Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1201 - 1300 of 1,465 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
11
12
13
14
15
›
15
«
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
»
Filter
Display Options
«
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
»
1201 - 1300 of 1,465 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,465)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(846)
Pasture
(475)
Arable
(154)
Meadow
(13)
Plantation
(11)
Wood
(7)
Garden
(4)
Cottage
(4)
Waste
(3)
Moor
(2)
Quarry
Occupier
(68)
Bowen, Charles Wheeler Townsend Webb
(60)
Scowcroft, James
(47)
Mathias, Thomas
(47)
Rees, James
(43)
Griffiths, William
(43)
Roberts, George
(42)
Young, Ann
(41)
Harris, John
(41)
Woolcock, James
(40)
Lewis, Thomas
(30)
Roberts, Joseph
(29)
Davies, George
(27)
Adams, William
(27)
Davies, John
(27)
Young, Andrew
(23)
Llewhellin, John
(23)
Tamlyn, John
(21)
Berry, Thomas
(21)
Watts, Thomas
(20)
Collins, Thomas
(20)
Poyntz, David
(19)
Fortune, William
(19)
Hancock, Hannah
(19)
Matthias, William
(18)
Bennett, John
(18)
Lweis, Owen
(18)
Matthias, Thomas
(18)
Reynish, Thomas Charles
(18)
Thomas, James
(18)
Woolcock, Richard
(16)
Devereux, Stephen
(16)
Watts, John
(15)
Mathias, Philip
(15)
Phillips, George
(14)
Lewis, John
(13)
Evans, Thomas
(13)
Jones, John
(13)
Morris, William
(12)
Lewis Owen
(12)
Roch, William
(12)
Thomas, Daniel
(12)
Williams, Elias
(11)
Harris, Thomas
(11)
Jones, Francis
(11)
Rowlands, Henry
(10)
Davies, Ann
(10)
Devereux, John
(9)
Allen, John
(9)
Griffiths, Daniel
(9)
Phillips, William
(9)
Reed, David
(8)
Adams, Sarah
(8)
Crymes, Reverend Amos
(8)
Davis, William
(8)
Evans, Sarah
(8)
Gibby, Thomas
(8)
Gwynne, James
(8)
Thomas, John
(8)
Warlow, William
(8)
Young Thomas
(7)
Lewis, William
(7)
Mabe, Stephen
(7)
Mathias, Sarah
(7)
Philipps, James
(7)
Richards, William
(7)
Thomas William
(7)
Thomas, Eliza
(6)
Davies, Richard
(6)
Davies, Thomas
(6)
Devereux, Ann
(6)
George, James
(6)
Griffiths, Mark
(6)
Massey, Edward Thomas
(6)
Morris, Joseph
(6)
Rowland, William
(5)
Evans, John
(5)
Glebe
(5)
Jones, Henry
(5)
Morse, William
(5)
Williams, Henry
(5)
Young, Thomas
(4)
Bennett, Isaac
(4)
Devereux, Mrs Jane
(4)
Mathias, William
(4)
Matthias, David
(4)
Morgan, William
(4)
Owen, James
(4)
Phillips, Alexander
(4)
Warlow, John
(4)
Woolcroft, Richard
(3)
Davies, Henry
(3)
Galvin William
(3)
Griffiths, David
(3)
James, Thomas
(3)
Lloyd, William
(3)
Mathias, David
(3)
Morgan Elizabeth
(3)
Poyntz, William
(2)
Bowen, Reverend William
(2)
Devonald, Thomas
(2)
Mathias, Henry
(2)
Mathias, John
(2)
Phillips, James
(2)
Phillips, Thomas
(2)
Thomas,William
(1)
Banner, William
(1)
Bennett, Benjamin
(1)
Evans. Thomas
(1)
Goode, Harry Phelps
(1)
Harries, James
(1)
James, Morgan Rice
(1)
Jenkins, William
(1)
John, Thomas
(1)
LLoyd, Thomas
(1)
Lewis, Owen and Griffiths, William
(1)
Luke, John
(1)
Matty's Meadow
(1)
Morgan, Elizabeth
(1)
Morris William
(1)
Phillips, John
(1)
Price, John
(1)
Roberts, James
(1)
Thomas, Benjamin
(1)
Watts, William
Landowner
(222)
Bowen, Charles Wheeler Townsend Webb
(117)
Lloyd, Thomas
(84)
Philipps, Sir Richard Bulkely Philipps
(69)
Griffiths, James
(67)
Prust, Charles
(62)
Fortune, William
(58)
Goldwire, Richard
(47)
Morris, Thomas
(43)
Reynish, Thomas Charles
(37)
Allen, Mrs Mary Ann
(33)
Scowcroft, William Executors of
(33)
Tombs, Joseph
(31)
Lloyd Thomas
(31)
Poyntz, David
(30)
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
(29)
Garrett, Thomas
(29)
Philipps, Sir Richard Bulkey Philipps
(28)
Allen, Charles Bowen and his wife
(28)
Lloyd. Thomas
(27)
Phillips, Reverend Charles (Vicar of Saint Twinnels)
(26)
Rees, William
(26)
Williams, Reverend James as perpetual Curate of Slebech
(25)
Haverfordwest Corporation of, continued
(21)
Owen, Owen
(20)
Tucker, Thomes Edwardes
(19)
Allen, Charles Bowen and Elizabeth his wife
(19)
Crymes, Reverend Amos
(19)
Haverfordwest, Corporation of
(19)
Mathias, Charles
(18)
Woolcock, Elizabeth
(17)
Scowcroft. William Executors of
(16)
Bennett, John
(15)
Phillips, George
(13)
Brown, John
(13)
Davies, Mrs Blanch Maria
(11)
Haverfordwest, corporation of
(9)
Bennett, Matthew
(9)
Glebe
(7)
Leach, Henry
(7)
Phillips, Charles (as vicar of Saint Twinnels)
(7)
Tucker, Thomas Edwards
(6)
Devereux, Mrs Jane
(4)
Lewis, James
(4)
Watts, Thomas
(2)
Bowen, Reverend William
(2)
Lloyd, John
(1)
Williams, Reverend James as perpetual curate of Slebech
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1746
Farm Name
Goree
Field Name
South mountain park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Griffiths, William
Area
4A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1794
Farm Name
Lewiston
Field Name
West Longstone
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Phillips, William
Area
7A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1795
Farm Name
Lewiston
Field Name
East Longstone
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Phillips, William
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1800
Farm Name
Lewiston
Field Name
Upper Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Phillips, William
Area
6A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1801
Farm Name
Lewiston
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Phillips, William
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1802
Farm Name
Lewiston
Field Name
Jenkin's park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Phillips, William
Area
8A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1783
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Lower croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1784
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Upper Croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
6A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1785
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
West Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
5A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1786
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1787
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Stubble Moor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
8A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1788
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
3A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1789
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Old Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1790
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Jenny Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1791
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Lay Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
5A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1792
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Cow Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
5A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1793
Farm Name
Snipes Bay
Field Name
Further Cowfield
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Rees, William
Occupier
Rowlands, Henry
Area
4A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1471
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Land's end Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
5A 3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1472
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Brimstone Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
7A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1478
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Longstone
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
8A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1480
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Little Harp
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1481
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Old South Hill Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
16A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1484
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Little South Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
5A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1489
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Penny Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1494
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Old New Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
11A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1496
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Old New Park Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
3A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1498
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Wear Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
5A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1506
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Well Park Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1507
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Wash Field Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
4A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1509
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Wash Field Back
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
7A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1510
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Well Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
10A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1511
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Green Mire Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
4A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1519
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Leveret Lays
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
18A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1521
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Blind Bottom
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1522
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
North Bottom
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Area
12A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1154
Farm Name
Wolf's Dale
Field Name
Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lewis, Owen and Griffiths, William
Area
122A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1155
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Step in Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
4A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1156
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Step in Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1157
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
9A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1158
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Gare Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
45A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1159
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Lower West Big Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
8A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1160
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Upper West Big Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
4A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1161
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Mountain Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
26A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1162
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
New Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
8A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1163
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Upper Big Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
3A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1164
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Lower Big Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
7A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1165
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Further Well Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
6A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1166
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Well Park Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1167
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Old Meadow
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
6A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1175
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Lower Drang
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1176
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Well Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
6A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1177
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Upper Drang
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
2A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1178
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Homestead and Burgage
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1179
Farm Name
Mountain Cotts
Field Name
Road and Wast
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Lweis, Owen
Area
2A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1168
Farm Name
Mountain Cott
Field Name
Lower Field
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Griffiths, William
Area
8A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1169
Farm Name
Mountain Cott
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Griffiths, William
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1170
Farm Name
Mountain Cott
Field Name
Lower East park
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Griffiths, William
Area
5A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1171
Farm Name
Mountain Cott
Field Name
East park
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Griffiths, William
Area
6A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1172
Farm Name
Mountain Cott
Field Name
Cranacky park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Griffiths, William
Area
5A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
1173
Farm Name
Mountain Cott
Field Name
Upper Cranaky Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Reynish, Thomas Charles
Occupier
Griffiths, William
Area
5A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
582
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Nearer Corner
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Woolcroft, Richard
Area
7A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
583
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Nearer Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Woolcroft, Richard
Area
3A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
586
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Further Corrner
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Woolcroft, Richard
Area
5A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
587
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Further Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Woolcroft, Richard
Area
2A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
629
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Crosses
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
6A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
630
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Upper Scumford
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
9A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
631
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Lower Scumford
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
5A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
660
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Lower Bridge Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
2A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
662
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Upper Bridge Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
3A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
673
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Middling Corner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
2A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
676
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Furzy Park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
4A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
680
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Four Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
681
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
682
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Upper Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
2A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
683
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Lower Croft
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
3A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
782
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Pit Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
1A 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
927
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
North Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft. William Executors of
Occupier
Roberts, George
Area
5A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
632
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Lower Scumford
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
6A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
633
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Upper Scumford
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
7A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
668
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Hay grass Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
677
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Park Muslin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
2A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
679
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Kiln hay
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
1A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
688
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
739
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Hills
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
4A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
775
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Moory Park
Land Use
Arable and Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
1A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
786
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Folly
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
889
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Upper Mountain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
3A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
890
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Lower Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
903
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Home Eweland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
904
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Eweland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
3A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
905
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Middle Eweland
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
2A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
911
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Lower Eweland
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Devereux, Stephen
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
642
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Gelly Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Morris, William
Area
1A 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
647
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Upper Rushy Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Morris, William
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
648
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Lower Rushy Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Morris, William
Area
1A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
654
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Quarry Park
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Morris, William
Area
2A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
659
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Upper Middle Hill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Morris, William
Area
5A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
663
Farm Name
Keeston
Field Name
Middle Hill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Morris, William
Area
4A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
649
Farm Name
Castle Houses
Field Name
Rushy Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Mathias, Sarah
Area
1A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Camrose
Field Number
650
Farm Name
Castle Houses
Field Name
Lower Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Scowcroft, William Executors of
Occupier
Mathias, Sarah
Area
1A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
11
12
13
14
15
›
15
«
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
»