Carreg
(6)
John Williams " Garn "
(6)
Major Nanney
(6)
Owen Griffiths
(6)
Robert Williams
(5)
Griffith Roberts
(5)
Humphrey Lloyd
(5)
Penmorfa Rectory - Glebe
(4)
Chapel Uchaf
(4)
Owen William Johsnail
(4)
Richard and John Williams
(4)
Robert Cadwalader
(3)
Capel Isaf
(3)
John Williams (Garn)
(3)
William Jones
(3)
Williams Roberts
(2)
Catherine Jones
(2)
Humphrey Owen
(2)
John Jones and Catherine Williams
(1)
Evan Evans
(1)
Humphrey Thomas
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
Richard Williams
(1)
The Crown
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
House Outhouses & yards
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Stock yard & barn
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
17P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Cae Blaen drws
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3A 15P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Cae Rhyd y Cerog
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Cae Cefn Ysgubor
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
6A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
19s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Cae wrth Cefn ty Coed
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
4A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Gorse Tan Graig y Parc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
23A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
17
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Parc
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
4A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
12s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Cae Tan lon wen
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
4A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
19
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
20
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Cae oblaen Drws ty
Land Use
1/4 meadow rest arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Ddol Faen
Land Use
1/2 arable rest meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Gorse bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Lloe
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
24
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Gorse
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
5A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Ddol Canol
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
4A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Part of Ynys
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Part of Ynys
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
28
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
Ynys
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Plas Dolbenmaen
Field Name
House & Yard
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
30
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
House Homestead & yard
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
31
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Barn & yard
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
30P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Cae Grodin
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Rardd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
23P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Cliot
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
25P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Clwt & Cow House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
25P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
4A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
37
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Cae yr Tychas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Gorse
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
12A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Tyddyn Mawr
Field Name
Cae yr Pug
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
41
Field Name
Cae Cyffyla
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
21A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
42
Field Name
Cae Cae Hail
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
18A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
43
Field Name
Cliot y Gair
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
44
Field Name
Cae yr Tolt fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
45
Field Name
Cae yr Tolt
Land Use
1/3 meadow rest arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
46
Field Name
Bwlch y Llan
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
5A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
47
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
48
Field Name
Ddol Isaf
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
9A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
49
Field Name
Cae Tan Llan
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
50
Field Name
Ddol Fach
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
4A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
51
Field Name
Ynys
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
52
Field Name
Ddol Fawr
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
21A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
53
Field Name
Cae Cwt Hail
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
5A 11P
Tithe Value
13s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
54
Field Name
Cae yr allt
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
55
Field Name
Cae Mairog Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
56
Field Name
Cae y Gloppa Uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
9A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
57
Field Name
Cae Mairog Cannol
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
58
Field Name
Cae Mairog Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
59
Field Name
Cae Mairog Uchaf
Land Use
3/5 arable rest meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
7A 10P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
60
Field Name
Cae Gloppa Isaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
5A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
61
Field Name
Cae Llidiart Yscawan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
62
Field Name
Bryn Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
7A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
63
Field Name
Cae Graechog Uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
64
Field Name
Cae Graechog Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
65
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
4A
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
66
Field Name
Cae Glanrafon Isaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
4A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
67
Field Name
Cae Glanrafon Uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
68
Field Name
Werglodd Llionog
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
69
Field Name
Caer Lloia
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
4A 25P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
70
Field Name
Buarth y Draenog
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
71
Field Name
Werglodd Ysgubor bach
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
3A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
72
Field Name
House Garden & Yard
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
28P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
73
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
74
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
75
Field Name
Llech Isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
32P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
76
Field Name
Cae lan yr ardd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
77
Field Name
Cae Coch
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
78
Field Name
Pug
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2R 3P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
79
Field Name
Cae Isaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
80
Field Name
Cae Flos Terfyn
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
81
Field Name
Werglodd Cerrig Bryn
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
4A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
82
Field Name
Cae yr Fychas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 22P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
83
Field Name
Llech
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2R 11P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
84
Field Name
Cae Bendy Groes
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
85
Field Name
Cae Ty uchaf Gorse
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
86
Field Name
Gorse Ysgubor Cerrig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
6A 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
87
Field Name
Cae Uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
Robert Price
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Outhouse & yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2R 12P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 4P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae yr odin
Land Use
4 acres arable rest meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 2R
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae Shatters
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae Lon bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 2P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
93
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Clwt Gorlan
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
94
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae Gwidwr Manor
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
6A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
95
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
2 acres arable rest meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
96
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
97
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Twll Cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
98
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Dryll ty uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae tan y Tolt
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
6A 32P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
100
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae Addain Tolt
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
101
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
102
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae Mawr uchaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
103
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Llaen Bryn Rhosedd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
104
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Cae Maen Isaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
105
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Field Name
Barn & yards
Land Use
arable
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
30P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Dolbenmaen
Field Number
106
Farm Name
Rhwngyddwyryd
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
William Ormsby Gore
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»