Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
3401 - 3500 of 3,640 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
33
34
35
36
37
›
37
«
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
»
Filter
Display Options
«
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
»
3401 - 3500 of 3,640 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,640)
Cardigan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(190)
Jones John
(188)
Jones William
(169)
Davies Thomas
(147)
Jones Thomas
(142)
Jones David
(136)
Davies David
(94)
James James
(91)
Jones Evan
(90)
Himself (continued)
(76)
Rowlands John
(73)
Williams William
(58)
Morgan David
(58)
Phillips John
(56)
Davies Enoch
(56)
Williams Jenkin
(55)
Evans Thomas
(52)
Morgan Jane
(52)
Williams Mary
(51)
Evans Evan
(50)
Griffiths John
(49)
Rees William
(48)
Sibbald Robert
(45)
Davies John
(45)
Evans Edward
(45)
Lloyd John (continued)
(42)
Jones Morgan
(41)
Morgan John
(40)
Jones Daniel continued
(40)
Roberts David
(39)
Evans David
(38)
Jones Catherine
(37)
Davies Evan
(36)
Hughes Evan
(36)
Lloyd Mary
(35)
Evans Elizabeth
(35)
Rowlands William
(34)
Richards Hugh
(33)
Evans William
(32)
Benjamin Rachael
(32)
Richards Martha
(31)
Hughes Revd. John
(30)
Lloyd David
(30)
Morgan Moses
(26)
Roberts William
(26)
Williams David
(25)
James David
(25)
Richards David
(24)
Davies Jenkin
(24)
Hopkins John
(24)
Williams Jenkin (continued)
(23)
Evans William (continued)
(23)
Jones Nathaniel
(22)
Evans David (continued)
(22)
Jones James
(22)
Lloyd John
(21)
Davies Rees
(21)
Roderick Elizabeth
(20)
Evans Jane
(20)
Griffiths Richard
(20)
Owen Thomas
(20)
Williams John
(20)
Williams William (continued)
(18)
Evans Edward (continued)
(18)
Jones, Mary
(18)
Morgans Thomas
(16)
Jones Elizabeth (continued)
(16)
Lloyd Thomas
(16)
Morgan James
(15)
Williams Esther
(14)
Davies Isaac
(14)
Jones Martha (continued)
(13)
Griffiths Griffith
(13)
Jones Elizabeth
(12)
Jones Daniel
(12)
Williams Jane
(11)
Phillips David
(11)
Richards Thomas
(11)
Thomas Martha
(11)
Williams Robert
(10)
Hughes Revd. John (Glebe)
(10)
James Thomas
(10)
Jones Martha
(9)
Morgan William
(9)
morgan rees
(8)
Evans Benjamin
(8)
Jones Mary
(7)
Davies Jane
(7)
Morgan Ebenezer
(7)
Price Rees
(6)
Evans Jenkin
(6)
Hopkin John
(6)
Hughes William
(6)
Roderick Mary
(5)
Davies Hugh
(5)
Jenkins John
(4)
Hughes Thomas
(4)
James William
(4)
Jenkins Rees
(4)
Jones Gwinifred
(3)
Edwards Elizabeth
(3)
Evans John
(3)
Jenkins David
(3)
Morgans Morgan
(3)
Rees Walter
(3)
Thomas John
(2)
David Davies
(2)
Davies Edward
(2)
Edwards Anne
(2)
Evans Margaret
(2)
Griffiths William
(2)
Harris John
(2)
Hughes John
(2)
Jenkins Evan
(2)
Jones Rees
(2)
Lewis Margaret
(2)
Owens Mary
(2)
Rees Elizabeth
(2)
Rees John
(2)
Rees Rees
(2)
Richards Mary
(2)
Thomas Samuel
(2)
Unoccupied
(1)
Benjamin David
(1)
Davies Catherine
(1)
Davies Sarah
(1)
Davies Timothy
(1)
Davies Walter
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Edwards David
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Evans Morgan
(1)
Evans Richard
(1)
Evans Stephen
(1)
Jackson John
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jenkins William
(1)
Jones Peter
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lloyd
(1)
Morgans Ebenezer
(1)
Owen David
(1)
Owens Owen
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Roberts Abraham Wildey & Board the Revd. Richard
(1)
Shon Mary
(1)
Stephen David
(1)
Thomas Rees
(1)
Thomas Stephen
(1)
Trustees of the Baptist Chapel
(1)
Trustees of the Wesleyan Chapel
(1)
Williams Thomas
Landowner
(574)
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
(368)
Powell Colonel William Edward
(242)
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
(163)
Richards Thomas Allen (continued)
(142)
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan (continued)
(138)
Lisburne Right HonbleAugustus Earl Vaughan
(112)
Davies Thomas
(85)
Jones John
(81)
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
(75)
Hughes Mary (continued)
(74)
Lisburne right HonbleAugustus Earl Vaughan
(72)
Davies Thomas (continued)
(70)
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vayghan
(62)
Evans Thomas
(58)
Lisburne Right HonbleAugustusEarl Vaughan (continued)
(57)
Jones Thomas
(53)
Lisburne Right Honble. Augustus Earl Vaughan
(53)
Roberts Abraham Wildey & Board the Revd. Richard
(46)
Richards Thomas
(44)
Hughes Thomas
(40)
Jones Daniel continued
(38)
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan, Griffiths John
(38)
Roberts abraham Wildey & Beard Revd. Richard
(36)
Phillips John
(35)
Lisburne Right Honorable, Augustus Earl Vaughan
(34)
Evans Robert Harding
(32)
Benjamin Rachael
(32)
Davies Anne
(31)
Hughes Revd. John
(31)
Morgan John
(30)
Jenkins David Joel
(30)
Lloyd Evan
(30)
Powell Colonel Willliam Edward
(27)
Jones David
(26)
Lisburne Right Honble
(26)
Robarts Abraham Wildey & Board Revd. Richard
(23)
Davies Anne (continued)
(23)
Lloyd George
(23)
Richards David
(23)
Williams Revd. John
(22)
Felix Revd John
(22)
James David
(22)
Jenkins Jenkin
(22)
Wood Edward
(21)
Jones James
(20)
Felix David
(20)
Gibbs Elizabeth
(20)
Hughes Mary
(18)
Morgans Thomas
(18)
Richards Thomas Allen
(16)
Williams Revd. William
(15)
Jenkins William
(14)
JOnes David
(14)
Jones John (continued)
(13)
Evans Evan
(13)
Morris Lewis
(10)
Davies David
(10)
Davies John
(10)
Hughes Revd. John (Glebe)
(7)
Jones Evan
(7)
Price Rees
(7)
Rees William
(5)
Davies Hugh
(5)
Hughes, Mary
(5)
James Thomas
(5)
Jenkins David
(5)
Rees Walter
(4)
Jones Gwinifred
(4)
Jones Mary
(4)
Morgan David
(4)
Morgans Thomas (continued)
(4)
Rees John
(4)
Roberts David
(4)
Williams William
(3)
Edwards Elizabeth
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Jones Morgan
(3)
Rowlands Evan
(2)
Davies Catherine
(2)
Davies Evan
(2)
Edwards David
(2)
Evans Margaret
(2)
Evans Morgan
(2)
Griffiths John
(2)
Hughes John
(2)
Jenkins Evan
(2)
Jones Daniel
(2)
Jones Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Rees
(2)
Jones William
(2)
Lewis Margaret
(2)
Morris Revd. John
(2)
Phillips Thomas
(2)
Rees Elizabeth
(2)
Rees Rees
(2)
Thomas John
(1)
Benjamin David
(1)
Daniel Esther
(1)
Davies Rees
(1)
Davies Sarah
(1)
Davies Susannah
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Evans Stephen
(1)
Griffiths William
(1)
Himself
(1)
Jackson John
(1)
Jones Peter
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Lloyd
(1)
Owens Owen
(1)
Phillip Esther
(1)
Richards Mary
(1)
Rowlands William
(1)
Shon Mary
(1)
Trustees of the Baptist Chapel
(1)
Trustees of the Wesleyan Chapel
(1)
Williams Richard
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2052
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Cae'r delyn
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2053
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Cae Llethir
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2054
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
11A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2055
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Coed
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2056
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Cae Coed issa
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2057
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Cae Coed Ucha
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2058
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Cae Llechwedd
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2059
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2060
Farm Name
Groftan
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2061
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Bryn
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
106A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2062
Farm Name
Groftan
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
11A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2063
Farm Name
Groftan
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
13A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
1834
Farm Name
Groftan
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
Occupier
Jones David
Area
231A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
1912
Farm Name
Diffwys
Field Name
Cwmgorfen Ucha
Landowner
Rees Elizabeth
Occupier
Rees Elizabeth
Area
3A 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
CR4929 Claimed by the Earl of Lisburne
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
1913
Field Name
Cwmgorfen
Landowner
Rees Rees
Occupier
Rees Rees
Area
2A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
R48120 Claimed by the Earl of Lisburne
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
1936
Field Name
Tynllidiart
Landowner
Rees William
Occupier
Harris John
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
Lapsed
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
1859
Farm Name
Nantylles
Field Name
Tynewydd
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1R 10P
Comments
Claimed by the Earl of Lisburne
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2146
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Garnlas
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2147
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2148
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
3A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2149
Farm Name
Tymawr
Field Name
Cae pella
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
13A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2150
Farm Name
Tynygarreg
Field Name
Cwm
Landowner
Davies Thomas (continued)
Occupier
Himself (continued)
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2151
Farm Name
Tynygarreg
Field Name
Cae coed
Landowner
Davies Thomas (continued)
Occupier
Himself (continued)
Area
2A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2152
Farm Name
Tynygarreg
Field Name
Graig
Landowner
Davies Thomas (continued)
Occupier
Himself (continued)
Area
50A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2153
Farm Name
Tynygarreg
Field Name
Llethir issa
Landowner
Davies Thomas (continued)
Occupier
Himself (continued)
Area
47A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2154
Farm Name
Tynygarreg
Field Name
Llethir Ucha
Landowner
Davies Thomas (continued)
Occupier
Himself (continued)
Area
24A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2155
Farm Name
Tynygarreg
Field Name
Pantycarne Cote. & field
Landowner
Davies Thomas (continued)
Occupier
Himself (continued)
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2229
Farm Name
Tynygarreg
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Davies Thomas (continued)
Occupier
Himself (continued)
Area
202A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2251
Field Name
Towyfechan
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2252
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
249A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2253
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
1412A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2094
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Cae talwrn issa
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
9A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2095
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Cae talwrn Uchaf
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
7A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2096
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Cae garw
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
3A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2097
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Cae'r lone
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2256
Farm Name
Maesllyn
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble. Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Jones William
Area
446A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2238
Farm Name
Hafod Newydd
Field Name
Banc
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
104A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2239
Farm Name
Hafod Newydd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
22A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2240
Farm Name
Hafod Newydd
Field Name
Waun ucha
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
26A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2241
Farm Name
Hafod Newydd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Morgan John
Area
4A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2230
Farm Name
Blaenglasffrwd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
1A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2231
Farm Name
Blaenglasffrwd
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
6A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2232
Farm Name
Blaenglasffrwd
Field Name
Cae Issa
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
12A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2233
Farm Name
Blaenglasffrwd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2234
Farm Name
Blaenglasffrwd
Field Name
Cae blaenglasffrwd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
21A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2235
Farm Name
Blaenglasffrwd
Field Name
Open Land
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
11A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2244
Farm Name
Blaenglasffrwd
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
542A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2135
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2136
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
7A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2137
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Field Name
wood west of cae dan ty
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2138
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Field Name
Ddolfach
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2139
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2140
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2141
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2142
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2143
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
13A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2144
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
11A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2145
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Field Name
Open Land
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
130A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2245
Farm Name
Berthgoed
Field Name
Graigwen Sheepwalk
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
151A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2194
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Wern
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
4A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2195
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Werglodd arw
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
4A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2196
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cae dan castell
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2197
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cae coed
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
4A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2198
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cae Cilrhedyn
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2199
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2200
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Ffald las
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2201
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cae Canol
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2202
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cae issa
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2203
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cae Vetches
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
3A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2204
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cae Cwmdu
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
2A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2205
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Cefn & Buildings
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
115A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2224
Farm Name
Tyn y cwmdu
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Williams David
Area
219A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2111
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2112
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2113
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Open Land
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
79A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2114
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Yr Alltgoch
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
16A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2115
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Doleu Gleision
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
11A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2116
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Troedyrhiew issa
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2117
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Llain y Cwm
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2118
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Wyrglodd & Troedyrhiew
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
4A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2119
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2120
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Cae Gilrhyd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2121
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Gilrhyd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2215
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Field Name
Graigfawr Sheepwalk
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
267A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2216
Farm Name
Troedyrhiew
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts William
Area
96A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2098
Farm Name
Frongoch
Field Name
Buildings & field
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2099
Farm Name
Frongoch
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
10A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2100
Farm Name
Frongoch
Field Name
Llain y carne
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2206
Farm Name
Frongoch
Field Name
Cae fagwyr las
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
69A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2207
Farm Name
Frongoch
Field Name
Brwyno & Bryncidfir
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
1235A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2208
Farm Name
Frongoch
Field Name
Crugaur Coed
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
237A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2209
Farm Name
Frongoch
Field Name
Hafod yr aeth
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
126A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2210
Farm Name
Frongoch
Field Name
Cefn y Graig
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
163A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2211
Farm Name
Frongoch
Field Name
Vagwr las Sheepwalk
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Roberts David
Area
287A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2172
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Cae dan yr ardd
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Lloyd Thomas
Area
1A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2173
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Cae'r odwr
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Lloyd Thomas
Area
3A 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2174
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Cae Serth
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Lloyd Thomas
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2175
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Cae gwiran
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Lloyd Thomas
Area
3A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2176
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Cae dan ty canol
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Lloyd Thomas
Area
3A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2177
Farm Name
Tycanol
Field Name
Cae Glas
Landowner
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
Occupier
Lloyd Thomas
Area
6A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
33
34
35
36
37
›
37
«
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
»