Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 5,575 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
56
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 5,575 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,924)
Caernarfon
(1,651)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(2,639)
Pasture
(1,406)
Arable
(1,115)
Meadow
(152)
Homestead
(79)
Garden
(65)
Waste
(33)
Wood
(18)
Moor
(11)
Yard
(8)
Plantation
(6)
Gorse
(3)
Hill
(2)
Lake
(2)
Mud
Occupier
(166)
Owen Roberts
(136)
William Williams
(132)
Catherine Williams
(120)
Griffith Jones
(101)
John Jones
(87)
Richard Williams
(84)
John Hughes
(84)
Lewis Thomas
(84)
Owen Ellis
(84)
William Jones
(80)
William Thomas
(79)
Robert Jones
(77)
John Williams
(76)
Samuel Roberts
(76)
William Griffith
(70)
Anne Griffiths
(70)
Evan Williams
(69)
Williams William
(63)
Harries David
(61)
Mortimer John Morgan
(60)
John Thomas
(60)
Owen Owens
(59)
James John
(58)
Hugh Owens
(58)
John Lewis
(58)
Mary Jones
(58)
Phillips John
(54)
Crunn Stephen
(54)
Evan Hughes
(54)
John Smith
(54)
William Davies
(52)
Catherine Jones
(52)
William Lewis
(49)
Thomas Jones
(48)
Mortimer Hugh
(48)
William Roberts
(46)
Griffith Evans
(46)
Owen Jones
(44)
Henry Hughes
(44)
William Lloyd
(44)
William Owens
(43)
Williams John
(42)
Griffith Roberts
(42)
Williams Jane & Williams Margaret
(41)
Gibbon, William
(41)
Maddox Essex
(41)
Rees Stephen
(40)
Bowen Joseph
(40)
Harries William
(40)
John Griffiths
(40)
Lewis Griffith
(38)
Griffith Ellis
(38)
Griffith Lloyd
(38)
Owen Williams
(38)
Robert Matthew
(37)
Jane Jones
(37)
Robert Roberts
(37)
Sambroke William
(36)
David Owen
(36)
Hugh Hughes
(36)
Thomas Edwards
(35)
John Roberts
(35)
Thomas James
(35)
William Pritchard
(34)
John Parry
(34)
Mortimer David
(34)
Thomas Thomas
(34)
Williams James
(32)
Batine Thomas
(32)
Owen Prichard
(30)
Barbara Roberts
(30)
George Timothy
(30)
Griffith Williams
(30)
Hugh Williams
(30)
Owen Hughes
(30)
Owen Joseph
(28)
Davies Revd. Henry
(28)
Evan Hughes Pritchard
(28)
James Thomas
(28)
Thomas Owens
(28)
William Evans
(27)
Bevan Timothy
(27)
Richard Jones
(26)
Davies Revd William
(26)
Rees Williams
(24)
Ellis Jones
(24)
Ellis Williams
(24)
Griffith Humphreys
(24)
Hugh Ellis
(24)
John Morgans
(24)
Mathias Thomas
(24)
Owen John
(22)
Hughese Henry
(22)
Thomas Griffith
(22)
Thomas Williams
(21)
Williams David
(20)
Griffith Williams & Owen Jones
(20)
Richard Griffith
(20)
herself and others
(19)
Bartlett Michael
(19)
Hugh Benjamin
(19)
Lewis Henry
(19)
Morris Morris
(19)
Richards Ann
(18)
Anne Williams
(16)
Evan Davies
(16)
Griffith Owens
(16)
Hugh Edwards
(16)
John Rowlands
(16)
Rev'd David Williams
(16)
Reverend Evan Richards
(16)
Robert Parry
(16)
Robert Williams
(15)
Parishioners in Common
(15)
Rees Daniel
(15)
Rees, William
(14)
Jane and Thomas Roberts
(14)
John Davies
(14)
Lloyd Levi
(14)
Margaret Williams
(14)
Robert Davies
(14)
Robert Pritchard
(14)
William Edwards
(14)
William Price
(13)
Griffiths William
(13)
William Morris
(12)
David Hughes
(12)
John Rowland
(12)
Phillips James
(12)
Robert Evans
(12)
Thomas Hughes
(11)
Davies Ebenezer
(11)
Griffiths Samuel
(11)
Thomas Joseph
(11)
Williams Anne
(10)
Ellen Thomas
(10)
Evan Griffiths
(10)
James Jones
(10)
Richard Griffiths
(10)
Robert Griffith
(10)
William Hughes
(9)
Llewellin Elinor
(9)
Luke Revd Thomas
(8)
Bench James
(8)
Harries David & Nicholas
(8)
Hugh Jones
(8)
Jenkins Martha
(8)
John Griffith
(8)
William Parry
(7)
Evan Jones
(7)
John Owens
(6)
John Williams & William Parry
(6)
Lewis Griffiths
(6)
Lewis Hughes
(6)
Luke Rev Thomas
(6)
Owen Pritchard
(6)
Rees Margaret
(6)
Richard Roberts
(6)
Thomas David
(6)
Thomas, David
(6)
William Thomas & Griffith Evans
(5)
John Meirick
(5)
Thomas Joel
(4)
David Griffith
(4)
Gibbon William
(4)
Griffith Hughes
(4)
John Owen
(4)
Llewellin James
(4)
Rees Martha
(3)
Griffiths Josiah
(3)
Harries Owen & others
(3)
Hughes Henry
(3)
Rees Anne
(3)
Rees William
(3)
Rev'd Evan Richards
(3)
Williams Martha
(2)
David Thomas & O'rs
(2)
Ellen Evans
(2)
Griffith Morgan
(2)
Griffith Pritchard
(2)
Griffiths Moses
(2)
Henry Jones
(2)
Humphrey Williams
(2)
John Ellis
(2)
John Williams & O'rs
(2)
Mathias John
(2)
Price Ann
(2)
Richard Parry & others
(2)
Richardson Revd Arthur
(2)
Robert Williams & O'rs
(2)
William Griffiths
(2)
William Roberts & O'rs
(2)
Williams Anne & others
(1)
Bowen Joseph and Mortimer David
(1)
David Benjamin
(1)
David Benjamin & others
(1)
David John
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Gibbom William, John Thomas & Thomas James
(1)
Griffith Parry
(1)
Higgon & Enoch
(1)
Hugh David and Hugh Morgan
(1)
Hugh Edwards and others
(1)
James David
(1)
James David and others
(1)
James Maria
(1)
John Phillip
(1)
Luke Revd, Thomas
(1)
Maddox Essex, Harries John Hill & Williams Phoebe
(1)
Morgan Benjamin
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Mortimer William
(1)
Nicholas Thomas
(1)
Owen Harries & others
(1)
Phillips Dorothy & others
(1)
Phillips William
(1)
Price Benjamin
(1)
Rees David & others
(1)
Rees Mary
(1)
Richard Garnons & John Jones
(1)
Rowland James
(1)
Rowland William & others
(1)
Symmons Anne
(1)
Williamd John & Williams Margaret
(1)
Williams Owen
Landowner
(799)
Thomas Assheton Smith
(733)
The Crown
(334)
John Griffith Griffith
(328)
Lord Newborough
(309)
Richard Garnons
(293)
John Rowlands
(140)
Anne Ellis
(138)
Mortimer John Morgan
(124)
Williams Phoebe
(114)
Philip Williams
(102)
Colby John
(93)
Harries William
(91)
James John
(86)
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bart
(84)
Henry Rumsey Williams
(83)
Harries David
(79)
Harries, John Hill
(69)
Saint Davids, Lord Bishop of, John James (Lessee)
(57)
Harries George Augustus
(57)
Williams William
(56)
Mathias Charles
(54)
Crunn Stephen
(50)
Williams David
(45)
John Price, Esq.
(44)
Hugh Griffiths, the receiver appointed by the Court of Chancery in a suit Jones v Williams
(44)
Reverend Wynne Williams
(42)
Harries John Hill
(40)
Philipps John Henry
(38)
Anne Jones
(38)
Griffith Roberts
(38)
John Jones
(36)
Charles Evans
(36)
Owen Roberts, Esq.
(33)
Harries David & others
(33)
William Pritchard
(32)
Mortimer John Morgan and Lord Bishop of Saint Davids
(30)
Griffith Jones
(30)
Llewellin James
(28)
Evan Hughes Pritchard
(28)
James Thomas
(28)
Jane Hughes
(28)
Price Maria
(27)
Bevan Timothy, and Bishop of Saint Davids and their Lessee, Sparks Martin Phelps
(26)
Robert William Wynne
(26)
William Evans
(25)
Lewes James Representatives of
(24)
Owen John
(23)
Maddox Essex
(23)
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
(22)
Davies, Blanche Maria
(22)
Harries David & others and Lord Bishop of Saint Davids
(22)
Mary Jones
(22)
Williams Anne & others
(21)
Davies, Jane Catherine
(20)
Hanmer Griffith
(18)
Ebenezer Roberts
(18)
Robert Roberts
(16)
Davies Jane Catherine
(16)
Erasmus Thomas
(16)
Rev'd David Williams
(14)
Morgan Jones Morgan
(14)
Owen Roberts
(13)
John James (Lessee)
(13)
Walters David
(12)
Spencer Bulkeley Wynne Lord Newborough
(12)
Vaughan Levi
(11)
Saint Davids Lord Bishop of ,, John James, Lessee,
(11)
Williams Anne
(10)
Lewis James (representatives of)
(10)
Robert Williams
(10)
Saint Davids, Lord Bishop of, and his Lessee Thomas Edwardes Tucker
(9)
Llewellin Elinor
(9)
Phillips George Lort
(8)
Edward Edwards
(7)
Anna Evans
(7)
John Thomas
(6)
Luke Rev Thomas
(6)
Thomas Joseph
(5)
Catherine Williams
(5)
Thomas David
(5)
Thomas Joel
(3)
Rees Samuel
(3)
Rev'd Evan Richards
(2)
Charles Bowen Teece
(2)
George Timothy
(2)
Griffiths Moses
(2)
Gwynne Thomas
(2)
Harries George Augustus, Lewes James and Colby John
(2)
John Kilvert
(2)
Mortimer Thomas
(2)
Owen William
(2)
Robert Dixon Summer
(2)
Robert Fisher
(2)
Thomas Harper Minors
(2)
William Henry Cooper
(2)
William Lloyd Wardle
(2)
William Owen Stanley
(2)
William Picken
(1)
Benjamin Price (Lessee)
(1)
Henry Morris
(1)
Maddox Essex, Harries John Hill & Williams Phoebe
(1)
Mortimer John Morgan and Harries David
(1)
Philipps John Henry and Williams Phoebe
(1)
Richard Garnons & John Jones
(1)
Richard Pritchard
(1)
Robert Jones
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Tucker Thomas Edwardes Saint Davids Lord Bishop of, & Phillips George Lort
(1)
William Williams
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
103
Farm Name
LLEINIAN
Field Name
Cae cwt mochin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Robert Evans
Area
3R
Comments
2s 6d payable to the Improprietor.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
104
Farm Name
LLEINIAN
Field Name
Cae llidiart mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Robert Evans
Area
1A 1R 28P
Comments
3s 8d payable to the Improprietor.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
105
Farm Name
LLEINIAN
Field Name
Cae feiston
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Robert Evans
Area
1A 2R 30P
Comments
4s 10d payable to the Improprietor.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
106
Farm Name
LLEINIAN
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Robert Evans
Area
1A 2R 15P
Comments
4s payable to the Improprietor.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
107
Farm Name
LLEINIAN
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Robert Evans
Area
1A 2R 31P
Comments
4s 5d payable to the Improprietor.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
123a
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae merllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
126
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae cefn'r ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
2A 6P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
127
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
128
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae oflaen drws
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
129
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae hwlcyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
3A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
130
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
131
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Werglodd fain
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
3A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
133
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae pellaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
135
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Werglodd fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
11A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
136
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Werglodd newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
2A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
137
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae garw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
6A 30P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
138
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
139
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae eithan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
3A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
149
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Wann ffynon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
150
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae isaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
3A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
151
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae peny congl
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
4A 36P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
193
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Werglodd fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
204
Field Name
6 Poor Cottages
Land Use
Gardens
Landowner
Ebenezer Roberts
Occupier
Hugh Edwards and others
Area
1A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
189
Farm Name
TYDDEN SYBER
Field Name
Cae main
Land Use
Gardens
Landowner
John Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
190
Farm Name
TYDDEN SYBER
Field Name
Cae'r ty
Land Use
Gardens
Landowner
John Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
191
Farm Name
TYDDEN SYBER
Field Name
Cae'r wern
Land Use
Gardens
Landowner
John Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
4A 10P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
192
Farm Name
TYDDEN SYBER
Field Name
Winlan Goed
Land Use
Gardens
Landowner
John Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
194
Farm Name
TYDDEN SYBER
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Gardens
Landowner
John Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 11P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
200
Farm Name
TYDDEN SYBER
Field Name
Cae scybor
Land Use
Gardens
Landowner
John Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
2A 14P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
201
Farm Name
TYDDEN SYBER
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Gardens
Landowner
John Thomas
Occupier
John Thomas
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
157
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Werglodd farget
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edward Edwards
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
159
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edward Edwards
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1R 9P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
160
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae'r ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edward Edwards
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
163
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Ty
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Edward Edwards
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
165
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edward Edwards
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
166
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae wrth y ffordd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Edward Edwards
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
167
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Field Name
Cae pellaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Edward Edwards
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
252
Farm Name
TYNRHOS
Land Use
p
Landowner
Edward Edwards
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2A 38R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
152
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae rhos mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
8A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
16s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
153
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae rhos isaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
5A
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
154
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae rhos uchaf
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
168
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae tan y pentref
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
5A 1R
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
169
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae merlyn mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
9A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
170
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
178
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Tynewydd
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
179
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae ty newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
3A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
180
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae'r merlyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
5A 30P
Tithe Value
15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
182
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Werglodd newyth
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
1A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
183
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
1A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
184
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Werglodd fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
5A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
185
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cair du
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
186
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae llidiart coch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
3A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
187
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
188
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae'r gamdda fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
4A 8P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
212
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae bendy newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
4A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
213
Farm Name
PENGWERN
Field Name
Cae newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
5A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
214
Field Name
Cae'r horwells
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
4A 28P
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
215
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
2A 21P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
216
Field Name
Llain coch house
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
217
Field Name
Llain moch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
5s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
218
Field Name
Werglodd tan stabal
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
2A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
219
Field Name
Berllan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
220
Field Name
Werglodd bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
221
Field Name
Cae tan bendy newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
3A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
263
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
2A 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
264
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Occupier
Evan Hughes Pritchard
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
141
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
156
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1R 30P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
158
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
161
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3R 23P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
162
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Field Name
Cae main
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
164
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
142
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
John Meirick
Area
1A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
143
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
John Meirick
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
144
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
John Meirick
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
145
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
John Meirick
Area
1A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
146
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
John Meirick
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
140
Farm Name
GALLT LADY BULKELEY
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
John Owens
Area
1A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
13
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Field Name
Cae llyncol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 20P
Comments
14s payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
14
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Field Name
Cae llyncol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 2R 16P
Comments
11s 8d payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
15
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 1R 21P
Comments
12s 4d payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
16
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
9A 1R 28P
Comments
£1 4s 8d payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
17
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
10A 1R 10P
Comments
£1 7s payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
18
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Land Use
Embankment
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
19
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 1R 8P
Comments
13s 10d payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
20
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 10P
Comments
7s payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
22
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 38P
Comments
5s payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
23
Farm Name
CHATHAM
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 3R 13P
Comments
6s 4d payable to the Vicar.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
24
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
26
Land Use
Embankment
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
28
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
39
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
40
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
41
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
42
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
43
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
44
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
45
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 8P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
49
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
89
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Robert William Wynne
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
56
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»