Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 376 of 376 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
«
1
2
3
4
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
301 - 376 of 376 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(356)
Denbigh
(20)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(178)
Arable
(131)
Pasture
(3)
Gorse
(2)
Wood
Occupier
(39)
Mary Williams
(35)
William Jones
(33)
Self
(32)
Edward Hughes
(17)
Thomas Roberts
(15)
John Lloyd
(14)
Elizabeth Wynne
(12)
David Davies
(11)
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
(11)
Robert Kenrick
(10)
Peter Davies
(9)
Richard Parry
(8)
Anthony Roberts
(8)
John Evans
(8)
Jonathan Oldfield
(7)
Anne Davies
(6)
Hugh Davies
(6)
John Wynne
(6)
Maria Parry
(6)
Richard Chaloner
(6)
William Evans
(5)
Evan George Williams
(5)
Thomas Williams
(4)
John Jones
(4)
John Wynn
(4)
Joseph Jones
(4)
Robert Wynne
(4)
William Hastings
(3)
Richard Andrew
(2)
David Owen
(2)
Edward Hughes and Thomas Parry
(2)
Hugh Owen
(2)
John Hilditch and David Hughes
(2)
Owen Jones
(2)
Robert Jones
(2)
Thomas Parry
(2)
William Edwards
(1)
Catherine Bather and William Williams
(1)
Edward Phillips
(1)
Elizabeth Parry
(1)
Foulks Williams, John Foulks and Thomas Williams
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
John Bather and Thomas Jones
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
John Jones and Richard Roberts
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
Mary Hughes
(1)
Owen Owen
(1)
Owen Pierce
(1)
Owen Thomas
(1)
Reverend Robert Lloyd
(1)
Richard Davies
(1)
Richard Davies and Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Hughes
(1)
Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Roberts
(1)
Robert Owen
(1)
Robert Williams , Robert Davies and John Williams
(1)
Self and Thomas Reach
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Owen
(1)
William Lewis
(1)
William Owen
Landowner
(65)
Maddocks John Edward Esquire
(35)
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
(28)
Garnons Richard Esquire
(26)
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
(21)
Denton John Esquire
(19)
Potts Charles Esquire
(17)
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
(17)
Parry Price
(17)
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
(15)
Conway Conway Benjamin
(15)
John Evans
(15)
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
(14)
Maddocks Mrs. Sidney
(11)
Jones Elizabeth
(9)
Evans John
(6)
Middelton Miss Harriet
(5)
Denton John Esuire
(5)
Jones Robert
(5)
Parry John
(4)
David Davies
(4)
Roberts Thomas
(3)
Hughes Robert
(3)
Jones Thomas
(2)
Bangor Bishop of
(2)
Foulkes John Jocelin Esquire
(2)
Roberts Margaret
(2)
Roberts Richard
(2)
The Right Honble Lord Dinorben
(1)
Evans Hugh
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Nichols Edward
(1)
Reverend Robert Williams D D (Glebe)
(1)
Tablen Josiah
(1)
The Church Yard
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
41
Field Name
Cae telpyn isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
3A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
42
Field Name
Do ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
4A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
38
Field Name
Cae Pobty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
4A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
32
Field Name
Cae Shone
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
5A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
25
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
3A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
26
Field Name
Cae tan r hwlfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
3A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
31
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
3A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
30
Field Name
Fron goch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
3A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
29
Field Name
Tir fuan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
4A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
28
Field Name
Cae Eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
2A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
27
Field Name
Eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
9
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
4A 2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
10
Field Name
Cae garreg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
4A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
11
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
5A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
147
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Parry Price
Occupier
Thomas Roberts
Area
1A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
33
Field Name
Cae isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
34
Field Name
Cae neasa r pige
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
36
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
46
Field Name
Erw bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
48
Field Name
House yca
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
47
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
49
Field Name
Cae ty ucha r ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
3A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
53
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood open
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2A 2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
134
Field Name
Park y mynydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
David Davies
Area
8A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
58
Field Name
Erw bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
59
Field Name
Part of House yxa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
60
Field Name
Berllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
61
Field Name
Cae pwll
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
2A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
57
Field Name
Cae tan Berllan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
3A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
55
Field Name
Cae tan ffordd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
3A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
56
Field Name
Part of Nant ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
1A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
51
Field Name
Cae'r odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
7A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
52
Field Name
Cae Copy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
4A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
50
Field Name
Cae ffordd goch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Potts Charles Esquire
Occupier
Peter Davies
Area
6A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
194
Field Name
House yca
Landowner
Roberts Margaret
Occupier
Foulks Williams, John Foulks and Thomas Williams
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
104
Field Name
Garden and House
Landowner
Roberts Margaret
Occupier
Self and Thomas Reach
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
327
Field Name
Erw ganol
Landowner
Roberts Thomas
Occupier
John Evans
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
326
Field Name
Erw isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Roberts Thomas
Occupier
John Evans
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
329
Field Name
Erw ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Roberts Thomas
Occupier
John Evans
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
330
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Roberts Thomas
Occupier
John Evans
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
116
Field Name
House yca
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Roberts Richard
Occupier
Edward Phillips
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
115
Field Name
House yca
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Roberts Richard
Occupier
John Jones
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
142
Field Name
Part of Erw isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tablen Josiah
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 35P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
62
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Richard Chaloner
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
63
Field Name
Cae Big
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Richard Chaloner
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
64
Field Name
Cae moch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Richard Chaloner
Area
3A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
54
Field Name
Erwi
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Richard Chaloner
Area
3A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
65
Field Name
Cae hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Richard Chaloner
Area
4A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
66
Field Name
Nant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Richard Chaloner
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
71
Field Name
House yca
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
72
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Anthony Roberts
Area
1A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
77
Field Name
Erw Pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Anthony Roberts
Area
1A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
78
Field Name
Cae Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Anthony Roberts
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
82
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Anthony Roberts
Area
5A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
70
Field Name
Cae o' flaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Anthony Roberts
Area
3A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
69
Field Name
Erw coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Anthony Roberts
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
67
Field Name
Cae gwalia
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Anthony Roberts
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
68
Field Name
Prwyn swch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
Anthony Roberts
Area
1A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
249
Field Name
Part of Cefn Coch isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Evan George Williams
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
250
Field Name
Part of Cefn Coch isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Evan George Williams
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
252
Field Name
Cae tan y ffordd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Evan George Williams
Area
2A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
259
Field Name
Cae dwr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Evan George Williams
Area
1A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
260
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Evan George Williams
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
278
Field Name
House &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
279
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
281
Field Name
Part of Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
276
Field Name
Buildings yca
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
282
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
286
Field Name
Erw bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
273
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
4A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
274
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
280
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
1A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
275
Field Name
Cae bedw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
43
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
David Davies
Area
3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
44
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
Occupier
David Davies
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
295
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
The Church Yard
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
«
1
2
3
4