Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 3,865 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
39
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 3,865 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,865)
Montgomery
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,659)
Arable
(929)
Pasture
(619)
Meadow
(591)
Wood
(22)
Water
(8)
Road
Occupier
(110)
Evans John
(79)
Jones John
(78)
Higgins James
(77)
Davies Thomas
(71)
Rogers Edward
(70)
Williams Thomas
(70)
Winder John Winder Lyon
(68)
Davies Edward
(62)
Davies John
(59)
Whitticase John
(58)
Jones William
(58)
Roberts Thomas
(56)
Lewis Watkin
(56)
Nicholls, Robert Devereux
(51)
Goodwin David
(51)
Goodwin Roger
(49)
Davies Evan
(47)
Brown Benjamin
(45)
Griffiths Griffith
(45)
Powell Richard
(44)
Phillips Edward
(43)
Davies William
(42)
Langford Edward
(42)
Owen Ann Warburton
(41)
Davies David
(41)
Humphreys William and John
(41)
Lanyford John
(38)
Evans David
(38)
Pugh William
(38)
Williames John Buckley
(36)
Breese William
(35)
Bullock William
(35)
Langford Jane
(35)
Meredith Henry
(33)
Cowdall James
(33)
Griffiths David
(32)
Lloyd Charles
(32)
Pugh John
(32)
Williams John
(31)
Evans Richard, Evans David
(30)
Edwards John
(30)
Evans Edward
(29)
Bowen George
(29)
Edwards Margaret
(29)
Jones Edward
(28)
Bebb Thomas
(28)
Morgans John
(28)
Powell Edward
(28)
Pugh Evan
(27)
Lewis Edward
(27)
Robinson John
(26)
Jones David
(26)
Millings William
(24)
Owen Edward
(24)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry & Corbett Uvedale
(23)
Thomas John
(22)
Humphreys, William and John
(22)
Owen Thomas
(21)
Griffiths William
(21)
Jones Wythen
(21)
Lloyd Edward
(21)
Nock Thomas
(20)
Evans Evan
(19)
Blayney John
(19)
Gittins Roger
(19)
Gough Samuel
(19)
Highways the Surveyors of
(18)
Coulter Samuel
(18)
Davies Joseph
(18)
Homes Levi
(17)
Evans, John
(17)
Hurting John
(17)
Whitticase Richard
(17)
Williams John Buckley Jun.
(16)
Johnes Edward M.D.
(16)
Withers James
(16)
Withers Thomas
(15)
Brown Thomas
(15)
Jones, Wythen
(15)
Lloyd John
(15)
Pugh Cornelius
(15)
Roberts Mary
(14)
Evans Arthur
(14)
Jones John Robinson
(14)
Parry Jeremiah
(13)
Bowen Elizabeth
(13)
Davies, Edward
(12)
Fenney Benjamin
(12)
Francis John
(12)
Goodwin Lawrence
(12)
Hall Edward
(12)
Harding John
(12)
Jones Richard
(12)
Langford John
(12)
Lloyd Thomas
(12)
Maddox Thomas
(12)
Mellings John
(12)
Owen edward
(12)
Pugh Edward
(12)
Reese
(11)
Cowdall John
(11)
Davies, Elizabeth
(11)
Hammonds Richard
(11)
Higgins Joseph
(11)
Hughes Edward
(11)
Humphreys, John
(11)
Jones the Representatives of the late Humphrey Rowland
(11)
Proctor William
(10)
Morris Thomas
(10)
Noch Edward
(10)
Williames Jun. John Buckley
(10)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry and Corbette Uvedale
(9)
Baxter Evan
(9)
Davies Mary
(9)
Evans Thomas
(9)
Evans William
(9)
Mansfield Richard
(9)
Nicholls Robert Devereux
(9)
Rogers Sarah
(8)
Bowen John
(8)
Butler Revd. Henry
(8)
Davies david
(8)
Evans James
(8)
Griffiths Thomas
(8)
Phillips David
(8)
Pryce Thomas
(8)
Williams Ann
(8)
Williams Richard
(8)
Wilson David
(7)
Canal the proprietors of the Eastern Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(7)
Davies James
(7)
Edwards Elizabeth
(7)
Hopkins Hopkin
(7)
Jones Evan
(7)
Jones James
(7)
Morgan Evan
(7)
Morgans Thomas
(7)
Williams Joseph
(6)
Blayne John
(6)
Harris, Richard
(6)
Lloyd Tebee
(6)
Lloyd, John
(6)
Mills Francis
(6)
Pryce John
(6)
Sturkey Roger Hudson Devereux
(6)
Tannant Richard
(6)
Webb William
(6)
Williams Hugh
(6)
Williams Reverend John Morris
(5)
Bevan Thomas
(5)
Breese Richard
(5)
Cornfield John & others
(5)
Evans Richard
(5)
Evans Widow
(5)
Goodwin Richard
(5)
Griffiths Daniel
(5)
Gwalchmy Edward
(5)
Lloyd Maurice & Pugh Thomas
(5)
Mansfield Thomas
(5)
Morgan David
(5)
Morris John
(5)
Powell John
(5)
Pritchard Edward
(5)
Roberts John
(5)
Rogers Richard
(5)
Smith Henry
(5)
Turner Lewis
(5)
Williams Edward
(5)
Wood David
(4)
Arthur Edward
(4)
Arthur Isaac
(4)
Beadles Richard
(4)
Bebb William
(4)
Beedles Edward
(4)
Cons John
(4)
Disney James
(4)
Goodwin, John
(4)
Hammonds Edward
(4)
Harris Richard
(4)
Jones Margaret
(4)
Lewis Thomas
(4)
Owen Evan
(4)
Pryce Mary
(3)
Breese Samuel
(3)
Davies Robert
(3)
Farmer, Mary
(3)
Goodwin Thomas
(3)
Griffiths John
(3)
Hughes Jane
(3)
Humphreys John
(3)
Humphreys Lewis
(3)
Lloyd Oliver
(3)
Montgomeryshire Roads the Trustees of
(3)
Morris Matthew
(3)
Owen Hugh
(3)
Reese Jane
(3)
Reynolds Richard
(3)
Rogers William
(3)
Thomas, Sarah
(3)
Whitticase Thomas
(3)
Williams Robert
(3)
Williams, William
(3)
Withers Ann
(2)
Davies Elizabeth
(2)
Embrey Robert
(2)
Emery Robert
(2)
Evans Watkin
(2)
Griffiths Thomas & Rowlands John
(2)
Himself & Davies John
(2)
Jones Morgan
(2)
Jones, Morgan
(2)
Lewis Richard
(2)
Morris Richard
(2)
Owen Revd. Edward Pryce
(2)
Pearce Thomas and Williams Benjamin
(2)
Powell Thomas & Morris John
(2)
Pryce Edward
(2)
Pugh Mary
(2)
Pugh Matthew
(2)
Pugh Stephen
(2)
Richards Richard and others
(2)
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
(2)
Swain Dorothy
(2)
Tibbott Jodeph
(2)
Williams Edward & Jones William
(2)
Williams, Richard
(2)
Wooding John
(1)
Andrew William
(1)
Austin Edward
(1)
Baxter Elizabeth and others
(1)
Beedles Arthur
(1)
Bennion Thomas
(1)
Bevan John & others
(1)
Bevan, John and Evans Richard
(1)
Bisley James
(1)
Bliss Edward
(1)
Bullock John
(1)
Bullock Samuel
(1)
Chapel the Independent Trustees of Cefn y Vaenor
(1)
Chapel the Trustees of
(1)
Chapel the Trustees of Pentre Llivior
(1)
Conel John
(1)
Davies Richard
(1)
Ellis Thomas
(1)
Evans Richard and others
(1)
Evans, William
(1)
Goodwin John & others
(1)
Goodwin Rowland
(1)
Gornal Elizabeth
(1)
Griffiths Williams
(1)
Hammond Edward
(1)
Hammond John
(1)
Harris Joseph and Pritchard William
(1)
Jerves John
(1)
Johnes Edward
(1)
Jones John & others
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones Thomas and Evans Mary
(1)
Jones, John and Evans, Francis
(1)
Jones, Richard
(1)
Jones, Thomas
(1)
Lewis, Edward
(1)
Lloyd Maurice
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Moystin Richard & Goodwin William
(1)
Nicholas David
(1)
Nock John
(1)
Noke, John
(1)
Owen Benjamin
(1)
Owen Richard
(1)
Pearce John & Evans David
(1)
Powell Thomas
(1)
Pryce Edward & John
(1)
Pryce Elizabeth & others
(1)
Pryce Evan
(1)
Pugh Henry
(1)
Rowlands David
(1)
School the Trustees of Berriew
(1)
Smith Henry, Griffiths William
(1)
Smith Woodcock & others
(1)
Tec Edward
(1)
Thomas, Mary and Rowlands, Jane
(1)
Tudor Edward and Evans William
(1)
Tudor John
(1)
Turner Edward
(1)
Turner, Samuel
(1)
Williams John Buckley
(1)
Williams Thomas & others
(1)
Williams, Ann
(1)
Williams, Revd John Meredith
(1)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edward Henry and Corbette Uvedale
(1)
Winter, Mary
Landowner
(679)
Owen Ann Warburton
(500)
Winder John Winder Lyon
(270)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry & Corbett Uvedale
(205)
Williames John Buckley
(111)
Jones John Robinson
(104)
Cludde Catherine Harriett
(104)
Jones the Representatives of the late Humphrey Rowland
(95)
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
(82)
Davies Harriett
(75)
Harrison Robert John
(75)
Nicholls, Robert Devereux
(73)
Jones Wythen
(70)
Williams John Buckley
(59)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry and Corbette Uvedale
(54)
Highways the Surveyors of
(53)
Lloyd Catherine
(53)
Shrewsbury School Kennedy Revd Dr. Head Master of
(51)
Goodwin Roger
(47)
Foulkes Ann
(40)
Kerr Catherine Mary Margaretta, Lloyd Emma, Lloyd Jane, Lloyd Grace
(38)
Powis Earl of
(33)
Cowdall James
(33)
Habberley the Representative of the late Richard Habberley Harriett
(32)
Tibbott Richard
(30)
Powell Edward
(29)
Owen Ann
(28)
Pryce John Devereux
(27)
Johnes Herbert Owen The Guardians of
(25)
Dicken Sarah
(25)
Foulkes Thomas
(25)
Smith Ralph
(24)
Jones the Representatives of the late Humphrey Rowland viz Jones Anne, Jones Charles, Jones Anna Frances parslow, Jones Charlotte, Jones Rees, Jones John Morgan Edwards, Jones Frances Elizabeth
(23)
Habberley Harriett
(22)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edward Henry and Corbette Uvedale
(20)
Owen Revd. Edward Pryce
(20)
Roberts James
(19)
Sulsby Rt Hon Lord
(18)
Mountford Jane
(17)
Davies William
(17)
Withers Thomas
(16)
Griffiths John
(16)
Montgomeryshire Roads the Trustees of
(16)
Withers Thomas and Barrett James
(15)
Hughes Jane
(15)
Meredith Henry
(14)
Cowdell Mary and Homer David
(14)
Francis Thomas
(14)
Higgins James
(14)
Higgins James Joseph and others
(14)
Pugh Cornelius
(14)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmund Henry & Corbette Uvedale
(13)
Davies Revd. John
(12)
Hall Edward
(12)
Owen Ann Warburton and Bowen Elizabeth
(11)
Humphreys William & Humphreys John
(11)
Humphreys, John
(11)
Powys Earl of
(11)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmund, Henry & Corbette Uvedale
(10)
Gethyn Edward
(10)
Noch Edward
(10)
Sudeley, Rt Hon. Lord
(10)
Winder John, Winder Lyon
(9)
Canal the proprietors of the Eastern Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(9)
Nicholls Robert Devereux
(9)
Sudeley Rt. Hon Lord
(8)
Adams Francis
(8)
Butler Revd. Henry
(8)
Chichester Sir John Palmer Bruce Bart.
(8)
Poundley John Wilks
(8)
Price John Devereux
(8)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmond Henry & Corbette Uvedale
(7)
Berriew parish the Overseers of
(7)
Evans Richard
(7)
Fox Thomas
(7)
Goodwin John
(7)
Jones John
(7)
Williams Ann
(6)
Bedwards Catherine
(6)
Davies Mary
(6)
Jones, John Robinson
(6)
Luxmoore Revd John Glebe
(6)
Owen Thomas
(6)
Sturkey Roger Hudson Devereux
(6)
Webb William
(5)
Bullock William
(5)
Cowdell Mary and Hamer David
(5)
Evans John
(5)
Lewis Robert
(5)
Morris Thomas
(5)
Roberts John
(5)
Thomas Mrs.
(4)
Bebb William
(4)
Boundford Thomas
(4)
Hollis Revd. James
(4)
Morris David
(4)
Newell John
(4)
Rogers Richard
(4)
Thomas William
(3)
Austin Richards
(3)
Canal the Eastern Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(3)
Davies Revd John
(3)
Griffiths david
(3)
Humphreys John
(3)
Jones Edward
(3)
Rogers William
(2)
Canal the Proprietors of the Eastern Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(2)
Harbutt Sarah
(2)
Jones the Repre. of the late Humphrey Rowlands
(2)
Jones the Representatives of the late Humphrey Rowlands
(2)
Lyon Joseph
(2)
Turnpike Roads the Trustees of Montgomeryshire
(2)
Webb Thomas
(1)
Berriew School the Trustees of
(1)
Berriew parish
(1)
Canal the Western Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(1)
Canal the proprietors of the Western Branch of the Montgomeryshire
(1)
Chapel the Independent Trustees of Cefn y Vaenor
(1)
Chapel the Trustees of
(1)
Chapel the Trustees of Pentre Llivior
(1)
Davies John and Langford Richard
(1)
Highways Surveyors of
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Luxmoore, Reverend John
(1)
Montgomeryshire Canal. The Proprietors of the Eastern Branch
(1)
Pugh David
(1)
Roads the Trustees of Montgmeryshire
(1)
Roads the Trustees of Montgomeryshire
(1)
Sudeley Rt Hon Lord
(1)
Tibbot Richard
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Lyon Edmund Henry & Corbett Uvedale
(1)
Yearsley William
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
626
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
1A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
627
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
1A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
628
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
2R 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
629
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
630
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
631
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
636
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Edwards John
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
637
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
4s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
655
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Owen Thomas
Area
1R 23P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
638
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
6A 36P
Tithe Value
18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
639
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
640
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
10A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
641
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
642
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
645
Field Name
Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
5A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
646
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
5A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
650
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
8s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
652
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
7A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
653
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
654
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
656
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
657
Field Name
Cottage and Close
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
658
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
659
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
660
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
662
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams Thomas
Area
3A 9P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
694
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
29P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
695
Field Name
House , Garden & Orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
696
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
712
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
713
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
1R 39P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
714
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
1A 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
728
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
2R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
729
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
1R 39P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
486
Field Name
Part of Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans Widow
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
697
Field Name
Canal piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans Widow
Area
1A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
699a
Field Name
Grocers Shop, Wharehouse &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans Widow
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
700
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans Widow
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
701
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans Widow
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
754
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
756
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
757
Field Name
House, plantation & field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
758
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
762
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
763
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
803
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
804
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
3R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
805
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
442
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
708
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
709
Field Name
House, Garden &c
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
759
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
760
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Swain Dorothy
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
761
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Swain Dorothy
Area
1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
764
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Edward
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
765
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones Edward
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
766
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans John
Area
2R 39P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
801
Field Name
House and field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans John
Area
2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
802
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans John
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
767
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Lloyd Maurice & Pugh Thomas
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
768
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Lloyd Maurice & Pugh Thomas
Area
17P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
769
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Lloyd Maurice & Pugh Thomas
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
770
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Lloyd Maurice & Pugh Thomas
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
800
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Lloyd Maurice & Pugh Thomas
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
771
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans John
Area
2R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
774
Field Name
House and Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans John
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
798
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans John
Area
37P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
799
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans John
Area
1A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
772
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Davies Edward
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
773
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Davies Edward
Area
33P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
775
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Davies Edward
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
776
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Lloyd Maurice
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
777
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Lewis Richard
Area
1A 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
796
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Lewis Richard
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
797
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williames John Buckley
Area
1A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
727
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williames John Buckley
Area
1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
791
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1R 11P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
792
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams John
Area
17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
793
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams John
Area
24P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
794
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams John
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
795
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Williams John
Area
29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
715
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Evans William
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
495
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Davies Elizabeth
Area
33P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
496
Field Name
Part of Wern Tenement
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Davies Elizabeth
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
704
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones John
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
705
Field Name
Close
Landowner
Williames John Buckley
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
497
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lewis Robert
Occupier
Cornfield John & others
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
498
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lewis Robert
Occupier
Cornfield John & others
Area
2R 18P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
499
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lewis Robert
Occupier
Cornfield John & others
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
500
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lewis Robert
Occupier
Cornfield John & others
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
501
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Lewis Robert
Occupier
Cornfield John & others
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
574
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Davies James
Area
6A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
575
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Davies James
Area
3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
576
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Davies James
Area
4A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
577
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Davies James
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
578
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Davies James
Area
2A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
622
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Davies James
Area
3R 6P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
595
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
7A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
596
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
1A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Berriew
Field Number
598
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Sudeley Rt. Hon. Lord
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
39
1
2
3
4
5
6
»