Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 4,595 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
46
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 4,595 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(4,595)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(2,816)
Pasture
(1,172)
Arable
(385)
Wood
(19)
Furze
(15)
Uncultivated
(5)
Waste
(2)
Brake
(2)
Plantation
(2)
Rough Ground
Occupier
(182)
Morgan Rees
(148)
Edward Thomas
(140)
William Bowen
(136)
David Thomas
(124)
John Crook
(119)
William Jones
(106)
Thomas Jenkins
(105)
Cambrian Company
(100)
Gwilliam David
(100)
Reynolds Jones
(98)
John Bowen
(92)
Jenkin Rees
(86)
Catherine Thomas
(85)
Morgan Bowen
(84)
David Rees
(84)
Hopkin Thomas
(80)
Llewellyn Llewellyn
(80)
Thomas Thomas
(74)
Xantippe Maddock
(72)
Sir Robert Price
(70)
William Thomas
(66)
Ann Hopkins
(66)
William Major
(66)
William Rees
(60)
Company Old Maestag
(60)
Griffith Thomas
(58)
Margaret James
(56)
Jenkin Thomas of Cwm Ddu
(54)
Morgan Price Smith
(50)
Jenkin David
(50)
Rees Thomas
(48)
Reynold Jones
(46)
Elias Treherne
(45)
Jenkin J Jenkin
(45)
Morgan Jenkin
(44)
John Evans Junr
(44)
Robert Morgan
(42)
Morgan Evan
(41)
John Jones
(40)
Thomas John
(40)
Thomas Major
(38)
David Hughes
(38)
Evan Thomas
(38)
John Lewellyn
(37)
Gwilliam Traherne Jenkin
(36)
John David
(36)
Morgan Morgan
(34)
Leased under John Hopkins
(34)
Morgan Ricccce Smith
(34)
Thomas Powell
(33)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(32)
Ann Lewis
(32)
Rees David
(30)
Jenkin Thomas
(30)
John Evans Senr
(27)
Thomas Hopkin
(26)
(Lease)
(26)
Griffith Griffiths
(26)
Mary Jones
(25)
Griffith William
(25)
Morgan Thomas
(24)
David Evan
(24)
Evan David Sr
(24)
William Griffiths
(23)
Rees Maddock
(22)
Jenkin T Jenkin
(22)
Leased under Mr Gwynne
(21)
Evan David Junr
(19)
Robt Roberts
(18)
Evan David J
(18)
Evan Hopkins
(18)
William John
(17)
Cambrian Compy.
(17)
John Jones (contd)
(16)
Evan (David Sr)
(16)
Morgan Daniel
(16)
Thomas powell
(16)
William Morgan
(15)
Evan Edwards
(12)
Miryan Daniel
(10)
Evan David
(10)
Evan Evans
(10)
Robert P Thomas
(9)
John Thomas
(8)
Jennet Jones
(8)
Margaret Williams
(8)
Richard Daniel
(8)
Richard Thomas
(8)
Thomas Morgan
(8)
William David
(6)
Evan Bevan
(6)
Evan Evan
(6)
Jeannette Hopkin
(6)
John Joseph
(6)
Revd William Thomas
(6)
Sophia Wood
(6)
Sophia Woods
(6)
Thomas Edwards
(6)
Traherne Morgan Popkin
(6)
William Jenkins
(6)
Wm Jones
(5)
John Maddock
(4)
Betty Watkins
(4)
Company Old Maestag Leased under Mr Gwynne
(4)
David Bowen
(4)
David Jones
(4)
Enoch Lewis
(4)
James Hutchinson
(4)
Jane Lloyd
(4)
John Morgan
(4)
John Price
(4)
John Williams
(4)
Rees Rees
(4)
Sarah Bowen
(4)
Thomas Hopkins
(4)
William Llewellyn
(4)
William Watkins
(3)
Evan David Senr. and others
(3)
William Evan
(3)
Wm Jones & ors
(2)
Alexander Cuthbertson
(2)
Ann Rees
(2)
Ann Richards
(2)
Catherine Griffiths
(2)
Catherine Hopkins
(2)
Catherine Jones
(2)
Coitrahen Club
(2)
Company
(2)
Company Old Maestag & the Earl of Dunraven
(2)
David Davis
(2)
David Hopkins
(2)
David Howell
(2)
David Morgan
(2)
David Powell
(2)
David Roberts
(2)
Druids Club
(2)
Edward Edwards
(2)
Edward Jones
(2)
Edward Roderick
(2)
Elias Traherne
(2)
Eliza Williams
(2)
Elizabeth Jones
(2)
Enoch Francis
(2)
Evan James
(2)
Evan Roberts
(2)
Evan Williams
(2)
Exors of the late Evan Jenkins
(2)
Gaen Llwyd Club
(2)
Griffith Williams
(2)
Gwillim Hughes
(2)
Gwillim Traherne Jenkins
(2)
Hannah Thomas
(2)
Harry Thomas
(2)
Howell Williams
(2)
James Kidman
(2)
Jane Powell
(2)
Jane Rees
(2)
Jenkin Jenkin
(2)
Jenkin Jenkins
(2)
Jenkin Jones
(2)
John Edwards
(2)
John Evans Junr and Griffiths Griffiths
(2)
John Hopkins
(2)
John James
(2)
John Jenkins
(2)
John Noble
(2)
John Richards
(2)
Lanfi Porth Cawl
(2)
Lewis Griffiths
(2)
Lewis Howell
(2)
Maragaret Thomas
(2)
Margaret Mathews
(2)
Martin Rees
(2)
Mary Meazey
(2)
Mathew Evan
(2)
Methodist Chapel
(2)
Morgan Watkins
(2)
Moses Haddock
(2)
Parish
(2)
Philip Thomas
(2)
Rees Jenkins
(2)
Rees Maddock Jur
(2)
Rees Maddock Senr
(2)
Rees Morgan
(2)
Richard Griffiths
(2)
Richard Harris
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richard Rees
(2)
Richard Watkins
(2)
Robert Roberts
(2)
Samuel Jones
(2)
Samuel Miles
(2)
Thomas Evans
(2)
Thomas Harris
(2)
Thomas Jenkins &ors
(2)
Thomas Jones
(2)
Thomas Lewis
(2)
Thomas Llewwwwwwwethy
(2)
Thomas Miles
(2)
Thomas Nicholls
(2)
Thomas Powell, Thomas Major, Rees David
(2)
Thomas William
(2)
Thos Phillips
(2)
William Anthony
(2)
William Evans
(2)
William Francis
(2)
William Harris
(2)
William Jenkins and William Davis
(2)
William Maddock
(2)
William Vaughan
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Willm Evan
(2)
Willm Griffiths Bors
(1)
John David Thos Hopkin, Evan David
Landowner
(689)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
(459)
Traherne Morgan Popkin
(380)
Mackworth Sir Digby
(254)
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
(182)
Lewis Harry
(157)
Company Old Maestag
(140)
Turberville Richard Turberville
(134)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
(101)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
(82)
Jenkins the late Lewis representatives
(82)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esq
(80)
Elizabeth Thomas & William Robinson
(76)
Mackwworth Sir Digby
(72)
Cole Griffith Esqr
(72)
Llewellyn William
(72)
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esqr
(70)
Coffin Walter Esqr
(68)
Dunraven The Earl
(60)
Williams Mary & John Frederick Esqr
(56)
Leased to John Hopkin
(55)
Dunraven Earl of
(54)
Smith Morgan Price
(54)
Tre harn Morgan Pophin Esq
(52)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(46)
Rhys Jenkin
(46)
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
(44)
Morgan William
(44)
Traherne Morgan popkin
(42)
Popkin
(41)
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
(40)
Griffith William
(40)
Turberville Richard Tuberville
(38)
Dunraven The Earl of
(38)
Muggeridge Mathew
(38)
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
(37)
Jenkin Gwilliam Traherne & Robert Jones
(34)
Guest Sir John
(34)
Leased under John Hopkins
(33)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(26)
Jones Mary
(25)
Thomas Edward
(23)
(Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(22)
Coffin Walter Esq
(22)
Dunraven Earl of Lifehold to John Maddocks
(22)
Leased under Mr Gwynne
(22)
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
(22)
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Willm. & Parsons Thos.
(20)
Popkin Esq
(20)
Rice Mansell Esqr
(19)
Dunraven Earl of, lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(19)
Richards Jno. Mathew John Homfrey & the Afsignees of Jno. Wood
(18)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esqr
(17)
Powell William (contd.)
(14)
Coffin Walter
(14)
Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Howell Rees
(13)
Dunraven the Earl of
(13)
Hopkin Thomas
(13)
Powell William
(13)
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
(12)
Gwynne William
(10)
Lewellyn Griffith and Margaret Hopkin
(8)
(continued)
(6)
Grant Henry Esqr
(6)
Joseph Jenkin
(6)
Nicholl John Esq
(6)
Williams Mary & John Frederick Esq
(5)
Traherne M. P. Esqr, Dunraven Earl of, Jenkins Gwilliam, J Thomas & Robinson
(4)
Company Old Maestag Leased under Mr Gwynne
(4)
Cuthbertson Alexander
(4)
Jenkins The Late Lewis representatives of
(4)
Lewellyn William
(4)
Mackworth Dir Digby
(4)
Thomas Elizabeth & Robinson William
(4)
Thomas Revd William
(3)
Dunraven Earl of alias Jenkin T Jenkin alias Henry Grant Esq
(3)
Traherne Morgan
(3)
Turberville Richd T Esq
(2)
(Glebe)
(2)
Company Old Maestag & the Earl of Dunraven
(2)
Jenkins (the late Lewis representatives)
(2)
Mackworth Sir Digby, Cole Griffiths Esq.
(2)
Mary Williams & John Frederick
(2)
Tram road (Dyffryn)
(2)
Tram road Dyffryn Llunfi and Porth cawl
(2)
Turberville Richd J Esq
(2)
Vernon Lord
(2)
Williams Mary & John Frederick Esqre
(2)
and Porth Cawl
(1)
Talbot Christopher
(1)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esqr alias C. R. M. Talbot Esqr alias Thomas & Robinson alias Thos Hopkin
(1)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esqr, Thos Hopkin, Elizth. Thomas & Wm Robinson
(1)
alias John Mathew Richards John Homfrey and the Afsignees of Jno. Wood
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
211H
Field Name
Penlon
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
212H
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
9A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
213H
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
15A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
214H
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
15A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
215H
Field Name
Graig rye grass
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
12A 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
216H
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
217H
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 20P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
218H
Field Name
Condon bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 1R 4P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 19s 4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
219H
Field Name
Condon mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
10A 2R 24P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver £1 6s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
220H
Field Name
Tair erw
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
221H
Field Name
Tylas lleit
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
222H
Field Name
Plot
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
223H
Field Name
Croft lleit
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
224H
Field Name
Cot y gardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 1s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
225H
Field Name
Wyth erw
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
9A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
226H
Field Name
Coed cae newydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
Occupier
William Jones
Area
10A 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
227H
Field Name
Coed cae newydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Wm Jones
Area
10A 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
228H
Field Name
Coed cae newydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Wm Jones
Area
14A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
229H
Field Name
Coed cae newydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Wm Jones
Area
16A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
230H
Field Name
Coed Bach
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Wm Jones
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
319H
Field Name
Gwaun Glyn cummar
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Wm Jones
Area
17A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
Hendra Owen Fferm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Wm Jones
Area
763A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
£7. 14s. 6d.
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver £5 6s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
96H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Part of gwaun
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
12A 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
106H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae newydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
2A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
107H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae ethyn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
4A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
110H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae sgubor
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
3A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
111H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
1A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
112H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae gwyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
3A 3R 9P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 11s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
116H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae gwyn isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
2A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
117H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae melyn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
2A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
118H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae dy hwnt yr ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
119H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
120H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
5A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
121H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Gwaun Bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
1A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
122H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Pentwyn Ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
123H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae Bakehouse
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
124H
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Field Name
Cae Bakehouse
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
Pen twyn Fferm
Farm Name
Pen twyn Fferm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
Occupier
Evan (David Sr)
Area
46A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
14s. 7d.
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 11s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
1H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Wein fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
5A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
2H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
do fach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
3R 7P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
3H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Cae dan ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 3R 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
4H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Situation of the ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
5H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Cae Grenith
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2R 22P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
6H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Coed cae
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
56A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
12s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
7H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Mynydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
38A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
8H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Y wain
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
18A 32P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
Ynis fawr Fferm
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
124A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
35H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Situn tyynis persella
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
Rees Rees
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
36H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
Rees Rees
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
37H
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Field Name
Ych N awr heol
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
Rees Rees
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
Ynys persella
Farm Name
Ynis fawr Fferm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
Occupier
Rees Rees
Area
2A 26P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
38H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Coed bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
39H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Wain issa
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
40H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Y clyne
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
2A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
41H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
42H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae Odin
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
43H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Situation ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
44H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Morva Bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
3A 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
45H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Wain ycha
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
3A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
46H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Nared
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
47H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Enoi pant
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
2A 1P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 5s 5d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
48H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae gaifai
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
2A 2R 6P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 5s 2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
49H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae cwm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
50H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae coed
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
4A 1R 16P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 8s 9d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
51H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae graig
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 2R 11P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 4s 4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
52H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Y graig
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
2A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
53H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae graig
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
54H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae graig
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 20P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 1s 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
55H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Yslys y cae
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
2A 3R 22P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 6s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
56H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Hendon
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
4A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
57H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae ethin
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
58H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae ethin
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
59H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Cae ethin
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
60H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Graig fawr
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
6A
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 8s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
61H
Farm Name
Argoed Fawr Ferm
Field Name
Graig fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Sr
Area
36A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
73H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Part of Mountain
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
4A
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 5s 4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
74H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Part of Mountain
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
65A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
75H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Tyle isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
12A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
76H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Cae newydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
1A 1P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 1s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
77H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Cae gwyn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
3A 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
78H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Carmysidd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
79H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Cae ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
1A 98P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
80H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Llest ty etc
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
81H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Cae issa
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
4A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
82H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Cae goitre
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
1A 3R 25P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 3s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
83H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Wain arrw
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
7A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
84H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Cae coed isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
85H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
do uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
3A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
86H
Farm Name
Llest Fferm
Field Name
Wain arrow
Land Use
ARable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
2A 2R
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 4s 4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
87H
Field Name
Cae pant y fald
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
4A 1R 16P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 6s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
88H
Field Name
Coed cae
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
2A 11P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 5s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
89H
Field Name
Coed cae
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
56A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
90H
Field Name
Tair erw
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
5A 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
93H
Field Name
Wain wilt
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
30A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
94H
Field Name
An old inclosure
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
7A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
Llest Fferm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David Junr
Area
216A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s. 9d.
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver £1 6s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
91H
Farm Name
Nant y whiaid Fferm
Field Name
Waen blaen common
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David J
Area
14A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
92H
Farm Name
Nant y whiaid Fferm
Field Name
Wain fynon fach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David J
Area
3A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
99H
Farm Name
Nant y whiaid Fferm
Field Name
Pt of pant caira mynydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David J
Area
22A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
100H
Farm Name
Nant y whiaid Fferm
Field Name
Pt of pant caira mynydd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
Occupier
Evan David J
Area
5A 3P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven and George Dodd as receiver 5s 2d
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
46
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»