Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1 - 100 of 710 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
1
2
3
›
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
1 - 100 of 710 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(710)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(334)
Arable
(284)
Pasture
(29)
Wood
(10)
Gorse
(3)
Plantation
(1)
Garden
Occupier
(83)
John Jones
(74)
William Jones
(54)
David Hughes
(40)
Robert Roberts
(35)
William Roberts
(27)
Robert Williams
(26)
John Edwards
(26)
Richard Jones
(24)
John Roberts
(22)
Catherine Jones
(20)
David Thomas
(20)
Sarah Roberts
(18)
John Rowland
(17)
Owen Jones
(16)
Thomas Wright
(15)
George Thomas Smith Esq
(14)
John and Thomas Rains and Company
(13)
John MacDonald
(13)
William Richard
(10)
John Hughes
(10)
Thomas Owens
(10)
Thomas Williams
(10)
ann Roberts
(9)
Robert Jones
(9)
William Williams
(8)
Hugh Williams
(8)
Owen Williams
(8)
parishioners
(7)
David Davies
(6)
David Williams
(6)
Ellen Jones
(4)
Henry Jones
(4)
Morris Rowlands
(4)
Richard JOnes
(4)
Thomas Roberts
(3)
Griffith Williams
(3)
Robert Hughes
(3)
Thomas Jones
(3)
William Griffth
(2)
Catherine Edwards
(2)
Hugh Jones
(2)
James Jones
(2)
Margaret Roberts
(2)
Robert Roberts & Robert Williams
(2)
Rowland Roberts
(2)
William Richards
(2)
ann Davies
(1)
Benjamin Williams
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
John Owens
(1)
Richard Williams
(1)
Robert Griffith
(1)
Robert Thomas
(1)
William Owens
Landowner
(130)
George Thomas Smith Esq.
(59)
Elias Jones
(55)
George Thomas Smith Esq (cont)
(53)
John Jones
(49)
Elizabeth Lewis
(42)
Lord Newborough
(39)
Sir David Erskine
(35)
Robert Roberts
(20)
George Thomas Smith Esq
(17)
John Harris
(17)
Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams Bulkeley Baronet
(16)
John Evans
(14)
Catherine Jones
(13)
Reverend Evan Lloyd
(10)
Ann Roberts
(10)
John Roberts
(9)
Lord Newborough (continued)
(9)
William Williams
(9)
ann Jones
(8)
parishioners
(7)
Hugh Williams
(7)
John Hughes
(7)
Rectorial Glebe
(7)
Robert Jones
(7)
Thomas Williams
(6)
David Williams
(6)
William Griffiths
(5)
David Hughes
(4)
David Thomas
(4)
Morris Rowlands
(4)
Robert Williams
(4)
Thomas Roberts
(3)
Evan Thomas
(3)
Griffith Williams
(3)
John Rowland
(3)
Margaret Roberts
(2)
Roberts Roberts and Robert Williams
(2)
Thomas Wright
(2)
William Roberts
(1)
Chester & Holyhead Railway Co
(1)
Jane Williams
(1)
John & Hugh Williams
(1)
Owen Jones
(1)
Robert Owens
(1)
Sarah Roberts
(1)
Vicarial Glebe
(1)
William Jones
(1)
William Owens
(1)
ann Davies
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
1
Field Name
Brymor House & yard
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
2
Field Name
Building Yard & plantation
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
3
Field Name
Fron Brymor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
6A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
Comments
Also £1 2s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
4
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
5
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
6
Field Name
Cae Leppa
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
Comments
Also 5s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
7
Field Name
Wern ucha
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
8
Field Name
Tyddyn y Gwinwr
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
Comments
Also 11s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
9
Field Name
Cae Coed
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
10
Field Name
Y Gwymor
Land Use
Gorse
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Also 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
11
Field Name
Frith bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
7A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Also 1s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
12
Field Name
Graig y Graiglwyd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
26A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Also 1s tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
13
Field Name
Cae y March
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
Comments
Also 11s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
14
Field Name
Y Berllan
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
£1.
Comments
Also £1 tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
15
Field Name
Cae Ty popty
Land Use
arable & Woods
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
Comments
Also 13s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
16
Field Name
Mariandir isa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
4s.
Comments
Also 4s tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
17
Field Name
Buartha pella
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
Also 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
18
Field Name
Buartha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 21P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
Also 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
19
Field Name
Mariandir ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
7s.
Comments
Also 7s tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
20
Field Name
Llwyn yr yn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
12s. 3d.
Comments
Also 12s 3d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
21
Field Name
Wern fawr
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
Comments
Also 9s 3d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
22
Field Name
Erw Fari ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
Comments
Also 9s 3d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
23
Field Name
Erw Fari isa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
13s. 3d.
Comments
Also 13s 3d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
24
Field Name
Erw'r dwr
Land Use
Gorse
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 37P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Also 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
25
Field Name
Erw'r allt
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
7A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
17s. 9d.
Comments
Also 17s 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
26
Field Name
Erw Lydan
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
Comments
Also 12s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
27
Field Name
Cae Mannan
Land Use
pasture & woods
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
Comments
actually written as 3 and a half. Also 6s 3.5d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
28
Field Name
Cae pen Mannan
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 20P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
Comments
written and 4 and a half. Also 5s 4.5d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
29
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
Comments
Also 2s 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
30
Field Name
Frith y Gollen foel
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
18A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
Comments
Also 1s 1d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
31
Field Name
Frith isa Gollen foel
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
13A 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
Comments
Also 1s 1d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
32
Field Name
Gallt Alice
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
10A
Tithe Value
8d.
Comments
Also 8d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
33
Field Name
Gwmlws
Land Use
Woods & pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
6A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
5d.
Comments
Also 5d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
34
Field Name
Yr ardd
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
35
Field Name
Erw Faisir
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
1A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
Comments
Also 4s 2d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
36
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
37
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
38
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
ann Davies
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
39
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
40
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
41
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
42
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
43
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
44
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
45
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
46
Field Name
Glan y Wern
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Also 2s tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
47
Field Name
Glan y Wern House & garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
48
Field Name
Shop Newydd Cottage
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Elizabeth Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
49
Farm Name
and garden
Field Name
Mariander Cottage
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Catherine Jones
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
50
Farm Name
and garden
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Catherine Jones
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
51
Farm Name
and garden
Field Name
Pen yr allt Cottage and
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Robert Griffith
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
52
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Pen y Cae Cottage and
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Richard Williams
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Pen y Cae Cottage and
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Robert Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae tan y Sling
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
Comments
Also 4s 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae Ben y Bryn ucha
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
8s. 9d.
Comments
Also 8s 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae tan y ffordd
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
1A 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
Comments
Also 3s 2d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Cae Bryn
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
Comments
Also 10s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Sain Miss Coed Mawr
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Also 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Garden
Field Name
Frith y Fotty
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elias Jones
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
45A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Also 3s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
60
Field Name
Fotty pen y pen Man
Landowner
Morris Rowlands
Occupier
Morris Rowlands
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
61
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Morris Rowlands
Occupier
Morris Rowlands
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
2d.
Comments
Also 2d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
62
Field Name
Roft hir
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Morris Rowlands
Occupier
Morris Rowlands
Area
33P
Tithe Value
2d.
Comments
Also 2d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
63
Field Name
Cae hir
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Morris Rowlands
Occupier
Morris Rowlands
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
Also 4d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
64
Field Name
Joly Cottage & garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Thomas Williams
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
65
Field Name
Goat Inn House
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
66
Field Name
Joly House
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
67
Field Name
Joly House
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
68
Field Name
Joly Herring Inn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
ann Davies
Occupier
ann Davies
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
69
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Thomas Wright
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
71
Field Name
Tan y ffordd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Thomas Wright
Occupier
Thomas Wright
Area
2A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
72
Field Name
Graiglwyd Farm House and Yard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
73
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Also 1s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
74
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
75
Field Name
Cae'r pwll
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
Comments
Also 11s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
76
Field Name
Cae Tan y ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
6A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
15s. 3d.
Comments
Also15s 3d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
77
Field Name
Frith isa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Comments
Also 7d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
78
Field Name
Buarth bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 38P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Also 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
79
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
Comments
Also 4s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
80
Field Name
Cae'r bendy
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 3P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
Comments
Also 6s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
81
Field Name
Cae'r Dderwen
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
Comments
Also 5s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
82
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 16P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
Comments
Also 6s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
83
Field Name
Y Wern
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
84
Field Name
Y Wern ucha
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
85
Field Name
Y Wern isa
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 15P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
Comments
Also 3s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
86
Field Name
Cae'r Wrach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
Comments
Also 2s 9d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
87
Field Name
Erw Cyll
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
6A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
Comments
Also 10s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
88
Field Name
Cae Maryliam
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
Comments
Also 6s 3d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
89
Field Name
Cae Gwyn
Land Use
Woods & acre
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
6A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
Comments
Also 4s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
90
Field Name
Cae fach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
Also 2s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
91
Field Name
Cae'r fron
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
Comments
Also 4s 6d tithe payable to Improprietor
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
92
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 8P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 6s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
93
Field Name
Cae'r Cwm
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Comments
Add tithe 7s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
94
Field Name
Frith y Cwm
Land Use
do
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 38P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Add tithe 5s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
95
Field Name
Frith Newydd
Land Use
do
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
46A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
Comments
Add tithe 5s 3d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
96
Field Name
Wern y Cwm
Land Use
do
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
23A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 4d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
97
Field Name
Frith Ucha
Land Use
do
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Add tithe 9d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
98
Field Name
Dalar y Graiglwyd
Land Use
do
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
1d.
Comments
Add tithe 1d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
99
Field Name
Pwll y Molrhon House
Land Use
do
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Add tithe 9d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
100
Field Name
Cae Tan y ty
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
3R 21P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Add tithe 2s
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Dwygyfylchi
Field Number
101
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
arable
Landowner
Elizabeth Lewis
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
Comments
Add tithe 2s 2d
View Map
View Apportionment
1
2
3
›
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
»