Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 3,865 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
39
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 3,865 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,865)
Montgomery
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,659)
Arable
(929)
Pasture
(619)
Meadow
(591)
Wood
(22)
Water
(8)
Road
Occupier
(110)
Evans John
(79)
Jones John
(78)
Higgins James
(77)
Davies Thomas
(71)
Rogers Edward
(70)
Williams Thomas
(70)
Winder John Winder Lyon
(68)
Davies Edward
(62)
Davies John
(59)
Whitticase John
(58)
Jones William
(58)
Roberts Thomas
(56)
Lewis Watkin
(56)
Nicholls, Robert Devereux
(51)
Goodwin David
(51)
Goodwin Roger
(49)
Davies Evan
(47)
Brown Benjamin
(45)
Griffiths Griffith
(45)
Powell Richard
(44)
Phillips Edward
(43)
Davies William
(42)
Langford Edward
(42)
Owen Ann Warburton
(41)
Davies David
(41)
Humphreys William and John
(41)
Lanyford John
(38)
Evans David
(38)
Pugh William
(38)
Williames John Buckley
(36)
Breese William
(35)
Bullock William
(35)
Langford Jane
(35)
Meredith Henry
(33)
Cowdall James
(33)
Griffiths David
(32)
Lloyd Charles
(32)
Pugh John
(32)
Williams John
(31)
Evans Richard, Evans David
(30)
Edwards John
(30)
Evans Edward
(29)
Bowen George
(29)
Edwards Margaret
(29)
Jones Edward
(28)
Bebb Thomas
(28)
Morgans John
(28)
Powell Edward
(28)
Pugh Evan
(27)
Lewis Edward
(27)
Robinson John
(26)
Jones David
(26)
Millings William
(24)
Owen Edward
(24)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry & Corbett Uvedale
(23)
Thomas John
(22)
Humphreys, William and John
(22)
Owen Thomas
(21)
Griffiths William
(21)
Jones Wythen
(21)
Lloyd Edward
(21)
Nock Thomas
(20)
Evans Evan
(19)
Blayney John
(19)
Gittins Roger
(19)
Gough Samuel
(19)
Highways the Surveyors of
(18)
Coulter Samuel
(18)
Davies Joseph
(18)
Homes Levi
(17)
Evans, John
(17)
Hurting John
(17)
Whitticase Richard
(17)
Williams John Buckley Jun.
(16)
Johnes Edward M.D.
(16)
Withers James
(16)
Withers Thomas
(15)
Brown Thomas
(15)
Jones, Wythen
(15)
Lloyd John
(15)
Pugh Cornelius
(15)
Roberts Mary
(14)
Evans Arthur
(14)
Jones John Robinson
(14)
Parry Jeremiah
(13)
Bowen Elizabeth
(13)
Davies, Edward
(12)
Fenney Benjamin
(12)
Francis John
(12)
Goodwin Lawrence
(12)
Hall Edward
(12)
Harding John
(12)
Jones Richard
(12)
Langford John
(12)
Lloyd Thomas
(12)
Maddox Thomas
(12)
Mellings John
(12)
Owen edward
(12)
Pugh Edward
(12)
Reese
(11)
Cowdall John
(11)
Davies, Elizabeth
(11)
Hammonds Richard
(11)
Higgins Joseph
(11)
Hughes Edward
(11)
Humphreys, John
(11)
Jones the Representatives of the late Humphrey Rowland
(11)
Proctor William
(10)
Morris Thomas
(10)
Noch Edward
(10)
Williames Jun. John Buckley
(10)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry and Corbette Uvedale
(9)
Baxter Evan
(9)
Davies Mary
(9)
Evans Thomas
(9)
Evans William
(9)
Mansfield Richard
(9)
Nicholls Robert Devereux
(9)
Rogers Sarah
(8)
Bowen John
(8)
Butler Revd. Henry
(8)
Davies david
(8)
Evans James
(8)
Griffiths Thomas
(8)
Phillips David
(8)
Pryce Thomas
(8)
Williams Ann
(8)
Williams Richard
(8)
Wilson David
(7)
Canal the proprietors of the Eastern Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(7)
Davies James
(7)
Edwards Elizabeth
(7)
Hopkins Hopkin
(7)
Jones Evan
(7)
Jones James
(7)
Morgan Evan
(7)
Morgans Thomas
(7)
Williams Joseph
(6)
Blayne John
(6)
Harris, Richard
(6)
Lloyd Tebee
(6)
Lloyd, John
(6)
Mills Francis
(6)
Pryce John
(6)
Sturkey Roger Hudson Devereux
(6)
Tannant Richard
(6)
Webb William
(6)
Williams Hugh
(6)
Williams Reverend John Morris
(5)
Bevan Thomas
(5)
Breese Richard
(5)
Cornfield John & others
(5)
Evans Richard
(5)
Evans Widow
(5)
Goodwin Richard
(5)
Griffiths Daniel
(5)
Gwalchmy Edward
(5)
Lloyd Maurice & Pugh Thomas
(5)
Mansfield Thomas
(5)
Morgan David
(5)
Morris John
(5)
Powell John
(5)
Pritchard Edward
(5)
Roberts John
(5)
Rogers Richard
(5)
Smith Henry
(5)
Turner Lewis
(5)
Williams Edward
(5)
Wood David
(4)
Arthur Edward
(4)
Arthur Isaac
(4)
Beadles Richard
(4)
Bebb William
(4)
Beedles Edward
(4)
Cons John
(4)
Disney James
(4)
Goodwin, John
(4)
Hammonds Edward
(4)
Harris Richard
(4)
Jones Margaret
(4)
Lewis Thomas
(4)
Owen Evan
(4)
Pryce Mary
(3)
Breese Samuel
(3)
Davies Robert
(3)
Farmer, Mary
(3)
Goodwin Thomas
(3)
Griffiths John
(3)
Hughes Jane
(3)
Humphreys John
(3)
Humphreys Lewis
(3)
Lloyd Oliver
(3)
Montgomeryshire Roads the Trustees of
(3)
Morris Matthew
(3)
Owen Hugh
(3)
Reese Jane
(3)
Reynolds Richard
(3)
Rogers William
(3)
Thomas, Sarah
(3)
Whitticase Thomas
(3)
Williams Robert
(3)
Williams, William
(3)
Withers Ann
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Embrey Robert
(2)
Emery Robert
(2)
Evans Watkin
(2)
Griffiths Thomas & Rowlands John
(2)
Himself & Davies John
(2)
Jones Morgan
(2)
Jones, Morgan
(2)
Lewis Richard
(2)
Morris Richard
(2)
Owen Revd. Edward Pryce
(2)
Pearce Thomas and Williams Benjamin
(2)
Powell Thomas & Morris John
(2)
Pryce Edward
(2)
Pugh Mary
(2)
Pugh Matthew
(2)
Pugh Stephen
(2)
Richards Richard and others
(2)
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
(2)
Swain Dorothy
(2)
Tibbott Jodeph
(2)
Williams Edward & Jones William
(2)
Williams, Richard
(2)
Wooding John
(1)
Andrew William
(1)
Austin Edward
(1)
Baxter Elizabeth and others
(1)
Beedles Arthur
(1)
Bennion Thomas
(1)
Bevan John & others
(1)
Bevan, John and Evans Richard
(1)
Bisley James
(1)
Bliss Edward
(1)
Bullock John
(1)
Bullock Samuel
(1)
Chapel the Independent Trustees of Cefn y Vaenor
(1)
Chapel the Trustees of
(1)
Chapel the Trustees of Pentre Llivior
(1)
Conel John
(1)
Davies Richard
(1)
Ellis Thomas
(1)
Evans Richard and others
(1)
Evans, William
(1)
Goodwin John & others
(1)
Goodwin Rowland
(1)
Gornal Elizabeth
(1)
Griffiths Williams
(1)
Hammond Edward
(1)
Hammond John
(1)
Harris Joseph and Pritchard William
(1)
Jerves John
(1)
Johnes Edward
(1)
Jones John & others
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones Thomas and Evans Mary
(1)
Jones, John and Evans, Francis
(1)
Jones, Richard
(1)
Jones, Thomas
(1)
Lewis, Edward
(1)
Lloyd Maurice
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Moystin Richard & Goodwin William
(1)
Nicholas David
(1)
Nock John
(1)
Noke, John
(1)
Owen Benjamin
(1)
Owen Richard
(1)
Pearce John & Evans David
(1)
Powell Thomas
(1)
Pryce Edward & John
(1)
Pryce Elizabeth & others
(1)
Pryce Evan
(1)
Pugh Henry
(1)
Rowlands David
(1)
School the Trustees of Berriew
(1)
Smith Henry, Griffiths William
(1)
Smith Woodcock & others
(1)
Tec Edward
(1)
Thomas, Mary and Rowlands, Jane
(1)
Tudor Edward and Evans William
(1)
Tudor John
(1)
Turner Edward
(1)
Turner, Samuel
(1)
Williams John Buckley
(1)
Williams Thomas & others
(1)
Williams, Ann
(1)
Williams, Revd John Meredith
(1)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edward Henry and Corbette Uvedale
(1)
Winter, Mary
Landowner
(679)
Owen Ann Warburton
(500)
Winder John Winder Lyon
(270)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry & Corbett Uvedale
(205)
Williames John Buckley
(111)
Jones John Robinson
(104)
Cludde Catherine Harriett
(104)
Jones the Representatives of the late Humphrey Rowland
(95)
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
(82)
Davies Harriett
(75)
Harrison Robert John
(75)
Nicholls, Robert Devereux
(73)
Jones Wythen
(70)
Williams John Buckley
(59)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry and Corbette Uvedale
(54)
Highways the Surveyors of
(53)
Lloyd Catherine
(53)
Shrewsbury School Kennedy Revd Dr. Head Master of
(51)
Goodwin Roger
(47)
Foulkes Ann
(40)
Kerr Catherine Mary Margaretta, Lloyd Emma, Lloyd Jane, Lloyd Grace
(38)
Powis Earl of
(33)
Cowdall James
(33)
Habberley the Representative of the late Richard Habberley Harriett
(32)
Tibbott Richard
(30)
Powell Edward
(29)
Owen Ann
(28)
Pryce John Devereux
(27)
Johnes Herbert Owen The Guardians of
(25)
Dicken Sarah
(25)
Foulkes Thomas
(25)
Smith Ralph
(24)
Jones the Representatives of the late Humphrey Rowland viz Jones Anne, Jones Charles, Jones Anna Frances parslow, Jones Charlotte, Jones Rees, Jones John Morgan Edwards, Jones Frances Elizabeth
(23)
Habberley Harriett
(22)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edward Henry and Corbette Uvedale
(20)
Owen Revd. Edward Pryce
(20)
Roberts James
(19)
Sulsby Rt Hon Lord
(18)
Mountford Jane
(17)
Davies William
(17)
Withers Thomas
(16)
Griffiths John
(16)
Montgomeryshire Roads the Trustees of
(16)
Withers Thomas and Barrett James
(15)
Hughes Jane
(15)
Meredith Henry
(14)
Cowdell Mary and Homer David
(14)
Francis Thomas
(14)
Higgins James
(14)
Higgins James Joseph and others
(14)
Pugh Cornelius
(14)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmund Henry & Corbette Uvedale
(13)
Davies Revd. John
(12)
Hall Edward
(12)
Owen Ann Warburton and Bowen Elizabeth
(11)
Humphreys William & Humphreys John
(11)
Humphreys, John
(11)
Powys Earl of
(11)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmund, Henry & Corbette Uvedale
(10)
Gethyn Edward
(10)
Noch Edward
(10)
Sudeley, Rt Hon. Lord
(10)
Winder John, Winder Lyon
(9)
Canal the proprietors of the Eastern Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(9)
Nicholls Robert Devereux
(9)
Sudeley Rt. Hon Lord
(8)
Adams Francis
(8)
Butler Revd. Henry
(8)
Chichester Sir John Palmer Bruce Bart.
(8)
Poundley John Wilks
(8)
Price John Devereux
(8)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry & Corbette Uvedale
(7)
Berriew parish the Overseers of
(7)
Evans Richard
(7)
Fox Thomas
(7)
Goodwin John
(7)
Jones John
(7)
Williams Ann
(6)
Bedwards Catherine
(6)
Davies Mary
(6)
Jones, John Robinson
(6)
Luxmoore Revd John Glebe
(6)
Owen Thomas
(6)
Sturkey Roger Hudson Devereux
(6)
Webb William
(5)
Bullock William
(5)
Cowdell Mary and Hamer David
(5)
Evans John
(5)
Lewis Robert
(5)
Morris Thomas
(5)
Roberts John
(5)
Thomas Mrs.
(4)
Bebb William
(4)
Boundford Thomas
(4)
Hollis Revd. James
(4)
Morris David
(4)
Newell John
(4)
Rogers Richard
(4)
Thomas William
(3)
Austin Richards
(3)
Canal the Eastern Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(3)
Davies Revd John
(3)
Griffiths david
(3)
Humphreys John
(3)
Jones Edward
(3)
Rogers William
(2)
Canal the Proprietors of the Eastern Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(2)
Harbutt Sarah
(2)
Jones the Repre. of the late Humphrey Rowlands
(2)
Jones the Representatives of the late Humphrey Rowlands
(2)
Lyon Joseph
(2)
Turnpike Roads the Trustees of Montgomeryshire
(2)
Webb Thomas
(1)
Berriew School the Trustees of
(1)
Berriew parish
(1)
Canal the Western Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(1)
Canal the proprietors of the Western Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(1)
Chapel the Independent Trustees of Cefn y Vaenor
(1)
Chapel the Trustees of
(1)
Chapel the Trustees of Pentre Llivior
(1)
Davies John and Langford Richard
(1)
Highways Surveyors of
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Luxmoore, Reverend John
(1)
Montgomeryshire Canal. The Proprietors of the Eastern Branch
(1)
Pugh David
(1)
Roads the Trustees of Montgmeryshire
(1)
Roads the Trustees of Montgomeryshire
(1)
Sudeley Rt Hon Lord
(1)
Tibbot Richard
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmund Henry & Corbett Uvedale
(1)
Yearsley William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1299
Field Name
Round Oak field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Owen Ann Warburton
Occupier
Morgans John
Area
10A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1275
Field Name
House, Smiths Shop & Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Owen Ann Warburton
Occupier
Morris John
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1276
Field Name
Lime Kilns and Wharf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Owen Ann Warburton
Occupier
Pugh Stephen
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1278
Field Name
Part of
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Owen Ann Warburton
Occupier
Pugh Stephen
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1278a
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Owen Ann Warburton
Occupier
Harris Joseph and Pritchard William
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1282
Field Name
Double Cottages & Gardens
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Owen Ann Warburton
Occupier
Tudor Edward and Evans William
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
272b
Field Name
Part of Dolas Gro
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Roberts Thomas
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1279
Field Name
Double Cottages & Gardens
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Williams Edward & Jones William
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1280
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Williams Edward & Jones William
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1281
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
6A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1285
Field Name
Part of
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
4A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
13s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1290a
Field Name
Part of Talbot Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1399
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1851
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
7A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
Comments
Part of Modus
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1852
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1856
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths David
Area
9A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
Comments
Part of Modus
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1291
Field Name
Lawn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Morgans Thomas
Area
9A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1292
Field Name
Plantations
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Morgans Thomas
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1293
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Morgans Thomas
Area
2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1294
Field Name
Rhiew Bank House Buildings & Shrubberies
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Morgans Thomas
Area
3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1295
Field Name
Part of Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Morgans Thomas
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1296
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Morgans Thomas
Area
4A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1393
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Morgans Thomas
Area
8A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1297
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Lloyd John
Area
3A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1388
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Lloyd John
Area
2A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1390
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Lloyd John
Area
4A 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1391
Field Name
Rose Hill Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Lloyd John
Area
3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1392
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Lloyd John
Area
3R 27P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1326
Field Name
Part of
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
2A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1328
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1370
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
5A 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1372
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1373
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
1A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1375
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
4A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1376
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
6A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1378
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
9A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1379
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
6A 33P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1383
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1384
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
1A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1385
Field Name
House Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1386
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
1A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1394
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
5A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1395
Field Name
Cae Bychan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
18A 12P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1403
Field Name
Cae Bychan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
11A 35P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1404
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
11A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1404a
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1405
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
11A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1406
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
7A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1861
Field Name
Part of Pound Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Whitticase John
Area
11A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1374
Field Name
House, Bdgs and Garden
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1387
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Lloyd John
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1389
Field Name
Close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Lloyd John
Area
1A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1369
Field Name
Part of a Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
7A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1371
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1377
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1381
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1382
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
4A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1380
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1396
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1397
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1398
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1407
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
3A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1408
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1409
Field Name
Park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
25A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1410
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
22A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1411
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1412
Field Name
Part of park
Land Use
Meadow & pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
14A 30P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1413
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1414
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1415
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1416
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1417
Field Name
Part of plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1418
Field Name
Pool and part of ditto
Land Use
Water & Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1751a
Field Name
Part of park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
2A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1757
Field Name
Long Slang
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
3A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1758
Field Name
Wood in park
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Winder John Winder Lyon
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1400
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Gornal Elizabeth
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1401
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Emery Robert
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1862
Field Name
Wood in ditto
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Emery Robert
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1402
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths William
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1849a
Field Name
Part of Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Williams Joseph
Area
2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1850
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Williams Joseph
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1761
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Davies John
Area
6A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1761a
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Davies John
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1857
Field Name
Argae Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon
Occupier
Griffiths Williams
Area
12A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1268
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmund Henry & Corbett Uvedale
Occupier
Hammond Edward
Area
2A 38P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1269
Field Name
Part of
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones the Repre. of the late Humphrey Rowlands
Occupier
Davies Mary
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1313a
Field Name
Part of a field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones the Repre. of the late Humphrey Rowlands
Occupier
Hammonds Richard
Area
2R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1302
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
4A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1303
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1304
Field Name
Crow Hall House Bdgs etc
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1305
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1306
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
1A 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1306a
Field Name
Part of plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1307
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
4A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1308
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
3A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1309
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
4A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1310
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
3A 14P
Tithe Value
11s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1311
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
1312
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Pugh Cornelius
Occupier
Pugh Cornelius
Area
5A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
39
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»