Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
701 - 756 of 756 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
6
7
8
«
3
4
5
6
7
8
Filter
Display Options
«
3
4
5
6
7
8
701 - 756 of 756 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(756)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(287)
Pasture
(258)
Arable
(115)
Meadow
(75)
Wood
(16)
Plantation
(7)
Orchard
(3)
Garden
(3)
Quarry
(1)
Rough Ground
Occupier
(102)
John Davies
(54)
John Jones
(35)
John Lewis
(31)
John Howell
(31)
Powell John
(31)
Rogers Thomas Stephens
(29)
Edward Morris Senior
(29)
Hutchinson Thomas
(22)
Lewis John
(21)
John Welson
(21)
William Meek
(20)
William Anson
(20)
William Pritchard
(19)
David Bowen
(19)
Edward Morris
(18)
William Burgoyne
(17)
Edward Morris Junr
(16)
Benjamin Thomas
(16)
John Taylor
(16)
Thomas Smith
(16)
Thomas Vaughan
(15)
Richard Whittall
(14)
Thomas Pritchard
(13)
John Price
(11)
Samuel Davies
(9)
Edward Abel
(8)
John Wilson
(8)
John Worthen
(8)
Samuel Beavan
(7)
Powell John,
(6)
John Smith
(6)
Thomas Kedward
(5)
Abigail Bufton
(5)
William Kedwood
(4)
Charles Evans
(4)
Charles Humphries
(4)
Evan Davies
(4)
John Howells
(4)
John Thomas
(3)
Richard Watts
(2)
Davies John
(2)
Griffiths John
(2)
Hugh Morris
(2)
Landowners of Gladestry Parish
(2)
Price James
(1)
Bufton Margaret
(1)
David Powell
(1)
Evan Worthing
(1)
James Hergest
(1)
James Powell and others
(1)
John Lloyd and Samuel Thornton
(1)
John Smith Thomas Jenkins and Thomas Price
(1)
Lewis Reverend Gilbert
(1)
Martha Wanklin
(1)
Mary Griffiths and John Parton
(1)
Matthew Wanklyn
(1)
Richard Watts and Elizabeth Davies
(1)
School House
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Lewis and Mary Morgan
(1)
Watkins Edward
(1)
William Davies and Samuel Lloyd
Landowner
(82)
Walsh Sir John
(48)
Watkins John
(48)
Watt James
(37)
Walsh. Sir John
(35)
Rogers Thomas Stephens
(35)
Romilly William, Romilly John, Romilly Edward, Romilly Henry, Romilly Charles & Romilly Frederic
(31)
Powell John
(30)
Teague Thomas
(29)
Hutchinson Thomas
(29)
Pool Edward
(23)
Crummer Esther
(23)
Rogers James
(22)
Lewis John
(21)
Beavan Henry (John Beavan & Morris Sayce trustees of the late)
(20)
Pritchard William
(18)
Davies James
(18)
Rees John
(16)
Beadon Reverend
(16)
Cheese John, Executor of the late John Sherburne
(16)
Mountfort Reverend John
(16)
Sayce Morris
(14)
Connop Henry
(13)
Proctor Elizabeth
(9)
Cheese James
(9)
Lewis John of Pentre
(8)
Drew Reverend John Price
(8)
Powell John,
(6)
Ferrier William
(5)
Donne Reverend Thomas
(5)
Morris John, Richard Watts and Richard Vaughan
(4)
Coke Reverend George
(4)
John Cheese Executor of the late John Sherburne
(2)
Davies John
(2)
Gladestry Parish
(2)
Griffiths John
(2)
Powell John and John Davies lessee
(2)
Price James
(2)
Thomas John
(1)
Bufton Margaret
(1)
Gladestry Churchwardens and Overseers for the time being
(1)
John Jones
(1)
Lewis Reverend Gilbert
(1)
Wanklyn John
(1)
Watkins Edward
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
138
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Next Cwm Bachan
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
7A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
144
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Oxpasture
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
10A 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
145
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Old House Field
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
11A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 15s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
146
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Cae Cwtta
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Stone House
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
127
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Wood Field
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 3R 1P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
126
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Wood in Wood Field
Land Use
Wood
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
128
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Orchard and Meadow
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
120
Farm Name
Stone House
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Jones
Area
8A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 19s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Breeches Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Jones
Area
7A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
124
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Nether Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
125
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Large Slang
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 11P
Tithe Value
12s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
123
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Lower Slang
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
18s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
122
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Upper Slang
Land Use
Arable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
17s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
119
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Great Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Occupier
John Jones
Area
9A 2R 33P
Tithe Value
£2. 14s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
140
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Plantation
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
139
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Plantation
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
141
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Plantation
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
142
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
rable
Occupier
John Jones
Area
9A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
18s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
143
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
John Jones
Area
10A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
181
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
John Jones
Area
12A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
John Jones
Area
12A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
179
Farm Name
Stone House
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
206
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
House, Building and Field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
12s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
207
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
13s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
205
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Nine Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
9A 10P
Tithe Value
19s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
12A 31P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
203
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
The Five Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
5A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
199
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Lower Cae Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3A 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
201
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Cae Cettin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A
Tithe Value
13s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
200
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Upper Cae Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
8A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
13s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
194
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
North Cae Parsons
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
191
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
East Cae Parsons
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
190
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
West Cae Parsons
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
8A 33P
Tithe Value
12s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
195
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Nursery
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
196
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Nursery
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Nursery
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2R 30P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
204
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Nursery
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
193
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
12A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
6A 3R
Tithe Value
6s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
186
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
11A 21P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
185
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
184
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
183
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 25P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
242
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Cae Killin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
Martha Wanklin
Area
7A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
92
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Smith
Area
32P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Mill and Green
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Smith
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Smith
Area
1A 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
89
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Smith
Area
27P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
88
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Pentwyn Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Smith
Area
1A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
8s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
572
Farm Name
Llankiddy
Field Name
Mill Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Watt James
Occupier
John Smith
Area
2A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
177
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Watkins Edward
Occupier
Watkins Edward
Area
10A
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
328
Field Name
Allotment
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Wanklyn John
Occupier
John Lewis
Area
4A
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Gladestry
Field Number
235a
Field Name
Churchyard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Reverend Gilbert
Occupier
Lewis Reverend Gilbert
Area
1A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
6
7
8
«
3
4
5
6
7
8