Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 710 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
8
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 710 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(710)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(334)
Arable
(284)
Pasture
(29)
Wood
(10)
Gorse
(3)
Plantation
(1)
Garden
Occupier
(83)
John Jones
(74)
William Jones
(54)
David Hughes
(40)
Robert Roberts
(35)
William Roberts
(27)
Robert Williams
(26)
John Edwards
(26)
Richard Jones
(24)
John Roberts
(22)
Catherine Jones
(20)
David Thomas
(20)
Sarah Roberts
(18)
John Rowland
(17)
Owen Jones
(16)
Thomas Wright
(15)
George Thomas Smith Esq
(14)
John and Thomas Rains and Company
(13)
John MacDonald
(13)
William Richard
(10)
John Hughes
(10)
Thomas Owens
(10)
Thomas Williams
(10)
ann Roberts
(9)
Robert Jones
(9)
William Williams
(8)
Hugh Williams
(8)
Owen Williams
(8)
parishioners
(7)
David Davies
(6)
David Williams
(6)
Ellen Jones
(4)
Henry Jones
(4)
Morris Rowlands
(4)
Richard JOnes
(4)
Thomas Roberts
(3)
Griffith Williams
(3)
Robert Hughes
(3)
Thomas Jones
(3)
William Griffth
(2)
Catherine Edwards
(2)
Hugh Jones
(2)
James Jones
(2)
Margaret Roberts
(2)
Robert Roberts & Robert Williams
(2)
Rowland Roberts
(2)
William Richards
(2)
ann Davies
(1)
Benjamin Williams
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
John Owens
(1)
Richard Williams
(1)
Robert Griffith
(1)
Robert Thomas
(1)
William Owens
Landowner
(130)
George Thomas Smith Esq.
(59)
Elias Jones
(55)
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
(53)
John Jones
(49)
Elizabeth Lewis
(42)
Lord Newborough
(39)
Sir David Erskine
(35)
Robert Roberts
(20)
George Thomas Smith Esq
(17)
John Harris
(17)
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley Baronet
(16)
John Evans
(14)
Catherine Jones
(13)
Reverend Evan Lloyd
(10)
Ann Roberts
(10)
John Roberts
(9)
Lord Newborough (continued)
(9)
William Williams
(9)
ann Jones
(8)
parishioners
(7)
Hugh Williams
(7)
John Hughes
(7)
Rectorial Glebe
(7)
Robert Jones
(7)
Thomas Williams
(6)
David Williams
(6)
William Griffiths
(5)
David Hughes
(4)
David Thomas
(4)
Morris Rowlands
(4)
Robert Williams
(4)
Thomas Roberts
(3)
Evan Thomas
(3)
Griffith Williams
(3)
John Rowland
(3)
Margaret Roberts
(2)
Roberts Roberts and Robert Williams
(2)
Thomas Wright
(2)
William Roberts
(1)
Chester & Holyhead Railway Co
(1)
Jane Williams
(1)
John & Hugh Williams
(1)
Owen Jones
(1)
Robert Owens
(1)
Sarah Roberts
(1)
Vicarial Glebe
(1)
William Jones
(1)
William Owens
(1)
ann Davies
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
202
Field Name
Cefn y Gwyryl
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
6A 23P
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 15s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
203
Field Name
Cae Gyddfa Isa
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
2A 38P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
Comments
Add tithe 4s 2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
204
Field Name
Cae Gyddfa ucha
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
205
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
206
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
207
Field Name
Coed y Gyddfa
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
2A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
208
Field Name
Frith dinamddydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
11A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 1s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
209
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
1A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
Comments
Add tithe 3s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
210
Field Name
Erw Bengan
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
2A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
Comments
Add tithe 6s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
211
Field Name
Clwt y llo
Land Use
do
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
2R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 1s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
212
Field Name
Cae y ffynon
Land Use
do
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
3A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
Comments
Add tithe 8s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
213
Field Name
Clwtia y lloiau
Land Use
do
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Rowland
Area
1A 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 9d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
214
Land Use
do
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Rowland Roberts
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
215
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
do
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Rowland Roberts
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
216
Field Name
Cefn y Mine House and
Land Use
do
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Owens
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
217
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Tyddyn bach House
Land Use
do
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
218
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Wern Cefn y ty
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
219
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
220
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
Comments
Add tithe 3s 5d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
221
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
Add tithe 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
222
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Brynteg bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
Add tithe 1s 2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
223
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
4s.
Comments
Add tithe 4s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
1A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
225
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
1A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
Comments
Add tithe 4s 2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
Thomas Owens
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Tyddyn y Bifan House
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae tan y ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
Comments
Add tithe 1s 4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae Ty Cefn y ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Add tithe 1s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae tan y ffordd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Add tithe 3s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae tan y ffordd ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
3R 21P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Add tithe 2s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Wern ywch-ben-y ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 4s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Werglodd isa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 6P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Werglodd ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
1A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 3s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Wern ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
2A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
Comments
Add tithe 6s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
236
Field Name
Grosfford Goch House
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
237
Field Name
Orchard
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
238
Field Name
Cefnan Gwynion
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 14P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Add tithe 2s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
239
Field Name
Cae tan y ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
2A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
7s.
Comments
Add tithe 7s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
240
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 35P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
241
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
3R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
Comments
Add tithe 1s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
242
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
243
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
244
Field Name
Werglodd bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 9d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
245
Field Name
Cae Meilei
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
4s. 11d.
Comments
Add tithe 4s 11d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
246
Field Name
Peny Bryn House
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
247
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
248
Field Name
Groft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
Comments
Add tithe 1s 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
249
Field Name
Lain
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 7d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
250
Field Name
Cae tan y Scybor
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 6s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
251
Field Name
Cae du
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 7s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
252
Field Name
Peny Cae
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
Comments
Add tithe 5s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
253
Field Name
Bryn y Coed Bach
Land Use
Gorse
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 27P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
Add tithe 7d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
254
Field Name
Bryn y Coed
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
255
Field Name
Bryn Mawr
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 35P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
Comments
Add tithe 6s 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
256
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 29P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
Comments
Add tithe 6s 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
257
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
258
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
12s. 1d.
Comments
Add tithe 12s 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
259
Field Name
Frith bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 9P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
260
Field Name
Tan y frith
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
Comments
Add tithe 3s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
261
Field Name
Y Frith
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
Comments
Add tithe 3s 9d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
262
Field Name
Chwysfa House
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
263
Field Name
Cae cefn y ty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
Comments
Add tithe 4s 1/2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
264
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1A 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 5d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 5 1/2d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
265
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
266
Field Name
Yr allt
Land Use
Gorse & Plantation
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
267
Field Name
Rofft
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
1R
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
Add tithe 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
268
Field Name
Sling House
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
269
Field Name
Orchard
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
270
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
2R 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
Comments
Add tithe of 1s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
271
Field Name
Cae ty uchar ffordd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Henry Jones
Area
1A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
4s. 1d.
Comments
Add tithe of 4s 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
272
Field Name
Pen y Cae Cottage
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
273
Field Name
Pen y Cae Cottage
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
274
Field Name
Pen y Cae Cottage
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
John Jones
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
275
Field Name
Ty Mawr House
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
3R 4P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Add tithe of 2s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
276
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
277
Field Name
Cae tan y ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
3A 25P
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
Comments
Add tithe of 6s 9d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
278
Field Name
plantation
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
279
Field Name
Dryll y coachman
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Comments
Add tithe of 10s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
280
Field Name
Trflara
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
4A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
12s.
Comments
Add tithe of 12s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
281
Field Name
Cae Wern Garn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
9A
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 3d.
Comments
Add tithe of £1 2s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
282
Field Name
Erw Caethnan
Land Use
arable
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe of 5s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
283
Field Name
Cae Garw
Land Use
Woods & Ara.
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
17A 8P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe of £1 7s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
284
Field Name
Cae Geifi
Land Use
Woods & Pas
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
17A 21P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 3d.
Comments
Add tithe of £1 5s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
285
Field Name
Coed ty mawr
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
5A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
286
Field Name
Cae pen Marmon
Land Use
Pasture & Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
2A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
Comments
Add tithe of 2s 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
287
Field Name
Cae pen Marmon tan y ffordd
Land Use
Pasture & Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
3R 15P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Add tithe of 1s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
289
Field Name
Plas Ty Mawr
Land Use
Pasture & Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
290
Field Name
Berllan Isa
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
291
Field Name
Berllan
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
292
Field Name
Gwern y felin
Land Use
Pas & plantation
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
Comments
Add tithe of 2s 11d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
293
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
William Richard
Area
7A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
16s. 7d.
Comments
Add tithe of 16s 7d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
294
Field Name
Plas celyn House & garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
295
Field Name
Palfa yr Efel
Land Use
Pas & plant
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
4A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe of 8s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
296
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
2A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
297
Field Name
Fynon tylyr
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
1A
Comments
hard to read if it is tylyr or tylyn
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
298
Field Name
Frith Ceuch
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
10A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
8d.
Comments
Add tithe of 8d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
299
Field Name
Craig y frith arw
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
32A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
Comments
Add tithe of 2s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
300
Field Name
Braich Llwyd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
38A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
Comments
Add tithe of 2s 4.5d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
301
Field Name
Frith Ganol
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
29A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
Comments
Add tithe of 1s 8.5d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
302
Field Name
Frith waun y Marion
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
George Thomas Smith Esq.
Occupier
John and Thomas Rains and Company
Area
34A 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
Comments
Add tithe of 2s 10d
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
8
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»