Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
101 - 200 of 1,796 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
18
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
101 - 200 of 1,796 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,796)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(55)
Jones John
(53)
Parry David Rees
(52)
Rees Thomas
(49)
Richards Evan
(48)
Rees John Senr
(44)
Davies George
(43)
White John
(36)
Davies David
(33)
Harries Isaac
(33)
Humphreys Evan
(31)
Rees David
(30)
Evans John
(30)
Rees John Junr.
(29)
Gravel David
(29)
Isaac John
(29)
Thomas Thomas
(28)
Jones David
(28)
Morgan John
(27)
Jones George
(27)
Lewis John
(25)
Abbott Charles
(25)
Evans David
(25)
Williams David
(24)
Williams Elizabeth
(23)
Bowen Thomas and others
(23)
Evan William Rees
(23)
Griffiths David
(23)
Harries David
(23)
Jones Anne
(23)
Lewis David
(22)
Jones Hannah
(21)
John Jones
(20)
Evans Evan
(20)
Griffiths George
(20)
Jones William & others
(20)
Morris Elizabeth
(19)
Daniel Daniel
(19)
Williams William
(18)
Charles David and others
(18)
Howells Richard
(18)
Lewis Henry
(17)
Anthony Samuel
(17)
Evans John & others
(17)
Himself & others
(17)
Rees Mary
(16)
Davies William
(16)
Herbert Peter
(16)
Humphreys David and others
(16)
Lewis Daniel
(16)
Thomas Richard
(16)
Williams Maria
(15)
Davies Thomas
(14)
Francis William
(14)
Griffiths Charles
(14)
Henry Thomas
(14)
Jones Revd Daniel
(13)
Davies John
(13)
Harries Jane
(13)
Himself and others
(13)
Philipps Philip and others
(13)
Thomas Daniel
(12)
Davies Elizabeth
(12)
Evans William
(12)
Humphreys John
(12)
Williams John
(11)
Davies David and others
(10)
David Davies
(10)
Davies Evan
(10)
Farr Edward
(10)
Morgan John & others
(10)
Stephins Richard
(10)
Treharne Lemuel
(9)
Philipps William
(8)
Elias Thomas
(8)
Gravel Thomas
(8)
Morgan Letitia
(8)
Morgans Amelia
(7)
Morgans Benjamin
(7)
Rees John
(7)
Watts David
(7)
and others
(6)
Bowen John
(6)
Evans Thomas
(6)
Lewis Evans & others
(6)
Owens Samuel
(6)
White Robert
(6)
Williams Thomas
(5)
Barnett John
(5)
Daniel john
(5)
Meredith David
(5)
Samuel Jones
(4)
Davies Daniel
(4)
Evans Margaret
(4)
Jones William
(4)
Thomas Jenkins
(3)
Philip Howell
(3)
Thomas Bowen
(3)
Thomas Jonah
(2)
Arthur Gower
(2)
Daniel Edward
(2)
Davies Llewellyn
(2)
Evan Edwards
(2)
Jenkins Thomas
(2)
Josiah William
(2)
Lewis Jonathan and others
(2)
Martha Thomas
(2)
Revd. David Humphries
(2)
Thomas Jenkin
(1)
Bartley Samuel
(1)
Bowen Thomas
(1)
Chapel Trustees of
(1)
David Richards
(1)
Edward King
(1)
Elizabeth Anthony
(1)
Evan Stephins
(1)
Henry Evans
(1)
John Walker
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
King Edwards
(1)
Lewis Elizabeth
(1)
Lewis Jonah & others
(1)
Morris John
(1)
Richard Stephens
(1)
Stephens Daniel
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Margaret
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
Landowner
(294)
Brigstocke William Owen
(112)
Clarke Revd Thomas & Griffiths Revd Edward T.
(104)
Cawdor Earl of
(70)
Morris Thomas
(66)
Rees John
(65)
Talbot George
(64)
Talbot Henry
(52)
Davies Mary Melbourn
(40)
Williams Maria
(38)
Rees Thomas
(36)
Timmins Aaron
(32)
Dunn George
(31)
Langdon Elizabeth
(31)
Richards Sarah
(31)
Rowlands John
(28)
Davies Elizabeth
(28)
Francis Thomas
(28)
Morris Edward
(27)
Clark Revd Thomas, Griffiths Revd E.T.
(26)
Davies George
(26)
Saunders John Edward
(25)
Jones William late Executors of
(25)
Piclon John
(24)
Barker Anthony Auriol
(23)
Bowen John and the Trustees of the Misses Bowen
(23)
Evan William Rees
(23)
Parry David
(22)
Thomas Thomas
(20)
Thomas Mary
(19)
John Picton
(19)
Picton John
(18)
Howells Richard
(18)
Williams John
(17)
Eaton Mary
(17)
Evans David
(17)
Griffiths John
(15)
Thomas Owen
(14)
Roberts Mary
(13)
Lawrence Henry
(13)
White Mary
(12)
Colby John
(11)
Glebe
(11)
Thomas Morris
(11)
White John
(10)
Evans Robert
(10)
Williams Sarah Eliza and Mary
(8)
Chambers William
(8)
Earl of Cawdor
(8)
Morgans Amelia
(7)
Gravel Catherine
(7)
Jones Edward Bowen
(7)
and others
(6)
Cawdor Earl of as Lord of the Manor
(6)
Philipps Posthumus Richard
(6)
Williams William
(5)
Lawrence Henry (continued)
(5)
Morgans William
(5)
Owen (continued)
(5)
Taylor Thomas The Executors of the late
(4)
Lewis Thomas
(4)
Talbobt Henry
(4)
Williams Revd Sir Erasmus Henry Griffiths
(3)
Aaron Timmins
(3)
Davies John
(3)
S. M. Morris
(3)
William Brigstocke
(2)
Arthur Gower
(2)
Bartley Samuel
(2)
John Bowen
(2)
Revd. David Lloyd
(2)
Richard Howells
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Williams Revd John
(2)
Wood Elizabeth
(1)
Barker Francis Henry
(1)
Brigstocke William
(1)
David Lewis
(1)
Evan Stephins
(1)
Henry Lawrence
(1)
John Colby
(1)
Jones Eliza
(1)
Lord Dynever
(1)
Revd. Dd Humphreys
(1)
Revd. Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Sir James Cockburn
(1)
Stephens Daniel
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
William Chambers
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
347
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Rhydw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
348
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Llan Fach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
8A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
349
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
350
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Newydd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3A
Comments
Speculative number on map - map damaged
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
351
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
352
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Llan
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3A 3R 33P
Comments
Speculative number on map - map damaged
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
353
Farm Name
Pistill
Field Name
Cae Llan
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Williams William
Area
3A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
363
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Cae bach with Pentry
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
364
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Blaenrhwdwfach Houseatead
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
365
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Waunfach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
1A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
366
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Park wrth cefn ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
3A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
367
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Cae Rhwdw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
1A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
368
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Cae Rhwdw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
1A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
369
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Cae Stickill bach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
3A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
370
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
" Mawr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
6A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
373
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
" Clovers
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
374
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Llan y Capel
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
2A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
376
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Park yr Henwal
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
6A 1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
377
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Cae Main
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
378
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
" Quarry
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
4A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
379
Farm Name
Blaenrhwdwfach
Field Name
Llain
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Francis William
Area
4A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
392
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Waun Bont
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
5A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
393
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Park y Llyn
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
7A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
394
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Llan
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
10A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
395
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Shibanog
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
6A 1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
396
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Park glas Issa
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
4A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
397
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
" " Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
4A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
398
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
" Yscybor
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
7A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
399
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
" Crimp
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
403
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
" y Fald
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
3A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
404
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Dan y Capel Homestead
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
405
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Waun
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
406
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Llain
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
407
Farm Name
Dan y Capel
Field Name
Park y defaid
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries Jane
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
441
Farm Name
Forest
Field Name
Wern Ysgob
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
442
Farm Name
Forest
Field Name
Wern Ysgob
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 3R 11P
Comments
Map damage here
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
443
Farm Name
Forest
Field Name
Park Ffynnon
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
3A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
444
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Park Canol
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
3A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
445
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
" Uchlaw yr Ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
446
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
" Uchlaw yr Ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
447
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Waun Fach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
448
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Park Bach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
449
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
" y Brinch
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
3A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
450
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Wern Ysgob
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
476
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Park Draw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
475
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Park Draw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
2A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
466
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
467
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
468
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Commons
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
3A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
469
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Commons
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
470
Farm Name
Forest (continued)
Field Name
Commons
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Rees David
Area
1A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
477
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Llain pen y Coed
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
3A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
478
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Cot and Garden
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
479
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Werglodd Ganol
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
4A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
480
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
" Issa
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
9A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
481
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Llain pen y gar
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
8A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
482
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Cae'r Odyn
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
2A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
483
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
484
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Capel Homestead
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
485
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Cae Yscobor
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
8A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
486
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Werglodd Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
8A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
487
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Park y Pant
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
7A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
488
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
" y Stricall
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
6A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
489
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Waun Wen
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
7A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
490
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Park Mawr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
3A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
491
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
" y Defaid
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
9A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
492
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
" Garw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
5A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
493
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
" Garw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
13A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
494
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
" y Defaid
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
4A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
495
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Waun Bwll
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
10A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
496
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Park Bwll
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
10A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
497
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
" Gwenith
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
8A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
7A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
499
Farm Name
Capel
Field Name
Llain Delin
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Harries David
Area
6A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
500
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Gronwell Arw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
2A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
501
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Park Gronwell
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
5A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
502
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Park Gronwell
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
503
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Cae Oddiar Ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
2A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
504
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
505
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Cae Main
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
5A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
506
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Park y Stickle
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
6A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
507
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Park y Gronwell
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
6A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
508
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Gronwen Arw
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
3A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
509
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Cae Oddiar Ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
5A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
510
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Llan Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
4A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
511
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
" Issa
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
5A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
512
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Bryn Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
7A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
513
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Cae ty hwnt yrheol
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
4A 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
514
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Bryn Issa
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
7A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
515
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Park y Bont Pren
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
3A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
516
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Gelly ddw Homestead
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
517
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Cae Close Bach
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
519
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Waun dan Ty
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
7A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
520
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Cae bach dan ty Waun
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
2A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
521
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Waun Issa
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
6A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
522
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
" Newydd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
7A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
523
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Cae bach dan y Mynidd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
4A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
524
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Mynidd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
525
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Mynidd
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
5A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
526
Farm Name
Gellyddw
Field Name
Park Harry Ucha
Landowner
Brigstocke William Owen
Occupier
Isaac John
Area
9A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
18
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»