Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 597 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
6
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
101 - 200 of 597 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(597)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(35)
David Williams
(24)
Thomas Jenkins
(23)
Thomas Thomas
(20)
David Anthony
(19)
John Bowen
(18)
William Andrews
(17)
William Williams
(16)
Phillip Howells
(15)
William Jones
(13)
Evan Williams
(13)
William Mansell
(12)
Williams Evan
(11)
Daniel Edwards
(11)
William Protheroe
(10)
Hugh Downman
(10)
John Gravell
(9)
Evan Gower
(8)
David Jones
(8)
Elizabeth Anthony
(8)
John Griffiths
(8)
John Morris
(8)
John Rees
(8)
Samuel Anthony
(7)
Thomas Bowen
(6)
Benjamin Evans
(6)
Edward Nicholls
(6)
Jones William
(6)
Richard Stevens
(6)
Walter Rees
(6)
Williams David
(5)
Daniel Thomas
(5)
David Thomas
(5)
Davies William
(5)
Jerusah Rees
(5)
Sarah Williams
(4)
Cawdor Lord
(4)
David Job
(4)
Gravell Thomas
(4)
James Prickett
(4)
John Gower
(4)
John Jenkins
(4)
John Jones
(4)
John Mansell
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Margaret Thomas
(4)
Protheroe John
(4)
Rees Rees
(4)
Thomas George
(4)
Thomas Griffiths
(4)
William David
(4)
William Phillips
(3)
Anthony & Elizabeth
(3)
Corporation of Kidwelly
(3)
David Davis
(3)
Edward King
(3)
Edward Rees
(3)
Evans Mary
(3)
Gower Arthur
(3)
Henry Evans
(3)
Henry Wilkins
(3)
Joseph Wild
(3)
Mansell William
(3)
Thomas Griffths
(3)
Thomas Rees
(3)
William Davies
(3)
William Webb
(3)
Williams, Sarah
(2)
Company Canal
(2)
David King
(2)
Davies Owen
(2)
Davis William
(2)
Evan George
(2)
Evan Jenkins
(2)
Francis John
(2)
Francis Pemberton
(2)
Griffith Edwards
(2)
Hough Downman
(2)
James Collins
(2)
Jane Gower
(2)
John Davies
(2)
John Howells
(2)
John Treharne
(2)
Mary Gower
(2)
Mary Randall
(2)
Nicholls Edward
(2)
Rees, Edward
(2)
Richard Morgan
(2)
Thomas Gower
(2)
Thomas Gravell
(2)
William Anthony
(2)
William Eynon
(2)
Williams Sarah
(1)
Ann Jones
(1)
Ann Roberts
(1)
Ann Williams
(1)
Bowen David
(1)
David Maliphant
(1)
David Morris
(1)
David Richards
(1)
Frank Owen
(1)
Gravell David
(1)
Henry Eynon
(1)
James Anthony
(1)
John Beynon
(1)
John Charles
(1)
John David
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John Job
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John Maeter
(1)
John Moris
(1)
John Reynor
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Jonah Jones
(1)
Margaret Bowen
(1)
Mary Evans
(1)
Maynard Jones
(1)
Moss Charles
(1)
Owen David
(1)
Rees Ann
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Revd. Davis
(1)
Richard Maliphant
(1)
Samuel Jones
(1)
Thomas Bevan
(1)
Thomas Job
(1)
Thomas Richards
(1)
William Gower
(1)
William Morris
(1)
William Thomas
(1)
William Walters
(1)
William White
(1)
Williams Misses
(1)
Williams, Mrs. Sarah
Landowner
(71)
Colby John
(44)
Cawdor Lord
(35)
Dynevor Lord
(33)
Charles James
(33)
Corporation of Kidwelly
(23)
Corporation Kidwelly
(21)
Roberts, John George
(16)
Brigstoke William Owen
(12)
Clayton Sir William
(12)
Williams Evan
(12)
Williams William
(10)
Brigstocke William Owen
(9)
Roch George
(8)
Chambers Williams Esqre
(8)
Vaughan Phillip Esqre.
(7)
Bevan George
(7)
Bowen John
(6)
Andrews and Williams
(6)
Anthony Samuel
(6)
Davies William
(6)
Jones Samuel
(6)
Jones William
(6)
Pemberton Francis, Charles James
(6)
William David
(6)
Williams David
(5)
Davis William
(5)
Francis John
(5)
Jones Phillip Griffith
(5)
Roberts David
(5)
Thomas David
(4)
Bowen Jophn M.D.
(4)
Dalton John
(4)
Davies Owen
(4)
Davis John
(4)
Evans Robert Rickett
(4)
Hoskins William
(4)
Humphreys Reverend David
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Lloyd Reverend John
(4)
Morris David
(4)
Pemberton Francis
(4)
Pemberton, Francis Charles James
(4)
Protheroe John
(4)
Wymys Col.
(3)
Andrews William
(3)
Andrews, William
(3)
Anthony & Elizabeth
(3)
Bowen David
(3)
Davies David
(3)
Davies John Lloyd
(3)
Evans Mary
(3)
Evans Robert
(3)
Evans William
(3)
Gower Arthur
(3)
Griffith Reverend John
(3)
Griffiths Revd John
(3)
Mansell William
(3)
Owen David
(3)
Rowlands Dr.
(3)
Thomas Thomas
(3)
Williams, John
(3)
Williams, Sarah
(2)
Carue James
(2)
Company Canal
(2)
Glasbrook John
(2)
Llewellyn John Dilwyn
(2)
Mansell Rowley
(2)
Mansell Sir John
(2)
Morris David Esqr
(2)
Morris Richard
(2)
Nicholls Edward
(2)
Rees Thomas
(2)
Rees, Edward
(2)
Stevens Samuel
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams Sarah
(2)
Williams, Mrs. Sarah
(2)
Yelverton, Honourable W. H.
(1)
Andrews Evan
(1)
Bartley James
(1)
Chambers William
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Eaton John
(1)
Edwards Mrs Elizabeth
(1)
Gower Evan
(1)
Gravell David
(1)
Laurence Dr
(1)
Morgan Charles M.D.
(1)
Moss Charles
(1)
Phillips Revd
(1)
Phillips Revd Thomas
(1)
Rees Ann
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Roberts John George
(1)
Roderick Thomas
(1)
Roderick, Thomas
(1)
Thomas, George
(1)
Williams Misses
(1)
Williams, Mrs Sarah
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1199
Field Name
part of penlan Ucha
Landowner
Roberts David
Occupier
David Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1200
Field Name
part of penlan Ucha
Landowner
Roberts David
Occupier
David Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1201
Field Name
part of penlan Ucha
Landowner
Roberts David
Occupier
David Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1202
Field Name
part of Penlan Ucha
Landowner
Roberts David
Occupier
David Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1278
Field Name
park Gwynne
Landowner
Rees Thomas
Occupier
Evan George
Area
79A 3P
Tithe Value
£4. 10s.
Comments
+ 5s 1d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1295
Field Name
Park Gwynne
Landowner
Rees Thomas
Occupier
Evan George
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1304
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Rees Ann
Occupier
Rees Ann
Area
3A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1245
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Rees John
Occupier
Rees John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
368
Landowner
Stevens Samuel
Occupier
Thomas Rees
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
376
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Stevens Samuel
Occupier
Thomas Rees
Area
31A 3R
Tithe Value
£4. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
366
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Thomas Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Rees
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1172
Field Name
High Park
Landowner
Thomas David
Occupier
Thomas Griffths
Area
13A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
14s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
55
Landowner
Thomas Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Griffths
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
56
Field Name
part of Pen y Bank
Landowner
Thomas Thomas
Occupier
Thomas Griffths
Area
5A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
194
Landowner
Williams Sarah
Occupier
Williams Sarah
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
212
Field Name
Gletwyn
Landowner
Williams Sarah
Occupier
Williams Sarah
Area
72A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
382
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
John Rees
Area
4A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
394
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Williams David
Occupier
Williams David
Area
10A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
446
Field Name
Commons
Landowner
Williams David
Occupier
Williams David
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
447
Field Name
Commons
Landowner
Williams David
Occupier
Williams David
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
448
Field Name
Commons
Landowner
Williams David
Occupier
Williams David
Area
21A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
453
Field Name
Commons
Landowner
Williams David
Occupier
Williams David
Area
37A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1203
Field Name
Allt Cynadda
Landowner
Williams David
Occupier
Williams David
Area
188A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
423
Farm Name
Roads
Field Name
part of Muddlescomb
Landowner
Pemberton Francis, Charles James
Occupier
John Bowen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
434
Farm Name
Roads
Field Name
part of Muddlescomb
Landowner
Pemberton Francis, Charles James
Occupier
John Bowen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
395
Farm Name
Roads
Field Name
Part of Bont
Landowner
Pemberton Francis, Charles James
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
Area
18A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
396
Farm Name
Roads
Field Name
Part of Bont
Landowner
Pemberton Francis, Charles James
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
397
Farm Name
Roads
Field Name
Part of Bont
Landowner
Pemberton Francis, Charles James
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
398
Farm Name
Roads
Field Name
Part of Bont
Landowner
Pemberton Francis, Charles James
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
664
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Andrews William
Occupier
Edward Nicholls
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
743
Field Name
Park hwnt
Landowner
Andrews William
Occupier
William Mansell
Area
9A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
760
Field Name
field
Landowner
Andrews William
Occupier
Hugh Downman
Area
2A 14P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
790
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Andrews, William
Occupier
John Griffiths
Area
2A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
791
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Andrews, William
Occupier
John Griffiths
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
747
Field Name
field
Landowner
Andrews, William
Occupier
James Prickett
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
761
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Andrews and Williams
Occupier
Hugh Downman
Area
7A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
762
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Andrews and Williams
Occupier
Hugh Downman
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
763
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Andrews and Williams
Occupier
Hugh Downman
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
926 to 942
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Andrews and Williams
Occupier
John Morris
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
942
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Andrews and Williams
Occupier
John Morris
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
943
Field Name
Field
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Andrews and Williams
Occupier
John Morris
Area
2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
797
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Field
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Andrews Evan
Occupier
James Collins
Area
2A 1R 21P
Tithe Value
14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
798
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Field
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony Samuel
Occupier
Edward Rees
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1003
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony Samuel
Occupier
David Anthony
Area
12A 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1004
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony Samuel
Occupier
David Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1005
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony Samuel
Occupier
Elizabeth Anthony
Area
9A 22P
Tithe Value
19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1006
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony Samuel
Occupier
Elizabeth Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
876
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony Samuel
Occupier
Elizabeth Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
877
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony & Elizabeth
Occupier
Anthony & Elizabeth
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
878
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
fiels
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony & Elizabeth
Occupier
Anthony & Elizabeth
Area
10A 16P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
879
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Anthony & Elizabeth
Occupier
Anthony & Elizabeth
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
557
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
Comments
557 & 558 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
558
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Comments
557 & 558 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
706
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
field
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
William Gower
Area
3A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
11s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
712
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Margaret Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
713
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Margaret Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
714
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Margaret Thomas
Area
5A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
715
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Margaret Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
768
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
field
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Ann Williams
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
964
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
3A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
965
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
721
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
field
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen David
Occupier
Richard Maliphant
Area
1A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
725
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
fields at holloway
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen Jophn M.D.
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
17A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
£2. 8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
727
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields at Holloway
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen Jophn M.D.
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
728
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields at Holloway
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen Jophn M.D.
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
729
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields at Holloway
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen Jophn M.D.
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
796
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
field
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen David
Occupier
James Collins
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
880
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
William Jones
Area
14A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
£3. 2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
881
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
William Jones
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
882
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
William Jones
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
883
Farm Name
Penlan Canal
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
761, 762 & 763
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
William Jones
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
764
Field Name
fieldd
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
William Walters
Area
34P
Comments
9d to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1039
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Comments
1039 & 1040 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1040
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
4A 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 2d.
Comments
1039 & 1040 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1042
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bevan George
Occupier
David Williams
Area
4A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
Comments
1042 & 1043 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1043
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bevan George
Occupier
David Williams
Comments
1042 & 1043 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1086
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bevan George
Occupier
David Williams
Area
9A 37P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1087
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bevan George
Occupier
David Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1088
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bevan George
Occupier
David Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1089
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bevan George
Occupier
David Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1090
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Bevan George
Occupier
David Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
449a
Field Name
Canal, Canal Banks
Landowner
Company Canal
Occupier
Company Canal
Area
11A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
752
Field Name
Pendre
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
Area
35A 1R 33P
Comments
£5 15s 11d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
753
Field Name
pendre
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
754
Field Name
pendre
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
755
Field Name
pendre
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
756
Field Name
pendre
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
757
Field Name
pendre
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
758
Field Name
pendre
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
759
Field Name
pendre
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
701
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
David Williams
Area
5A 5P
Comments
16s 3d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
702
Field Name
Stockwell
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
David Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
703
Field Name
Stockwell
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
David Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
704
Field Name
Stockwell
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
David Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
693
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William Andrews
Area
14A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
9s.
Comments
+ £3 9s 10d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
694
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William Andrews
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
695
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William Andrews
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
696
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William Andrews
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
697
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William Andrews
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
698
Field Name
Fields
Land Use
Stockwell
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William Andrews
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
6
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»