Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1301 - 1400 of 1,465 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
12
13
14
15
›
15
«
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
»
Filter
Display Options
«
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
»
1301 - 1400 of 1,465 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,465)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(846)
Pasture
(475)
Arable
(154)
Meadow
(13)
Plantation
(11)
Wood
(7)
Garden
(4)
Cottage
(4)
Waste
(3)
Moor
(2)
Quarry
Occupier
(68)
Bowen, Charles Wheeler Townsend Webb
(60)
Scowcroft, James
(47)
Mathias, Thomas
(47)
Rees, James
(43)
Griffiths, William
(43)
Roberts, George
(42)
Young, Ann
(41)
Harris, John
(41)
Woolcock, James
(40)
Lewis, Thomas
(30)
Roberts, Joseph
(29)
Davies, George
(27)
Adams, William
(27)
Davies, John
(27)
Young, Andrew
(23)
Llewhellin, John
(23)
Tamlyn, John
(21)
Berry, Thomas
(21)
Watts, Thomas
(20)
Collins, Thomas
(20)
Poyntz, David
(19)
Fortune, William
(19)
Hancock, Hannah
(19)
Matthias, William
(18)
Bennett, John
(18)
Lweis, Owen
(18)
Matthias, Thomas
(18)
Reynish, Thomas Charles
(18)
Thomas, James
(18)
Woolcock, Richard
(16)
Devereux, Stephen
(16)
Watts, John
(15)
Mathias, Philip
(15)
Phillips, George
(14)
Lewis, John
(13)
Evans, Thomas
(13)
Jones, John
(13)
Morris, William
(12)
Lewis Owen
(12)
Roch, William
(12)
Thomas, Daniel
(12)
Williams, Elias
(11)
Harris, Thomas
(11)
Jones, Francis
(11)
Rowlands, Henry
(10)
Davies, Ann
(10)
Devereux, John
(9)
Allen, John
(9)
Griffiths, Daniel
(9)
Phillips, William
(9)
Reed, David
(8)
Adams, Sarah
(8)
Crymes, Reverend Amos
(8)
Davis, William
(8)
Evans, Sarah
(8)
Gibby, Thomas
(8)
Gwynne, James
(8)
Thomas, John
(8)
Warlow, William
(8)
Young Thomas
(7)
Lewis, William
(7)
Mabe, Stephen
(7)
Mathias, Sarah
(7)
Philipps, James
(7)
Richards, William
(7)
Thomas William
(7)
Thomas, Eliza
(6)
Davies, Richard
(6)
Davies, Thomas
(6)
Devereux, Ann
(6)
George, James
(6)
Griffiths, Mark
(6)
Massey, Edward Thomas
(6)
Morris, Joseph
(6)
Rowland, William
(5)
Evans, John
(5)
Glebe
(5)
Jones, Henry
(5)
Morse, William
(5)
Williams, Henry
(5)
Young, Thomas
(4)
Bennett, Isaac
(4)
Devereux, Mrs Jane
(4)
Mathias, William
(4)
Matthias, David
(4)
Morgan, William
(4)
Owen, James
(4)
Phillips, Alexander
(4)
Warlow, John
(4)
Woolcroft, Richard
(3)
Davies, Henry
(3)
Galvin William
(3)
Griffiths, David
(3)
James, Thomas
(3)
Lloyd, William
(3)
Mathias, David
(3)
Morgan Elizabeth
(3)
Poyntz, William
(2)
Bowen, Reverend William
(2)
Devonald, Thomas
(2)
Mathias, Henry
(2)
Mathias, John
(2)
Phillips, James
(2)
Phillips, Thomas
(2)
Thomas,William
(1)
Banner, William
(1)
Bennett, Benjamin
(1)
Evans. Thomas
(1)
Goode, Harry Phelps
(1)
Harries, James
(1)
James, Morgan Rice
(1)
Jenkins, William
(1)
John, Thomas
(1)
LLoyd, Thomas
(1)
Lewis, Owen and Griffiths, William
(1)
Luke, John
(1)
Matty's Meadow
(1)
Morgan, Elizabeth
(1)
Morris William
(1)
Phillips, John
(1)
Price, John
(1)
Roberts, James
(1)
Thomas, Benjamin
(1)
Watts, William
Landowner
(222)
Bowen, Charles Wheeler Townsend Webb
(117)
Lloyd, Thomas
(84)
Philipps, Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(69)
Griffiths, James
(67)
Prust, Charles
(62)
Fortune, William
(58)
Goldwire, Richard
(47)
Morris, Thomas
(43)
Reynish, Thomas Charles
(37)
Allen, Mrs Mary Ann
(33)
Scowcroft, William Executors of
(33)
Tombs, Joseph
(31)
Lloyd Thomas
(31)
Poyntz, David
(30)
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
(29)
Garrett, Thomas
(29)
Philipps, Sir Richard Bulkey Philipps
(28)
Allen, Charles Bowen and his wife
(28)
Lloyd. Thomas
(27)
Phillips, Reverend Charles (Vicar of Saint Twinnels)
(26)
Rees, William
(26)
Williams, Reverend James as perpetual Curate of Slebech
(25)
Haverfordwest Corporation of, continued
(21)
Owen, Owen
(20)
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
(19)
Allen, Charles Bowen and Elizabeth his wife
(19)
Crymes, Reverend Amos
(19)
Haverfordwest, Corporation of
(19)
Mathias, Charles
(18)
Woolcock, Elizabeth
(17)
Scowcroft. William Executors of
(16)
Bennett, John
(15)
Phillips, George
(13)
Brown, John
(13)
Davies, Mrs Blanch Maria
(11)
Haverfordwest, corporation of
(9)
Bennett, Matthew
(9)
Glebe
(7)
Leach, Henry
(7)
Phillips, Charles (as vicar of Saint Twinnels)
(7)
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
(6)
Devereux, Mrs Jane
(4)
Lewis, James
(4)
Watts, Thomas
(2)
Bowen, Reverend William
(2)
Lloyd, John
(1)
Williams, Reverend James as perpetual curate of Slebech
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
658
Farm Name
Castle Houses
Field Name
Lower Middle Hill Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Mathias, Sarah
Area
7A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
664
Farm Name
Castle Houses
Field Name
Upper Middle Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Mathias, Sarah
Area
2A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
665
Farm Name
Castle Houses
Field Name
Homestead and Burgage
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Mathias, Sarah
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
666
Farm Name
Castle Houses
Field Name
Upper Little Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Mathias, Sarah
Area
1A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
777
Farm Name
Castle Houses
Field Name
Moory Meadow
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Mathias, Sarah
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
851
Farm Name
Keeston Moor
Field Name
Big Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Lewis, John
Area
5A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
852
Farm Name
Keeston Moor
Field Name
Lay Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Lewis, John
Area
3A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
874
Farm Name
Keeston Moor
Field Name
Field by the House
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Lewis, John
Area
3A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
875
Farm Name
Keeston Moor
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Lewis, John
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
876
Farm Name
Keeston Moor
Field Name
Rye Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Lewis, John
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
323
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Bridge Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Rowland, William
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
324
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Well Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Rowland, William
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
325
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Rowland, William
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
326
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Rowland, William
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
327
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Broad Moor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Rowland, William
Area
2A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
328
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Rowland, William
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
345
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Stoney Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Davies, Henry
Area
1A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
346
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Well Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Davies, Henry
Area
1A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
347
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Wet Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Davies, Henry
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
334
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Moory Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
335
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Lane Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
2A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
336
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Homestead and Greenlane
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
3A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
338
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
7A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
339
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
5A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
340
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Green Lane meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
7A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
341
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Upper Quartz
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
9A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
342
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Lower Quartz
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
11A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
343
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Tom Jenkin's Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
348
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Upper Field
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
3A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
349
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
350
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Mathew's Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
6A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
351
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
3A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
353
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
1A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
355
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
3A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
356
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Zick Bottem
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
3A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
357
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Zick Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
3A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
358
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Upper Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
5A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
359
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
4A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
360
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Zick
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
1A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
361
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Tanker's Moor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
5A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
362
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Nearer Syd Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
4A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
363
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
4A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
364
Farm Name
East Dunston
Field Name
Further Syd Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tombs, Joseph
Occupier
Roberts, Joseph
Area
8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1269
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
2A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1273
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1274
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1293
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1294
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1295
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1298
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
A Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1313
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
New Park and Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
3A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1314
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Upper New Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1321
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Headlong
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1328
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Long Ditch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
8A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1329
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Long Ditch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
8A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1330
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1335
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Stinkards
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1351
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Merry Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
5A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1352
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Merry Land Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
4A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1353
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Square and Compass
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1356
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
South Lakes
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
1A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1423
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Kiln Park
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
4A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1424
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1425
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
5A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1426
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
5A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1427
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1463
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Saint Mary's Well Back
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
7A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1286
Farm Name
Camrose Mill
Field Name
Mill, House and Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Lewis, William
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1311
Farm Name
Camrose Mill
Field Name
Mill Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Lewis, William
Area
1A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1296
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
House, garden and Burgage
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Thomas, James
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1308
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Thomas, James
Area
1A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1316
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Little Sandy Pit
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Thomas, James
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1428
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Longlands
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Thomas, James
Area
8A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1297
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1300
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Garden and Meeting House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1301
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Morgan Elizabeth
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1334
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Stinkard's Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Lewis, William
Area
5A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1347
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Merryland Moor
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Lewis, William
Area
3A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1350
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Merryland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Lewis, William
Area
3A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1399
Farm Name
Camrose Village
Field Name
Bridge Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Lewis, William
Area
3A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1358
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Well Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Massey, Edward Thomas
Area
2A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1371
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Lawn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Massey, Edward Thomas
Area
8A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1372
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
House, Garden and Plantation
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Massey, Edward Thomas
Area
8A
Comments
The map label is missing, but it's clear where it shoul be.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1373
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Paddock
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Massey, Edward Thomas
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1379
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Bottom Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Massey, Edward Thomas
Area
4A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1380
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Durgen Bottom Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Massey, Edward Thomas
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1368
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
The Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Evans, John
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1355
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Lower Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Devereux, Ann
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1381
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Devereux, Ann
Area
1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1382
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Clover Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Devereux, Ann
Area
4A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1387
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Durgan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Devereux, Ann
Area
2A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1392
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Pollway
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Devereux, Ann
Area
3A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1393
Farm Name
Cleddy Lodge
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
Occupier
Devereux, Ann
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1394
Farm Name
Cleddy Lands
Field Name
Hill
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1395
Farm Name
Cleddy Lands
Field Name
Upper Pollway
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
1A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1396
Farm Name
Cleddy Lands
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Adams, William
Area
1A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1412
Farm Name
Cleddy Lands
Field Name
Castle Hill Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Llewhellin, John
Area
2A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1413
Farm Name
Cleddy Lands
Field Name
Castle Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Llewhellin, John
Area
3A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1414
Farm Name
Cleddy Lands
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Llewhellin, John
Area
3A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1407
Farm Name
Cleddy Lands
Field Name
Meadow Back, Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
Occupier
Mathias, David
Area
1A 37P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
12
13
14
15
›
15
«
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
»