Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
1701 - 1796 of 1,796 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
16
17
18
«
13
14
15
16
17
18
Filter
Display Options
«
13
14
15
16
17
18
1701 - 1796 of 1,796 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,796)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(55)
Jones John
(53)
Parry David Rees
(52)
Rees Thomas
(49)
Richards Evan
(48)
Rees John Senr
(44)
Davies George
(43)
White John
(36)
Davies David
(33)
Harries Isaac
(33)
Humphreys Evan
(31)
Rees David
(30)
Evans John
(30)
Rees John Junr.
(29)
Gravel David
(29)
Isaac John
(29)
Thomas Thomas
(28)
Jones David
(28)
Morgan John
(27)
Jones George
(27)
Lewis John
(25)
Abbott Charles
(25)
Evans David
(25)
Williams David
(24)
Williams Elizabeth
(23)
Bowen Thomas and others
(23)
Evan William Rees
(23)
Griffiths David
(23)
Harries David
(23)
Jones Anne
(23)
Lewis David
(22)
Jones Hannah
(21)
John Jones
(20)
Evans Evan
(20)
Griffiths George
(20)
Jones William & others
(20)
Morris Elizabeth
(19)
Daniel Daniel
(19)
Williams William
(18)
Charles David and others
(18)
Howells Richard
(18)
Lewis Henry
(17)
Anthony Samuel
(17)
Evans John & others
(17)
Himself & others
(17)
Rees Mary
(16)
Davies William
(16)
Herbert Peter
(16)
Humphreys David and others
(16)
Lewis Daniel
(16)
Thomas Richard
(16)
Williams Maria
(15)
Davies Thomas
(14)
Francis William
(14)
Griffiths Charles
(14)
Henry Thomas
(14)
Jones Revd Daniel
(13)
Davies John
(13)
Harries Jane
(13)
Himself and others
(13)
Philipps Philip and others
(13)
Thomas Daniel
(12)
Davies Elizabeth
(12)
Evans William
(12)
Humphreys John
(12)
Williams John
(11)
Davies David and others
(10)
David Davies
(10)
Davies Evan
(10)
Farr Edward
(10)
Morgan John & others
(10)
Stephins Richard
(10)
Treharne Lemuel
(9)
Philipps William
(8)
Elias Thomas
(8)
Gravel Thomas
(8)
Morgan Letitia
(8)
Morgans Amelia
(7)
Morgans Benjamin
(7)
Rees John
(7)
Watts David
(7)
and others
(6)
Bowen John
(6)
Evans Thomas
(6)
Lewis Evans & others
(6)
Owens Samuel
(6)
White Robert
(6)
Williams Thomas
(5)
Barnett John
(5)
Daniel john
(5)
Meredith David
(5)
Samuel Jones
(4)
Davies Daniel
(4)
Evans Margaret
(4)
Jones William
(4)
Thomas Jenkins
(3)
Philip Howell
(3)
Thomas Bowen
(3)
Thomas Jonah
(2)
Arthur Gower
(2)
Daniel Edward
(2)
Davies Llewellyn
(2)
Evan Edwards
(2)
Jenkins Thomas
(2)
Josiah William
(2)
Lewis Jonathan and others
(2)
Martha Thomas
(2)
Revd. David Humphries
(2)
Thomas Jenkin
(1)
Bartley Samuel
(1)
Bowen Thomas
(1)
Chapel Trustees of
(1)
David Richards
(1)
Edward King
(1)
Elizabeth Anthony
(1)
Evan Stephins
(1)
Henry Evans
(1)
John Walker
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
King Edwards
(1)
Lewis Elizabeth
(1)
Lewis Jonah & others
(1)
Morris John
(1)
Richard Stephens
(1)
Stephens Daniel
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Margaret
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
Landowner
(294)
Brigstocke William Owen
(112)
Clarke Revd Thomas & Griffiths Revd Edward T.
(104)
Cawdor Earl of
(70)
Morris Thomas
(66)
Rees John
(65)
Talbot George
(64)
Talbot Henry
(52)
Davies Mary Melbourn
(40)
Williams Maria
(38)
Rees Thomas
(36)
Timmins Aaron
(32)
Dunn George
(31)
Langdon Elizabeth
(31)
Richards Sarah
(31)
Rowlands John
(28)
Davies Elizabeth
(28)
Francis Thomas
(28)
Morris Edward
(27)
Clark Revd Thomas, Griffiths Revd E.T.
(26)
Davies George
(26)
Saunders John Edward
(25)
Jones William late Executors of
(25)
Piclon John
(24)
Barker Anthony Auriol
(23)
Bowen John and the Trustees of the Misses Bowen
(23)
Evan William Rees
(23)
Parry David
(22)
Thomas Thomas
(20)
Thomas Mary
(19)
John Picton
(19)
Picton John
(18)
Howells Richard
(18)
Williams John
(17)
Eaton Mary
(17)
Evans David
(17)
Griffiths John
(15)
Thomas Owen
(14)
Roberts Mary
(13)
Lawrence Henry
(13)
White Mary
(12)
Colby John
(11)
Glebe
(11)
Thomas Morris
(11)
White John
(10)
Evans Robert
(10)
Williams Sarah Eliza and Mary
(8)
Chambers William
(8)
Earl of Cawdor
(8)
Morgans Amelia
(7)
Gravel Catherine
(7)
Jones Edward Bowen
(7)
and others
(6)
Cawdor Earl of as Lord of the Manor
(6)
Philipps Posthumus Richard
(6)
Williams William
(5)
Lawrence Henry (continued)
(5)
Morgans William
(5)
Owen (continued)
(5)
Taylor Thomas The Executors of the late
(4)
Lewis Thomas
(4)
Talbobt Henry
(4)
Williams Revd Sir Erasmus Henry Griffiths
(3)
Aaron Timmins
(3)
Davies John
(3)
S. M. Morris
(3)
William Brigstocke
(2)
Arthur Gower
(2)
Bartley Samuel
(2)
John Bowen
(2)
Revd. David Lloyd
(2)
Richard Howells
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Williams Revd John
(2)
Wood Elizabeth
(1)
Barker Francis Henry
(1)
Brigstocke William
(1)
David Lewis
(1)
Evan Stephins
(1)
Henry Lawrence
(1)
John Colby
(1)
Jones Eliza
(1)
Lord Dynever
(1)
Revd. Dd Humphreys
(1)
Revd. Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Sir James Cockburn
(1)
Stephens Daniel
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
William Chambers
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1154
Farm Name
Croes y Ceilog Lands
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Williams Revd John
Occupier
Jenkins Thomas
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1859
Farm Name
Park y Brenin
Field Name
Park y Brenin
Landowner
Wood Elizabeth
Occupier
Davies Llewellyn
Area
4A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1860
Farm Name
Park y Brenin
Field Name
Park y Brenin
Landowner
Wood Elizabeth
Occupier
Davies Llewellyn
Area
3A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1963
Farm Name
Part of Pibwrllwydd
Field Name
Gorse
Landowner
Williams Revd Sir Erasmus Henry Griffiths
Occupier
Davies George
Area
5A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1964
Farm Name
Part of Pibwrllwydd
Field Name
" Llandefailog
Landowner
Williams Revd Sir Erasmus Henry Griffiths
Occupier
Davies George
Area
8A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1965
Farm Name
Part of Pibwrllwydd
Field Name
" Fawr
Landowner
Williams Revd Sir Erasmus Henry Griffiths
Occupier
Davies George
Area
1A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1966
Farm Name
Part of Pibwrllwydd
Field Name
" Issa
Landowner
Williams Revd Sir Erasmus Henry Griffiths
Occupier
Davies George
Area
5A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
889
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
Park Cwrt ucha
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
6A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
890
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
Buildings and Fold
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
891
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
Park Cwrt
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
4A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
892
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
Park Cwrt Draw
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
4A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
897
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
" Mawr
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
6A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
898
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
" Up Eglwys ucha
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
5A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
899
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
" do issa
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
5A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1094
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
1A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
875
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
Vicarage Cottages & Gardens
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
874
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
Church and Church Yard
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
4A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
530
Farm Name
Glebe
Field Name
Iddole Common
Landowner
Glebe
Occupier
Davies David and others
Area
60A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1485
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Llan issa
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1486
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Park yr allt
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1487
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1488
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Morfa
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1489
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Waun issa
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1490
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Wood & co
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1491
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Wern
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1492
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Caer Delyn
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1493
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Park y Goitre
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1494
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Cae Pant
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1495
Farm Name
Blaengwastod
Field Name
Lan Clovers
Landowner
Thomas Morris
Occupier
John Jones
Area
7A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1461
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Park Maen Llwyd
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1462
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Park Los wen
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
7A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1463
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
1A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1464
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Bank Bach
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
5A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1465
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Park yr Odyn
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
4A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1466
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Iscoed ucha Homestead
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
3A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1467
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Park ffordd fawr
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
11A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1468
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Park Penymaes
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
9A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1469
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
3A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1470
Farm Name
Ishcoed Ucha
Field Name
Park y falty
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
David Davies
Area
10A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1471
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Llyne
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1472
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
llyne
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1473
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1474
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Cwmbwrry Homestead
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1475
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Cae'r Bank
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1476
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Cae Pella & co
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1478
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Park issa
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1479
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Park yr Odyn
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1480
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Park Tyr Glebe
Landowner
John Picton
Occupier
John Jones
Area
7A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1481
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Park yr Eglwys
Landowner
Picton John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
5A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1482
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Llan y Quarry
Landowner
Picton John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1483
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
Park y Eglwys
Landowner
Picton John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1484
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry
Field Name
" y Llan
Landowner
Picton John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1496
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry Issa
Field Name
Park y Prienin
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Owens Samuel
Area
5A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1497
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry Issa
Field Name
" Newydd
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Owens Samuel
Area
2A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1498
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry Issa
Field Name
" Llwyn Celyn
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Owens Samuel
Area
4A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1499
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry Issa
Field Name
Cwm
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Owens Samuel
Area
3A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1500
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry Issa
Field Name
Park Llwyn Celyn
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Owens Samuel
Area
6A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1501
Farm Name
Cwmbwrry Issa
Field Name
Llaine
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Owens Samuel
Area
1A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1258
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
John Bowen
Occupier
Henry Thomas
Area
2A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1259
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
John Bowen
Occupier
Henry Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1260
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
William Brigstocke
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
5A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1261
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
William Brigstocke
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1238
Field Name
Llwynerwen
Landowner
William Brigstocke
Occupier
Thomas Bowen
Area
85A 3R 27P
Tithe Value
£4. 9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1377
Field Name
Cilvithy Stephens
Landowner
Earl of Cawdor
Occupier
Richard Stephens
Area
46A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1283
Field Name
Part of Llwynybarket
Landowner
Earl of Cawdor
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
Area
8A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
£2. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1284
Field Name
Part of Llwynybarket
Landowner
Earl of Cawdor
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1285
Field Name
Part of Llwynybarket
Landowner
Earl of Cawdor
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1286
Field Name
Part of Llwynybarket
Landowner
Earl of Cawdor
Occupier
Thomas Jenkins
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1255
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Earl of Cawdor
Occupier
Philip Howell
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1256
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Earl of Cawdor
Occupier
Philip Howell
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1257
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Earl of Cawdor
Occupier
Philip Howell
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1287
Field Name
Pwll y Baw
Landowner
William Chambers
Occupier
David Richards
Area
17A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1263
Field Name
Pant Glas
Landowner
John Colby
Occupier
Daniel Edward
Area
70A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
£3. 16s. 65d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1210
Field Name
Gellydeg
Landowner
Sir James Cockburn
Occupier
Daniel Edward
Area
95A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
£3. 16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1262
Field Name
Field
Landowner
Lord Dynever
Occupier
Elizabeth Anthony
Area
3A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
£3. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1350
Field Name
Cilvethy Harry
Landowner
Revd. Thomas Griffiths
Occupier
Henry Evans
Area
25A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
£3. 12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1348
Field Name
Cwmffynnon
Landowner
Arthur Gower
Occupier
Arthur Gower
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1349
Field Name
Cwmffynnon
Landowner
Arthur Gower
Occupier
Arthur Gower
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1304
Field Name
Glanmorlais Fawr
Landowner
Richard Howells
Occupier
Revd. David Humphries
Area
5A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
£3. 4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1305
Field Name
Glannorlais Fawr
Landowner
Richard Howells
Occupier
Revd. David Humphries
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1336
Field Name
Pant Llydrew
Landowner
Revd. Dd Humphreys
Occupier
John Jones
Area
17A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
£3. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1156
Field Name
Waun Llwyn cwm
Landowner
Thomas Jones
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
£3. 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1392 to 1399
Field Name
Celferthy Tommy
Landowner
Revd. David Lloyd
Occupier
Thomas Jenkin
Area
32A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
£1. 17s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1394 to 1399
Landowner
Revd. David Lloyd
Occupier
Thomas Jenkin
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1367 to 1376
Field Name
Rohyd y Cint
Landowner
David Lewis
Occupier
Samuel Jones
Area
33A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1294 to 1303
Field Name
Glanmarlais fach
Landowner
S. M. Morris
Occupier
Samuel Jones
Area
33A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1323 to 1331
Field Name
Detty Penhen
Landowner
S. M. Morris
Occupier
Samuel Jones
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1332 to 1334
Field Name
Detty Penhen
Landowner
S. M. Morris
Occupier
Samuel Jones
Area
35A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1306
Field Name
Wern
Landowner
Henry Lawrence
Occupier
Samuel Jones
Area
58A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
£2. 14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1357 to 1366
Field Name
Coed y Brain
Landowner
Evan Stephins
Occupier
Evan Stephins
Area
33A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1157 to 1193
Field Name
Gelly Edwards
Landowner
Aaron Timmins
Occupier
Evan Edwards
Area
192A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
£9. 15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1167 to 1172
Landowner
Aaron Timmins
Occupier
Evan Edwards
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1237
Field Name
Fields
Landowner
Aaron Timmins
Occupier
Edward King
Area
1A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
£9. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1194 to 1209
Field Name
Penybank
Landowner
Thomas Thomas
Occupier
John Walker
Area
23A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1400
Field Name
Penyhoel
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Martha Thomas
Area
5A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llandyfaelog
Field Number
1401
Field Name
Penyheol
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Martha Thomas
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
16
17
18
«
13
14
15
16
17
18