Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 367 of 367 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
«
1
2
3
4
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
301 - 367 of 367 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(367)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(195)
Arable
(95)
Pasture
(72)
Meadow
(4)
Plantation
(2)
Water
(1)
Garden
(1)
Gorse
(1)
Hay
(1)
Waste
Occupier
(54)
David Williams
(36)
Ann Williams
(33)
Jane Ellis
(31)
Ellis Prichard
(27)
William Jones
(24)
John Williams
(21)
Griffith Morris
(19)
Thomas Hughes
(16)
Dorothy Price
(14)
William Williams
(12)
John Roberts
(12)
Owen Prichard
(11)
Ellis Jones
(10)
Robert Jones
(10)
William Thomas
(6)
John Humphrey
(6)
Richard Williams
(5)
Richard Parry
(3)
Ellen Jones
(3)
Evan Ellis
(3)
Robert Owen
(2)
Evan Jones
(1)
Cadwalader Williams
(1)
John Evans
(1)
John Jones
(1)
Owen Williams
(1)
Robert Griffith
(1)
Robert Roberts and William Jones
(1)
Robert Williams
(1)
Sir Joseph Huddart, Kt.
(1)
William Roberts
Landowner
(65)
William Ormsby Gore
(56)
Sir Joseph Huddart, Kt.
(37)
Sir Joseph Huddart Kt.
(33)
Lord Newborough
(28)
Robert Williams
(19)
Henry Wright
(17)
Griffith Morris
(16)
Sir William Wynne
(14)
Dorothy Price
(12)
John Roberts
(10)
William Williams
(8)
Ellen Jones
(7)
Trustees of Richard Jones
(6)
Elizabeth Williams
(6)
Jane Hughes
(6)
William Jones
(5)
David Richard Ismael
(5)
Richard Parry
(4)
Ellis Roberts
(3)
Humphrey Jones
(2)
John Owens
(1)
Inhabitants of Garn
(1)
John Jones
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Lord Newborough and William Jones
(1)
Major Nanney
(1)
Owen Williams
(1)
Richard William Price
(1)
Rowland Jones
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1518
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
Raidd y Coed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Trustees of Richard Jones
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1519
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
Cae nessaa bendy [beudy ?]
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Trustees of Richard Jones
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
30P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1520
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Trustees of Richard Jones
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
3R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1521
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
Cae Clover
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Trustees of Richard Jones
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1522
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
House & Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Richard Ismael
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
37P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1523
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Richard Ismael
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1524
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
Clwt tan fos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Richard Ismael
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1525
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
Clwt canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Richard Ismael
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
1R 15P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1526
Farm Name
Tyn Lon y Girt
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Richard Ismael
Occupier
Owen Prichard
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1527
Farm Name
Mynydd Glas
Field Name
4 cottages & yards
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Evan Ellis
Area
18P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1528
Farm Name
Mynydd Glas
Field Name
Cae nessa ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Evan Ellis
Area
3R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1531
Farm Name
Mynydd Glas
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Robert Williams
Occupier
Evan Ellis
Area
2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1534
Farm Name
Mynydd Glas
Field Name
Cae fawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ellen Jones
Occupier
Ellis Jones
Area
1A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1535
Farm Name
Mynydd Glas
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Ellen Jones
Occupier
Ellis Jones
Area
1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1536
Farm Name
Mynydd Glas
Field Name
2 houses & croft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellen Jones
Occupier
Ellis Jones
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1537
Farm Name
Mynydd Glas
Field Name
Barn & Yard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellen Jones
Occupier
Ellis Jones
Area
8P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1538
Farm Name
Mynydd Glas
Field Name
Raidd newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellen Jones
Occupier
Ellis Jones
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1683
Farm Name
Aler Hir
Field Name
House & Garden
Landowner
John Williams
Occupier
Robert Griffith
Area
1R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1687
Farm Name
Ty John Owens
Field Name
House & Croft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
John Owens
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1688
Farm Name
Ty John Owens
Field Name
Cae olfaen drws
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
John Owens
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1717
Farm Name
Glan y Fawnog
Field Name
Glan y Fawnog House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Humphrey Jones
Occupier
Robert Owen
Area
10P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1718
Farm Name
Glan y Fawnog
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Humphrey Jones
Occupier
Robert Owen
Area
1R
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1719
Farm Name
Glan y Fawnog
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Humphrey Jones
Occupier
Robert Owen
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1720
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
Cae isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
2R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1721
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
Raidd Lon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
37P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1722
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
Cae fain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
1R 9P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1723
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
Yr Howell
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1724
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
1R
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1725
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1726
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
Cae tan drws
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1727
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
House & Yards
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1728
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor tan Rallt
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
[part] Arable, rest Meadow
Landowner
Griffith Morris
Occupier
Griffith Morris
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1729
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Raidd lan drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1730
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Raidd oflaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1731
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Raidd newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2R 11P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1732
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Raidd Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1733
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
3 Cottages & Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
14P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1734
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Cae Dornman
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1735
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Cae pant ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1736
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Cae Bendy [Beudy ?]
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1737
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Raidd tan Llydiart
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
35P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1738
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Cae cefn ty ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1739
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Cae cefn ty issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1R 17P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1740
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Cae pant isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1741
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Cae maen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1742
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Gorse
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1743
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Raidd tan Llydart
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1744
Farm Name
Cefn Trefor
Field Name
Cae maen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1745
Farm Name
Frudd on Lwtmore Mountain
Field Name
Frudd on Llwtmore Mountain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Major Nanney
Occupier
Cadwalader Williams
Area
25A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1746
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Raidd cefn ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
17P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1747
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Cae tslcsn y bendy [beudy ?]
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1748
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Raidd newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
16P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1749
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Frudd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1750
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Raidd Loft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2R 3P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1751
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Raidd Oflaen drws
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1752
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Raidd wen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1753
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Raidd Gron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
1R 4P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1754
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Raidd fain
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2R 2P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1755
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Isaf
Field Name
Raidd isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
William Williams
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
3R 31P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1756
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Uchaf
Field Name
Clwt bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellen Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1757
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Uchaf
Field Name
House & Garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellen Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1758
Farm Name
Pant yr Edin Uchaf
Field Name
Raidd newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Ellen Jones
Occupier
Ellen Jones
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1773
Farm Name
Bryn Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lord Newborough and William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1774
Farm Name
Bryn Eithin
Field Name
Frudd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Richard William Price
Occupier
William Roberts
Area
10A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1791
Farm Name
Part of Hen Efael
Field Name
Gorse Gruana
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Inhabitants of Garn
Occupier
Robert Roberts and William Jones
Area
103A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1798
Farm Name
Penstep
Field Name
Public Roads
Land Use
Water
Landowner
William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
43A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Penmorfa
Field Number
1799
Farm Name
Penstep
Field Name
Part of Dolbenmaen River from fields 580
Land Use
Water
Landowner
William Jones
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
«
1
2
3
4