Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 400 of 1,820 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
19
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
301 - 400 of 1,820 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,820)
Montgomery
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(802)
Arable
(494)
Pasture
(298)
Wood
(258)
Meadow
(1)
Plantation
Occupier
(72)
John Thomas
(56)
Jeremiah Williams
(56)
John Davies
(54)
William Thomas
(53)
Richard Andrew
(50)
Edward Davies
(47)
John Newell
(45)
David Goodwin
(45)
Rowland Jones
(44)
Richard Jones
(40)
Job Watkins
(40)
John Humphreys
(38)
David Roberts
(37)
John Williams
(37)
Rees James
(34)
David Andrew
(34)
Evan Jones
(32)
Richard Roberts
(30)
David Jones
(30)
John Gough
(30)
Jones John
(30)
Thomas Bowen
(28)
Evan Roberts
(27)
Richard Humphreys
(25)
John Parry
(25)
Richard Davies
(25)
Thomas Williams
(23)
Bumford Mary
(23)
Edward Andrew
(23)
Evan Baxter
(23)
William Baxter
(22)
Edward Morris
(21)
Edward Humphreys
(21)
Elizabeth Edwards
(21)
Richard Hugh
(20)
Thomas Harris
(20)
Thomas Richard
(20)
William Williams
(19)
Gittins William
(19)
John Jones
(17)
Edmund Foulkes
(17)
John Lewis
(16)
Thomas David
(15)
David Davies
(13)
John Humphrys
(13)
John Tudor
(13)
Richard Gough
(13)
Richard Thomas
(13)
Thomas Whittington
(12)
David Hughes
(12)
David Nicholas
(12)
John Evans
(11)
Evan Evans
(11)
Jane Weaver
(11)
John Williams and Richard Newell
(10)
Daniel Roberts
(10)
Esther Howells
(10)
Thomas Howell
(9)
John Gough Junr.
(9)
Thomas Davies
(9)
Thomas Jones
(8)
David Pugj
(8)
Edmund Morris
(8)
Griffith Davies
(8)
Howell Thomas
(8)
John Mills
(8)
Richard Edwards
(8)
Thomas Evans
(7)
Edward Baxte
(7)
Jane Lewis
(7)
Margaret Roberts
(7)
Reverend James Davies
(6)
David Edwards
(6)
Davies Edward
(6)
Jacob Davies
(6)
Susannah Cowdall
(6)
WilliamBaxter
(5)
Edward Turner
(5)
Elizabeth Davies
(5)
Evan Williams
(5)
John Humpreys
(5)
Revd. Hughes (Glebe part of)
(5)
jeremiah Williams
(4)
Baxter indecipherable
(4)
David Evans
(4)
David Pugh
(4)
Ellis Ellis
(4)
Evan Davies
(4)
Goodings Roger
(4)
John ---well
(4)
John Gough Junior
(4)
Lee Edward
(4)
Reverend Daniel Hughes
(3)
Cowdall James
(3)
Hughes Reverend Daniel Glebe part of
(3)
John ?
(3)
Richard Bamford
(2)
?? ??
(2)
David Evans & Others
(2)
David Williams
(2)
Dwyrhiew Township Inhabitants of
(2)
John Jones and Others
(2)
Richard Edwards & others
(2)
Thomas Hughes
(1)
Christopher Gittins
(1)
David ?
(1)
Evan Andrews
(1)
Highways Surveyor of
(1)
Jacob Stanley
(1)
John Morris & Others
(1)
Joseph Thomas
(1)
Margaret Morris
(1)
Revd. Daniel Hughes
(1)
Richard Howells
(1)
Themselves and Others
(1)
Thomas
(1)
Thomas Representatives of the late Jane
(1)
William Breeze
(1)
William Fryer
Landowner
(216)
Winder John Winder Lyon Edmund Henry Lyon and Uvedale Corbett
(194)
Powis Earl of
(153)
Williams John Buckley
(76)
Davies Reverend John
(71)
Chambers Samuel Trustees of
(57)
Nicholls Robert Devereaux
(57)
Wollaston John
(45)
Harrison Reverend Robert John and Reverend Henry Hickman
(37)
Adams Reverend William
(37)
Winder, John Winder Lynon Edmund Henry Lyon, and Uvedale Corbett
(36)
Lloyd Catharine
(36)
Lloyd Catherine
(35)
Herbert Rev John Arthur
(34)
Williams Mary
(33)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Edmund Henry Lyon and Uvedale Corbett
(30)
Adams Reverend William DD
(30)
Jones John
(30)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(28)
Bumford Mary
(25)
Herbert Reverend John Arthur
(23)
Davies Joseph
(23)
Thomas David
(20)
Thomas Richard
(19)
Gittins William
(19)
Lewis Ann, Arthur Jones & John Jones. Trustees of
(18)
Harrison Reverend Robert John, Reverend Henry Hickman, George Frederic Muntz and George Roden
(18)
Winder John Winder Lyon Ednumd Henry Lyon and Uvedale Corbett
(17)
Castle Caereinion Berriew & Forden Parishes The Overseers of the Poor of
(17)
Hollis Revd. Joseph
(16)
Edwards William
(16)
Evans David
(14)
Jones Reprs. of the late Humphrey Rowland
(13)
Allen Edward
(13)
Davies John
(13)
Davies William
(13)
Lewis Ann. Arthur Jones & John Jones. Trustees of
(13)
Owen Edward Vaughan
(12)
Cowdall James
(12)
Gittins John
(12)
Lloyd Richard
(11)
Devereux John
(11)
Harrison Reverend Robert John, Reverend Henry Hickman, George Frederic Muntz, & George Roden
(11)
Thomas John
(10)
Davies Edward
(10)
Davies Thomas
(10)
Harrison Revd. Robert John and Revd. Henry Hickman
(10)
Humphreys William
(10)
Thomas Howell
(10)
Williams David
(9)
Morgan Reverend Richard William
(8)
Gittins Jane
(8)
Humphreys
(7)
Jones Sarah
(6)
Bowen John
(6)
Humphreys william
(6)
Smout George
(6)
Thomas Williams
(6)
Winder John Winder Lyon, Edmund Henry Lyon and Uvedale Corbette
(5)
Baxter indecipherable
(5)
Harrison Reverend
(5)
Revd. Hughes (Glebe part of)
(5)
Walters Jacob
(5)
Winder John Winder Lyon Edmund Henry Lyon and Uredale Corbett
(5)
Wynn Sir Watkin Willaims Baronet
(4)
Davies Harriet (?)
(4)
Goodings Roger
(4)
Harrison Reverend Robert (?)
(4)
Lee Edward
(3)
Highways Surveyor of
(3)
Hughes Reverend Daniel Glebe part of
(3)
Woosnam Charles Thomas
(2)
Davies
(2)
Dwyrhiew Township Inhabitants of
(2)
Foulkes John
(2)
Jones Wythen
(2)
Montgomeryshire Roads Trustees of Second District
(2)
Owen Ann Warburton
(2)
Williames John
(1)
Berriew School Trustees of
(1)
Highways Surveyors of
(1)
Hughes Evan
(1)
Jones Repres. of the late Thomas
(1)
Lloyd Evan
(1)
Montgomeryshire Road Trustees of First District
(1)
Montgomeryshire Roads Trustees of First District
(1)
Motgomeryshire Roads Trustees of First District
(1)
Motgomeryshire Roads Trustees of Second District
(1)
Salmon John
(1)
Thomas Joseph
(1)
Thomas Representatives of the late Jane
(1)
Tregynon parish poor of
(1)
Welsh Methodist Chapel Trustees
(1)
Wesleyan Methodist Chapel Trustees
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
280
Field Name
Part of Fron Graen adjoining Road
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Edward Davies
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
281
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Edward Davies
Area
2A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
9s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
282
Field Name
Fron Craen
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Edward Davies
Area
6A 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
283
Field Name
Llosgarn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Edward Davies
Area
4A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
17s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
190
Field Name
The Goron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
4A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
191
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
2A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
192
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
193
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
194
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
195
Field Name
Cae bryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
5A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
19s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
196
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
197
Field Name
Dolhiriedd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
7s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
198
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
199
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
200
Field Name
Dolgoch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
2A 2R 19P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
201
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
202
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
2A 3R 2P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
203
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
204
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
205
Field Name
Ty Issa House Buildings Fold Garden
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
206
Field Name
Cow pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
10A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
207
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
218
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
5A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
219
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
2A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
220
Field Name
Gravel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
221
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
1A 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
222
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
Evan Baxter
Area
1A 33P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
246
Field Name
Glyn pasture
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
2A 36P
Tithe Value
6s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
247
Field Name
Glyn Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
1A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
248
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
290
Field Name
Part of Cae Bedw Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
3R 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
291
Field Name
Rough Pasture
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
294
Field Name
Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
1A 13P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
295
Field Name
Little Rough Piece
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
296
Field Name
Part of Cae Bedw Issa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
1R 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
300
Field Name
Field below the House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
1A 19P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
301
Field Name
Glyn House Garden and Orchard etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
302
Field Name
Field above the House
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
3A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
310
Field Name
Tynyfron
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
3A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
311
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Williams John Buckley
Occupier
John Tudor
Area
1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
431
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baxter indecipherable
Occupier
Baxter indecipherable
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
432
Field Name
Green House Buildings Fold Garden & Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Baxter indecipherable
Occupier
Baxter indecipherable
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
433
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baxter indecipherable
Occupier
Baxter indecipherable
Area
1R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
434
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baxter indecipherable
Occupier
Baxter indecipherable
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
430
Field Name
Cottages and Gardens
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Baxter indecipherable
Occupier
John Morris & Others
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
682
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Berriew School Trustees of
Occupier
John Jones
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
350
Field Name
Gro Fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
7A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
15s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
351
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
352
Field Name
Gwaith Mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
5A 32P
Tithe Value
19s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
353
Field Name
Gro Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
6A 26P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
354
Field Name
Werglodd Issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
6A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
355
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
6A 3R 7P
Tithe Value
£1. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
356
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1A 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
357
Field Name
Close
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
358
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
4A 13P
Tithe Value
15s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
359
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
6A 5P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
360
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
361
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
362
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
364
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
366
Field Name
Henfron
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
367
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
9s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
368
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
4A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
369
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
6A 20P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
370
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
371
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2R 22P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
372
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
373
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
374
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2R 17P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
375
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
4A 15P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
376
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
377
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
378
Field Name
Wood in Rough
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
379
Field Name
Llwyncopp House Buildings and Fold
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
380
Field Name
Garden and Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3R 11P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
381
Field Name
Buildings Fold & Stackyard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
382
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
9s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
383
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
384
Field Name
Plantations
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
385
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
4A 22P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
363
Field Name
Bron Rhiew Cottage & Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
William Fryer
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
386
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Job Watkins
Area
10A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
387
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Job Watkins
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
388
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Job Watkins
Area
2A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
389
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Reverend John
Occupier
Job Watkins
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
401
Land Use
Arable and Meadow
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
5A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
540
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
549
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
551
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
552
Field Name
Part of field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
1A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
553
Field Name
Part of field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
554
Field Name
Gilfach House Buildings Fold Garden and Lane
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
555
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
5A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
556
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
1A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
557
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
4A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
558
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
2R 36P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
559
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Evans David
Occupier
David Hughes
Area
13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
638
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Harrison Reverend Robert (?)
Occupier
John ---well
Area
6A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
£1. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
639
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Harrison Reverend Robert (?)
Occupier
John ---well
Area
1A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Manafon
Field Number
640
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Harrison Reverend Robert (?)
Occupier
John ---well
Area
2A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
19
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»