Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 597 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 597 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(597)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(35)
David Williams
(24)
Thomas Jenkins
(23)
Thomas Thomas
(20)
David Anthony
(19)
John Bowen
(18)
William Andrews
(17)
William Williams
(16)
Phillip Howells
(15)
William Jones
(13)
Evan Williams
(13)
William Mansell
(12)
Williams Evan
(11)
Daniel Edwards
(11)
William Protheroe
(10)
Hugh Downman
(10)
John Gravell
(9)
Evan Gower
(8)
David Jones
(8)
Elizabeth Anthony
(8)
John Griffiths
(8)
John Morris
(8)
John Rees
(8)
Samuel Anthony
(7)
Thomas Bowen
(6)
Benjamin Evans
(6)
Edward Nicholls
(6)
Jones William
(6)
Richard Stevens
(6)
Walter Rees
(6)
Williams David
(5)
Daniel Thomas
(5)
David Thomas
(5)
Davies William
(5)
Jerusah Rees
(5)
Sarah Williams
(4)
Cawdor Lord
(4)
David Job
(4)
Gravell Thomas
(4)
James Prickett
(4)
John Gower
(4)
John Jenkins
(4)
John Jones
(4)
John Mansell
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Margaret Thomas
(4)
Protheroe John
(4)
Rees Rees
(4)
Thomas George
(4)
Thomas Griffiths
(4)
William David
(4)
William Phillips
(3)
Anthony & Elizabeth
(3)
Corporation of Kidwelly
(3)
David Davis
(3)
Edward King
(3)
Edward Rees
(3)
Evans Mary
(3)
Gower Arthur
(3)
Henry Evans
(3)
Henry Wilkins
(3)
Joseph Wild
(3)
Mansell William
(3)
Thomas Griffths
(3)
Thomas Rees
(3)
William Davies
(3)
William Webb
(3)
Williams, Sarah
(2)
Company Canal
(2)
David King
(2)
Davies Owen
(2)
Davis William
(2)
Evan George
(2)
Evan Jenkins
(2)
Francis John
(2)
Francis Pemberton
(2)
Griffith Edwards
(2)
Hough Downman
(2)
James Collins
(2)
Jane Gower
(2)
John Davies
(2)
John Howells
(2)
John Treharne
(2)
Mary Gower
(2)
Mary Randall
(2)
Nicholls Edward
(2)
Rees, Edward
(2)
Richard Morgan
(2)
Thomas Gower
(2)
Thomas Gravell
(2)
William Anthony
(2)
William Eynon
(2)
Williams Sarah
(1)
Ann Jones
(1)
Ann Roberts
(1)
Ann Williams
(1)
Bowen David
(1)
David Maliphant
(1)
David Morris
(1)
David Richards
(1)
Frank Owen
(1)
Gravell David
(1)
Henry Eynon
(1)
James Anthony
(1)
John Beynon
(1)
John Charles
(1)
John David
(1)
John Griffith
(1)
John Job
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John Maeter
(1)
John Moris
(1)
John Reynor
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Jonah Jones
(1)
Margaret Bowen
(1)
Mary Evans
(1)
Maynard Jones
(1)
Moss Charles
(1)
Owen David
(1)
Rees Ann
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Revd. Davis
(1)
Richard Maliphant
(1)
Samuel Jones
(1)
Thomas Bevan
(1)
Thomas Job
(1)
Thomas Richards
(1)
William Gower
(1)
William Morris
(1)
William Thomas
(1)
William Walters
(1)
William White
(1)
Williams Misses
(1)
Williams, Mrs. Sarah
Landowner
(71)
Colby John
(44)
Cawdor Lord
(35)
Dynevor Lord
(33)
Charles James
(33)
Corporation of Kidwelly
(23)
Corporation Kidwelly
(21)
Roberts, John George
(16)
Brigstoke William Owen
(12)
Clayton Sir William
(12)
Williams Evan
(12)
Williams William
(10)
Brigstocke William Owen
(9)
Roch George
(8)
Chambers Williams Esqre
(8)
Vaughan Phillip Esqre.
(7)
Bevan George
(7)
Bowen John
(6)
Andrews and Williams
(6)
Anthony Samuel
(6)
Davies William
(6)
Jones Samuel
(6)
Jones William
(6)
Pemberton Francis, Charles James
(6)
William David
(6)
Williams David
(5)
Davis William
(5)
Francis John
(5)
Jones Phillip Griffith
(5)
Roberts David
(5)
Thomas David
(4)
Bowen Jophn M.D.
(4)
Dalton John
(4)
Davies Owen
(4)
Davis John
(4)
Evans Robert Rickett
(4)
Hoskins William
(4)
Humphreys Reverend David
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Lloyd Reverend John
(4)
Morris David
(4)
Pemberton Francis
(4)
Pemberton, Francis Charles James
(4)
Protheroe John
(4)
Wymys Col.
(3)
Andrews William
(3)
Andrews, William
(3)
Anthony & Elizabeth
(3)
Bowen David
(3)
Davies David
(3)
Davies John Lloyd
(3)
Evans Mary
(3)
Evans Robert
(3)
Evans William
(3)
Gower Arthur
(3)
Griffith Reverend John
(3)
Griffiths Revd John
(3)
Mansell William
(3)
Owen David
(3)
Rowlands Dr.
(3)
Thomas Thomas
(3)
Williams, John
(3)
Williams, Sarah
(2)
Carue James
(2)
Company Canal
(2)
Glasbrook John
(2)
Llewellyn John Dilwyn
(2)
Mansell Rowley
(2)
Mansell Sir John
(2)
Morris David Esqr
(2)
Morris Richard
(2)
Nicholls Edward
(2)
Rees Thomas
(2)
Rees, Edward
(2)
Stevens Samuel
(2)
Williams John
(2)
Williams Sarah
(2)
Williams, Mrs. Sarah
(2)
Yelverton, Honourable W. H.
(1)
Andrews Evan
(1)
Bartley James
(1)
Chambers William
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Eaton John
(1)
Edwards Mrs Elizabeth
(1)
Gower Evan
(1)
Gravell David
(1)
Laurence Dr
(1)
Morgan Charles M.D.
(1)
Moss Charles
(1)
Phillips Revd
(1)
Phillips Revd Thomas
(1)
Rees Ann
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Roberts John George
(1)
Roderick Thomas
(1)
Roderick, Thomas
(1)
Thomas, George
(1)
Williams Misses
(1)
Williams, Mrs Sarah
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
57 to 78 inc
Field Name
pentre
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
William Thomas
Area
86A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
79 to 114 inc
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
213 to 221 inc
Field Name
Llechdivnny paddock
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Bevan
Area
188A
Comments
20p7s4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
115 to 128 inc
Field Name
Ty Hir
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
John Job
Area
44A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
129 to 141 inc
Field Name
Ysgubor Ucha
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
John Maeter
Area
45A 2R 31P
Comments
3p5s9d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
142 to 152 inc
Field Name
Penymynydd
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Job
Area
39A 1R 33P
Comments
1p13s7d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
153 to 157 inc
Field Name
Pen hill
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
John David
Area
4A 2R 14P
Comments
1p2s8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
158
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
158a
Field Name
Lower hill
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
Griffith Edwards
Area
3A 3R 17P
Comments
1p1s2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
159
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
John Treharne
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
160
Field Name
Fanybank
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
John Treharne
Area
2A 2R 27P
Comments
1p2s8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
161 to 170 inc
Field Name
Glanhiraeth
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
John Moris
Area
23A 29P
Comments
1p11s4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
171 to 179 inc
Field Name
graig
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Richards
Area
45A 3R 9P
Comments
1p10s4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
180 to 184 inc
Field Name
Pantymaen
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
Frank Owen
Area
5A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
185 to 193 inc
Field Name
Llyn
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
John Jenkins
Area
22A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
222 to 246 inc
Field Name
Park my nydd
Landowner
Brigstoke William Owen
Occupier
Thomas Gravell
Area
62A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
383 to 393 inc.
Field Name
fields
Landowner
Bartley James
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
31A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1146 to 1152
Field Name
fields
Landowner
Bowen David
Occupier
Bowen David
Area
4A 3R 19P
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
Comments
1150 not found
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
247 to 260 inc
Field Name
goitre ucha
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
John Gravell
Area
25A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
261 to 268
Field Name
goitre issa
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Thomas Gravell
Area
32A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
269 to 287
Field Name
peny bank
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
John Beynon
Area
23A 3R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
312 to 347 inc
Field Name
morfa bach
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
Evan Williams
Area
177A 3R 10P
Comments
330 not evident
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
351 to 354
Field Name
penywern
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William White
Area
4A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1246 to 1255
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William Anthony
Area
124A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£6. 16s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1266 to 1277
Field Name
Penhill [farm name]
Landowner
Colby John
Occupier
William Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
193a
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Cawdor Lord
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1204
Field Name
part of
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1205
Field Name
part of Llwyny Barkitt
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1206
Field Name
part of Llwyny Barkitt
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1207
Field Name
part of Llwyny Barkitt
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1208
Field Name
part of Llwyny Barkitt
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1209
Field Name
part of Llwyny Barkitt
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
11A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1210
Field Name
part of Llwyny Barkitt
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1305
Field Name
Cilvithe
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Richard Stevens
Area
17A 1R 27P
Comments
£1 0s 9d payable to Impropriator
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1306
Field Name
Cilvithe
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Richard Stevens
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1307
Field Name
Cilvithe
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Richard Stevens
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1308
Field Name
Cilvithe
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Richard Stevens
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1309
Field Name
Cilvithe
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Richard Stevens
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1310
Field Name
Cilvithe
Landowner
Cawdor Lord
Occupier
Richard Stevens
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1211
Field Name
part of pwll y Baw
Landowner
Chambers William
Occupier
David Richards
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
449
Field Name
Canal, Canal Bank etc
Landowner
Company Canal
Occupier
Company Canal
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
288
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
John Davies
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
298
Field Name
Cittir
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
John Davies
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
348
Field Name
part of Pwsll lly, God
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Samuel Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
350
Field Name
part of Pwsll lly, God
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Samuel Anthony
Area
6A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
365
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Samuel Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1175
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Samuel Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1197
Field Name
part of Penlan Issa
Landowner
Dynevor Lord
Occupier
Samuel Anthony
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
212a
Field Name
PART OF cWMSALL
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
Sarah Williams
Area
3A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1243
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Walter Rees
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1244
Field Name
Wigrug
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Walter Rees
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1174
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Davies David
Occupier
Walter Rees
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1226
Landowner
Davies Owen
Occupier
John Howells
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1242
Field Name
Yr Allt
Landowner
Davies Owen
Occupier
John Howells
Area
57A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
£3. 14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1173
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Walter Rees
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1141
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Area
9A 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
Comments
1141 to 1145 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1145
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
Comments
1141 - 1145 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1142
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1143
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1144
Landowner
Davies William
Occupier
Davies William
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1153
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Davies John Lloyd
Occupier
John Jenkins
Area
9A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
11s. 11d.
Comments
1153 to 1161 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1161
Landowner
Davies John Lloyd
Occupier
John Jenkins
Comments
1153 to 1161 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1153a
Landowner
Davies John Lloyd
Occupier
John Jenkins
Comments
combined in 1153 to 1161
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1163
Field Name
Llanlay
Landowner
Evans Robert Rickett
Occupier
Rees Rees
Area
4A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
Comments
Out of collection 1162 to 1165 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1162
Landowner
Evans Robert Rickett
Occupier
Rees Rees
Comments
1162 to 1165 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1164
Landowner
Evans Robert Rickett
Occupier
Rees Rees
Comments
1162 to 1165 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1165
Landowner
Evans Robert Rickett
Occupier
Rees Rees
Comments
1162 to 1165 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1216
Field Name
Part of Cwmfynnone
Landowner
Gower Arthur
Occupier
Gower Arthur
Area
17A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 10d.
Comments
1216 to 1225 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1225
Landowner
Gower Arthur
Occupier
Gower Arthur
Comments
1216 to 1225 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1220
Landowner
Gower Arthur
Occupier
Gower Arthur
Comments
1216 to 1225 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1296
Field Name
Cilvithe Harry
Landowner
Griffith Reverend John
Occupier
Henry Evans
Area
29A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 6d.
Comments
1296 to 1303 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1303
Landowner
Griffith Reverend John
Occupier
Henry Evans
Comments
1296 to 1303 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1300
Landowner
Griffith Reverend John
Occupier
Henry Evans
Comments
1296 t0 1303 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1212
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Humphreys Reverend David
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
Comments
1212 to 1215 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1215
Landowner
Humphreys Reverend David
Occupier
John Jones
Comments
1212 to 1215 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1213
Landowner
Humphreys Reverend David
Occupier
John Jones
Comments
1212 to 1215 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1214
Landowner
Humphreys Reverend David
Occupier
John Jones
Comments
1212 to 1215 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
299
Field Name
Penywern ucha and Penywern issa
Landowner
Jones Phillip Griffith
Occupier
John Rees
Area
38A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s. 4d.
Comments
299 to 311 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
311
Landowner
Jones Phillip Griffith
Occupier
John Rees
Comments
299 to 311 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
355
Landowner
Jones Phillip Griffith
Occupier
John Rees
Comments
355 to 364 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
364
Landowner
Jones Phillip Griffith
Occupier
John Rees
Comments
355 to 364 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
360
Landowner
Jones Phillip Griffith
Occupier
John Rees
Comments
355 to 364 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
377
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Lewis John
Occupier
Lewis John
Area
10A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
£1. 13s. 7d.
Comments
Out of collection 377 to 380 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
380
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Lewis John
Occupier
Lewis John
Comments
377 to 380 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
378
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Lewis John
Occupier
Lewis John
Comments
377 to 380 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
379
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Lewis John
Occupier
Lewis John
Comments
377 to 380 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1311
Field Name
Cilvithe Tommy
Landowner
Lloyd Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
12A 34P
Tithe Value
12s. 4d.
Comments
1311 to 1314 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1312
Landowner
Lloyd Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Comments
1311 to 1314 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1313
Landowner
Lloyd Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Comments
1311 to 1314 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1314
Landowner
Lloyd Reverend John
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Comments
1311 to 1314 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1127 to 1140 inc
Field Name
Part of Penallt
Landowner
Morris David
Occupier
William Davies
Area
135A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
£14. 1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1128a
Field Name
part of penallt
Landowner
Morris David
Occupier
William Davies
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1134a
Field Name
part of penallt
Landowner
Morris David
Occupier
William Davies
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
from 268a to 268c inc
Landowner
Morgan Charles M.D.
Occupier
John Bowen
Area
3A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1359a
Field Name
field
Landowner
Morris David
Occupier
Samuel Jones
Area
2A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
from 399 to 420 inc
Field Name
bout
Landowner
Pemberton Francis
Occupier
Daniel Thomas
Area
118A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
433
Landowner
Pemberton Francis
Occupier
John Bowen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
465
Field Name
Garreg
Landowner
Pemberton Francis
Occupier
John Bowen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1152a
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Phillips Revd Thomas
Occupier
Walter Rees
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Cydweli
Field Number
1198
Field Name
part of penlan Ucha
Landowner
Roberts David
Occupier
David Anthony
Area
35A 2R 24P
Comments
£2 3s 10d payable to Impropriators
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
»