Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 376 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
»
1 - 100 of 376 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(356)
Denbigh
(20)
Anglesey
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(178)
Arable
(131)
Pasture
(3)
Gorse
(2)
Wood
Occupier
(39)
Mary Williams
(35)
William Jones
(33)
Self
(32)
Edward Hughes
(17)
Thomas Roberts
(15)
John Lloyd
(14)
Elizabeth Wynne
(12)
David Davies
(11)
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
(11)
Robert Kenrick
(10)
Peter Davies
(9)
Richard Parry
(8)
Anthony Roberts
(8)
John Evans
(8)
Jonathan Oldfield
(7)
Anne Davies
(6)
Hugh Davies
(6)
John Wynne
(6)
Maria Parry
(6)
Richard Chaloner
(6)
William Evans
(5)
Evan George Williams
(5)
Thomas Williams
(4)
John Jones
(4)
John Wynn
(4)
Joseph Jones
(4)
Robert Wynne
(4)
William Hastings
(3)
Richard Andrew
(2)
David Owen
(2)
Edward Hughes and Thomas Parry
(2)
Hugh Owen
(2)
John Hilditch and David Hughes
(2)
Owen Jones
(2)
Robert Jones
(2)
Thomas Parry
(2)
William Edwards
(1)
Catherine Bather and William Williams
(1)
Edward Phillips
(1)
Elizabeth Parry
(1)
Foulks Williams, John Foulks and Thomas Williams
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
John Bather and Thomas Jones
(1)
John Davies
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
John Jones and Richard Roberts
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
Mary Hughes
(1)
Owen Owen
(1)
Owen Pierce
(1)
Owen Thomas
(1)
Reverend Robert Lloyd
(1)
Richard Davies
(1)
Richard Davies and Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Hughes
(1)
Richard Jones
(1)
Richard Roberts
(1)
Robert Owen
(1)
Robert Williams , Robert Davies and John Williams
(1)
Self and Thomas Reach
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Owen
(1)
William Lewis
(1)
William Owen
Landowner
(65)
Maddocks John Edward Esquire
(35)
Maddocks Mrs Sidney
(28)
Garnons Richard Esquire
(26)
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
(21)
Denton John Esquire
(19)
Potts Charles Esquire
(17)
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
(17)
Parry Price
(17)
Reverend Robert Lloyd Roberts ( Glebe)
(15)
Conway Conway Benjamin
(15)
John Evans
(15)
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
(14)
Maddocks Mrs. Sidney
(11)
Jones Elizabeth
(9)
Evans John
(6)
Middelton Miss Harriet
(5)
Denton John Esuire
(5)
Jones Robert
(5)
Parry John
(4)
David Davies
(4)
Roberts Thomas
(3)
Hughes Robert
(3)
Jones Thomas
(2)
Bangor Bishop of
(2)
Foulkes John Jocelin Esquire
(2)
Roberts Margaret
(2)
Roberts Richard
(2)
The Right Honble Lord Dinorben
(1)
Evans Hugh
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Nichols Edward
(1)
Reverend Robert Williams D D (Glebe)
(1)
Tablen Josiah
(1)
The Church Yard
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
1
Field Name
Llangwyfan is-a Farm
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Robert Owen
Area
256A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
£29. 19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
2
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
John Jones
Area
289A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
£40. 17s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
4
Field Name
Tynlon
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
11A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
5
Field Name
Bodelwa
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
138A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
£23. 15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
7
Field Name
Cnwc
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
David Owen
Area
115A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
£17. 16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
8
Field Name
Rhosmor
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
38A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£5. 13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
9
Field Name
Rhosmor
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
39A 1P
Tithe Value
£5. 13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
10
Field Name
Bryngwyn
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
William Owen
Area
58A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
£8. 18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
11
Field Name
Fferam
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Hugh Owen
Area
239A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£30. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
12
Field Name
Fferam bach
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Mary Hughes
Area
25A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
£5. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
13
Field Name
Gongl gam
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
40A 6P
Tithe Value
£4. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
14
Field Name
Tynewydd
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Thomas Owen
Area
29A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
£5. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
15
Field Name
Bryncian
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Griffith David
Area
36A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
£6. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
16
Field Name
Llwyn Ysgaw
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Owen Pierce
Area
24A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
£4. 12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
17
Field Name
Felin y bont
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Owen Owen
Area
11A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
18
Field Name
Tycroes
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
30A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
£4. 16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
19
Field Name
Treruffydd
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Owen John Augustus Fuller Meyrick Esq
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
96A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
£15. 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
3
Field Name
Trecastell
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Dinorben
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
113A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
£23. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
6
Field Name
Tyn y pant
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
The Right Honble Lord Dinorben
Occupier
Elizabeth Parry
Area
25A 17P
Tithe Value
£4. 18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
20
Field Name
Ty Cwyfan
Land Use
Llangwyfan ucha
Landowner
Reverend Robert Williams D D (Glebe)
Occupier
Richard Hughes
Area
5A 13P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
145
Field Name
Allotment in mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bangor Bishop of
Occupier
Reverend Robert Lloyd Anthony Roberts
Area
3R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
143
Field Name
Allotment in mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bangor Bishop of
Occupier
Robert Wynne
Area
20P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
288
Field Name
Ddol fawr
Land Use
Old Pasture
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
4A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
277
Field Name
Ddol bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
283
Field Name
Maes coediog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
6A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
255
Field Name
Cae gwes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
3A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
230
Field Name
Cae tan Palmant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
3A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
228
Field Name
Cae tan ffordd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
4A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
221
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
7A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
224
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
164
Field Name
Park pellaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
2A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
164a
Field Name
Rough in ditto
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
173
Field Name
Erw bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
174
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
175
Field Name
Park bach
Land Use
Ditto
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
1A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
176
Field Name
Cae pobty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
3A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
178
Field Name
Cae gwes bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Conway Conway Benjamin
Occupier
John Lloyd
Area
3A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
198
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
235
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
234
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
239
Field Name
Cae du ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
240
Field Name
Ditto isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
242
Field Name
Part of Acre gwt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
245
Field Name
Caer odyn isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
7A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
238
Field Name
Cae main
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
246
Field Name
Caer odyn ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
237
Field Name
Maes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
7A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
229
Field Name
Erw Maes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
232
Field Name
Cae pwll
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
236
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
196
Field Name
Roft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
202
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
86
Field Name
Cwnigen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
35
Field Name
Pige
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
45
Field Name
Fron goch ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
37
Field Name
Ditto isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
192
Field Name
Cae felin isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
189
Field Name
Ditto ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Denton John Esquire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
231
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Denton John Esuire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
233
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Denton John Esuire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
199
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Denton John Esuire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
197
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Denton John Esuire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
195
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Denton John Esuire
Occupier
William Jones
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
114
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
David Davies
Occupier
John Bather and Thomas Jones
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
341
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
David Davies
Occupier
John Jones and Richard Roberts
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
340
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Davies
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
35P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
339
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Davies
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
1
Field Name
Cae Dwr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
William Evans
Area
8A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
2
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
William Evans
Area
4A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
7
Field Name
Hirdir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
William Evans
Area
6A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
6
Field Name
Cae Gelynen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
William Evans
Area
6A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
8
Field Name
Gwlerydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
William Evans
Area
11A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
12
Field Name
Cae'r wen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
William Evans
Area
9A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
3
Field Name
Cae bedw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Jonathan Oldfield
Area
8A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
4
Field Name
Acre cefn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Jonathan Oldfield
Area
7A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
5
Field Name
Cae garreg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Jonathan Oldfield
Area
9A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
15
Field Name
Erwi Sychdyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Jonathan Oldfield
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
16
Field Name
Erwi Sychdyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Jonathan Oldfield
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
22
Field Name
Erwi Delyn
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Jonathan Oldfield
Area
2A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
23
Field Name
Erwi Delyn
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Jonathan Oldfield
Area
2A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
24
Field Name
Erwi Delyn
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Jonathan Oldfield
Area
1A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
85a
Field Name
Houses &c
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Maria Parry
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
85
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Do
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Maria Parry
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
87
Field Name
Erw tan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Maria Parry
Area
3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
88
Field Name
Erw ganol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Maria Parry
Area
3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
89
Field Name
Erw pwll
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Maria Parry
Area
1A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
90
Field Name
Erw Brwnt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Maria Parry
Area
1A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
20
Field Name
House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
21
Field Name
Erw bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
17
Field Name
Cae isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
18
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
139
Field Name
Park mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
John Hilditch and David Hughes
Area
11A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
141
Field Name
Park bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edwards Mrs. Jannet Williams
Occupier
John Hilditch and David Hughes
Area
7A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
102
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Joseph Jones
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
103
Field Name
Roft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Joseph Jones
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
106
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Joseph Jones
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
101
Field Name
Cae Mary
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Joseph Jones
Area
2A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
108
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
109
Field Name
Cae Mierog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
2A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llangwyfan
Field Number
107
Field Name
Cae garreg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Evans
Occupier
Self
Area
2A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
4
1
2
3
4
»