Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
301 - 400 of 912 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»
301 - 400 of 912 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(264)
Montgomery
(180)
Monmouth
(164)
Denbigh
(160)
Caernarfon
(69)
Merioneth
(31)
Glamorgan
(21)
Flint
(10)
Carmarthen
(7)
Brecknock
(3)
Radnor
(2)
Cardigan
(1)
Pembroke
Parish
(89)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(48)
Llanllyfni
(37)
Llanycil
(36)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(34)
Llanwrin
(30)
Cemais
(27)
Mynyddislwyn
(27)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(25)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(24)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(23)
Llandwrog
(20)
Penegoes
(17)
Llangernyw
(17)
St George, St George
(16)
Christchurch
(14)
Llangedwyn
(14)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(14)
St George, Meifod
(13)
Llanfaelrhys
(13)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(12)
Bangor
(12)
Llanddwywe
(11)
Denbigh
(11)
Llandysilio
(11)
Llanelen
(11)
Llanenddwyn
(11)
Llanwnda
(11)
St Andrews Major
(10)
Castell Caereinion
(9)
Aberdaron
(9)
Llandudno
(9)
Llanrwst
(9)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(8)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(8)
Northop
(7)
Aberhafesb
(7)
Llanbadog
(6)
Llanbryn-Mair
(6)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(5)
Corwen
(5)
Llandingad
(5)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(5)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(5)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(5)
Llantwit Fardre
(5)
Marshfield
(5)
Rumney
(4)
Bangor Is-Coed
(4)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(4)
Llanddewi Fach
(4)
Llangatwg
(4)
Llangystennin
(4)
Llanvaches
(4)
Malpas
(4)
Pant-Teg
(4)
St Pierre
(4)
St Woolos (Newport)
(3)
Cilgwrrwg
(3)
Coedkernew
(3)
Dixton
(3)
Hirnant
(3)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(3)
Llanhennock
(3)
Llanhilleth
(3)
Nash
(3)
Pennant
(3)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(3)
Rhuddlan
(2)
Boughrood
(2)
Caer-went
(2)
Clynnog
(2)
Goldcliff
(2)
Gwyddelwern
(2)
Hawarden
(2)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(2)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(2)
Llanbeblig
(2)
Llanddoged
(2)
Llanfechain
(2)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(2)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(2)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2)
Llanystumdwy
(2)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(2)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(2)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(2)
Wenvoe
(1)
Abergwili
(1)
Betws
(1)
Bishton
(1)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(1)
Bronllys
(1)
Cardiff, St John
(1)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(1)
Cwm
(1)
Glasgwm
(1)
Goetre
(1)
Gresford, Allington
(1)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(1)
Itton
(1)
Kemeys Inferior
(1)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(1)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(1)
Llan-Non
(1)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(1)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(1)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(1)
Llanddulas
(1)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(1)
Llandyfodwg
(1)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(1)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(1)
Llangeview
(1)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(1)
Llangovan
(1)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(1)
Llansadyrnin
(1)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(1)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(1)
Llansannan
(1)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(1)
Llanwinio
(1)
Merthyr Dyfan
(1)
Newton Nottage
(1)
St Athan
(1)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(1)
St David's
(1)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(1)
Undy
(1)
Whitson
(1)
Wrexham, Bersham
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(31)
William Williams
(15)
Evans Rowland
(11)
Hugh Roberts
(11)
John Jones
(11)
Reverend Richard Pughe
(10)
David Jones
(10)
Hugh Hughes
(9)
Davies Nathaniel
(9)
Evans William
(9)
John Roberts
(9)
William Jones
(8)
Bell Lloyd
(8)
Jones Thomas
(7)
Jennings Richard
(7)
Robert Jones
(7)
William Harry
(6)
Robert Roberts
(6)
Thomas Edwards
(5)
David Humphreys
(5)
Edward Jones
(5)
Fisher William (continued)
(5)
Griffith Jones
(5)
John Thomas
(5)
Jones Elias
(5)
Thomas Roberts
(5)
William Hughes
(4)
Ann Evans
(4)
David Hughes
(4)
John Evans
(4)
John Hughes
(4)
John Owen
(4)
John Williams
(4)
Jones John
(4)
Lord Dinorben
(4)
Richard Edwards
(4)
Richard Williams
(4)
Thomas Parry
(4)
Trustees of Chapel
(3)
Anwyl Evan
(3)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of *cont.)
(3)
Davies John
(3)
Davies Robert
(3)
Edwards John
(3)
Evans David
(3)
Evans Richard
(3)
Henry Jones
(3)
Henry Williams
(3)
Humphrey Hugh
(3)
Humphrey Williams
(3)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of
(3)
John Griffith
(3)
Jones Evan
(3)
Matthews Samuel
(3)
Pugh John
(3)
Robert Hughes
(3)
Roberts William
(3)
Sockett Edward
(3)
Thomas Evans
(3)
Thomas Williams
(3)
William Evans
(3)
William Owen
(3)
William Roberts
(3)
Williams John
(3)
Williams Thomas
(3)
Williams, Mary
(2)
Asterley Catherine
(2)
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
(2)
Blower Walter
(2)
Calvinistic Dissenters
(2)
Capel Hanbury Leigh
(2)
Catherine Hughes
(2)
Church John
(2)
Congreve & Miss Mariamne
(2)
David Davies
(2)
David Evans
(2)
David Rees
(2)
David Thomas
(2)
David Williams
(2)
Davies Rev'd Morgan (Glebe)
(2)
Davies Richard
(2)
Edward Davies
(2)
Edward Foulkes
(2)
Edward Gibbons
(2)
Edward Morris
(2)
Edwards Margaret
(2)
Elizabeth Davies
(2)
Evan Roberts
(2)
Evan Williams
(2)
Evans Will[iam]
(2)
Evans, Thomas
(2)
Evans, William and Prichard, Evan
(2)
Griffiths Mary (contd.)
(2)
Henry Roberts
(2)
Hugh Jones
(2)
Hugh Roberts and other Trustees
(2)
Hughes, William
(2)
Hunter Mr William
(2)
Jacob Evans
(2)
Jane Evans
(2)
Jane Roberts (Widow)
(2)
Jenkins Mary
(2)
Jenkins, Thomas
(2)
Jenner Robert Francis
(2)
John Catherall
(2)
John Griffiths
(2)
John Lewis
(2)
John Morris
(2)
John Prichard
(2)
Jones David
(2)
Jones Edward
(2)
Jones Humphrey
(2)
Jones Miss Mary Anne
(2)
Jones, Henry#
(2)
Joseph Lloyd
(2)
Lewis Davies
(2)
Lewis John
(2)
Lewis Owen
(2)
Lewis Richard
(2)
Lewis, Richard
(2)
Margaret Jones
(2)
Mark, Robert
(2)
Mary Cheshire
(2)
Mary Jones
(2)
Matthews John
(2)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of
(2)
Monmouthshire Canal Navigation Company of Proprietors of
(2)
Morgan Edwd. (Cont'd)
(2)
Morgan, Ann
(2)
Moses Kenrick
(2)
Owen Griffiths
(2)
Owen Williams
(2)
Palmer, William
(2)
Parry, Ebenezer
(2)
Phillip Phillips
(2)
Powis The Earl of
(2)
Prichard, Evan and Jones, John
(2)
Pugh David
(2)
Rees Davies
(2)
Rev'd Evan Richards
(2)
Revd. David Williams (Glebe)
(2)
Reverend Maurice Merddin Jones (Vicarage Glebe)
(2)
Richard Davies
(2)
Richard Humphreys
(2)
Richard Jones
(2)
Richards Maurice
(2)
Robert Evans
(2)
Robert Morris
(2)
Robert Timothy
(2)
Robert Williams
(2)
Roberts, John and Jones, Robert
(2)
Rose Roberts
(2)
Self
(2)
Spencer Bulkeley Wynn Lord Newborough
(2)
Thomas Ellis
(2)
Thomas Howell
(2)
Thomas Hughes and Edward Owen
(2)
Tibbot Benjamin
(2)
Vacant
(2)
Void
(2)
Whitfield Samuel
(2)
William Griffith
(2)
William Hookes
(2)
William Lloyd
(2)
William Owens
(2)
William Parry
(2)
William Thomas
(2)
Williams David
(2)
Williams Edward
(2)
Williams James
(2)
Williams William
(2)
Williams, Edmund
(2)
Williams, Owen and William
(2)
Withy George
(2)
Young Solomon
(1)
Abel Evans
(1)
Alice Jones
(1)
Allen Joshua
(1)
Andrews Thos
(1)
Ann Jones
(1)
Ann Price
(1)
Anne Rodick
(1)
Arnold James
(1)
Arthur Adam
(1)
Baker William
(1)
Bakre James
(1)
Baptist Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Baptist Chapel and Yard (Trustees of)
(1)
Barton Daniel
(1)
Baugh Robert
(1)
Baylis William
(1)
Beaumont, Joseph
(1)
Bebb William
(1)
Benjamin Davies
(1)
Bithell Benjamin
(1)
Brecon Boat Co.
(1)
Brees Wiliam
(1)
Burgham Thomas
(1)
Burley William
(1)
Cadwalader Rowland
(1)
Catherine Davies
(1)
Catherine Roberts
(1)
Certain Commoners
(1)
Cilgwyn Quarry Company
(1)
Daniel George
(1)
Daniel Revd. John
(1)
David Ellis
(1)
David Lloyd
(1)
David Ridge
(1)
David Tannatt
(1)
David parry
(1)
Davies Anthony (Smith)
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Davies Edward and Davies Evan
(1)
Davies Hugh Esquire
(1)
Davies James
(1)
Davies Matthew
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Davies, Henry
(1)
Davies, Jane
(1)
Davies, William
(1)
Dowle George Senior
(1)
Downes Elizabeth widow
(1)
Edmond Humphreys
(1)
Edward Birch
(1)
Edward Edwards
(1)
Edward Ellis
(1)
Edward Griffiths
(1)
Edward Humphreys
(1)
Edward Kenyon Esq.
(1)
Edward Wood
(1)
Edwards Edward
(1)
Edwards John Jun[io]r
(1)
Edwards, William John
(1)
Elizabeh Davies
(1)
Elizabeth Durack
(1)
Elizabeth Ward
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Ellen Davies
(1)
Ellis Davies
(1)
Ellis Humphreys
(1)
Ellis Jones
(1)
Ellis Thomas
(1)
Evan Evans
(1)
Evan Jones
(1)
Evan Lewis
(1)
Evans Edward
(1)
Evans John
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Faulder, James
(1)
Fothergill Richard & Thomas S Company
(1)
Foulkes David
(1)
Francis Evans
(1)
George William
(1)
George Williams
(1)
George, William
(1)
Grace Parry
(1)
Griffith Evans
(1)
Griffith Williams
(1)
Griffiths Edwd.
(1)
Gwen Lewis
(1)
Gwilliam Thomas
(1)
Gwilliam William
(1)
Hannah Davies
(1)
Harrhy, John
(1)
Harris, Joseph
(1)
Hartshorn Thomas
(1)
Henry Kyffin Esqr.
(1)
Henry Pritchard
(1)
Henry William Walbridge Esquire
(1)
Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(1)
Howell William
(1)
Howells, John
(1)
Howells, Thomas
(1)
Hugh Williams
(1)
Hughes John / Factory, Hughes John / Swan & Griffiths Edward
(1)
Hughes Margaret
(1)
Hughes Peter
(1)
Hughes Richard
(1)
Independent Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Isaac Charles
(1)
James Edwin
(1)
James Gilbert
(1)
James Hogg
(1)
James Jones
(1)
James Kerfoot
(1)
James Lloyd Esquire
(1)
James Morgan
(1)
James Symonds
(1)
James, William
(1)
Jane Beans
(1)
Jane Davies
(1)
Jane Morris ,Widow
(1)
Jane Parry
(1)
Jane Roberts
(1)
Jenkin Jenkin
(1)
Jenkins John Junr
(1)
Jenkins Lewis
(1)
Jenkins Reverend Edward
(1)
John Ambrose
(1)
John Edwards
(1)
John Evand and William Morgan
(1)
John Evansand other Trustees
(1)
John Forty
(1)
John Herbert
(1)
John Humphreys
(1)
John Isaac
(1)
John Luster
(1)
John Miles
(1)
John Owen ( Smith)
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Rowlands
(1)
John Smith
(1)
John Vaughan
(1)
John Williams Jun'r
(1)
John Williams and other Trustees
(1)
Jones Cadwaladr
(1)
Jones Edmund
(1)
Jones Elisabeth
(1)
Jones George
(1)
Jones Henry
(1)
Jones Jane Widow
(1)
Jones Morris
(1)
Jones Mr David
(1)
Jones Richard
(1)
Jones Rowland Junior
(1)
Jones Susan
(1)
Jones Thomas (Ty Coch)
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Jones, The Reverend Walter
(1)
Jones. Robert
(1)
Lane John
(1)
Leonard Reverend Francis Burford ( Rector)
(1)
Lewis Charles Esquire
(1)
Lewis David
(1)
Lewis Edward
(1)
Lewis Howell
(1)
Lewis Morris
(1)
Lewis Mr John
(1)
Lewis Thomas
(1)
Lewis Thomas Esqr.
(1)
Lewis, Daniel
(1)
Lewis, Edward
(1)
Lewis, Samuel and Davies, Jenkin
(1)
Lewis, William, and others
(1)
Llewelyn Lloyd
(1)
Lloyd Ketal
(1)
Lloyd William
(1)
MOrgan, Margaret
(1)
Maddox, Thomas
(1)
Margaret Andrews
(1)
Martha Owen
(1)
Mary Batha, Widow
(1)
Mary Ellis
(1)
Mary Evans
(1)
Mary Hughes
(1)
Mary Lewis
(1)
Matthews, Edward
(1)
McDonnell Francis (continued)
(1)
Mears Edward
(1)
Milner James
(1)
Milner John
(1)
Minister and Church wardens of St Pauls chuch fohe time being
(1)
Morgan David
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Morgan Jones
(1)
Morgan Joseph
(1)
Morgan Mary
(1)
Morgan Phillp
(1)
Morgan Rees
(1)
Morgan Thomas
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Morgan William, Giles William and Giles John
(1)
Morgan, George (continued)
(1)
Morgan, Margaret
(1)
Morris David
(1)
Morris Edmund
(1)
Morris Evans
(1)
Morris Prichard and John Morris
(1)
Morris Richard
(1)
Morris Thomas
(1)
Morton John
(1)
Mr John Jones
(1)
Mrs Jane Richards ( Widow)
(1)
Mrs. Phillips
(1)
Neale, Joseph
(1)
Newell Richard
(1)
Nicholas Jack [Jacob?] Jenkins
(1)
Nicholas, John
(1)
Nicholas, William
(1)
On hand
(1)
Owen Davies, Michael Owen, Richard Jones
(1)
Owen Eames
(1)
Owen Griffith
(1)
Owen Hughes
(1)
Owen Jones
(1)
Owen Lloyd
(1)
Owen Owens
(1)
Owen Roberts
(1)
Parry, Henry
(1)
Patfield, James
(1)
Penelope Davis
(1)
Perrott John
(1)
Perrott Robert Esquire
(1)
Pester, Henry
(1)
Peters Robert
(1)
Philip Watkins
(1)
Phillips, Joseph
(1)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(1)
Pocock Dorothy
(1)
Pocock Dorothy (continued)
(1)
Powell Edward
(1)
Powell George
(1)
Powell Thomas
(1)
Powell, Richard Owen Esqre
(1)
Pride Thomas
(1)
Pritchard John
(1)
Randles Thomas
(1)
Rees Edward
(1)
Rees John
(1)
Rees Thomas and Owen Edward
(1)
Rees William
(1)
Rev'd Thomas Davies ( Glebe)
(1)
Reverend Thomas Lewis
(1)
Rice Anwyl Esquire
(1)
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
(1)
Richard Davis
(1)
Richard Griffiths
(1)
Richard Owens
(1)
Richard Roberts
(1)
Richard Thomas
(1)
Richard Wright
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Ridge Evan
(1)
Robers Hughes
(1)
Robert Cadwaladr and Elizabeth Edmunds
(1)
Robert Davies
(1)
Robert Griffith
(1)
Robert Jines
(1)
Robert Lewis
(1)
Robert Morgan
(1)
Robert Owen
(1)
Robert Owens
(1)
Robert Parry
(1)
Robert Rowlands
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Roberts Mary
(1)
Roberts Richard ( Fron Heylog )
(1)
Roberts, George
(1)
Roberts, Hugh Esquire
(1)
Roberts, Jane
(1)
Rogers, Hugh
(1)
Rosser Thomas
(1)
Rowland John
(1)
Rowland W[illiam] (continued)
(1)
Samuel Jones
(1)
Samuel farmer
(1)
Sarah Dax
(1)
Sarah Jones
(1)
Seth Jones
(1)
Sinah Evans
(1)
Tellet Francis
(1)
Thomas Bromley
(1)
Thomas Davis
(1)
Thomas Humphreys
(1)
Thomas Jones
(1)
Thomas Lumley
(1)
Thomas Peter
(1)
Thomas Pierce
(1)
Thomas Roberts & others
(1)
Thomas Rogers
(1)
Thomas Vaughan
(1)
Thomas davies
(1)
Thomas, Edward
(1)
Thomas, John
(1)
Tomlinson Thomas
(1)
Toogood Robert Moore
(1)
Tudor Ann
(1)
Unoccupied
(1)
Vaughan David
(1)
Vaughan Edward Senr
(1)
Wall Retat?
(1)
Watkins John
(1)
Watkins, Eliza
(1)
Wesleyan Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Wesleyan Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
William Barnett
(1)
William Bowen
(1)
William David
(1)
William James
(1)
William Jon
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
William Morris
(1)
William Nicholas
(1)
William Pritchard
(1)
William Pugh
(1)
Williams & Company
(1)
Williams Daniel, Davies Sarah
(1)
Williams Mary
(1)
Williams Mary /widow
(1)
Williams Revd. John
(1)
Williams Revd. John (Vicar)
(1)
Williams Richard
(1)
Williams Richard Rev'd
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Williams Rowland
(1)
Williams William (Farmer)
(1)
Williams, Thomas
(1)
Williams, William (Miller)
(1)
Young, James
(1)
continued
Landowner
(66)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(25)
Lord Dinorben
(16)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
(13)
Honorable Edward Gordon Douglas Pennant
(12)
Jones Hugh
(12)
Powis The Earl of
(10)
Parry, Sir Love Parry Jones, Knight
(10)
Trevor Thomas
(9)
Champneys, Charlotte Margaret Mostyn
(9)
Davies Nathaniel
(8)
Robert Jones
(8)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(8)
Thomas Assheton Smith
(7)
Boden David
(7)
Edwards Richard Lloyd
(7)
Jenner Robert Francis Esq
(7)
Jones Sir Thomas John Tyrwhit The Committees of
(7)
Sir Joseph Huddart
(7)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet
(5)
Dinorben Lord
(5)
Edwards Sir John Baronet
(5)
Jones Elias
(5)
Jones Rev[erend] John (continued)
(5)
Mary Owen
(5)
Owen Jones Ellis Nanney
(5)
Ricahrd Venables Kirke Esq
(5)
The Crown
(5)
Thomas John
(4)
Beaufort His Grace The Duke of
(4)
Commissioners of the Turnpike Roads
(4)
Fitzhugh Thomas Esquire
(4)
Henry Rumsey Williams
(4)
John Jocelyn Foulkes Esq.
(4)
Jones George
(4)
Jones, Humphrey Rowland Esq The Representatives of the late
(4)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(4)
Morgan Sir Charles Baronet
(4)
Nicholls Representative of the late J. D.
(4)
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
(4)
Roberts Frances
(4)
Tynte C. K. Esqr.
(4)
Wynne, Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet
(3)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of *cont.)
(3)
Bishop Eliazbeth
(3)
Bonnor John Esquire
(3)
Charles Wynne Griffith Wynne Esq.
(3)
Davies John
(3)
Edward Foulkes
(3)
George Hay Dawkins Pennant
(3)
Hon Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(3)
Jane Roberts
(3)
Kendall, Edward
(3)
Lewis Charles Esquire (continued)
(3)
Lewis Mr John
(3)
Lewis Thomas
(3)
Mary Owen Humphreys
(3)
McDonnell Francis (continued)
(3)
Owen Jane (an Infant) Reverend Griffith Owen Trustee
(3)
Owen Mrs Louisa ( Widow)
(3)
Perry Thomas
(3)
Rice Jones
(3)
Roberts Francers
(3)
Sir John Dashwood King Baronet
(3)
Thomas Hartley Esquire
(3)
Williams John Jones
(3)
Williams Mrs Susan Wilson
(2)
Bailey Joseph Esq.re. M.P. (continued)
(2)
Baker James
(2)
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
(2)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of
(2)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of (continued)
(2)
Beaufort his Grace the Duke of (continued)
(2)
Bonnor Reverend Richard, Maurice Bonnor
(2)
Bradford ,The Right Honorable Earl of
(2)
Calvinistic Dissenters
(2)
Catherine Hughes
(2)
Charles Isaac
(2)
Charles Wynne Esquire
(2)
Chepstow Charity Trustees of
(2)
Congreve & Miss Mariamne
(2)
Cooke Philip Davies
(2)
Corbett Jane
(2)
David Jones Esquire
(2)
Davies Rev'd Morgan (Glebe)
(2)
Davies Robert
(2)
Dean and Chapter of Saint Asaph Part of Rectorial Glebe
(2)
Edward Sir John, Baronet
(2)
Edwards, Sir John Baronet
(2)
Eliza Roberts
(2)
Evans Samuel Esquire
(2)
Frank Jones, Walker Jones
(2)
Gloucester Lord Bishop Archdecon Chapter of and William Jones (Lessee)
(2)
Godolphin Francis Lord Godolphin
(2)
Godolphin Lord Francis Godolphin
(2)
Griffith Hugh Davies Esquire
(2)
Griffiths Hugh Davies Esquire
(2)
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Bart. (continued)
(2)
Henry Turner
(2)
Henry Williams
(2)
Hick James
(2)
Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(2)
Hugh Roberts and other Trustees
(2)
Hugh Thomas
(2)
Hughes Edward
(2)
Hunter Mr William
(2)
Jenner Robert Francis
(2)
John Salisbury
(2)
Jones Edward ( of Bryn)
(2)
Jones John
(2)
Jones John Esquire
(2)
Jones Miss Mary Anne
(2)
Jones Richard
(2)
Jones Wilson Esqr.
(2)
Jones, Henry
(2)
Jones, Humphrey Rowland Esquire. The Representatives of the late
(2)
Jones, Philip
(2)
Jones, Reverend Robert
(2)
Jones, William and Jane
(2)
Kynaston Edward Roger Esquire
(2)
Lewis Mary
(2)
Llanbedrog, Parish of
(2)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Baronet KH
(2)
Mathers Margaret Thomas Jane Edwards Anne Thomas Trevor Ironmonger Pennant and the Representatives of the late Lady Hughes
(2)
Matthews John
(2)
Miss Mary Anne Jones & Others
(2)
Monmouthshire Canal Navigation Company of Proprietors of
(2)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart.
(2)
Morgan Sir Chas Bart. Tredegar Wharf company (lessees)
(2)
Mostyn Hon. Edward Mostyn Lloyd
(2)
Mostyn The Right Honourable Lord
(2)
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esquire
(2)
Parry Sir Love Parry Jones
(2)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(2)
Reece Thomas
(2)
Rev'd Evan Richards
(2)
Revd. David Williams (Glebe)
(2)
Reverend Maurice Merddin Jones (Vicarage Glebe)
(2)
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
(2)
Richard Lloyd Edwards Esqr.
(2)
Roberts David (Cont'd)
(2)
Roberts John
(2)
Roberts Thomas and Richards William
(2)
Robt Price
(2)
Rowlands Edward The Representatives of the late
(2)
Samuel Sandbach
(2)
Sir John Conroy Baronet
(2)
Sir Love Parry
(2)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. Representatives of the late
(2)
Solignac, Madame Jane de
(2)
Spencer Bulkeley Wynn Lord Newborough
(2)
Spencer Bulkley Wynne, Lord Newborough
(2)
The Lord Bishop of St Asaph The Lord of the Manor
(2)
The Lord Bishop of St. Asaph the Lord of the Manor
(2)
Thomas Jones Parry Jones
(2)
Thomas Rice
(2)
Thomas Thomas
(2)
Thomas, John and Brothers
(2)
Turberville Richard Turberville
(2)
Wakefield Mr. Frances
(2)
West Honorable Frederick
(2)
William Lewis Lord Dinorben
(2)
William Williams
(2)
Williams David
(2)
Williams Henry (Contd.)
(2)
Williams John Esq of Manchester
(2)
Williams Thomas
(2)
Williams William
(2)
Williams, Edmund
(2)
Wingfield Revd. Rowland
(2)
Wynn Sir W akin Williams (Baronet)
(2)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(2)
Wynne John Lloyd Esq're
(2)
Yorath Rachael
(1)
Allen Joshua
(1)
Anna Evans
(1)
Arthur John, Arthur David, Arthur Alexander, Arthur James and Vaughan Owen
(1)
Bailey Joseph Esquire M.P. (continued)
(1)
Baptist Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Baptist Chapel and Yard (Trustees of)
(1)
Beaufort Henry the Duke of
(1)
Beaufort His Grace Henry The Duke of (continued)
(1)
Beaufort His Grace Henry the Duke of
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of" & Edw[ard] Lewis lessee
(1)
Beaufort His Grace the Duke of" & Eliza Watkins lessee
(1)
Beavan, Edward
(1)
Bellamy Ann
(1)
Bennet John Esq
(1)
Bevan Mary
(1)
Bibby George
(1)
Bishop of St. Asaph Glebe
(1)
Blackwell Mrs
(1)
Blewitt Edward Francis
(1)
Bonner The Reverend Richard Bonner Morris
(1)
Bonsall Reverend Isaac
(1)
Brecon & Abergavenny Canal Co.
(1)
Burgham Thomas
(1)
Bute the Marquess of
(1)
Caerleon Charity Trustees of
(1)
Caerleon Charity, Trustees of
(1)
Cawdor Earl of (Continued)
(1)
Chaliner John
(1)
Champneys Lady Charlotte Mostyn
(1)
Chapelry of Llanarmon mynydd mawr
(1)
Chetwynde Sir George
(1)
Coye Hippesley
(1)
Curre William Esq.
(1)
David Jones
(1)
David Thomas
(1)
Davies Dchc Seymour
(1)
Davies George
(1)
Davies Hugh Esquire
(1)
Davies Matthew
(1)
Davies, David (Pentref Piod)
(1)
Davies, Thomas, Lewis and William
(1)
Davis George
(1)
De Winton. Walter Esqre.
(1)
De Winton. Walter Esquire
(1)
Dean & Chapter of Llandaff
(1)
Dorothy Roberts
(1)
Downes Elizabeth widow
(1)
Dynevor Lord
(1)
Edward Ellis
(1)
Edward Francis Trench Esq
(1)
Edward Jones
(1)
Edward Kenrick
(1)
Edwards Edward
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Edwards John ( Butcher)
(1)
Edwards John Jun[io]r
(1)
Edwards Rogers Charity, Jones Alexander & Reece Thomas Trustees of
(1)
Edwards Thomas
(1)
Edwards, Ann
(1)
Edwards, Richard Lloyd
(1)
Edwards, Richard Lloyd, Esquire
(1)
Eleanor Peake
(1)
Elizabeth Davies
(1)
Elizabeth Gifford, Spinster
(1)
Evans David
(1)
Evans Mary
(1)
Evans Robert Parry
(1)
Evans Samuel Esquire (Bodwinni)
(1)
Eyton John Wynne Esq're
(1)
Fitzhugh Thomas Esq're
(1)
Fitzhugh Thomas Esq.
(1)
Fletcher, John
(1)
George Griffiths Esq continued
(1)
Gibbons Rev'd John ( Trustee to Longueville Thomas and Gibbons Reverend John )
(1)
Gore Rev Charles
(1)
Gore William Ormsby Esq
(1)
Gore William Ormsby Esq.
(1)
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
(1)
Griffin Revd Henry
(1)
Griffith Hugh D Esqr.
(1)
Griffiths Sinah
(1)
Gwyn Howell
(1)
Gwynne Sackville
(1)
Harvey Rev[erend] John Riedout
(1)
Henry Hughes
(1)
Henry Kyffin Esqr.
(1)
Hugh Roberts
(1)
Hughes John / Factory, Hughes John / Swan & Griffiths Edward
(1)
Hughes Mr. John
(1)
Hughes Thomas
(1)
Hughes Thomas Esqr. & others
(1)
Independent Chapel Trustees of
(1)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of (lessees)
(1)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of, (lessees)
(1)
James Faulder (lessee)
(1)
James Lloyd Esquire
(1)
James Norman & John Evans
(1)
Jenkins John Junr
(1)
Jenkins Richard Hoare Esqr
(1)
John Evansand other Trustees
(1)
John Jones
(1)
John Jones & William Carr Jones Esquires Trustees under the marriage settlement of Hugh Lloyd Jones and Mary Ann his wife
(1)
John Lloyd
(1)
John Lloyd Wynne
(1)
John Moulsdale Esq.
(1)
John Parry
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
John Williams and other Trustees
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones Evan
(1)
Jones James
(1)
Jones John (Llanarth)
(1)
Jones Mary
(1)
Jones Mr David
(1)
Jones Mrs Catherine
(1)
Jones Philip Esquire
(1)
Jones Richard (Caemawr)
(1)
Jones Thos Bevan
(1)
Jones Wm. Esq.
(1)
Jones, Humphrey Rowland Esq. The Representatives of the Late
(1)
Jones, The Reverend Walter
(1)
Jones. Humphrey
(1)
Lee Edward Herbert Esq
(1)
Leonard Reverend Francis Burford ( Rector)
(1)
Lewis Charles Esquire
(1)
Lewis Henry
(1)
Lewis Maurice (an Infant) Hugh Davies Esquire Guardian
(1)
Lewis Revd Francis (Glebe)
(1)
Lewis Revd William Price
(1)
Llandaff Dean & Chapter of & Matilda Winston (lessee)
(1)
Llandaff Lord Bishop of & Wm. Jones lessee
(1)
Llanegryn Parish Benefice of..
(1)
Lloyd Esq Edward
(1)
Lloyd John Arthur Esquire
(1)
Lloyd Philip
(1)
MOrgan, Sir Charles, Bart., and Eliza Thomas
(1)
Mackworth Lieutenant Colonel Sir Digby Baronet K.H.
(1)
Mais The Revd. John
(1)
Marshall, William
(1)
Mary Senhouse Anwyl
(1)
Matthews Edward
(1)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of (lessees)
(1)
Minister and Church wardens of St Pauls chuch fohe time being
(1)
Miss Bridget Lloyd
(1)
Miss Mary Anne Jones and others
(1)
Miss Mary Owen
(1)
Morgan Israel
(1)
Morgan James
(1)
Morgan Phillp
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles
(1)
Morgan Sir Charles Bart
(1)
Morgan Sir Chas. Bt.
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Morgan William, Giles William and Giles John
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles Baronet (continned)
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles Bart
(1)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
(1)
Morris Edmund
(1)
Moses Roberts
(1)
Mostyn Henry Meredith Esq
(1)
Mostyn Lord
(1)
Mr Robert Williams
(1)
Mr William Jones
(1)
Mrs Penelope Warren
(1)
Mytton Richard Esquire
(1)
Owen Griffiths
(1)
Owen John Ellis Nanney
(1)
Owen Thomas Buckley Esquire
(1)
Parry George Williams
(1)
Parry Richard
(1)
Parry, Henry
(1)
Parry, Richard Griffiths
(1)
Pemberton Revd. Robert Norgrave
(1)
Perkins, Richard
(1)
Perrott Robert Esquire
(1)
Phillips, Henry and William
(1)
Phillips, Joseph
(1)
Pocock Dorothy (continued)
(1)
Pope Rev. Thomas (Vicarial Glebe)
(1)
Price Edward
(1)
Price Francis Richard Esquire
(1)
Pritchard, Jane
(1)
Prothero, Thomas
(1)
Pryse Pryse (continued)
(1)
Pugh, John, Esquire
(1)
Reece, Thomas
(1)
Rev'd Thomas Davies ( Glebe)
(1)
Rev'd William Trefor Thomas
(1)
Rev. John Jones and other trustees of Ellen Glynn's Charity
(1)
Revd Edmund Williams
(1)
Revd John Jones
(1)
Revd. Hugh Davies Owen
(1)
Rice Jones Owen Esquire
(1)
Rice Owen llweyl Esquire
(1)
Richard Banks Esqr
(1)
Richard Garnons
(1)
Richard Harrison
(1)
Richard Watkin Price Esqre
(1)
Richard Watkin Price Esqre.
(1)
Richards Revd. Edw. Windsor
(1)
Richards Richard
(1)
Richards, Abraham and Sons
(1)
Richd Anthony Poole Esquire
(1)
Ridge Francis
(1)
Robert Humphreys Jones Esq.
(1)
Robert Jones John Evans David Evans and David Jones
(1)
Robert Roberts
(1)
Robert William Wynn
(1)
Roberts John (of Bryn)
(1)
Roberts John of Mochnant
(1)
Roberts Mary
(1)
Roberts Rev'd Nathaniel
(1)
Roberts Revd. Nathaniel
(1)
Roberts, Hugh Esquire
(1)
Salusbury Rev[erend] Sir Charles John Bar[onet]
(1)
Savours Robert Esq
(1)
Spencer Bulkeley Wynne ~ Lord Newborough
(1)
Spencer Bulkley Wynne Lord Newborough
(1)
Tedman Charles
(1)
The Bishop of Bangor, the Lord of the Manor in right of his See
(1)
The Poor of the Parish of Penmachno
(1)
The Principal of Jesus College Oxford
(1)
The Revd David Morris Lloyd
(1)
The Right Hon ble Lord Mostyn
(1)
The Right Honourable Lord Mostyn
(1)
Thomas Ashton Smith
(1)
Thomas Beck and others
(1)
Thomas Fitzhugh Esquire
(1)
Thomas Francis
(1)
Thomas Roberts & others
(1)
Thomas, Henry
(1)
Thomas, Protheroe (lessee)
(1)
Tibbott, Richard
(1)
Toord Frances
(1)
Tripp John
(1)
Tudor Ann
(1)
Tudor Humphrey
(1)
Turner James John Esq
(1)
Turner John James Esquire
(1)
Tyrwhitt Elizabeth
(1)
Upton John Esq
(1)
Usk, District of, Turnpike Roads, trustees of
(1)
Vaughan Misses Anne and Jane
(1)
Vaughan Misses, Anne and Jane
(1)
Vaughan, Griffith Howel Esq.
(1)
Wakefield Mrs Frances
(1)
Ware Richard Atty.
(1)
Watkins William
(1)
Watkins, Elizabeth
(1)
Watkins, George Price
(1)
Wesleyan Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
West Honble Frederick
(1)
William George (lessee)
(1)
William Shipley Conway Esquire
(1)
Williams Mary
(1)
Williams Revd. John
(1)
Williams Revd. John (Vicar)
(1)
Williams Robert
(1)
Williams Thomas (Penhow)
(1)
Wilson John
(1)
Wood Edward
(1)
Wynn Sir Watkins Williams Baronet
(1)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, Baronet.
(1)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, Bart.
(1)
Wynn, Sir Watkin Williams, baronet
(1)
Wynn, sir Watkin Williams, Bart.
(1)
Wynne John Lloyd Esquire
(1)
Wynne, Sir Watkin Williams , Baronet
(1)
the Duke of
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
467
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Harvey Rev[erend] John Riedout
Occupier
George William
Area
1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
402
Field Name
House buildings and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Jones Rev[erend] John (continued)
Occupier
Fisher William (continued)
Area
1A 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
403
Field Name
Buildings and
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
Jones Rev[erend] John (continued)
Occupier
Fisher William (continued)
Area
3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
408
Land Use
plant[ation] & yard
Landowner
Jones Rev[erend] John (continued)
Occupier
Fisher William (continued)
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
593
Field Name
bUILDINGS AND
Land Use
yARD
Landowner
Jones Rev[erend] John (continued)
Occupier
Fisher William (continued)
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
595
Land Use
yARD & bRAKE
Landowner
Jones Rev[erend] John (continued)
Occupier
Fisher William (continued)
Area
1R 5P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
698
Field Name
Barn and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Jones Richard
Occupier
Jones Richard
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
695
Field Name
House Building
Land Use
Gard. & yard
Landowner
Lloyd Philip
Occupier
James Edwin
Area
2R 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
419
Field Name
Buildings and
Land Use
Yards
Landowner
McDonnell Francis (continued)
Occupier
Evans Will[iam]
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
434
Field Name
Cottage Barn and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
McDonnell Francis (continued)
Occupier
Evans Will[iam]
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
372
Field Name
bUILDINGS AND
Land Use
yARD
Landowner
McDonnell Francis (continued)
Occupier
McDonnell Francis (continued)
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
609
Field Name
House Building
Land Use
Gard. & yard
Landowner
Pocock Dorothy (continued)
Occupier
Pocock Dorothy (continued)
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
724
Field Name
House & buildings
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Reece Thomas
Occupier
Blower Walter
Area
1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
725
Field Name
Occupation road
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Reece Thomas
Occupier
Blower Walter
Area
1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Usk P., Gwehelog Hamlet
Field Number
358
Field Name
House Buildings and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Williams Mary
Occupier
Williams Mary
Area
1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
682
Farm Name
Houghton
Field Name
House Buildings Yard Garden &c
Land Use
Yard Garden &c
Landowner
Fitzhugh Thomas Esq.
Occupier
Samuel farmer
Area
2A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
723
Farm Name
Haughton
Field Name
House Buildings & Orchard
Land Use
Yards and pasture
Landowner
Gore William Ormsby Esquire
Occupier
Edmond Humphreys
Area
1A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
407
Farm Name
Cae hên
Field Name
House Buildings Garden Orchard &c
Land Use
Yard and Gardens
Landowner
Lloyd John Arthur Esquire
Occupier
Francis Evans
Area
1A 23P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
737
Field Name
Cottage garden and Yard
Land Use
garden and yard
Landowner
Pemberton Revd. Robert Norgrave
Occupier
Thomas Bromley
Area
3R 14P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
295
Farm Name
City
Field Name
Cottage Garden & Orchard
Land Use
Yard & Orchard
Landowner
Roberts Mary
Occupier
Roberts Mary
Area
1R 23P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
318
Farm Name
Street
Field Name
Yard
Land Use
yard
Landowner
Ridge Francis
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
136
Field Name
House Garden &c
Land Use
Garden yard &c
Landowner
Turner John James Esquire
Occupier
Thomas davies
Area
1R 28P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
167
Field Name
House Buildings Garden Yards and Lane
Land Use
Garden & Yards
Landowner
Wingfield Revd. Rowland
Occupier
Martha Owen
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
177
Field Name
House Buildings Fold Yards &c
Land Use
Yards Fold &c
Landowner
Wingfield Revd. Rowland
Occupier
David Tannatt
Area
2A 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
708
Field Name
House Buildings Fold Garden and Croft
Land Use
Garden Yard & Croft
Landowner
Ware Richard Atty.
Occupier
Edward Humphreys
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llandysilio
Field Number
351
Field Name
Church Yard
Land Use
Grave Yard
Landowner
Bishop of St. Asaph Glebe
Occupier
David Ridge
Area
1A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Wenvoe
Field Number
165
Land Use
Barn & yard
Landowner
Jenner Robert Francis
Occupier
Jenner Robert Francis
Area
3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Wenvoe
Field Number
167
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
Barn & yard
Landowner
Jenner Robert Francis
Occupier
Jenner Robert Francis
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2257
Field Name
Bull Inn Premises
Land Use
Buildings and Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esqre.
Occupier
Robert Davies
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
986
Field Name
Fedwarian ucha House +c.
Land Use
Buildings and Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esqre
Occupier
Morris Evans
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2256
Field Name
Horse Shoe Inn premises
Land Use
Building and Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Owen Owens
Area
30P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1360
Field Name
Pentredulday house and Garden
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Ellis Davies
Area
5R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1676
Field Name
Cwrnant ucha house and Cae Lloi
Land Use
Building and Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Richard Roberts
Area
1A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2132a
Field Name
Buildings
Land Use
House and Yard
Landowner
Richard Watkin Price Esquire
Occupier
Robert Cadwaladr and Elizabeth Edmunds
Area
1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2263
Field Name
Goat Inn Permises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. Representatives of the late
Occupier
William Owen
Area
1R 2P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2261
Field Name
Henblas Inn Premises
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart. Representatives of the late
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2255
Field Name
Feathers Inn Pemises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Edward Jones
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2259
Field Name
Currirs Arms Inn Premises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
John Roberts
Occupier
John Roberts
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2258
Field Name
Kings Head Inn Premises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Moses Roberts
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 35P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2260
Field Name
Ship Inn Premises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Elizabeth Davies
Occupier
Elizabeh Davies
Area
30P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2265
Field Name
Cross Foxes Inn Pemises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Thomas Hartley Esquire
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
28P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2267
Field Name
Little Bull Inn Premises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Thomas Hartley Esquire
Occupier
William Evans
Area
1R
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2266
Field Name
Board Inn
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Thomas Hartley Esquire
Occupier
Gwen Lewis
Area
32P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2268
Field Name
Queens Head Inn Premises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
David Jones
Occupier
Margaret Jones
Area
27P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1089
Field Name
Tyddyn teged House &c
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Rice Owen llweyl Esquire
Occupier
Cadwalader Rowland
Area
1A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1150
Field Name
Hendre mawr House &c
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
Occupier
David Jones
Area
1A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1169
Field Name
Llechwedd hen House & Yard
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
Occupier
Rice Owen Anwyl Esquire
Area
1A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
247
Field Name
Cefn bodig House Garden
Land Use
Building Yard &c
Landowner
Mr William Jones
Occupier
Humphrey Williams
Area
1A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
104
Field Name
Farm yard
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
The Principal of Jesus College Oxford
Occupier
Mr John Jones
Area
1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2264
Field Name
Onen Inn Premises
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
Mr Robert Williams
Occupier
John Rowlands
Area
1R
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2262
Field Name
Anchor Inn Premises
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Miss Bridget Lloyd
Occupier
Anne Rodick
Area
20P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
124
Field Name
Moelgarnedd House & Yard
Land Use
Buildings Yard &c
Landowner
James Lloyd Esquire
Occupier
James Lloyd Esquire
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
333
Field Name
Llwyn mawr House & Yard
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
John Parry
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1034
Field Name
Buildings & Croft
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Thomas Fitzhugh Esquire
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
3R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
784
Field Name
Blaenycwm ucha House &c
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Revd John Jones
Occupier
Thomas Edwards
Area
1A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
932
Field Name
Vron dderw House Yasd &c
Land Use
Buildings Yard & Garden
Landowner
Mary Senhouse Anwyl
Occupier
Rice Anwyl Esquire
Area
2A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1858
Field Name
Penbryn bach House &c
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
Rice Jones Owen Esquire
Occupier
Evan Jones
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1551
Field Name
Tanymynydd House &c
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
The Revd David Morris Lloyd
Occupier
Edward Jones
Area
1A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1585
Field Name
Tyn Vron House & Buarth
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Robert Roberts
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2207
Field Name
Cae gwornog House &c
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
The Poor of the Parish of Penmachno
Occupier
Evan Roberts
Area
2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1748
Field Name
Tyncornel House &c
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
David Thomas
Occupier
David Thomas
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1798
Field Name
Llwyn yr Odyn House &c
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
John Jones
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
1950
Field Name
Bochrhaiadr House &c
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
Dorothy Roberts
Occupier
Hugh Jones
Area
1A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2014
Field Name
Amnod Wen House &c
Land Use
Building & Yard
Landowner
Charles Wynne Esquire
Occupier
Robert Roberts
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanycil
Field Number
2034
Field Name
Amnodd bwll House &c
Land Use
Buildings & Yard
Landowner
Charles Wynne Esquire
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
240
Field Name
House
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Evans Mary
Occupier
Unoccupied
Area
1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
244
Field Name
Cae nessa Cae Clark
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
2A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
249
Field Name
Part of Allotment
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
250
Field Name
Part of Allotment
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
251
Field Name
Part of Allotment
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
6A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
252
Field Name
Part of Allotment
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
4A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
272
Field Name
Part of Allotment
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
3A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
276
Field Name
Barn and Cae Hir
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
2A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
277
Field Name
Old Mary's Meadow
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
2A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Castell Caereinion
Field Number
286
Field Name
Cae Gwernog
Land Use
Garden Yard
Landowner
Davies Nathaniel
Occupier
Davies Nathaniel
Area
3A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
22
Farm Name
Pen y garn
Land Use
House,Garden,yard
Landowner
Sir John Dashwood King Baronet
Occupier
Humphrey Hugh
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
23
Farm Name
Pen y garn
Field Name
Llain
Land Use
House,Garden,yard
Landowner
Sir John Dashwood King Baronet
Occupier
Humphrey Hugh
Area
2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
25
Farm Name
Pen y garn
Field Name
Cae'r fawnog
Land Use
House,Garden,yard
Landowner
Sir John Dashwood King Baronet
Occupier
Humphrey Hugh
Area
5A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
664
Field Name
Blaen y Cwm
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
665
Field Name
Cef
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
2A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
666
Field Name
Cae issa
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
5A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
667
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
5A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
668
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
14A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
669
Field Name
Pen y Werglodd
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
670
Field Name
rhos goch ucha
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
3A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
671
Field Name
Rhos goch issa
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
1A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
672
Field Name
Ddol Ucha
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
2A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
673
Field Name
Llain
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
674
Field Name
Borfa
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
4A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
675
Field Name
Crindir
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
2A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
676
Field Name
Crindir
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
677
Field Name
Rhos y tydd
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
11A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
678
Field Name
Borfa ganol
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Baronet
Occupier
Evans Rowland
Area
14A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
679
Field Name
Part of Rhyd y gwiel ucha
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Jones Hugh
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
680
Field Name
Cae gwastad
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Jones Hugh
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
681
Field Name
Borfa dyfa
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Jones Hugh
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
3A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
682
Field Name
Glynlwymin
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Jones Hugh
Occupier
Evans William
Area
7A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
683
Field Name
Cae'r fuchis
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Jones Hugh
Occupier
Evans William
Area
6A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
684
Field Name
Gelli llwyd ucha
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Jones Hugh
Occupier
Evans William
Area
2A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Cemais
Field Number
685
Field Name
Gelli llwyd canol
Land Use
House garden yard
Landowner
Jones Hugh
Occupier
Evans William
Area
6A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
2
3
4
5
6
›
10
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
»