Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 376 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
4
«
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
»
101 - 200 of 376 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(356)
Denbigh
(20)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(178)
Arable
(131)
Pasture
(3)
Gorse
(2)
Wood
Occupier
(39)
Mary Williams
(35)
William Jones
(33)
Self
(32)
Edward Hughes
(17)
Thomas Roberts
(15)
John Lloyd
(14)
Elizabeth Wynne
(12)
David Davies
(11)
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
(11)
Robert Kenrick
(10)
Peter Davies
(9)
Richard Parry
(8)
Anthony Roberts
(8)
John Evans
(8)
Jonathan Oldfield
(7)
Anne Davies
(6)
Hugh Davies
(6)
John Wynne
(6)
Maria Parry
(6)
Richard Chaloner
(6)
William Evans
(5)
Evan George Williams
(5)
Thomas Williams
(4)
John Jones
(4)
John Wynn
(4)
Joseph Jones
(4)
Robert Wynne
(4)
William Hastings
(3)
Richard Andrew
(2)
David Owen
(2)
Edward Hughes and Thomas Parry
(2)
Hugh Owen
(2)
John Hilditch and David Hughes
(2)
Owen Jones
(2)
Robert Jones
(2)
Thomas Parry
(2)
William Edwards
(1)
Catherine Bather and William Williams
(1)
Edward Phillips
(1)
Elizabeth Parry
(1)
Foulks Williams, John Foulks and Thomas Williams
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
John Bather and Thomas Jones
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
John Jones and Richard Roberts
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
Mary Hughes
(1)
Owen Owen
(1)
Owen Pierce
(1)
Owen Thomas
(1)
Reverend Robert Lloyd
(1)
Richard Davies
(1)
Richard Davies and Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Hughes
(1)
Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Roberts
(1)
Robert Owen
(1)
Robert Williams , Robert Davies and John Williams
(1)
Self and Thomas Reach
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Owen
(1)
William Lewis
(1)
William Owen
Landowner
(65)
Maddocks John Edward Esquire
(35)
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
(28)
Garnons Richard Esquire
(26)
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
(21)
Denton John Esquire
(19)
Potts Charles Esquire
(17)
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
(17)
Parry Price
(17)
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
(15)
Conway Conway Benjamin
(15)
John Evans
(15)
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
(14)
Maddocks Mrs. Sidney
(11)
Jones Elizabeth
(9)
Evans John
(6)
Middelton Miss Harriet
(5)
Denton John Esuire
(5)
Jones Robert
(5)
Parry John
(4)
David Davies
(4)
Roberts Thomas
(3)
Hughes Robert
(3)
Jones Thomas
(2)
Bangor Bishop of
(2)
Foulkes John Jocelin Esquire
(2)
Roberts Margaret
(2)
Roberts Richard
(2)
The Right Honble Lord Dinorben
(1)
Evans Hugh
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Nichols Edward
(1)
Reverend Robert Williams D D (Glebe)
(1)
Tablen Josiah
(1)
The Church Yard
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
110
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
243
Field Name
Part of Cae Main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
244
Field Name
Part of Cae brwnt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
1A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
247
Field Name
Do Maundir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
2A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
248
Field Name
Do Cae celyn idda
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
3A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
253
Field Name
Do ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
3A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
254
Field Name
Cae groes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
256
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Robert Williams , Robert Davies and John Williams
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
315
Field Name
House yea
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
314
Field Name
Erw tan ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
313
Field Name
Erw ganol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
309
Field Name
Erw goed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
323
Field Name
Gadles
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
324
Field Name
Gorse
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
332
Field Name
Ffrith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
331
Field Name
Cae curch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
325
Field Name
Ffrith bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
345
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans Hugh
Occupier
Self
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
203
Field Name
Malt Kiln and bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John Jocelin Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
149
Field Name
Park y mynydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Foulkes John Jocelin Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
125
Field Name
House yca.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
126
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
121
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
120
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
5A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
117
Field Name
Birdir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
5A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
118
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
182
Field Name
Ffordd lumlyn
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
6A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
179
Field Name
Erwi
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
5A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
122
Field Name
Fron tan y coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
4A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
169
Field Name
Ffrith y graig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
123
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
124
Field Name
Fron Scybor
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
3A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
168
Field Name
Ffrith gareg
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
8A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
128
Field Name
Ffrith buarth
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
4A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
112
Field Name
Ffordd lum fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
5A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
113
Field Name
Caer Odyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
5A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
111
Field Name
Cae garreg
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
4A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
127
Field Name
Ffrith bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
129
Field Name
Ffrith y Siglen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
6A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
130
Field Name
Rough in Do
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
131
Field Name
Ffrith ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
7A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
132
Field Name
Graig bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
9A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
133
Field Name
Graig fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
9A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
171
Field Name
House yca.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
172
Field Name
Erw o' flain drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
166
Field Name
Erw cefn ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
165
Field Name
Erw ganol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
163
Field Name
Erw bellaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Garnons Richard Esquire
Occupier
Edward Hughes
Area
2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
241
Field Name
Part of Cae Maddock
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes John
Occupier
David Owen
Area
1A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
211
Field Name
Tir gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Hughes Robert
Occupier
John Davies
Area
3A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
336
Field Name
Erw ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Robert
Occupier
William Edwards
Area
3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
335
Field Name
Erw isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Hughes Robert
Occupier
William Edwards
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
346
Field Name
Common
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Edward
Occupier
Self
Area
1R 29P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
343
Field Name
House &c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richard Davies and Richard Jones
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
342
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richard Davies
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
344
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
RS747
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
152
Field Name
House yca.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Self
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
150
Field Name
Wood open
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Self
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
151
Field Name
Cae ty ucha ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Self
Area
5A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
158
Field Name
Darn ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Self
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
157
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Self
Area
6A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
167
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Self
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
153
Field Name
Do and yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Self
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
154
Field Name
Cae tan r ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Self
Area
2A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
144
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Robert Wynne
Area
6A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
146
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Robert Wynne
Area
5A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
148
Field Name
Cae isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Elizabeth
Occupier
Robert Wynne
Area
6A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
161
Field Name
House yca.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Robert
Occupier
Self
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
162
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Robert
Occupier
Self
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
160
Field Name
Erw tan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Robert
Occupier
Self
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
159
Field Name
Erw cefn ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Robert
Occupier
Self
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
156
Field Name
Erw bellaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Robert
Occupier
Self
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
98
Field Name
House yca
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Anne Davies
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
99
Field Name
Erw ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Anne Davies
Area
1A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
93
Field Name
Do isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Anne Davies
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
100
Field Name
Cae nesa'r Cwningen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Anne Davies
Area
2A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
92
Field Name
Cae brwnt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Anne Davies
Area
2A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
97
Field Name
Cae nesa'r Pentre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Anne Davies
Area
1A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
94
Field Name
Cae glas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Anne Davies
Area
1A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
298
Field Name
House yca
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
297
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
305
Field Name
Erw Cloid
Land Use
Old Pasture
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
304
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Old Pasture
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
303
Field Name
Fron goch isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
3A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
302
Field Name
Erw chwarel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
301
Field Name
Chwarel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
299
Field Name
Gerddi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
7A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
300
Field Name
Cae glas
Land Use
Do old
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
4A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
310
Field Name
Erw nant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
2A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
307
Field Name
Fron goch ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
4A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
306
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
3A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
319
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Open
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
320
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
3A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
318
Field Name
Cae cyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
8A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
316
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
2A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
317
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Open
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
322
Field Name
Ffrith bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
1A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
321
Field Name
Ffrith y ffordd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
5A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
360
Field Name
Frith Dav'd Hughes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
4A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
358
Field Name
Ffrith isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
Occupier
Mary Williams
Area
15A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
4
«
1
2
3
4
»