Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
401 - 500 of 700 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
3
4
5
6
7
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
401 - 500 of 700 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(219)
Monmouth
(122)
Montgomery
(107)
Flint
(57)
Brecknock
(52)
Denbigh
(29)
Glamorgan
(26)
Caernarfon
(24)
Cardigan
(24)
Radnor
(17)
Carmarthen
(11)
Merioneth
(10)
Pembroke
(2)
Anglesey
Parish
(50)
Hawarden
(42)
Mynyddislwyn
(39)
Goetre
(35)
Northop
(18)
Llangatwg
(16)
Llandrinio
(16)
Llandyfriog
(16)
Llanhilleth
(15)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(15)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(14)
Llanasa
(14)
Llangadfan
(14)
Pennant
(14)
Whitson
(13)
Montgomery
(9)
Llangynidr
(9)
Tregynon
(8)
Berriew
(8)
Christchurch
(8)
Gelli-Gaer
(8)
Kemeys Commander
(7)
Coedkernew
(7)
Llanrwst
(7)
Llantwit Fardre
(6)
Boughrood
(6)
Llandrindod
(6)
Llangovan
(6)
Llangybi
(6)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(6)
Welsh Bicknor
(5)
Aber-Nant
(5)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(5)
Llanarmon
(5)
Llandeilo Graban
(5)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(5)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(5)
Llanwrthwl
(5)
Narberth
(4)
Betws Diserth
(4)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(4)
Llandingad
(4)
Llangedwyn
(4)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(4)
Llanigon
(4)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(4)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(4)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(4)
Llanwrin
(4)
Mamhilad
(4)
Mitchel Troy
(3)
Bangor Is-Coed
(3)
Betws Cedewain
(3)
Bishopston
(3)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(3)
Hay
(3)
Llan-Non
(3)
Llanarthne
(3)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(3)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(3)
Llanfechain
(3)
Llanfeugan
(3)
Llangynog
(3)
Llanhennock
(3)
Llannor
(3)
Llantilio Pertholey
(3)
Rockfield
(3)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(2)
Aberysgir
(2)
Bronllys
(2)
Cardigan, St Mary
(2)
Cilgwrrwg
(2)
Cosheston
(2)
Defynnog, Glyn
(2)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(2)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2)
Hyssington
(2)
Kerry
(2)
Llanbeblig
(2)
Llanddeti
(2)
Llanddwywe
(2)
Llanefydd
(2)
Llanenddwyn
(2)
Llanfaethlu
(2)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(2)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(2)
Llanharan
(2)
Llanishen
(2)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(2)
Llanycil
(2)
Machen
(2)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(2)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(2)
Marshfield
(2)
Shirenewton
(2)
St Pierre
(2)
Undy
(2)
Wilcrick
(2)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(2)
Wrexham, Bersham
(1)
Aberdaron
(1)
Abergwili
(1)
Betws
(1)
Bodferin
(1)
Botwnnog
(1)
Brecon, St David
(1)
Caer-went
(1)
Carew
(1)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(1)
Eglwysilan
(1)
Glasgwm
(1)
Goldcliff
(1)
Gresford, Gresford
(1)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(1)
Henllan
(1)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(1)
Jeffreyston
(1)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(1)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(1)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(1)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(1)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1)
Llanbedr
(1)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(1)
Llandegley
(1)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(1)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(1)
Llandyfalle
(1)
Llandysul
(1)
Llanedern
(1)
Llaneleu
(1)
Llanfairorllwyn
(1)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(1)
Llangadwaladr
(1)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(1)
Llangunnock
(1)
Llaniestyn
(1)
Llanllowell
(1)
Llanmerewig
(1)
Llansanffraid
(1)
Llantrisaint
(1)
Llantrisant
(1)
Maesmynys
(1)
Malpas
(1)
Merthyr Tydfil
(1)
Mochdre
(1)
Nash
(1)
Nolton
(1)
Penrhos
(1)
Penterry
(1)
Penyclawdd
(1)
Rhuddlan
(1)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(1)
St Woolos (Newport)
(1)
Trallong
(1)
Trostrey
(1)
Whitford
(1)
Wrexham, Acton
(1)
Ystradfellte
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(28)
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
(17)
Banks W.John Esqre
(15)
Hughes James
(13)
Robert Read
(13)
Samuel Upton
(11)
John Jones
(11)
Samuel Wainwright
(11)
William Scarsbrick
(6)
Evan Evans
(6)
Evan Jenkins
(6)
John Hughes
(5)
David Jones
(5)
Evans Stephen
(5)
Jones Evan
(5)
Lloyd, John Esquire~
(5)
Thomas Evan
(4)
Bishop Thomas
(4)
David Davies
(4)
Davis William
(4)
Edwards John
(4)
Harris William
(4)
James Powell
(4)
Lewis John
(4)
Robert Jones
(4)
Robert Roberts
(4)
Williams Edward
(4)
Williams, Mary
(3)
Davies David
(3)
Edward Powell
(3)
Higgins James
(3)
James Williams
(3)
John Davies
(3)
John Lewis
(3)
Jones, Rowland Esquire
(3)
Joynson Joseph
(3)
Parishioners
(3)
Parry John
(3)
Phillips, David
(3)
Richard Evans
(3)
Smith. Meredith
(3)
Wilkins William
(3)
William Evans
(3)
William Jones
(2)
Beaufort His Grace Henry Duke of (continued)
(2)
Charles Ellis
(2)
Davies Mary
(2)
Davies, Richard
(2)
Edmunds, Daniel
(2)
Edward Jones
(2)
Edwards Edward
(2)
Evans David
(2)
Fielder John Neville Esquire
(2)
Ford Thomas continued
(2)
Foulks Richard
(2)
Frances Sarah
(2)
Hall Arthur
(2)
Hughes Joshua
(2)
Hunt William
(2)
In hand (continued)
(2)
James Griffiths
(2)
James Roberts
(2)
John Davis
(2)
John Francis
(2)
John Price
(2)
John Robins
(2)
John Thomas
(2)
John Williams
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Edward
(2)
Jones John
(2)
Jones Miss Mary Anne
(2)
Joseph Cooper ( Gentleman)
(2)
Lewis Charles Esquire
(2)
Lewis Thomas
(2)
Lewis William
(2)
Llewellin Thomas
(2)
Margaret Evans
(2)
Morgan John
(2)
Morgan Thomas and Thomas Richards
(2)
Morgan, Eleanor
(2)
Morgan, Thomas
(2)
Morris Henry
(2)
Mountford George
(2)
Nicholas Roch Esq.
(2)
Owen, John
(2)
Peate Thomas
(2)
Phillips John
(2)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(2)
Rhymney Company
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richards, Lewis
(2)
Robert Rees
(2)
Robert Wilson
(2)
Roberts Robert
(2)
Samuel Prichard
(2)
Sarah Bright
(2)
Sarah Jones
(2)
Shem Jones
(2)
Taff Vale Railway Company
(2)
The Revd Geo: Thomas
(2)
Thomas Hughes
(2)
Thomas Jones
(2)
Thomas Owen
(2)
Thomas Richards
(2)
Thomas Roberts
(2)
Trustees of the Llanfyllin District Turnpike Roads
(2)
Tyrwhitt Elizabeth
(2)
Walters Lettice
(2)
Waters William
(2)
Watkins, William
(2)
William Morgan
(2)
William Owen
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Williams, Henry
(2)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(1)
Andrews Thos
(1)
Anne Jones
(1)
Anthony Williams
(1)
Anwyl Evan
(1)
Austin Griffith
(1)
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
(1)
Baker Richard
(1)
Bennett Henry
(1)
Bennett Thomas
(1)
Beynon Mary
(1)
Bibby Ursula
(1)
Bill John
(1)
Bithell Benjamin
(1)
Blayney John
(1)
Blower William
(1)
Bromley Richard
(1)
Butler William
(1)
Cadwaladr Jones
(1)
Charles Collins
(1)
Chetwynd Sir George, Baronet
(1)
Clough James Henry
(1)
Commissioners of Turnpike Road
(1)
Commissioners of Usk District of Roads
(1)
Cormack Samuel
(1)
Cornock, John
(1)
Coslett, Walter
(1)
Crymes Amos Revs.
(1)
Daniel Radcliffe
(1)
David Cadwallader
(1)
David Evans
(1)
David John
(1)
David Lewis
(1)
David Powell
(1)
Davies Edward
(1)
Davies Elizabeth
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Davies Philip
(1)
Davies Richard
(1)
Davies Roger
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Davies Willm.
(1)
Davies, Michael
(1)
Davies. Thomas
(1)
Davis William Jenkin
(1)
Dew William
(1)
Edward Evans
(1)
Edward Taylor
(1)
Edward Williams
(1)
Edwards William
(1)
Edwards, Edward
(1)
Edwards, John
(1)
Edwards, William
(1)
Elinor Jones
(1)
Elinor Roberts
(1)
Elizabeth Morgan
(1)
Elizabeth Pugh
(1)
Evan David
(1)
Evans Arthur
(1)
Evans Evan
(1)
Evans Griffith
(1)
Evans Thomas
(1)
Evans, Moses
(1)
Evans, Thomas
(1)
Foulkes John
(1)
Francis Jones
(1)
Fraser John
(1)
George Lewis
(1)
George Mountford
(1)
George Thomas
(1)
George Will[iam]
(1)
George William
(1)
Gethin William
(1)
Greenhouse Howard
(1)
Greenow Thomas
(1)
Gregory Jones
(1)
Griffith Jones (continued)
(1)
Griffith Williams
(1)
Hamer. James
(1)
Harris David
(1)
Henry Collins Williams
(1)
Henry Lewis
(1)
Himself (continued)
(1)
Hollier Henry
(1)
Holmes Tho[mas]
(1)
Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(1)
Hooper Tho[mas]
(1)
Howells, Thomas
(1)
Hugh Pritchard
(1)
Hughes John
(1)
Hughes Lewis
(1)
Humphreys John
(1)
James Higginson
(1)
James James
(1)
James John
(1)
James Jones
(1)
James Massers
(1)
James Parry
(1)
James Robert
(1)
James Rogers
(1)
Jenkins Abraham
(1)
Jno. Lewis
(1)
John Beavan
(1)
John Edwards
(1)
John Hayden
(1)
John Jones (continued)
(1)
John Long
(1)
John Meredith
(1)
John Nangreave
(1)
John Pugh
(1)
John Shand Esqre.
(1)
Johnes Revd Thomas
(1)
Jones Hugh
(1)
Jones James
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Jones Richard Esquire
(1)
Jones Robert ( Tyn Twm Path )
(1)
Jones Robert late of Clawdd Offa
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones Thomas (Penylan)
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Jones, Edward
(1)
Jones, Thomas
(1)
Joseph Bounds
(1)
Joseph Jones
(1)
Joseph, Margaret
(1)
Keene Rees
(1)
Knight Henry
(1)
Knight, James
(1)
Langford Jane
(1)
Leonard Philip
(1)
Leonard William
(1)
Lewis James
(1)
Lewis Job
(1)
Lewis Lewis
(1)
Lewis Owen
(1)
Lewis, Edward
(1)
MOrgan, Margaret
(1)
Margan John
(1)
Martin Thomas
(1)
Mary Griffiths
(1)
Meredith John
(1)
Moggridge, Matthew (continued)
(1)
Monmouthshire Canal Navigation, Company of, Proprietors of
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Morgane, William Senior
(1)
Morris David
(1)
Mr David Owen
(1)
Mrs Jane Richards ( Widow)
(1)
Nicholas Edward
(1)
Noah Prichard continued
(1)
Owen Owens
(1)
Owens John
(1)
Palmer, Mrs Elizabeth
(1)
Parry, Thomas
(1)
Paske Jacob
(1)
Peate, Samuel
(1)
Perpetual Curate
(1)
Phillips Edward
(1)
Phillips George
(1)
Phillips Thomas
(1)
Phillips, David, (Blaen y Cnew)
(1)
Phillips, William
(1)
Pocock Dorothy
(1)
Powell Thomas
(1)
Powell, Thomas
(1)
Price David
(1)
Price Richard
(1)
Prosser, Margaret
(1)
Rees Jones and Mary Ellis
(1)
Richard Allen
(1)
Richard Griffiths
(1)
Richard Mullins
(1)
Richards David
(1)
Richards Howell
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Ridge Thomas
(1)
Robert Davies
(1)
Robert Evans
(1)
Robert Groves
(1)
Robert Morgan
(1)
Robert Morris
(1)
Robert Wynne
(1)
Roberts Evan
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Roberts Richard ( Fron Heylog )
(1)
Rosser Elizabeth
(1)
Rowland Hopkin
(1)
Russell the Reverend John
(1)
Samuel Davies
(1)
Self
(1)
Sharp Edward
(1)
Stephen Prosser
(1)
Thomas Bynner
(1)
Thomas Capt. John, Cerrig Llwydion
(1)
Thomas Davies
(1)
Thomas Evans
(1)
Thomas Francis contd.
(1)
Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Thomas Lewis
(1)
Thomas Llewellyn
(1)
Thomas Lloyd
(1)
Thomas Newman
(1)
Thomas Rees
(1)
Thomas Richards continued
(1)
Thomas Smith
(1)
Thomas Turner
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
Thomas, David
(1)
Thomas, John
(1)
Thomas, Richard
(1)
Tomlinson Thomas
(1)
Turberville, David
(1)
Turnpike Commissioners
(1)
Twyrwhitt Elizabeth
(1)
Unoccupied
(1)
Walter Ramsey
(1)
Warder Henry
(1)
Waters Joseph
(1)
Waters, Henry
(1)
Waters, John
(1)
Webber Henry W
(1)
Webster Sarah
(1)
Whitley Robert
(1)
Whitley Robert, Northop Hall
(1)
Wilcox Thomas
(1)
William Edwards
(1)
William George
(1)
William H Little Esq
(1)
William Morris
(1)
William Roberts
(1)
William Wiliams
(1)
Williams Evan
(1)
Williams Hy. (Haulier)
(1)
Williams James
(1)
Williams Jenkin
(1)
Williams John
(1)
Williams John (Usk)
(1)
Williams John (a
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Williams Thomas
(1)
Williams W[illiam] Panty Collin
(1)
Williams William
(1)
Williams William (Farmer)
(1)
Williams, Daniel
(1)
Worgan William
Landowner
(35)
River Dee Company
(28)
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
(17)
Banks William John Esqre.
(14)
Mostyn Sir Edward Bart
(13)
Dundas James Whitley Deans Esqire
(12)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(10)
Bowen John
(9)
Earl of Powis
(7)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
(6)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of (continued)
(6)
Griffiths Hugh Davies Esquire
(6)
Jones John
(6)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
(5)
Beaufort His Grace Henry Duke of (continued)
(5)
Beaufort His Grace The Duke of
(5)
Bounty Land
(5)
Bowen George
(5)
Highways the Public
(5)
Jones, Rowland Esquire
(5)
Kendall, Edward
(5)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(5)
Lloyd, John Esquire~
(5)
Phillips, David
(5)
Rickards Richard Fowler
(5)
Watt James
(4)
Bishop Thomas
(4)
Bute Marquess of
(4)
Davis William
(4)
Mostyn The Right Honourable Lord
(4)
Owen Ann Warburton
(4)
Phillips William continued
(4)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn
(4)
Vaughan William
(4)
Wilson James Esqr contd.
(3)
Austin Griffith
(3)
Baskerville Thomas Miners Esq
(3)
Bellis Benjamin
(3)
Howells Margaret
(3)
Jones Richard Esq., Bellan place
(3)
Parishioners
(3)
Phillips William (continued)
(3)
Sudeley Rt Honble Lord
(3)
The Prebendary of Llandrindod (Glebe)
(3)
Tyrwhitt Elizabeth
(3)
Wayne Matthew Esqre.
(3)
Winton Can de
(2)
Anne's Queen Bounty
(2)
Bailey Joseph Esquire M. P. continued
(2)
Balcarras Earl
(2)
Beaufort, His Grace the Duke of
(2)
Beynon Rev[erend] John Vicarial Glebe
(2)
Bidulph Charlotte Middleton
(2)
Blewitt Reginald James
(2)
Bonnor John Esquire
(2)
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
(2)
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
(2)
David Saunders Davies
(2)
Davies Mary
(2)
Davies Mrs Rebecca continued
(2)
Duke of Beaufort
(2)
Dunraven Earl of
(2)
Evans Thomas
(2)
Fielder John Neville Esquire
(2)
Foulks Richard
(2)
Gore, Reverend Charles
(2)
Griffith Richard Trygarn Esquire continued
(2)
Griffiths William
(2)
Hall Benjamin Edward Esquire and Jane Maria his wife
(2)
Hanmer William
(2)
Hick James
(2)
Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(2)
Hughes Joshua
(2)
Ironmonger Pennant
(2)
Jones George
(2)
Jones Miss Mary Anne
(2)
Joseph Cooper ( Gentleman)
(2)
Lewis Charles Esquire
(2)
Lloyd Suannah and others
(2)
Lloyd Thomas Esquire of Bronwydd
(2)
Lord Newborough
(2)
MOrgan, Sir Charles, Bart., and Eliza Thomas
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(2)
Mountford George
(2)
Nicholas Roch Esq.
(2)
Pemberton, The Rev Robert Norgrave
(2)
Perry Thomas
(2)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(2)
Powell Charles Harrison Esquire
(2)
Prothero, Thomas, and Phillips, Sir Thomas
(2)
Richards James Esquire Representative James Richards
(2)
Rigby John & William
(2)
Rodney The Honble. & Reverend Henry (Glebe)
(2)
Seager Revd. John (Glebe)
(2)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
(2)
Thomas John
(2)
Thomas Jones
(2)
Trustees of the Llanfyllin District Turnpike Roads
(2)
Twyrwhitt Elizabeth
(2)
Wall Mary
(2)
Waters William
(2)
William Williams
(2)
William Wynter Esquire
(2)
Williams Penry
(2)
Williams, George Armstrong
(2)
Wynn Reverend John
(2)
Wynne John Lloyd Esq.
(2)
Yeats Osborne Esquire
(2)
Yeats Osborne Esquire (continued)
(1)
( continued)
(1)
(Glebe)
(1)
Allanson, Anne Elizabeth
(1)
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
(1)
Banks William John Esqr.
(1)
Barlow Sir William OwenPhillips Geo Lort & Allen Robert Seymour
(1)
Baronet
(1)
Beaufort Henry His Grace Duke of
(1)
Beaufort His Grace Henry Duke of
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of & Edward Edwards lessee
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of & Henry Williams (lessee) (Panty Collin)
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of & Tho[mas] Lewis lessee
(1)
Beaufort His grace the Duke of & W[illiam] George lessee
(1)
Beaufort, His Grace Henry, The Duke of
(1)
Best, George Esq
(1)
Beynon John Esqr
(1)
Beynon Mary
(1)
Bibby Ursula
(1)
Bishop of Saint Davids
(1)
Bosanquet samuel esq
(1)
Bounty Queen Anne's To Llanguic Glamorgan
(1)
Brookes Samuel
(1)
Burton Robert Lingen
(1)
Bute The Marquis of
(1)
Carew Powell
(1)
Carter Edwin
(1)
Cays James
(1)
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq: (continued)
(1)
Chetwynd Sir George, Baronet
(1)
Chetwynde Sir George
(1)
Church Samuel
(1)
Commissioners of Turnpike Road
(1)
Commissioners of Usk District of Roads
(1)
Commissioners of the Turnpike Trust
(1)
Cook Thomas Esqr.
(1)
Corbett Jane
(1)
Cotgrieve Thomas Esqr.
(1)
Cother William M D
(1)
Crackson John
(1)
Crewe John Offley Esqre
(1)
Crymes Redd. Amos
(1)
David Williams Esq.
(1)
David's St Bishop of
(1)
Davies Catherine
(1)
Davies David Arthur Saunders Esquire
(1)
Davies George Esq
(1)
Davies George Esq:
(1)
Davies Mrs Rebecca
(1)
Davies Samuel
(1)
Davis William Jenkin
(1)
De Winton John Parry Esquire
(1)
Devisees of the late Jones Panton Esquire
(1)
Duckworth John
(1)
Dynevor Lord and John Matthew Richards Esq
(1)
Edward Mountford
(1)
Edward Sir John, Baronet
(1)
Edwards, John
(1)
Edwards, William and others
(1)
Elizabeth Kyffin
(1)
Ellis, Ann
(1)
Evans, Thomas
(1)
Fellows of Jesus College Oxford
(1)
Ford T.H. Esqr.
(1)
Foulkes Ann
(1)
Foulkes John
(1)
Free School
(1)
George Mountford
(1)
Gething Mary
(1)
Gibb Francis Thomas Esq
(1)
Gore Montague
(1)
Greenow Thomas
(1)
Griffiths Esqre. (George)
(1)
Griffiths Sinah
(1)
Hall Benjamin Edward Esq and his wife Jane Maria
(1)
Hall Sir Benjamin
(1)
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Bart. (continued)
(1)
Hamer. James
(1)
Hanmer Sir John Bart.
(1)
Harvey Rev[erend] John Riedout
(1)
Herbert Miss Harriette Avarina Brunetta
(1)
Highways, The Public
(1)
Hill Robert Brodhurst Esqre.
(1)
Hill. Catherine
(1)
Hollier Henry
(1)
Hughes James
(1)
Hughes Mary
(1)
James, Edward
(1)
Jenkins Richard Hoare
(1)
Jenkins, William (lessee)
(1)
John Buckle and James Proctor
(1)
John Hensleigh Allen Esq.
(1)
Johnes Mrs (continued)
(1)
Jones Ann
(1)
Jones Elizabeth
(1)
Jones Evan
(1)
Jones Gressley William Esqr.
(1)
Jones John & Vaughan Robert
(1)
Jones Richard Esquire
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Jones Trevor Owen Esqr.
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Jones, John (Gelly Gaer)
(1)
Jones, John (Llanarth) (continued)
(1)
Joseph Bailey Esq M. P. (continued)
(1)
Joseph Bailey Esqre M. P. (Continued)
(1)
Keene Mary
(1)
Leigh, Capel Hanbury
(1)
Lewes William
(1)
Lewis Anne
(1)
Lewis Reverend William
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Lewis, Rev. William Price and Lewis, Henry
(1)
Llandaff Alfred Right Revd. Lord Bishop of
(1)
Llewellyn John Dilwyn (continued)
(1)
Lloyd Catherine
(1)
Lloyd Misses Phoebe & Susannah, Rev'd Richard Howard and Robert Howard Esq'rs
(1)
Lloyd Thomas
(1)
Lloyd, Thomas
(1)
Lord Bishop of St Asaph (Glebe)
(1)
Lord Kenyon
(1)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Baronet K.H.
(1)
Mackworth Sir Digby Bt.
(1)
Mary Watkins
(1)
Mary Williams
(1)
Mason John
(1)
Maurice Robert Bonnor Esquire
(1)
Maybery. Mrs Elizabeth
(1)
Miles Robert Revd
(1)
Milner, Charles
(1)
Miss Mary Anne Jones & Others
(1)
Miss Mary Anne Jones and others
(1)
Moggridge, Matthew (continued)
(1)
Monmouthshire Canal Navigation, Company of, Proprietors of
(1)
Morgan Matilda
(1)
Morgan Sir Chas. Bt.
(1)
Morgan, Eleanor
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles Bart
(1)
Mostyn Right Honorable Edward Pryce Lloyd Baron
(1)
Mostyn The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(1)
Mr David Owen
(1)
Murray The Reverend John
(1)
Nicholl Iltyd
(1)
Owen Robert
(1)
Owens John
(1)
Parish of Tregynon, The Incumbent
(1)
Parker Thomas
(1)
Parry John
(1)
Parry Thos Representatives
(1)
Parry, Sir Love Parry Jones, Knight
(1)
Peel, Robert Esq.
(1)
Perpetual Curate
(1)
Phillips, David, (Blaen y Cnew)
(1)
Phillips, Thomas
(1)
Powell, Thomas
(1)
Powells John Representative John Seymour
(1)
Powis Right Honourable Edward Herbert Earl of
(1)
Price David
(1)
Price Francis Richard Esq.
(1)
Price James
(1)
Price William
(1)
Prosser Roger
(1)
Prosser, John
(1)
Pryse John Bill Esquire
(1)
Pugh William Esqr
(1)
Pugh, John
(1)
Revd John Collins (Penrice Glebe)
(1)
Revd Maurice Lloyd
(1)
Revd Morgan Rice Morgan (Saint Johns Glebe)
(1)
Reverend Owen Gethin Williams
(1)
Reverend Peter Tetley
(1)
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
(1)
Richard Butler Clough Esquire
(1)
Richards James
(1)
Richards Rev Edward Windsor (coninued)
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Riston Edward
(1)
Robert Morris Owen Ellis and Jenett Richards
(1)
Robert Wynne
(1)
Roberts Jane
(1)
Ruffe the Representatives of the late William
(1)
Sir Robert Henry Cunliffe Baronet
(1)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. Representatives of the late
(1)
Snead Thomas Barton
(1)
Somerset The Reverend Lord William
(1)
Spickett John
(1)
Sudeley Lord
(1)
Talbot The Rt. Hon: Earl (continued)
(1)
Taylor Jane (Executors of the late)
(1)
Temble Christopher Esq.
(1)
Temple Christopher Esquire
(1)
The Earl of Powis
(1)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(1)
Thomas Francis (Langorse Ychaf)
(1)
Thomas, Richard
(1)
Turberville Richard Turberville
(1)
Turnpike Commissioners
(1)
Vaughan Herbert Esq
(1)
Waddington Alexander Esqr.
(1)
Webb Elizabeth Frances
(1)
Wells Nathaniel Esq.
(1)
West The Honorable Frederick
(1)
William Bennion Esqre.
(1)
William H Little Esq
(1)
William Prosser
(1)
William Shipley Conway Esquire
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
Williams John (a
(1)
Williams John Esq of Manchester
(1)
Williams Mrs Mary
(1)
Williams Reverend Thomas Addams
(1)
Williams. Mrs. Elizabeth
(1)
Wills James Esqr.
(1)
Winder John Winder Lyon
(1)
Winder John, Winder Lyon, Lyon Edward Henry & Corbett Uvedale
(1)
Wingfield The Reverend Rowland
(1)
Withers Thomas and Barrett James
(1)
Wood Edward
(1)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet
(1)
Wynne, John Lloyd Esquire
(1)
de Winton Walter Esq
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
181
Field Name
House
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Harris William
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
182
Field Name
House
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Hunt William
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
183
Field Name
House & Carpenters Shop
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
102
Field Name
House Building Yard and Garden
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Davies Mary
Area
18P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
179
Field Name
The Plough Public House Buildings Gardens, etc.
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Morris Henry
Area
14P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
180
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Harris William
Area
12P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
181
Field Name
House
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Harris William
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
182
Field Name
House
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Hunt William
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
183
Field Name
House & Carpenters Shop
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bowen John
Occupier
Lewis William
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Montgomery
Field Number
102
Field Name
House Building Yard and Garden
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Davies Mary
Occupier
Davies Mary
Area
18P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cosheston
Field Number
301
Field Name
Roads
Land Use
Roads
Landowner
Nicholas Roch Esq.
Occupier
Nicholas Roch Esq.
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cosheston
Field Number
310
Field Name
Roads
Land Use
Roads
Landowner
Nicholas Roch Esq.
Occupier
Nicholas Roch Esq.
Area
1A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
Field Number
897
Field Name
Road & Water
Land Use
Road & Water
Landowner
Jones John & Vaughan Robert
Occupier
Richards David
Area
3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
Field Number
643
Field Name
Road & Waste
Land Use
Road & Waste
Landowner
Pryse John Bill Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
976a
Field Name
Slang and Occupation Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Edward Sir John, Baronet
Occupier
Anwyl Evan
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
271a
Field Name
Road leading to Gweirglodd
Land Use
Occasional Road
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Lewis Owen
Area
1A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
298
Field Name
Close and occasional Road
Land Use
Pasture road
Landowner
Thomas John
Occupier
Davies Thomas
Area
4R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
323
Farm Name
Osgirhyder and part of Tyddyn y Pandy
Field Name
Road to Fields
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
Occupier
Williams William (Farmer)
Area
3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Mainstone P., Castlewright T.
Field Number
303
Field Name
Road
Land Use
road
Landowner
Mountford George
Occupier
Mountford George
Area
37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Mainstone P., Castlewright T.
Field Number
304
Field Name
Dewen house buildings fold garden stack yard & 3 lanes
Land Use
road
Landowner
Mountford George
Occupier
Mountford George
Area
1A 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanidloes P., Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt T.
Field Number
898
Field Name
Old road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Mostyn The Right Honourable Lord
Occupier
Davies David
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanidloes P., Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt T.
Field Number
865
Field Name
Old Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Mostyn The Right Honourable Lord
Occupier
Evans David
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanidloes P., Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt T.
Field Number
870
Field Name
Old road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Mostyn The Right Honourable Lord
Occupier
Evans David
Area
14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanidloes P., Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt T.
Field Number
881
Field Name
Old road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Mostyn The Right Honourable Lord
Occupier
Jones Hugh
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangadfan
Field Number
315
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn
Occupier
Evan Jenkins
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangadfan
Field Number
317
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn
Occupier
Evan Jenkins
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangadfan
Field Number
352
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evan Jenkins
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangynog
Field Number
146
Field Name
Tyn y ffynnonydd Farm
Land Use
Homestead Fold Stackyard Garden & Road
Landowner
Jones John
Occupier
Cadwaladr Jones
Area
1A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangynog
Field Number
169
Field Name
Tan y pant Farm
Land Use
Homestead Fold Garden & Roads
Landowner
Wynn Reverend John
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangynog
Field Number
192
Field Name
Nantyffystydd
Land Use
Buildings Fold and Road
Landowner
Wynn Reverend John
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangadfan
Field Number
27
Farm Name
Fridd Newydd Blaen Cowney
Field Name
Road &c
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Earl of Powis
Occupier
John Davis
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangadfan
Field Number
84
Field Name
Road and Waste
Land Use
Road & Waste
Landowner
Earl of Powis
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangadfan
Field Number
105
Field Name
Road and Rough
Land Use
Road &c
Landowner
Earl of Powis
Occupier
John Hughes
Area
2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangadfan
Field Number
184
Field Name
Road &c
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Earl of Powis
Occupier
Robert Rees
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanmerewig
Field Number
99
Farm Name
Grants Bank Farm
Field Name
Road Waste
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Revd Maurice Lloyd
Occupier
Thomas Turner
Area
3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
A422a
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Sudeley Lord
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
A441
Field Name
Tregynon Sheetway
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Highways the Public
Occupier
Parry John
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
A593
Field Name
Turnpike Roads
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Highways the Public
Occupier
Parry John
Area
3A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
A422
Field Name
Highways
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Highways the Public
Occupier
Parry John
Area
13A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
A426
Field Name
Church & Churchyard
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Parish of Tregynon, The Incumbent
Occupier
Johnes Revd Thomas
Area
2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
B557
Field Name
Turnpike Roads
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Highways the Public
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
4A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
B558
Field Name
Highways
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Highways the Public
Occupier
Williams Edward
Area
8A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
C300
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Winder John, Winder Lyon, Lyon Edward Henry & Corbett Uvedale
Occupier
Blayney John
Area
3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Tregynon
Field Number
C333
Field Name
Highways
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Highways, The Public
Occupier
Williams John
Area
5A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Jeffreyston
Field Number
396
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Pas & Road
Landowner
Barlow Sir William OwenPhillips Geo Lort & Allen Robert Seymour
Occupier
David John
Area
4A 2R
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
2968
Farm Name
Maesycwd
Field Name
part of waundraw
Land Use
road & waste
Landowner
Balcarras Earl
Occupier
Walters Lettice
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
2974
Farm Name
Maesycwd
Field Name
homestead
Land Use
road & waste
Landowner
Balcarras Earl
Occupier
Walters Lettice
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanarthne
Field Number
2776
Farm Name
Gorsgoch Cottage
Field Name
pasture & road
Land Use
past: & road
Landowner
Bishop of Saint Davids
Occupier
Harris David
Area
1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llandingad
Field Number
2076
Farm Name
Penygaer
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bishop Thomas
Occupier
Bishop Thomas
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llandingad
Field Number
2077
Farm Name
Penygaer
Field Name
Cae War byrgoed
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bishop Thomas
Occupier
Bishop Thomas
Area
4A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llandingad
Field Number
2078
Farm Name
Penygaer
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bishop Thomas
Occupier
Bishop Thomas
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llandingad
Field Number
2079
Farm Name
Penygaer
Field Name
Cae byr goed
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bishop Thomas
Occupier
Bishop Thomas
Area
3A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llan-Non
Field Number
385
Farm Name
Goitre bach
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Roads
Landowner
Davies Samuel
Occupier
Thomas Llewellyn
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llan-Non
Field Number
1294
Farm Name
Gelly rhwydd
Field Name
The Road
Land Use
Roads
Landowner
Carew Powell
Occupier
Morgan William
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llan-Non
Field Number
1665a
Farm Name
Gelly rodyn
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Wood Edward
Occupier
Powell Thomas
Area
1A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Abergwili
Field Number
1485
Land Use
Field over the road
Landowner
Llewellyn John Dilwyn (continued)
Occupier
Thomas Richards continued
Area
7A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Betws
Field Number
1092
Farm Name
Ysguborwen
Field Name
Old Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's To Llanguic Glamorgan
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llantrisant
Field Number
2463
Field Name
Roads & Waste
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Talbot The Rt. Hon: Earl (continued)
Occupier
Evans Griffith
Area
2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanbedr
Field Number
360
Farm Name
Cefn Cymmere Isa
Field Name
Hwylfa
Land Use
road etc.
Landowner
Robert Wynne
Occupier
Robert Wynne
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llantrisaint
Field Number
450
Land Use
road
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
Occupier
Blower William
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
321a
Field Name
occupt. road
Land Use
road
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Shirenewton
Field Number
339a
Field Name
occupt. road
Land Use
road
Landowner
Cox Alexander Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
Hall Arthur
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Rockfield
Field Number
334
Farm Name
Yew Tree Hom
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
John Buckle and James Proctor
Occupier
Edward Taylor
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Rockfield
Field Number
285
Field Name
Roadway
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
James Roberts
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Rockfield
Field Number
288
Field Name
Roadway
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Duke of Beaufort
Occupier
James Roberts
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llantilio Pertholey
Field Number
40
Farm Name
Mardy
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Beaufort His Grace Henry Duke of
Occupier
Henry Collins Williams
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llantilio Pertholey
Field Number
166
Land Use
Road & Plantation
Landowner
Fielder John Neville Esquire
Occupier
Fielder John Neville Esquire
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llantilio Pertholey
Field Number
199
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Road & Plantation
Landowner
Fielder John Neville Esquire
Occupier
Fielder John Neville Esquire
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
318
Land Use
Waste & Road
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Jones Mary
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Machen
Field Number
514
Field Name
pont y mister Homestead
Land Use
Road & c
Landowner
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
Occupier
Rosser Elizabeth
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Mamhilad
Field Number
63
Field Name
The Old Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Cook Thomas Esqr.
Occupier
William Morgan
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Mamhilad
Field Number
332
Field Name
Turnpike Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Commissioners of Turnpike Road
Occupier
Commissioners of Turnpike Road
Area
4A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Mamhilad
Field Number
551
Field Name
Turnpike Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Commissioners of Usk District of Roads
Occupier
Commissioners of Usk District of Roads
Area
2A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Mamhilad
Field Number
39
Field Name
Road and waste
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Ford T.H. Esqr.
Occupier
Hughes John
Area
3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Malpas
Field Number
95
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Gething Mary
Occupier
Roberts Evan
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
St Woolos (Newport)
Field Number
164
Land Use
Past & Road
Landowner
Winton Can de
Occupier
Lewis James
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
St Bride's Wentlloog
Field Number
297
Field Name
Sutton House
Land Use
Homestead and Road
Landowner
James, Edward
Occupier
Jones, Edward
Area
1A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
St Bride's Wentlloog
Field Number
48
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Morgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
Occupier
Joseph, Margaret
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
St Bride's Wentlloog
Field Number
131
Land Use
orchard and road
Landowner
Morgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
Occupier
Turberville, David
Area
24P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
St Pierre
Field Number
67a
Field Name
Private Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Lewis Charles Esquire
Occupier
Lewis Charles Esquire
Area
1A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
St Pierre
Field Number
77
Field Name
Part of Carriage Road
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Lewis Charles Esquire
Occupier
Lewis Charles Esquire
Area
1A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
3635
Field Name
house, Garden and
Land Use
occupation road
Landowner
Edwards, William and others
Occupier
Waters, Henry
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
3586
Field Name
house and garden
Land Use
occupation road
Landowner
Edwards, John
Occupier
Edwards, John
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1217
Farm Name
CHURCH FARM.
Field Name
House, Garden and
Land Use
Occupation Road
Landowner
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Bart. (continued)
Occupier
Howells, Thomas
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5052
Field Name
homestead and
Land Use
road
Landowner
Jones, John (Gelly Gaer)
Occupier
Knight, James
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1122a
Field Name
Barn, Yard and
Land Use
Occupation Road
Landowner
Jones, John (Llanarth) (continued)
Occupier
Williams, Henry
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
269
Farm Name
TON ITHON.
Field Name
Building, Yard and
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Leigh, Capel Hanbury
Occupier
Williams, Henry
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
249a
Farm Name
CILFYNYDD.
Land Use
Road & Waste
Landowner
Lewis, Rev. William Price and Lewis, Henry
Occupier
Williams, Daniel
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
502a
Farm Name
HAFODTOWDWR.
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Moggridge, Matthew (continued)
Occupier
Moggridge, Matthew (continued)
Area
1A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4731
Field Name
Inclined Plane and
Land Use
Tram Road
Landowner
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
Occupier
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4771a
Land Use
Road and Waste
Landowner
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
Occupier
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
Area
2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
120
Farm Name
TYR PENTREF.
Field Name
Barn and
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Jenkins, William (lessee)
Occupier
Waters, John
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
427
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
42a
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
425
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
478
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
488
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
656
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
681
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
711b
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
3
4
5
6
7
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»