Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 601 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 601 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(601)
Flint
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(406)
Arable
(94)
Pasture
(38)
Meadow
(22)
Homestead
(7)
Grass
(1)
Wood
Occupier
(55)
Edward Hughes
(45)
Thomas Wynne
(43)
Richard Dawson
(40)
Elizabeth Lewis
(38)
Thomas Jones
(36)
William Williams
(23)
Edward Heghes
(23)
John Humphraya
(23)
Thomas Ellis (continued)
(21)
Thomas Morris
(18)
Edward Jones
(16)
Thomas Kirk
(15)
George Williams
(14)
Edward Williams
(14)
Henry Hughes
(14)
John Hunphnuya
(11)
William Jones
(9)
Thomas Ellis
(8)
John Dawson Esquire
(8)
John Parry
(7)
Robert Roberts
(7)
Thomas Williams
(6)
Thomas Roberts
(5)
John Adams
(5)
John Dowell
(5)
Maria Price
(5)
Sarah Hayes
(5)
Thomas Dowell
(5)
Thomas Harrison
(4)
Henry Jones
(4)
Joseph Williams
(3)
Hugh Jones
(3)
John Hughes
(3)
John Morris
(3)
Joseph Parry
(3)
Robert Williams
(2)
Edward Parry
(2)
John Conway
(2)
John Davies
(2)
Mary Hope
(2)
Peter Jones
(2)
Peter Morris
(2)
Thomas Edwards
(2)
William Dawell
(1)
Benjamin Hughes
(1)
Edward Davis
(1)
Edward Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Hughes
(1)
Elizabeth Hughes, John Morris, Edward Roberts, William Hughes, Mary Williams, Thomas Hughes
(1)
Francisc Dawning
(1)
George Pirce
(1)
Hugh Morgan
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
Isaac Henghea
(1)
Isaac Hughes
(1)
Jane Roberts, Catherine Parry, John Hutchfield, Edward Edwards, Mary Ellis, Elizabeth Owens, Robert Wyn, Hugh Davies.
(1)
John Ferneyhough
(1)
John Hughes,Thomas Davies, Elizabeth Hughes
(1)
John Jhonas
(1)
John Lloyd
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John Williams
(1)
John and Evan Jones
(1)
Margaret Roberts
(1)
Marry Williams
(1)
Peter Thomas
(1)
Reverend Edward Lloyd Jones
(1)
Richard Owens
(1)
Robert Edwards
(1)
Robert James
(1)
Roger Pritchard
(1)
Samuel Jones and Jane Parry
(1)
Sarah Davies
(1)
Thomas Hills
(1)
Thomas Hughes
(1)
Thomas Owens
(1)
Thomas Pierce
(1)
Wesbyan Society
(1)
William Foulkes
(1)
William Fowden
(1)
Zachariah Blackwell
(1)
and
Landowner
(90)
John Dawson Esquire
(80)
Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(42)
The Right Honorable Lord Mostyn
(39)
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
(39)
Thomas Lonqueville Longueville Esquire
(38)
George Roskill Esq
(36)
Thomas Lonqeville Longueville, Esquire
(34)
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
(24)
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
(23)
John Lloyd Wynne Esquire
(20)
John Pears Esquire
(17)
Thomas Longueville Longueville, Esquire
(16)
Bishop of St. Asaph
(13)
John Lloyd Wynne Esqre
(11)
Crown
(11)
Miss Caroline Dawson
(11)
Thomas Longueville, Longueville Esq're
(8)
Sir Edward Mostyn Baronet
(7)
Reverend Edward Lloyd Jones
(5)
John Dowell
(5)
Thomas Harrison
(3)
John Sifson Esquire
(3)
Robert Roberts
(3)
Thomas Jones
(3)
Thomas Williams
(2)
George Williams
(2)
Honorable Robert Henry Clive
(2)
Richard Dawson
(2)
Thomas Harrison Esquire
(2)
Thomas Owens
(1)
Edward Morgan Esquire
(1)
Edward Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Richard Owens
(1)
Thomas Hughes
(1)
William Williamson Esquire
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
275
Field Name
Quillett in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
280
Field Name
Quillett in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
2R 21P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
283
Field Name
Quillet in Maes y Groes
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
291
Field Name
Quillet in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
299
Field Name
Roft maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
2A 11R 2P
Tithe Value
£11. 14s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
302
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
12P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
303
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
12P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
80
Field Name
a gadlas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
49
Field Name
accar bont
Land Use
old pasture
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
40
Field Name
Gors main
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
36
Field Name
Gors bach
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1R 36P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
21
Field Name
Lower part of Gors Mawr
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
4A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
22
Field Name
Top part of Gors Fawr
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
2A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
127
Field Name
Crw delyn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
Comments
2s.8 1/2d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
126
Field Name
Flaggas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
Comments
7s.1/2d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
95
Field Name
Erw frwyniog
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
3R 29P
Tithe Value
10d.
Comments
1s.9d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
96
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
Comments
5s.8 3/4d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
103
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
Comments
2s.6 1/2d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
104
Field Name
Zuillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
Comments
3s payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
87
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
Comments
6s.8d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
89
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
Comments
4s.11d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
92
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
1A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
Comments
6s.5d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
257
Field Name
Gadlas dommendy
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
2R
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
258
Field Name
Yard and Buildings
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
John Humphraya
Area
11A 11R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
304
Field Name
House, Garden and Yard
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
22P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
305
Field Name
Gadlas
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
306
Field Name
Gadlas fawr
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
17s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
330
Field Name
maes y morfa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
343
Field Name
maes y morfa
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
337
Field Name
Quillet in Maes y Morfa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
334
Field Name
Quillet in Maes y Morfa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
287
Field Name
Quillet in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
297
Field Name
Quillet in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
238
Field Name
Quillett in maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 27P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
346
Field Name
Quillett in maes y morfa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
142
Field Name
Ffynnonia
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Edward Morgan Esquire
Occupier
John and Evan Jones
Area
17A 2P
Tithe Value
£2. 6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
158
Field Name
Erw delyn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
159
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Thomas Pierce
Area
2R 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
115
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Thomas Morris
Area
1A 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
191
Field Name
House and croft
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
192
Field Name
House
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Edward Davis
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
373
Field Name
House and croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
John Morris
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
365
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
John Morris
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
369
Field Name
Gadlas newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
367
Field Name
House and garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Thomas Dowell
Area
12P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
366
Field Name
Gadlas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Thomas Dowell
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
358
Field Name
House and croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Crown
Occupier
Sarah Davies
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
160
Field Name
House and Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Hughes
Occupier
and
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
183
Field Name
House and croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
43
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Dawson Esquire
Area
2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
44
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Dawson Esquire
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
46
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Dawson Esquire
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
311a
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Dawson Esquire
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
310
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Dawson Esquire
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
312
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Dawson Esquire
Area
3A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
548
Field Name
Plantation in Tyn Rallt
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Dawson Esquire
Area
2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
26
Field Name
malt kiln
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Dawson Esquire
Area
3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
308
Field Name
House, Garden Yard &c
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
309
Field Name
New Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
311
Field Name
Coitia Glyb
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
4A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
315
Field Name
Coitia clai
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
3A 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
317
Field Name
Coitia clai
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
4A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
354
Field Name
Morfa newydd next sea
Land Use
old pasture
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
8A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
351
Field Name
Morfa Newydd Ganol
Land Use
old pasture
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
7A 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
349
Field Name
Morfa newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
3A
Tithe Value
15s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
350
Field Name
Morfa Newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
342
Field Name
maes y morfa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
3A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
18s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
341
Field Name
maes y morfa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
3A 23P
Tithe Value
16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
332
Field Name
Quillett in Maes y Morfa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
338
Field Name
Quillett in maes y morfa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
336
Field Name
Dalach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
282
Field Name
Quillett in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2R 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
281
Field Name
Quillett in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2R 31P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
265
Field Name
Quillett in maes y groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
266
Field Name
Quillett in maes y groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
298
Field Name
Zuillett in maes y groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2A 10P
Tithe Value
13s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
294
Field Name
Quillett in maes y groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
295
Field Name
Quillett in maes y groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
223
Field Name
Quillett in coitia newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
193
Field Name
Coitia helig
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
3A 1P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
178a
Field Name
Zuillett in maes ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
16s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
176
Field Name
Quillett in maes ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
17s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
98
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
97
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
Comments
6s.5 1/2d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
91
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
Comments
12s.6d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
31
Field Name
moat
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
6A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
£1. 19s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
35
Field Name
Piece on marsh
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
53
Field Name
Zuillett in Hidir
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
387
Field Name
Bryn y gwydda
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
4A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
54
Field Name
Zuillett in Hidir
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Richard Dawson
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
182
Field Name
Dalas Hir
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Jhonas
Area
1A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
262
Field Name
Six Houses and Gardens
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Benjamin Hughes
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
62
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
homestead
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
27P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
263
Field Name
garden
Land Use
homestead
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Wesbyan Society
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Chappel Cottages and
Field Name
Houses and yards
Land Use
homestead
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Hughes,Thomas Davies, Elizabeth Hughes
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Chappel Cottages and
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
33P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
264
Farm Name
Chappel Cottages and
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Isaac Hughes
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Chappel Cottages and
Field Name
House, Garden and Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2R 14P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Chappel Cottages and
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
homestead
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Hugh Morgan
Area
16P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Chappel Cottages and
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
homestead
Landowner
John Dawson Esquire
Occupier
Margaret Roberts
Area
23P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»