Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 3,640 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
37
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 3,640 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,640)
Cardigan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(190)
Jones John
(188)
Jones William
(169)
Davies Thomas
(147)
Jones Thomas
(142)
Jones David
(136)
Davies David
(94)
James James
(91)
Jones Evan
(90)
Himself (continued)
(76)
Rowlands John
(73)
Williams William
(58)
Morgan David
(58)
Phillips John
(56)
Davies Enoch
(56)
Williams Jenkin
(55)
Evans Thomas
(52)
Morgan Jane
(52)
Williams Mary
(51)
Evans Evan
(50)
Griffiths John
(49)
Rees William
(48)
Sibbald Robert
(45)
Davies John
(45)
Evans Edward
(45)
Lloyd John (continued)
(42)
Jones Morgan
(41)
Morgan John
(40)
Jones Daniel continued
(40)
Roberts David
(39)
Evans David
(38)
Jones Catherine
(37)
Davies Evan
(36)
Hughes Evan
(36)
Lloyd Mary
(35)
Evans Elizabeth
(35)
Rowlands William
(34)
Richards Hugh
(33)
Evans William
(32)
Benjamin Rachael
(32)
Richards Martha
(31)
Hughes Revd. John
(30)
Lloyd David
(30)
Morgan Moses
(26)
Roberts William
(26)
Williams David
(25)
James David
(25)
Richards David
(24)
Davies Jenkin
(24)
Hopkins John
(24)
Williams Jenkin (continued)
(23)
Evans William (continued)
(23)
Jones Nathaniel
(22)
Evans David (continued)
(22)
Jones James
(22)
Lloyd John
(21)
Davies Rees
(21)
Roderick Elizabeth
(20)
Evans Jane
(20)
Griffiths Richard
(20)
Owen Thomas
(20)
Williams John
(20)
Williams William (continued)
(18)
Evans Edward (continued)
(18)
Jones, Mary
(18)
Morgans Thomas
(16)
Jones Elizabeth (continued)
(16)
Lloyd Thomas
(16)
Morgan James
(15)
Williams Esther
(14)
Davies Isaac
(14)
Jones Martha (continued)
(13)
Griffiths Griffith
(13)
Jones Elizabeth
(12)
Jones Daniel
(12)
Williams Jane
(11)
Phillips David
(11)
Richards Thomas
(11)
Thomas Martha
(11)
Williams Robert
(10)
Hughes Revd. John (Glebe)
(10)
James Thomas
(10)
Jones Martha
(9)
Morgan William
(9)
morgan rees
(8)
Evans Benjamin
(8)
Jones Mary
(7)
Davies Jane
(7)
Morgan Ebenezer
(7)
Price Rees
(6)
Evans Jenkin
(6)
Hopkin John
(6)
Hughes William
(6)
Roderick Mary
(5)
Davies Hugh
(5)
Jenkins John
(4)
Hughes Thomas
(4)
James William
(4)
Jenkins Rees
(4)
Jones Gwinifred
(3)
Edwards Elizabeth
(3)
Evans John
(3)
Jenkins David
(3)
Morgans Morgan
(3)
Rees Walter
(3)
Thomas John
(2)
David Davies
(2)
Davies Edward
(2)
Edwards Anne
(2)
Evans Margaret
(2)
Griffiths William
(2)
Harris John
(2)
Hughes John
(2)
Jenkins Evan
(2)
Jones Rees
(2)
Lewis Margaret
(2)
Owens Mary
(2)
Rees Elizabeth
(2)
Rees John
(2)
Rees Rees
(2)
Richards Mary
(2)
Thomas Samuel
(2)
Unoccupied
(1)
Benjamin David
(1)
Davies Catherine
(1)
Davies Sarah
(1)
Davies Timothy
(1)
Davies Walter
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Edwards David
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Evans Morgan
(1)
Evans Richard
(1)
Evans Stephen
(1)
Jackson John
(1)
Jenkins Thomas
(1)
Jenkins William
(1)
Jones Peter
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lloyd
(1)
Morgans Ebenezer
(1)
Owen David
(1)
Owens Owen
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Roberts Abraham Wildey & Board the Revd. Richard
(1)
Shon Mary
(1)
Stephen David
(1)
Thomas Rees
(1)
Thomas Stephen
(1)
Trustees of the Baptist Chapel
(1)
Trustees of the Wesleyan Chapel
(1)
Williams Thomas
Landowner
(574)
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan
(368)
Powell Colonel William Edward
(242)
Powell Colonel William Edward (continued)
(163)
Richards Thomas Allen (continued)
(142)
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan (continued)
(138)
Lisburne Right HonbleAugustus Earl Vaughan
(112)
Davies Thomas
(85)
Jones John
(81)
Williams Sarah Elizabeth
(75)
Hughes Mary (continued)
(74)
Lisburne right HonbleAugustus Earl Vaughan
(72)
Davies Thomas (continued)
(70)
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vayghan
(62)
Evans Thomas
(58)
Lisburne Right HonbleAugustusEarl Vaughan (continued)
(57)
Jones Thomas
(53)
Lisburne Right Honble. Augustus Earl Vaughan
(53)
Roberts Abraham Wildey & Board the Revd. Richard
(46)
Richards Thomas
(44)
Hughes Thomas
(40)
Jones Daniel continued
(38)
Lisburne Right Honble Augustus Earl Vaughan, Griffiths John
(38)
Roberts abraham Wildey & Beard Revd. Richard
(36)
Phillips John
(35)
Lisburne Right Honorable, Augustus Earl Vaughan
(34)
Evans Robert Harding
(32)
Benjamin Rachael
(32)
Davies Anne
(31)
Hughes Revd. John
(31)
Morgan John
(30)
Jenkins David Joel
(30)
Lloyd Evan
(30)
Powell Colonel Willliam Edward
(27)
Jones David
(26)
Lisburne Right Honble
(26)
Robarts Abraham Wildey & Board Revd. Richard
(23)
Davies Anne (continued)
(23)
Lloyd George
(23)
Richards David
(23)
Williams Revd. John
(22)
Felix Revd John
(22)
James David
(22)
Jenkins Jenkin
(22)
Wood Edward
(21)
Jones James
(20)
Felix David
(20)
Gibbs Elizabeth
(20)
Hughes Mary
(18)
Morgans Thomas
(18)
Richards Thomas Allen
(16)
Williams Revd. William
(15)
Jenkins William
(14)
JOnes David
(14)
Jones John (continued)
(13)
Evans Evan
(13)
Morris Lewis
(10)
Davies David
(10)
Davies John
(10)
Hughes Revd. John (Glebe)
(7)
Jones Evan
(7)
Price Rees
(7)
Rees William
(5)
Davies Hugh
(5)
Hughes, Mary
(5)
James Thomas
(5)
Jenkins David
(5)
Rees Walter
(4)
Jones Gwinifred
(4)
Jones Mary
(4)
Morgan David
(4)
Morgans Thomas (continued)
(4)
Rees John
(4)
Roberts David
(4)
Williams William
(3)
Edwards Elizabeth
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Jones Morgan
(3)
Rowlands Evan
(2)
Davies Catherine
(2)
Davies Evan
(2)
Edwards David
(2)
Evans Margaret
(2)
Evans Morgan
(2)
Griffiths John
(2)
Hughes John
(2)
Jenkins Evan
(2)
Jones Daniel
(2)
Jones Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Rees
(2)
Jones William
(2)
Lewis Margaret
(2)
Morris Revd. John
(2)
Phillips Thomas
(2)
Rees Elizabeth
(2)
Rees Rees
(2)
Thomas John
(1)
Benjamin David
(1)
Daniel Esther
(1)
Davies Rees
(1)
Davies Sarah
(1)
Davies Susannah
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Evans Stephen
(1)
Griffiths William
(1)
Himself
(1)
Jackson John
(1)
Jones Peter
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Lloyd
(1)
Owens Owen
(1)
Phillip Esther
(1)
Richards Mary
(1)
Rowlands William
(1)
Shon Mary
(1)
Trustees of the Baptist Chapel
(1)
Trustees of the Wesleyan Chapel
(1)
Williams Richard
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
886
Farm Name
Danygoppa
Field Name
Cot Garden & field
Landowner
Benjamin David
Occupier
Benjamin David
Area
8A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
328
Farm Name
Bronycapel
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Thomas Rees
Area
10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
604
Farm Name
Bronycapel
Field Name
Llain frech
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
2A 27P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
892
Farm Name
Bronycapel
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
893
Farm Name
Bronycapel
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Davies John
Area
9A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Castell Caradog
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies David
Area
10P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
47
Farm Name
Castell Caradog
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies David
Area
12P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
954
Farm Name
Penbrinlloy
Field Name
Encroachment
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies David
Area
3A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
955
Farm Name
Penbrinlloy
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Davies David
Area
5A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
26
Farm Name
Grobach
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Davies Catherine
Occupier
Davies Catherine
Area
23P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Grobach
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Davies Catherine
Occupier
Stephen David
Area
13P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Grobach
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Davies Evan
Occupier
Davies Evan
Area
16P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
398
Farm Name
Grobach
Field Name
Castell Crib
Landowner
Davies Evan
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
3A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Grobach
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Davies Susannah
Occupier
Evans John
Area
12P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Grobach
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
6P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
885
Farm Name
Grobach
Field Name
Bryncoch
Landowner
Davies Thomas
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
9A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
947
Farm Name
Penddolfawr
Field Name
Encroachment
Landowner
Davies Sarah
Occupier
Davies Sarah
Area
7A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
939
Farm Name
Pantyffynnon
Landowner
Davies Hugh
Occupier
Davies Hugh
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
940
Farm Name
Pantyffynnon
Landowner
Davies Hugh
Occupier
Davies Hugh
Area
1A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
941
Farm Name
Pantyffynnon
Landowner
Davies Hugh
Occupier
Davies Hugh
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
942
Farm Name
Pantyffynnon
Landowner
Davies Hugh
Occupier
Davies Hugh
Area
7A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
943
Farm Name
Pantyffynnon
Landowner
Davies Hugh
Occupier
Davies Hugh
Area
3A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
887
Farm Name
Pantyffynnon
Field Name
Cwmyrolchfa
Landowner
Davies Rees
Occupier
Davies Rees
Area
7A 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
961
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Davies Anne (continued)
Occupier
Evans William (continued)
Area
22A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Daniel Esther
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
25P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
326
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
Glanant coy
Landowner
Edwards David
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
327
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
Cot & Garden
Landowner
Edwards David
Occupier
Edwards David
Area
15P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Edwards Elizabeth
Occupier
Edwards Elizabeth
Area
20P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
18
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
Cot & Yard
Landowner
Evans Stephen
Occupier
Evans Stephen
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Evans Morgan
Occupier
Evans Morgan
Area
20P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Evans Morgan
Occupier
Williams William
Area
20P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
50
Farm Name
Crynfrynbychan
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
Evans David
Area
8P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
495
Farm Name
Pantyfallen
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
496
Farm Name
Pantyfallen
Field Name
Waun Uchaf
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
497
Farm Name
Pantyfallen
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Cae lloi
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
499
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Cae dan boidy
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
3A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
501
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Cae Cefnty
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
502
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Cae peas
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
2A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
503
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Cae Clovers
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
9A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
504
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Cae War tu
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
505
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Banc
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
17A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
506
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Tynybedw
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
577
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Llain
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
2A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
974
Farm Name
Pantyfallen (contd)
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Evans Evan
Occupier
Evans Evan
Area
20A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
868
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
869
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Caepellaf
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
4A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
870
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
3A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
871
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae rhodin
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
872
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Ddol
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
873
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae Gwndwn
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
2A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
874
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae Bont
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
2A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
875
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae Bont
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
876
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Ddol Ucha
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
877
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae Castell
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
1A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
878
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Waun y gires
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
8A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
879
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
1A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
880
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae Gwar ty
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
2A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
881
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae Ffynnon
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
2A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
882
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae Main
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
4A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
883
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Banc
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
26A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
884
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
20A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
969
Farm Name
Ce tidur
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Davies David
Area
58A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
890
Farm Name
Lluast Abercaeau
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Richards David
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
891
Farm Name
Lluast Abercaeau
Landowner
Evans Thomas
Occupier
Richards David
Area
3A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
438
Farm Name
Gilfachytwyn mawr
Field Name
House & field
Landowner
Evans Mary
Occupier
Evans Mary
Area
8A 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
HOmestead
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Hen gae gwair
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Hen gae llafur
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
3A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
311
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Cae'r Odin
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
312
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Cae tricornel
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
1A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
313
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Cae Cefn Cae'r odin
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
3A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
314
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Part of Banc
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
3A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
315
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Cae banc
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
3A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
316
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
part of Banc
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
7A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
1012
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
22A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
1016
Farm Name
Penycefn
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
Williams Robert
Area
31A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
317
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Field Name
Cae'r Fagwyr
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
7A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Field Name
Cae'r Pwll
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
28A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
319
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Land Use
1
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
320
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
2A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
321
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Field Name
Caepant
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
322
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
3A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Field Name
Caerpantfach
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
324
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Field Name
Cae'r Lleinan
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
6A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
1015
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Gibbs Elizabeth
Occupier
morgan rees
Area
105A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
938
Farm Name
Bwlch yr eithnen
Field Name
Tanygarw
Landowner
Griffiths William
Occupier
Griffiths William
Area
8A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
325
Farm Name
Bronymwyn
Field Name
Eithin bach
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
3A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
21
Farm Name
Bronymwyn
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Jones Thomas
Area
28P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
44
Farm Name
Bronymwyn
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Jones Morgan
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
783
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
784
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
1A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
785
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
2A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
786
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Field Name
Llain
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
787
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Field Name
Cae pystill
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
2A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
788
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Field Name
Cae Calch
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
789
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Field Name
Banc
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
69A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
807
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Field Name
Slang in Tynycoed
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
808
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Caron
Field Number
809
Farm Name
Penygraig uchaf
Landowner
Jones Thomas
Occupier
Richards Thomas
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
37
1
2
3
4
5
6
»