Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 601 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 601 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(601)
Flint
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(406)
Arable
(94)
Pasture
(38)
Meadow
(22)
Homestead
(7)
Grass
(1)
Wood
Occupier
(55)
Edward Hughes
(45)
Thomas Wynne
(43)
Richard Dawson
(40)
Elizabeth Lewis
(38)
Thomas Jones
(36)
William Williams
(23)
Edward Heghes
(23)
John Humphraya
(23)
Thomas Ellis (continued)
(21)
Thomas Morris
(18)
Edward Jones
(16)
Thomas Kirk
(15)
George Williams
(14)
Edward Williams
(14)
Henry Hughes
(14)
John Hunphnuya
(11)
William Jones
(9)
Thomas Ellis
(8)
John Dawson Esquire
(8)
John Parry
(7)
Robert Roberts
(7)
Thomas Williams
(6)
Thomas Roberts
(5)
John Adams
(5)
John Dowell
(5)
Maria Price
(5)
Sarah Hayes
(5)
Thomas Dowell
(5)
Thomas Harrison
(4)
Henry Jones
(4)
Joseph Williams
(3)
Hugh Jones
(3)
John Hughes
(3)
John Morris
(3)
Joseph Parry
(3)
Robert Williams
(2)
Edward Parry
(2)
John Conway
(2)
John Davies
(2)
Mary Hope
(2)
Peter Jones
(2)
Peter Morris
(2)
Thomas Edwards
(2)
William Dawell
(1)
Benjamin Hughes
(1)
Edward Davis
(1)
Edward Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Hughes
(1)
Elizabeth Hughes, John Morris, Edward Roberts, William Hughes, Mary Williams, Thomas Hughes
(1)
Francisc Dawning
(1)
George Pirce
(1)
Hugh Morgan
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
Isaac Henghea
(1)
Isaac Hughes
(1)
Jane Roberts, Catherine Parry, John Hutchfield, Edward Edwards, Mary Ellis, Elizabeth Owens, Robert Wyn, Hugh Davies.
(1)
John Ferneyhough
(1)
John Hughes,Thomas Davies, Elizabeth Hughes
(1)
John Jhonas
(1)
John Lloyd
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John Williams
(1)
John and Evan Jones
(1)
Margaret Roberts
(1)
Marry Williams
(1)
Peter Thomas
(1)
Reverend Edward Lloyd Jones
(1)
Richard Owens
(1)
Robert Edwards
(1)
Robert James
(1)
Roger Pritchard
(1)
Samuel Jones and Jane Parry
(1)
Sarah Davies
(1)
Thomas Hills
(1)
Thomas Hughes
(1)
Thomas Owens
(1)
Thomas Pierce
(1)
Wesbyan Society
(1)
William Foulkes
(1)
William Fowden
(1)
Zachariah Blackwell
(1)
and
Landowner
(90)
John Dawson Esquire
(80)
Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(42)
The Right Honorable Lord Mostyn
(39)
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
(39)
Thomas Lonqueville Longueville Esquire
(38)
George Roskill Esq
(36)
Thomas Lonqeville Longueville, Esquire
(34)
Geeorge Roskell Esq Trustee to the Late Charles Sankey Esq. (continued)
(24)
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
(23)
John Lloyd Wynne Esquire
(20)
John Pears Esquire
(17)
Thomas Longueville Longueville, Esquire
(16)
Bishop of St. Asaph
(13)
John Lloyd Wynne Esqre
(11)
Crown
(11)
Miss Caroline Dawson
(11)
Thomas Longueville, Longueville Esq're
(8)
Sir Edward Mostyn Baronet
(7)
Reverend Edward Lloyd Jones
(5)
John Dowell
(5)
Thomas Harrison
(3)
John Sifson Esquire
(3)
Robert Roberts
(3)
Thomas Jones
(3)
Thomas Williams
(2)
George Williams
(2)
Honorable Robert Henry Clive
(2)
Richard Dawson
(2)
Thomas Harrison Esquire
(2)
Thomas Owens
(1)
Edward Morgan Esquire
(1)
Edward Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Richard Owens
(1)
Thomas Hughes
(1)
William Williamson Esquire
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
10
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
3A 19R 19P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
9
Field Name
Werglodd ydlan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
4
Field Name
Gors las
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
4A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
5
Field Name
Gors las
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
6A
Tithe Value
£2. 10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
3
Field Name
Tir Uffern
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
9A 4P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
1
Field Name
Gadlas Uffern
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2A 3P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
2
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
8P
Tithe Value
£8.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
7
Field Name
Gors bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 1P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
6
Field Name
Gors arw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
5A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
8
Field Name
Weirglodd tan terfyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
17
Field Name
Gadlas newydd
Land Use
Old Pasture
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 33P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
16
Field Name
Maes y felyn
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
13A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
£4. 17s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
15
Field Name
Gadlas lloia
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
14
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
12A
Tithe Value
£4. 2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
13
Field Name
Gadlas Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2R 28P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
13a
Field Name
Mine waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
12
Field Name
Ysgubor ucha & yard
Land Use
.
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
11
Field Name
Tyddyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
22A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
£7. 14s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
138
Field Name
Coitia dan Nant Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
10A 2P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
138a
Field Name
Mine Waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
135
Field Name
Coitia Ysgubor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
10A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£3. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
135a
Field Name
Mine Waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
137
Field Name
Coitia lloia
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
18A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
£4. 8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
137a
Field Name
Mine Waste Rough &c
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
139
Field Name
Nant Mawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
6A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
140
Field Name
Coitia pen y Mynydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
11A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
£2. 13s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
141
Field Name
Coitia Glynnan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
5A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
143
Field Name
Ffynnonia
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
32A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
£5. 8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
145
Field Name
Tynadlog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
24A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
£6. 2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
144
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
148
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
.
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
147
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
18A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
£4. 6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
146
Field Name
Bacha
Land Use
Grass
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
8A
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
156
Field Name
Coitia Mynydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
11A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
Comments
£1 13s 1½d Payable to the Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
149
Field Name
Y foel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
39A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£7. 4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
150
Field Name
Signal Station and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
William Williams
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
155
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
Maria Price
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
154
Field Name
Croft by House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
Maria Price
Area
1A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
151
Field Name
Croft next the Signal Station
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
George Roskell esq. Trustee to the late Charles Sankey esq.
Occupier
Maria Price
Area
1A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
152
Field Name
Middle Croft
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Maria Price
Area
1A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
153
Field Name
Old Paddock
Land Use
old pasture
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Maria Price
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
163
Field Name
House garden & yard
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Sarah Hayes
Area
19P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
111
Field Name
Quillet in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Sarah Hayes
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
Comments
4s.8 3/4d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
116
Field Name
Garreg lwyd
Land Use
old pasture
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Sarah Hayes
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
2d.
Comments
5 1/2d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
247
Field Name
Quillett in maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Sarah Hayes
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
198
Field Name
Cae du
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Sarah Hayes
Area
1A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
164
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
homestead
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Mary Hope
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
243
Field Name
Quillett in Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Mary Hope
Area
11A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£11. 1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
78
Field Name
Houses
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Elizabeth Hughes, John Morris, Edward Roberts, William Hughes, Mary Williams, Thomas Hughes
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
77
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Elizabeth Hughes
Area
11R 20P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
76
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
John Morris
Area
20P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
75
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Marry Williams
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
74
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
William Dawell
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
56
Field Name
Quillett
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
William Dawell
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
167
Field Name
House Garden and Yard
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
168
Field Name
Gadlas
Land Use
grafs
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
162
Field Name
Saith Accar
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
11A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
£3. 13s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
171
Field Name
Cae issa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
106
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
Comments
£0 3s 1½d Payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
105
Field Name
Quillett in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
2A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
Comments
£0 11s 1½d Payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
88
Field Name
Quillet in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
3A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
Comments
£0 17s 11¼d Payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
90
Field Name
Quillet in Pycas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
Comments
£0 5s 10½d Payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
134
Field Name
Gadlas y Nant
Land Use
old pasture
Landowner
George Roskell Esquire Trustee of the late Charles Sankey Esqr. (continued
Occupier
Thomas Ellis
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
£0 1s 3d Payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
133
Field Name
Gardd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
3A 8R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
45
Field Name
Gors fawr
Land Use
old Pasture
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
3A
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
52
Field Name
Quillett in Herdie
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
363
Field Name
Gors bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
3R 13P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
270
Field Name
Quillett in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
4A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
£11. 3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
400
Field Name
Ddol Faur
Land Use
meandow
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
5A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
394
Field Name
Ddol issa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
11A 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
211
Field Name
Ddol back
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
213
Field Name
Pen y Werglodd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
5A 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
216
Field Name
Tin lydan
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
5A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
217
Field Name
Coitia llyn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
6A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
£1. 16s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
224
Field Name
Coitia newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
2A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
£11. 15s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
241
Field Name
Quillett in Maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
2A 11R 21P
Tithe Value
11s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
242
Field Name
Quillett in maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
1A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
236
Field Name
Quillett in Maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
3A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
228
Field Name
Quillett in Maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
2R 27P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
231
Field Name
Quillett in Maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
1R 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
234
Field Name
Quillett in Maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
251
Field Name
Berth coppog
Land Use
grafs
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
4A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
196
Field Name
Quillett in accur goch
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
£11. 8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
190
Field Name
Cae helig
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
7A 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 19s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
165
Field Name
House and garden
Land Use
homestead
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
14P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
259
Field Name
House
Land Use
homestead
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Thomas Ellis (continued)
Area
11A 11R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
170
Field Name
House and garden
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
Isaac Henghea
Area
20P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
169
Field Name
House and garden
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
253
Field Name
Pigia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
16s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
249
Field Name
Quillett in maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
232
Field Name
Zuillette in mais Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
239
Field Name
Quillett in maes Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1A
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
215
Field Name
Cac Newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
212
Field Name
Cae Pittia
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
3A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
221
Field Name
Clawdd coch
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
7s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
340
Field Name
Accar fer
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
335
Field Name
Dalac
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
14s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
197
Field Name
Cae Terfyn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
2A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
194
Field Name
accar goch
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Meliden
Field Number
276
Field Name
Quillett in Maes y Groes
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Roskill Esq
Occupier
John Hunphnuya
Area
1A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
12s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
»