Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
4501 - 4595 of 4,595 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
44
45
46
«
41
42
43
44
45
46
Filter
Display Options
«
41
42
43
44
45
46
4501 - 4595 of 4,595 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(4,595)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(2,816)
Pasture
(1,172)
Arable
(385)
Wood
(19)
Furze
(15)
Uncultivated
(5)
Waste
(2)
Brake
(2)
Plantation
(2)
Rough Ground
Occupier
(182)
Morgan Rees
(148)
Edward Thomas
(140)
William Bowen
(136)
David Thomas
(124)
John Crook
(119)
William Jones
(106)
Thomas Jenkins
(105)
Cambrian Company
(100)
Gwilliam David
(100)
Reynolds Jones
(98)
John Bowen
(92)
Jenkin Rees
(86)
Catherine Thomas
(85)
Morgan Bowen
(84)
David Rees
(84)
Hopkin Thomas
(80)
Llewellyn Llewellyn
(80)
Thomas Thomas
(74)
Xantippe Maddock
(72)
Sir Robert Price
(70)
William Thomas
(66)
Ann Hopkins
(66)
William Major
(66)
William Rees
(60)
Company Old Maestag
(60)
Griffith Thomas
(58)
Margaret James
(56)
Jenkin Thomas of Cwm Ddu
(54)
Morgan Price Smith
(50)
Jenkin David
(50)
Rees Thomas
(48)
Reynold Jones
(46)
Elias Treherne
(45)
Jenkin J Jenkin
(45)
Morgan Jenkin
(44)
John Evans Junr
(44)
Robert Morgan
(42)
Morgan Evan
(41)
John Jones
(40)
Thomas John
(40)
Thomas Major
(38)
David Hughes
(38)
Evan Thomas
(38)
John Lewellyn
(37)
Gwilliam Traherne Jenkin
(36)
John David
(36)
Morgan Morgan
(34)
Leased under John Hopkins
(34)
Morgan Ricccce Smith
(34)
Thomas Powell
(33)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(32)
Ann Lewis
(32)
Rees David
(30)
Jenkin Thomas
(30)
John Evans Senr
(27)
Thomas Hopkin
(26)
(Lease)
(26)
Griffith Griffiths
(26)
Mary Jones
(25)
Griffith William
(25)
Morgan Thomas
(24)
David Evan
(24)
Evan David Sr
(24)
William Griffiths
(23)
Rees Maddock
(22)
Jenkin T Jenkin
(22)
Leased under Mr Gwynne
(21)
Evan David Junr
(19)
Robt Roberts
(18)
Evan David J
(18)
Evan Hopkins
(18)
William John
(17)
Cambrian Compy.
(17)
John Jones (contd)
(16)
Evan (David Sr)
(16)
Morgan Daniel
(16)
Thomas powell
(16)
William Morgan
(15)
Evan Edwards
(12)
Miryan Daniel
(10)
Evan David
(10)
Evan Evans
(10)
Robert P Thomas
(9)
John Thomas
(8)
Jennet Jones
(8)
Margaret Williams
(8)
Richard Daniel
(8)
Richard Thomas
(8)
Thomas Morgan
(8)
William David
(6)
Evan Bevan
(6)
Evan Evan
(6)
Jeannette Hopkin
(6)
John Joseph
(6)
Revd William Thomas
(6)
Sophia Wood
(6)
Sophia Woods
(6)
Thomas Edwards
(6)
Traherne Morgan Popkin
(6)
William Jenkins
(6)
Wm Jones
(5)
John Maddock
(4)
Betty Watkins
(4)
Company Old Maestag Leased under Mr Gwynne
(4)
David Bowen
(4)
David Jones
(4)
Enoch Lewis
(4)
James Hutchinson
(4)
Jane Lloyd
(4)
John Morgan
(4)
John Price
(4)
John Williams
(4)
Rees Rees
(4)
Sarah Bowen
(4)
Thomas Hopkins
(4)
William Llewellyn
(4)
William Watkins
(3)
Evan David Senr. and others
(3)
William Evan
(3)
Wm Jones & ors
(2)
Alexander Cuthbertson
(2)
Ann Rees
(2)
Ann Richards
(2)
Catherine Griffiths
(2)
Catherine Hopkins
(2)
Catherine Jones
(2)
Coitrahen Club
(2)
Company
(2)
Company Old Maestag & the Earl of Dunraven
(2)
David Davis
(2)
David Hopkins
(2)
David Howell
(2)
David Morgan
(2)
David Powell
(2)
David Roberts
(2)
Druids Club
(2)
Edward Edwards
(2)
Edward Jones
(2)
Edward Roderick
(2)
Elias Traherne
(2)
Eliza Williams
(2)
Elizabeth Jones
(2)
Enoch Francis
(2)
Evan James
(2)
Evan Roberts
(2)
Evan Williams
(2)
Exors of the late Evan Jenkins
(2)
Gaen Llwyd Club
(2)
Griffith Williams
(2)
Gwillim Hughes
(2)
Gwillim Traherne Jenkins
(2)
Hannah Thomas
(2)
Harry Thomas
(2)
Howell Williams
(2)
James Kidman
(2)
Jane Powell
(2)
Jane Rees
(2)
Jenkin Jenkin
(2)
Jenkin Jenkins
(2)
Jenkin Jones
(2)
John Edwards
(2)
John Evans Junr and Griffiths Griffiths
(2)
John Hopkins
(2)
John James
(2)
John Jenkins
(2)
John Noble
(2)
John Richards
(2)
Lanfi Porth Cawl
(2)
Lewis Griffiths
(2)
Lewis Howell
(2)
Maragaret Thomas
(2)
Margaret Mathews
(2)
Martin Rees
(2)
Mary Meazey
(2)
Mathew Evan
(2)
Methodist Chapel
(2)
Morgan Watkins
(2)
Moses Haddock
(2)
Parish
(2)
Philip Thomas
(2)
Rees Jenkins
(2)
Rees Maddock Jur
(2)
Rees Maddock Senr
(2)
Rees Morgan
(2)
Richard Griffiths
(2)
Richard Harris
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richard Rees
(2)
Richard Watkins
(2)
Robert Roberts
(2)
Samuel Jones
(2)
Samuel Miles
(2)
Thomas Evans
(2)
Thomas Harris
(2)
Thomas Jenkins &ors
(2)
Thomas Jones
(2)
Thomas Lewis
(2)
Thomas Llewwwwwwwethy
(2)
Thomas Miles
(2)
Thomas Nicholls
(2)
Thomas Powell, Thomas Major, Rees David
(2)
Thomas William
(2)
Thos Phillips
(2)
William Anthony
(2)
William Evans
(2)
William Francis
(2)
William Harris
(2)
William Jenkins and William Davis
(2)
William Maddock
(2)
William Vaughan
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Willm Evan
(2)
Willm Griffiths Bors
(1)
John David Thos Hopkin, Evan David
Landowner
(689)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
(459)
Traherne Morgan Popkin
(380)
Mackworth Sir Digby
(254)
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
(182)
Lewis Harry
(157)
Company Old Maestag
(140)
Turberville Richard Turberville
(134)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esq
(101)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell Esqr
(82)
Jenkins the late Lewis representatives
(82)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esq
(80)
Elizabeth Thomas & William Robinson
(76)
Mackwworth Sir Digby
(72)
Cole Griffith Esqr
(72)
Llewellyn William
(72)
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esqr
(70)
Coffin Walter Esqr
(68)
Dunraven The Earl
(60)
Williams Mary & John Frederick Esqr
(56)
Leased to John Hopkin
(55)
Dunraven Earl of
(54)
Smith Morgan Price
(54)
Tre harn Morgan Pophin Esq
(52)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(46)
Rhys Jenkin
(46)
Treharn Morgan Popkin Esq
(44)
Morgan William
(44)
Traherne Morgan popkin
(42)
Popkin
(41)
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thomas
(40)
Griffith William
(40)
Turberville Richard Tuberville
(38)
Dunraven The Earl of
(38)
Muggeridge Mathew
(38)
Talbot Christopher rice Mansell Esq.
(37)
Jenkin Gwilliam Traherne & Robert Jones
(34)
Guest Sir John
(34)
Leased under John Hopkins
(33)
Jenkin Jenkin Thomas
(26)
Jones Mary
(25)
Thomas Edward
(23)
(Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(22)
Coffin Walter Esq
(22)
Dunraven Earl of Lifehold to John Maddocks
(22)
Leased under Mr Gwynne
(22)
Robinson William & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Wm. and Parsons Thos.
(22)
Robinson Willm. & Elizabeth Thomas leased to Strange Willm. & Parsons Thos.
(20)
Popkin Esq
(20)
Rice Mansell Esqr
(19)
Dunraven Earl of, lease to Jenkin Thos Jenkin
(19)
Richards Jno. Mathew John Homfrey & the Afsignees of Jno. Wood
(18)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esqr
(17)
Powell William (contd.)
(14)
Coffin Walter
(14)
Dunraven Earl of, Lease to Howell Rees
(13)
Dunraven the Earl of
(13)
Hopkin Thomas
(13)
Powell William
(13)
Talbot Christopher Price Mansell Esq
(12)
Gwynne William
(10)
Lewellyn Griffith and Margaret Hopkin
(8)
(continued)
(6)
Grant Henry Esqr
(6)
Joseph Jenkin
(6)
Nicholl John Esq
(6)
Williams Mary & John Frederick Esq
(5)
Traherne M. P. Esqr, Dunraven Earl of, Jenkins Gwilliam, J Thomas & Robinson
(4)
Company Old Maestag Leased under Mr Gwynne
(4)
Cuthbertson Alexander
(4)
Jenkins The Late Lewis representatives of
(4)
Lewellyn William
(4)
Mackworth Dir Digby
(4)
Thomas Elizabeth & Robinson William
(4)
Thomas Revd William
(3)
Dunraven Earl of alias Jenkin T Jenkin alias Henry Grant Esq
(3)
Traherne Morgan
(3)
Turberville Richd T Esq
(2)
(Glebe)
(2)
Company Old Maestag & the Earl of Dunraven
(2)
Jenkins (the late Lewis representatives)
(2)
Mackworth Sir Digby, Cole Griffiths Esq.
(2)
Mary Williams & John Frederick
(2)
Tram road (Dyffryn)
(2)
Tram road Dyffryn Llunfi and Porth cawl
(2)
Turberville Richd J Esq
(2)
Vernon Lord
(2)
Williams Mary & John Frederick Esqre
(2)
and Porth Cawl
(1)
Talbot Christopher
(1)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esqr alias C. R. M. Talbot Esqr alias Thomas & Robinson alias Thos Hopkin
(1)
Traherne Morgan Popkin Esqr, Thos Hopkin, Elizth. Thomas & Wm Robinson
(1)
alias John Mathew Richards John Homfrey and the Afsignees of Jno. Wood
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
380B
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
1A
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
381B
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
382B
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
3A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
383B
Field Name
Coed
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
8A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
384B
Field Name
Cae draw Cenol
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
2R 24P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 1s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
385B
Field Name
Cae draw Uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
386B
Field Name
Cae Maen
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
3R 7P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 1s 2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
388B
Field Name
Cae pen r heol Uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
389B
Field Name
pen yr Heol Cot a gardd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
396B
Field Name
Cae Maen
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
1A 3R 20P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 3s 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
401B
Field Name
Cae Draw Isaf
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
2A 1R
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 4s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
402B
Field Name
planniad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
13A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
413B
Field Name
Gwaun y Bont
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
414B
Field Name
Gwaun y Bont Coed
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
Fferm Pentwyn
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Nicholl John leased to Sir Robert Price
Occupier
Morgan Rees
Area
293A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£3. 8s. 10d.
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven £4 1s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
20B
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
4A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
21B
Field Name
Dwy Erw
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
2A 1R 31P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 3s 7d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
34B
Field Name
Caer Marl
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
3A 1R 3P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 6s 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
35B
Field Name
Ysgubor a llath
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
36B
Field Name
Cae sgubor
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
5A 3R 10P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 9s 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
49B
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
9A 33P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
50B
Field Name
Graig Cae Glas
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
2A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
51B
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
52B
Field Name
Ty a Gardd
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
53B
Field Name
perllan
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
2R 33P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
54B
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
6A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
55B
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
56B
Field Name
Graig
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
57B
Field Name
Gwaun ddu fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
3A
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
58B
Field Name
Gwaun ddu fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
6A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
7s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
59B
Field Name
planniad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
69B
Field Name
planniad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
70B
Field Name
Wayn Laes Isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
13A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
71B
Field Name
planniad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
72B
Field Name
Croft Bach
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
74B
Field Name
planniad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
76B
Field Name
Gwaun ddu fawr
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
90B
Field Name
pt of Gwaun Ton Philip
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
93B
Field Name
Caea bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
2A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
94B
Field Name
Caea bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
95B
Field Name
Ty a Gardd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
31P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
96B
Field Name
Croft & Cot
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Smith Morgan Price
Occupier
Morgan Price Smith
Area
1R 21P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
208B
Field Name
Caedr pella
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
William John
Area
4A
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
429B
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
William John
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
430B
Field Name
Ty a Gardd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
William John
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
431B
Field Name
Graig Isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
William John
Area
2A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
432B
Field Name
Graig Uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
William John
Area
5A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
432aB
Field Name
Cil dan Ty a Gardd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
William John
Area
26P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
433B
Field Name
Cae dan'r Hendy planniad
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
William John
Area
15A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
434B
Field Name
Cae'r Hendy
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
William John
Area
6A 2R 6P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 6s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
225B
Field Name
part of Baydan Hill
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
232B
Field Name
Y Coed Cae
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
31A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
244B
Field Name
Caer Lodge Uchaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
3A 35P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
245B
Field Name
Caer Ewn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
246B
Field Name
Caer Lodge Isaf
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
247B
Field Name
Y Coed Cae
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
16A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
250B
Field Name
Ty Draw a Gardd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
2A
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
251B
Field Name
Y Gwaun
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
252B
Field Name
chwarthor bach
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
253B
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
3R 16P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
254B
Field Name
Cae'r Eron
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
255B
Field Name
Cae Main
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
1A 3R 3P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 2s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
256B
Field Name
Gwaun Tir Draw
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
David Rees
Area
9A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
422B
Field Name
Croft y Shop
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
423B
Field Name
Cae Dre efn y ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
424B
Field Name
Ty a gardd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
425B
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Traherne Morgan Popkin
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
3R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
6B
Field Name
Cae sgubor fach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
5A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
13B
Field Name
Cae'r Ethyn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
4A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
14B
Field Name
Cae'r Bannel
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
6A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
15B
Field Name
Y Coed
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
23A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
16B
Field Name
Cae pant
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
4A 10P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 5s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
17B
Field Name
Cae Yeh Isgubor
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
3A 8P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 4s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
37B
Field Name
Cae Nant
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
4A 3R 3P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 5s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
38B
Field Name
Cae pwll
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
8A 38P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 15s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
39B
Field Name
Cae sgubor
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
3A 2R 27P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 5s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
40B
Field Name
Caer Wall
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
2A 2R 33P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 4s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
41B
Field Name
Cae pen llan
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
1A 2R 31P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 1s 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
42B
Field Name
Heol a llath
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
43B
Field Name
Cae lwm
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
1A 1R 12P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 2s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
44B
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Brought forward
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
45B
Field Name
Ynys
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
1A 1R 29P
Comments
payable to Earl of Dunraven 2s 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
46B
Field Name
Gwaun Yehlaior heol
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
11A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
47B
Field Name
Ty a Gardd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
23P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
48B
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
4A 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
61B
Field Name
Gwaun ddu
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
2A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
62B
Field Name
Gwaun Goch fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
2R 5P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
63B
Field Name
Cot a Gardd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
64B
Field Name
Gwaun Goch
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
3R
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
65B
Field Name
Gwaun Goch fach
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
66B
Field Name
Gwaun Goch fach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
4A 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
67B
Field Name
Cae David Powell
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
3A 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
68B
Field Name
Wayn Goch fawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
8A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
2B
Field Name
Y Mynydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansell
Occupier
Rees Thomas
Area
2A
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llangynwyd
Field Number
126B
Field Name
Mynydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Williams Mary & John Frederick Esqre
Occupier
William Bowen
Area
9A 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
44
45
46
«
41
42
43
44
45
46