Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 5,575 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
56
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 5,575 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,924)
Caernarfon
(1,651)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(2,639)
Pasture
(1,406)
Arable
(1,115)
Meadow
(152)
Homestead
(79)
Garden
(65)
Waste
(33)
Wood
(18)
Moor
(11)
Yard
(8)
Plantation
(6)
Gorse
(3)
Hill
(2)
Lake
(2)
Mud
Occupier
(166)
Owen Roberts
(136)
William Williams
(132)
Catherine Williams
(120)
Griffith Jones
(101)
John Jones
(87)
Richard Williams
(84)
John Hughes
(84)
Lewis Thomas
(84)
Owen Ellis
(84)
William Jones
(80)
William Thomas
(79)
Robert Jones
(77)
John Williams
(76)
Samuel Roberts
(76)
William Griffith
(70)
Anne Griffiths
(70)
Evan Williams
(69)
Williams William
(63)
Harries David
(61)
Mortimer John Morgan
(60)
John Thomas
(60)
Owen Owens
(59)
James John
(58)
Hugh Owens
(58)
John Lewis
(58)
Mary Jones
(58)
Phillips John
(54)
Crunn Stephen
(54)
Evan Hughes
(54)
John Smith
(54)
William Davies
(52)
Catherine Jones
(52)
William Lewis
(49)
Thomas Jones
(48)
Mortimer Hugh
(48)
William Roberts
(46)
Griffith Evans
(46)
Owen Jones
(44)
Henry Hughes
(44)
William Lloyd
(44)
William Owens
(43)
Williams John
(42)
Griffith Roberts
(42)
Williams Jane & Williams Margaret
(41)
Gibbon, William
(41)
Maddox Essex
(41)
Rees Stephen
(40)
Bowen Joseph
(40)
Harries William
(40)
John Griffiths
(40)
Lewis Griffith
(38)
Griffith Ellis
(38)
Griffith Lloyd
(38)
Owen Williams
(38)
Robert Matthew
(37)
Jane Jones
(37)
Robert Roberts
(37)
Sambroke William
(36)
David Owen
(36)
Hugh Hughes
(36)
Thomas Edwards
(35)
John Roberts
(35)
Thomas James
(35)
William Pritchard
(34)
John Parry
(34)
Mortimer David
(34)
Thomas Thomas
(34)
Williams James
(32)
Batine Thomas
(32)
Owen Prichard
(30)
Barbara Roberts
(30)
George Timothy
(30)
Griffith Williams
(30)
Hugh Williams
(30)
Owen Hughes
(30)
Owen Joseph
(28)
Davies Revd. Henry
(28)
Evan Hughes Pritchard
(28)
James Thomas
(28)
Thomas Owens
(28)
William Evans
(27)
Bevan Timothy
(27)
Richard Jones
(26)
Davies Revd William
(26)
Rees Williams
(24)
Ellis Jones
(24)
Ellis Williams
(24)
Griffith Humphreys
(24)
Hugh Ellis
(24)
John Morgans
(24)
Mathias Thomas
(24)
Owen John
(22)
Hughese Henry
(22)
Thomas Griffith
(22)
Thomas Williams
(21)
Williams David
(20)
Griffith Williams & Owen Jones
(20)
Richard Griffith
(20)
herself and others
(19)
Bartlett Michael
(19)
Hugh Benjamin
(19)
Lewis Henry
(19)
Morris Morris
(19)
Richards Ann
(18)
Anne Williams
(16)
Evan Davies
(16)
Griffith Owens
(16)
Hugh Edwards
(16)
John Rowlands
(16)
Rev'd David Williams
(16)
Reverend Evan Richards
(16)
Robert Parry
(16)
Robert Williams
(15)
Parishioners in Common
(15)
Rees Daniel
(15)
Rees, William
(14)
Jane and Thomas Roberts
(14)
John Davies
(14)
Lloyd Levi
(14)
Margaret Williams
(14)
Robert Davies
(14)
Robert Pritchard
(14)
William Edwards
(14)
William Price
(13)
Griffiths William
(13)
William Morris
(12)
David Hughes
(12)
John Rowland
(12)
Phillips James
(12)
Robert Evans
(12)
Thomas Hughes
(11)
Davies Ebenezer
(11)
Griffiths Samuel
(11)
Thomas Joseph
(11)
Williams Anne
(10)
Ellen Thomas
(10)
Evan Griffiths
(10)
James Jones
(10)
Richard Griffiths
(10)
Robert Griffith
(10)
William Hughes
(9)
Llewellin Elinor
(9)
Luke Revd Thomas
(8)
Bench James
(8)
Harries David & Nicholas
(8)
Hugh Jones
(8)
Jenkins Martha
(8)
John Griffith
(8)
William Parry
(7)
Evan Jones
(7)
John Owens
(6)
John Williams & William Parry
(6)
Lewis Griffiths
(6)
Lewis Hughes
(6)
Luke Rev Thomas
(6)
Owen Pritchard
(6)
Rees Margaret
(6)
Richard Roberts
(6)
Thomas David
(6)
Thomas, David
(6)
William Thomas & Griffith Evans
(5)
John Meirick
(5)
Thomas Joel
(4)
David Griffith
(4)
Gibbon William
(4)
Griffith Hughes
(4)
John Owen
(4)
Llewellin James
(4)
Rees Martha
(3)
Griffiths Josiah
(3)
Harries Owen & others
(3)
Hughes Henry
(3)
Rees Anne
(3)
Rees William
(3)
Rev'd Evan Richards
(3)
Williams Martha
(2)
David Thomas & O'rs
(2)
Ellen Evans
(2)
Griffith Morgan
(2)
Griffith Pritchard
(2)
Griffiths Moses
(2)
Henry Jones
(2)
Humphrey Williams
(2)
John Ellis
(2)
John Williams & O'rs
(2)
Mathias John
(2)
Price Ann
(2)
Richard Parry & others
(2)
Richardson Revd Arthur
(2)
Robert Williams & O'rs
(2)
William Griffiths
(2)
William Roberts & O'rs
(2)
Williams Anne & others
(1)
Bowen Joseph and Mortimer David
(1)
David Benjamin
(1)
David Benjamin & others
(1)
David John
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Gibbom William, John Thomas & Thomas James
(1)
Griffith Parry
(1)
Higgon & Enoch
(1)
Hugh David and Hugh Morgan
(1)
Hugh Edwards and others
(1)
James David
(1)
James David and others
(1)
James Maria
(1)
John Phillip
(1)
Luke Revd, Thomas
(1)
Maddox Essex, Harries John Hill & Williams Phoebe
(1)
Morgan Benjamin
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Mortimer William
(1)
Nicholas Thomas
(1)
Owen Harries & others
(1)
Phillips Dorothy & others
(1)
Phillips William
(1)
Price Benjamin
(1)
Rees David & others
(1)
Rees Mary
(1)
Richard Garnons & John Jones
(1)
Rowland James
(1)
Rowland William & others
(1)
Symmons Anne
(1)
Williamd John & Williams Margaret
(1)
Williams Owen
Landowner
(799)
Thomas Assheton Smith
(733)
The Crown
(334)
John Griffith Griffith
(328)
Lord Newborough
(309)
Richard Garnons
(293)
John Rowlands
(140)
Anne Ellis
(138)
Mortimer John Morgan
(124)
Williams Phoebe
(114)
Philip Williams
(102)
Colby John
(93)
Harries William
(91)
James John
(86)
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley, Bart
(84)
Henry Rumsey Williams
(83)
Harries David
(79)
Harries, John Hill
(69)
Saint Davids, Lord Bishop of, John James (Lessee)
(57)
Harries George Augustus
(57)
Williams William
(56)
Mathias Charles
(54)
Crunn Stephen
(50)
Williams David
(45)
John Price, Esq.
(44)
Hugh Griffiths, the receiver appointed by the Court of Chancery in a suit Jones v Williams
(44)
Reverend Wynne Williams
(42)
Harries John Hill
(40)
Philipps John Henry
(38)
Anne Jones
(38)
Griffith Roberts
(38)
John Jones
(36)
Charles Evans
(36)
Owen Roberts, Esq.
(33)
Harries David & others
(33)
William Pritchard
(32)
Mortimer John Morgan and Lord Bishop of Saint Davids
(30)
Griffith Jones
(30)
Llewellin James
(28)
Evan Hughes Pritchard
(28)
James Thomas
(28)
Jane Hughes
(28)
Price Maria
(27)
Bevan Timothy, and Bishop of Saint Davids and their Lessee, Sparks Martin Phelps
(26)
Robert William Wynne
(26)
William Evans
(25)
Lewes James Representatives of
(24)
Owen John
(23)
Maddox Essex
(23)
Tucker, Thomas Edwardes
(22)
Davies, Blanche Maria
(22)
Harries David & others and Lord Bishop of Saint Davids
(22)
Mary Jones
(22)
Williams Anne & others
(21)
Davies, Jane Catherine
(20)
Hanmer Griffith
(18)
Ebenezer Roberts
(18)
Robert Roberts
(16)
Davies Jane Catherine
(16)
Erasmus Thomas
(16)
Rev'd David Williams
(14)
Morgan Jones Morgan
(14)
Owen Roberts
(13)
John James (Lessee)
(13)
Walters David
(12)
Spencer Bulkeley Wynne Lord Newborough
(12)
Vaughan Levi
(11)
Saint Davids Lord Bishop of ,, John James, Lessee,
(11)
Williams Anne
(10)
Lewis James (representatives of)
(10)
Robert Williams
(10)
Saint Davids, Lord Bishop of, and his Lessee Thomas Edwardes Tucker
(9)
Llewellin Elinor
(9)
Phillips George Lort
(8)
Edward Edwards
(7)
Anna Evans
(7)
John Thomas
(6)
Luke Rev Thomas
(6)
Thomas Joseph
(5)
Catherine Williams
(5)
Thomas David
(5)
Thomas Joel
(3)
Rees Samuel
(3)
Rev'd Evan Richards
(2)
Charles Bowen Teece
(2)
George Timothy
(2)
Griffiths Moses
(2)
Gwynne Thomas
(2)
Harries George Augustus, Lewes James and Colby John
(2)
John Kilvert
(2)
Mortimer Thomas
(2)
Owen William
(2)
Robert Dixon Summer
(2)
Robert Fisher
(2)
Thomas Harper Minors
(2)
William Henry Cooper
(2)
William Lloyd Wardle
(2)
William Owen Stanley
(2)
William Picken
(1)
Benjamin Price (Lessee)
(1)
Henry Morris
(1)
Maddox Essex, Harries John Hill & Williams Phoebe
(1)
Mortimer John Morgan and Harries David
(1)
Philipps John Henry and Williams Phoebe
(1)
Richard Garnons & John Jones
(1)
Richard Pritchard
(1)
Robert Jones
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Tucker Thomas Edwardes Saint Davids Lord Bishop of, & Phillips George Lort
(1)
William Williams
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
68
Farm Name
TYMAWR
Field Name
Cae Penrhos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 11P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
69
Farm Name
TYMAWR
Field Name
Cae Brwynog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
70
Field Name
Cae storws
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
5A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
83
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
84
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
5A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
10s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
85
Field Name
Gwyn di mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
10s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
86
Field Name
Cefn Gwyndi bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
9s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
87
Field Name
Gwerglodd Galed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
88
Field Name
Buarth Crwn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
97
Field Name
Cae rhos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
29P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
108
Field Name
Cae rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
10s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
109
Field Name
Cae rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
11s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
110
Field Name
Cae rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 24P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
115
Field Name
Cae William Griffith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
4A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
116
Field Name
Cae William Griffith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
117
Field Name
Buarth mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
10s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
118
Field Name
Buarth lloian
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
119
Field Name
Cae scybor
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
120
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
121
Field Name
Cae flaen drws
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
122
Field Name
Cae cyll gada
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
5A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
123
Field Name
Werglodd goch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
124
Field Name
Out Buildings
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1R 13P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
125
Field Name
Llod
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
36
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Caer brwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
2A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
37
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Cae isaf
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
38
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Cae newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
2A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
46
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Cae'r ty
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
47
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Llain hir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
2A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
48
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
2A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
67
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Cae trosylon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
91
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Cae pwll y marl
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
95
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Cae fuon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
95a
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
96
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Cae tywod pellaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
111
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Werglodd Llynn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
112
Farm Name
PENRHOS
Field Name
Cae calch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
195
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
3A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
196
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
3A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
197
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae fynon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
198
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae fynon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
199
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Caer hyd caled
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
202
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
36P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
203
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae'r ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
205
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae ceirch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
206
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae glyb
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
3A 32P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
208
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Llain wen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
209
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae calch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
210
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae'r Gat
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
211
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae'r rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
256
Farm Name
PENCAE
Field Name
Cae'r rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard Garnons
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
171a
Farm Name
VORYD
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
173
Farm Name
VORYD
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
174
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae scybor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A
Tithe Value
16s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
175
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae stabal
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
222
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
222a
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
228
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae ty uchaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
231
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae oflaen y drws
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
234
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae talcen ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 7P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
235
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae Carris
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 22P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
236
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae Carris
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
237
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Caemawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
6A 20P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
238
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 21P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
239
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae flaen drws ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 25P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
240
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
241
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Lleiman
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
241a
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Lleiman
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 23P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
242
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Lleiman
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
244
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae'r shop
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
246
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae pellaf
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
247
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae'r lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
249
Farm Name
VORYD
Field Name
Cae tan ty newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 21P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
172
Farm Name
PENBRYN VORYD
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
176
Farm Name
PENBRYN VORYD
Field Name
Cae coed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
177
Farm Name
PENBRYN VORYD
Field Name
Llain dywoed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
181
Farm Name
PENBRYN VORYD
Field Name
Cae ty hencydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
12s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
223
Farm Name
PENBRYN VORYD
Field Name
Cae Coed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
224
Farm Name
PENBRYN VORYD
Field Name
Cae coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
225
Farm Name
PENBRYN VORYD
Field Name
Cae coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
1A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
226
Farm Name
PENBRYN VORYD
Field Name
Cae coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
243
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Werglodd Goch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
245
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae'r Felin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
248
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae millyddion
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
3A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
274
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae gelldydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
3A 3R
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
275
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae cavan cochion
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
276
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae rallt ganol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
277
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae cavan cochion
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
278
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae rallt
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
279
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Werglodd goch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
279a
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae Ddrynias
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
280
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae'r odyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2A
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
280a
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Caer drws y dy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
3A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
281
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
282
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae'r afon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
2A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
283
Farm Name
PANT FAEN
Field Name
Cae dros y lon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Jane Jones
Area
3A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
267
Farm Name
TY UCHAF
Field Name
Wann
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Catherine Williams
Area
4A 26P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
268
Farm Name
TY UCHAF
Field Name
Caer gorlan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Catherine Williams
Area
3A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
269
Farm Name
TY UCHAF
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Catherine Williams
Area
1A 31P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanwnda
Field Number
270
Farm Name
TY UCHAF
Field Name
Werglodd newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Thomas Assheton Smith
Occupier
Catherine Williams
Area
3A 20P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
56
1
2
3
4
5
6
»