Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
3801 - 3877 of 3,877 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
37
38
39
«
34
35
36
37
38
39
Filter
Display Options
«
34
35
36
37
38
39
3801 - 3877 of 3,877 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,877)
Monmouth
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,793)
Pasture
(936)
Arable
(530)
Garden
(390)
Rough Ground
(360)
Brake
(81)
Waste
(75)
Plantation
(73)
Coppice
(73)
Wood
(42)
Road
(27)
Yard
(16)
Quarry
(7)
Fold
(5)
Orchard
(4)
Barn
(3)
Grass
(3)
Pond
(1)
Buildings
(1)
Croft
Occupier
(110)
Williams, Henry
(86)
Powell, Thomas
(74)
Nicholas, Edward
(66)
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
(66)
Lewis, Richard
(66)
Morgan, Hananiah
(65)
Howells, Thomas
(62)
Phillips, Joseph
(60)
Davies, John
(59)
Rees, Thomas
(53)
Williams, Edmund
(52)
Moggridge, Matthew (continued)
(47)
Phillips Ann
(46)
Thomas, William
(45)
Jones, John
(44)
Lewis, Daniel
(43)
Edwards, William John
(41)
Watkins, Watkin
(40)
Waters, Lewis
(39)
Morrison, Martin
(39)
Pritchard, John
(38)
Hopkins, Elizabeth
(37)
Edmunds, John
(37)
Nicholas, John
(35)
George, George
(35)
Williams, William
(34)
Evans, Ann
(34)
Gardner, James
(34)
Morgan, Henry
(33)
Davies, William Joseph
(33)
Thomas David
(32)
Lewis, David
(32)
Lewis, Roger
(32)
Rees, David
(32)
Thomas, Thomas
(31)
Edwards, William (continued)
(31)
Evans, John
(31)
Morgan, John
(31)
Williams, Daniel
(31)
Williams, Rosser
(30)
Davies, James
(30)
James, James
(30)
Jones William
(29)
Anthony, Daniel
(29)
Beaumont, Joseph
(29)
Rowland Thomas
(28)
Jones, Philip
(27)
Edwards, Edmund Jones
(27)
Jones, William
(27)
Phillips, Philip
(27)
Rees, Watkin, jun. (continued)
(27)
Thomas, Edward
(26)
Jones, John (miller)
(26)
Llewellan, Evan
(26)
Morgan, David
(26)
Thomas, Margaret
(25)
Williams, Margaret
(24)
Jones, Lewis
(24)
Jones, Thomas (continued)
(24)
Lewis, William
(23)
Roberts, William
(23)
Waters, John
(22)
Howells, John
(21)
Edmunds, Thos. William
(21)
Jones, Edmund
(20)
Aurelius, John
(20)
Edmunds, Isaiah
(20)
Moses, William
(19)
Davies, Rev. John
(19)
James, William
(19)
Knight, James
(19)
Morris, Richard
(19)
Rowland, John
(18)
Davies, David Pentref Piod
(18)
Edwars, Edmund Jones
(18)
Meredith, Philip
(17)
Barber Edmund Scott
(17)
Edwards, Thomas
(17)
Keyse, James and Barbara, and Lewis, Elizabeth
(16)
Cartwright, William Steward
(16)
Davies, Henry
(16)
Davies, Lewis
(16)
Hopkins, John
(16)
Jones, John (Collier)
(16)
Jones, John (Llanarth) (continued)
(16)
Nicholas, John (continued)
(16)
Patfield, James
(15)
Davies, Thomas
(15)
Jones, Rees
(15)
Lewis, Llewellin
(15)
Phillips, Henry
(14)
George, William
(14)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(14)
Rowland, Adam
(14)
Rowland, Adam and Jones, John
(13)
Evans, Thomas
(13)
Lewis, Henry (Gelly Gynnas) (continued)
(13)
Lewis, Rachael
(12)
Thomas, Morgan
(12)
nn
(11)
Edmunds, William
(11)
Edwards, William
(11)
Elias, Thomas
(11)
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Bart.
(11)
Harris, Henry
(11)
Harris, James
(11)
Morgan, William Henry
(11)
Perkins, Richard
(11)
Phillips, Mark (continued)
(10)
Lewis, Lewis
(10)
Lewis, Roger (continued)
(10)
Lewis, Thomas
(10)
Moggridge, John (continued)
(10)
Williams, Morgan
(9)
HAll, Sir Benjamin, BArt
(9)
Hopkins, William
(9)
Knight, Edward
(9)
Morgan, Sir Charles Baronet (continued)
(9)
Nicholas, William
(9)
Phillips Joseph
(9)
Prosser, Edward
(8)
Brain, Aaron
(8)
Harry, William John
(8)
Lewis, Evan
(8)
Powell, Thomas (continued)
(8)
Waters, Edward
(7)
Caerlon Charity, Trustees of (continued.)
(7)
Jones, Thomas
(7)
Matthews, Edmund
(7)
Rowland, Edmund
(7)
Thomas, John
(7)
Watkins, Lewis
(7)
Williams, David
(6)
Evans, Mary (continued)
(6)
Lewellin, George
(6)
Lewis, Henry (gelly gynnas)
(6)
Morgan, Edward
(6)
Prosser, Edward (continued)
(6)
Sirhowy Tram Road Company (continued)
(5)
Charles, Thomas
(5)
Clarke, David
(5)
Davies, Rachael
(5)
Edmunds, James
(5)
Jenkins, David
(5)
Jenkins, John
(5)
Jones, Henry
(5)
Lawrence, Thomas, Sen.
(5)
Llewellin, John
(5)
Morgan, William Richard
(5)
Pester, Henry
(5)
Phillips, Gwenllian
(5)
Rees Watkin, jun.
(5)
Richards, Richard
(5)
Waters, Henry
(4)
Evans, Mary
(4)
Giles, Martha
(4)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of
(4)
Jenkins, Isaac
(4)
Lewis, George
(4)
Llewellan, John (continued)
(4)
Marsh, William
(4)
Monmouthshire Canal Company
(4)
Rees, Watkins, sen. (continued)
(4)
Richards, Evan
(4)
Thomas, David
(4)
Thomas, Henry
(4)
Thomas, Mary
(3)
Anthony, David
(3)
Davies, Thomas & others
(3)
Davies, William Henry
(3)
Day, John
(3)
Edmunds, Lewis
(3)
Edmunds, Thomas
(3)
Edwards, WIlliam John
(3)
Evans, Christmas
(3)
Harris, William
(3)
In hand and others
(3)
James, Daniel
(3)
James, Thomas
(3)
Jenkins David
(3)
Jenkins, Moses
(3)
Jones, David
(3)
Parry, Thomas
(3)
Powell, David
(3)
Powell, Margaret
(3)
Richards Thomas
(3)
Rogers, Thomas
(3)
Watkins, David
(3)
Williams, Lewis
(3)
continued
(2)
Almon, James
(2)
Charles, Henry
(2)
Cooke, Joseph
(2)
David, Thomas and Davies, David
(2)
Davies, John and others
(2)
Davies, Richard
(2)
Edmunds, Henry & others
(2)
Edmunds, Thomas and others
(2)
Edwards, Daniel
(2)
Edwards, John & others
(2)
Edwards, John, and Jenkins, David
(2)
Evans, Thomas & others
(2)
Harris, John
(2)
Harris, Margaret
(2)
In hand and Fullen, Richard
(2)
James, Henry
(2)
James, John
(2)
Jones, Daniel
(2)
Jones, David and others
(2)
Jones, Richard and Edmunds, Williams
(2)
Jones, Samuel
(2)
Lewis, Henry (Cross Vain)
(2)
Lewis, John and Williams, David
(2)
Lewis, Mary
(2)
Matthews, Benjamin
(2)
Matthews, William
(2)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of
(2)
Morgan, Daniel
(2)
Morgan, Eleanor
(2)
Powell Thomas
(2)
Pratt, William
(2)
Price, David and others
(2)
Rees, Catherine & others
(2)
Reynolds, Thomas
(2)
Richards, John
(2)
Richards, Mary
(2)
Richards, Rachael
(2)
Rogers, William
(2)
Thomas, Isaac
(2)
Waters, Thomas
(2)
Watkins, Sarah
(2)
Williams, John
(2)
Williams, Robert
(2)
Williams, Walter
(2)
Worsefield, Thomas
(1)
Aaron Ann & Rees Ann,
(1)
Abel, Amy
(1)
Adams, John and others
(1)
Andres, William
(1)
Andrews, William and others.
(1)
Anthony, William and others
(1)
Ashe, Richard,
(1)
Bamfield, Henry and Davies, John
(1)
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Beavan, Henry & others
(1)
Beavan, John and Lewis, William
(1)
Belcher, John
(1)
Bell, John and Williams, William
(1)
Booth, Richard
(1)
Brain, Aaron & others
(1)
Bright, Benjamin and others
(1)
Bryant, Robert,
(1)
Butts, James
(1)
Butts, John
(1)
Butts, John & Jones, Ann
(1)
Butts, Thomas
(1)
Charles, Gwenllian
(1)
Church, Joseph & others
(1)
Coles, William
(1)
Cooke, Ruben
(1)
Daniel, Henry
(1)
Daniel, Thomas and Richards, Sarah
(1)
Daniel, Thomas and others
(1)
Davies, Abel
(1)
Davies, David
(1)
Davies, Edward
(1)
Davies, Herbert
(1)
Davies, Jenkin
(1)
Davies, Jenkins
(1)
Davies, John (collier)
(1)
Davies, Marshley
(1)
Davies, Mary, and Thomas, Benjamin
(1)
Davies, Rachel
(1)
Davies, Rees
(1)
Davies, Thomas and Jenkins, Richard
(1)
Davies, William
(1)
Davies, William and others
(1)
Edmunds, Henry
(1)
Edmunds, John and Moses, Matthew
(1)
Edmunds, Nathaniel
(1)
Edward, John
(1)
Edwards, David and Evans, William
(1)
Edwards, Henry, Evans, Richard, and others
(1)
Edwards, James
(1)
Edwards, John
(1)
Edwards, Thomas and William
(1)
Edwards, William JOhn
(1)
Evans, Mary and Joseph Thomas
(1)
Evans, William
(1)
Faulder, Isaac
(1)
Faulder, James
(1)
Fowler, David
(1)
Freeman, Thomas
(1)
George, Abraham
(1)
George, Henry
(1)
Giles, John
(1)
Gimlett, William and another
(1)
Gregory Richard & others
(1)
Hall, Sir Benjamin Bart
(1)
Harris, Thomas
(1)
Harris, William (Waterloo)
(1)
Harry, Jenkin
(1)
Harvey, Ann
(1)
Head, John and others
(1)
Hopkins, David
(1)
Howell, Morgan
(1)
Israel, David & others
(1)
James, Edward
(1)
James, John; Phillips, Henry & others
(1)
James, Jonathan
(1)
James, Martha and Jones, Thomas
(1)
James, Mary & Edward
(1)
Jenkins, Abraham and Jones, John
(1)
Jenkins, Daniel
(1)
Jenkins, Evan
(1)
Jenkins, Richard and Edwards, Edward
(1)
Jenkins, Susan
(1)
John Lewis, (Bryn) (lessee)
(1)
Jones, Cattherine
(1)
Jones, David and Spencer, Charles
(1)
Jones, David, & Harris, Thomas
(1)
Jones, Isaac
(1)
Jones, Isaac and others
(1)
Jones, Rowland
(1)
Jones, Thomas and Davies, Owen
(1)
Jones, William & another
(1)
Jones, William and Davies Rees
(1)
Kenvin, Isaac and Lewis Thomas
(1)
Keyse, James
(1)
Knock, Isaac
(1)
Lawrence, John & others
(1)
Lewis Daniel
(1)
Lewis, Edmund
(1)
Lewis, Edward
(1)
Lewis, George & brothers
(1)
Lewis, Henry and others
(1)
Lewis, John and Treasure, William
(1)
Lewis, Lewis and Morgan Thomas
(1)
Lewis, Lewis and Williams, William
(1)
Lewis, Morgan & others
(1)
Lewis, Sarah
(1)
Lewis, Watkin & others
(1)
Leyshon, Richard and another
(1)
Llewellin, Samuel and others
(1)
Lucas, William
(1)
MAtthews, William, Morgan, Thomas and others
(1)
Mansell, Edward and Aurelius, William, jun.
(1)
Marsh, Thomas
(1)
Marsh, Thomas and others
(1)
Matthews, Abraham and Davies, Edward
(1)
Matthews, David
(1)
Matthews, John and Jones, John
(1)
Matthews, Richard
(1)
Matthews, William and others
(1)
Morgan, Edmund and Christopher, John
(1)
Morgan, Edward (Collier)
(1)
Morgan, Edward and Absolom, James
(1)
Morgan, Joseph and Jones, David
(1)
Morgan, Margaret
(1)
Morgan, Thomas
(1)
Morgan, William
(1)
Morris Ricard
(1)
Morris, Daniel
(1)
Morris, Thomas
(1)
Morris, William
(1)
Mynyddysllwyn, Parish of
(1)
Parsons, George
(1)
Parsons, James
(1)
Pascoe, James & others
(1)
Pembro, Thomas and another
(1)
Phillips, Evan
(1)
Phillips, Evan, and Phillips, Margaret
(1)
Phillips, Mary (continued)
(1)
Ponton, Thomas
(1)
Powell, Thomas and Thomas Isaac
(1)
Powell, William
(1)
Pratt, John
(1)
Price John
(1)
Price, Henry and Jenkins, John
(1)
Price, Isaac and others
(1)
Price, John
(1)
Prosser Edward
(1)
Prosser, William and O'Regan, John
(1)
Rees, Catherine
(1)
Rees, Edward & others
(1)
Rees, Rees
(1)
Rees, Rees, and Williams, Ann
(1)
Rees, Thomas and others
(1)
Richard, Thomas
(1)
Richards, Catherine
(1)
Richards, David
(1)
Richards, Lewis & others
(1)
Richards, Nicholas
(1)
Roberts, George
(1)
Roberts, Isaiah
(1)
Rowland, Lewis
(1)
Rumney Tram Road Company
(1)
Smith, Thomas
(1)
Smith, William
(1)
Smith, William and others
(1)
Symonds, John
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas, David & others
(1)
Thomas, David (Pentwyn Mawr)
(1)
Thomas, David John
(1)
Thomas, Edmund and Tillett, George
(1)
Thomas, Joseph
(1)
Thomas, Philip
(1)
Thomas, Rowland
(1)
Tippings, James
(1)
Tipton, John and Owen, Morgan
(1)
Tomkins, Hannah
(1)
Turner, James
(1)
Vaughan, Walter and others
(1)
Waters, Richard
(1)
Watkins, Joseph
(1)
Watkins, William and others
(1)
Williams, Daniel and others
(1)
Williams, David (Pontllanfraith)
(1)
Williams, Eleanor
(1)
Williams, George
(1)
Williams, Hannah
(1)
Williams, John and Morgan Margaret
(1)
Williams, Mary
(1)
Williams, Miles & others
(1)
Williams, Rowland
(1)
Williams, Thomas
(1)
Williams, William, and others
(1)
Woodroffe and Russell
(1)
davies, John
(1)
in hand and others
(1)
marsh, Thomas & others
Landowner
(204)
Jones, John (Llanarth) (continued)
(156)
Morgan, Sir Charles Baronet (continued)
(125)
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Bart. (continued)
(101)
Morgan, Sir Charles Baronet (continned)
(97)
Jones John (Llanarth)
(96)
Moggridge, Matthew (continued)
(88)
Jones, Philip
(86)
Hall, Sir Benjamin Bart
(86)
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
(84)
Phillips, Sir Thomas Knight
(83)
Phillips Ann
(72)
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Bart.
(66)
Perkins, Richard
(63)
Moggridge, Matthew
(62)
Hall, Sir Benjamin Bart. (continued)
(61)
Phillips, Mark
(57)
Llewellan, John (continued)
(57)
Williams, Edmund
(49)
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Baronet
(49)
Jones, John (Llanarth)
(48)
Lewis, Henry (gelly gynnas)
(47)
James, Mary & Edward
(46)
Edmunds, William (Greyhound)
(41)
Moggridge, John (continued)
(41)
Watkins, Elizabeth
(38)
Watkins, Watkin and Lewis (continued)
(36)
Ashe, Richard,
(35)
Davies, David (Pentref Piod)
(35)
Morrison, Martin
(34)
Edmunds, John
(33)
Griffiths, Mary & others
(33)
Lewis, Rev. William Price and Lewis, Henry
(32)
Davies, Thomas, Lewis and William
(32)
Leigh, Capel Hanbury
(31)
Blewitt, Devisees of the late Edward
(31)
Rees, Watkins, sen. (continued)
(30)
Jones, Henry
(29)
Williams, Rosser
(28)
Moggridge, Matthew and Co.
(27)
Davies, David Pentref Piod
(27)
Jones, Henry and Brothers
(27)
Lewis, Rachael
(27)
Rees, Nicholas
(26)
Davies, Rev. John
(25)
Davies, James
(25)
Phillips, Mark (continued)
(24)
Davies, Gladis
(24)
Edwards, Ann
(24)
Edwards, William and others
(24)
Jones, Philip and Beaumont, Joseph
(24)
Lewis, Henry (Cross Vain)
(24)
Waters, Lewis
(23)
Edmunds, James
(22)
Caerlon Charity, Trustees of (continued.)
(22)
Davies, John
(22)
Jones, William St. Mellons
(21)
Edwards William (Gloch Wen)
(21)
Moggridge, Matthew & Jenkins, Edward
(20)
Jenkins David
(20)
Price, Maria
(19)
Jones, John (Gelly Gaer)
(19)
Phillips, Philip
(19)
Rees, David Samuel
(19)
Williams, Lewis
(18)
Jones, Sarah
(18)
Keyse, James and Barbara, and Lewis, Elizabeth
(17)
Morgan, Sir Charles, Baronet
(17)
Price, Thomas
(16)
Caerleon Charity Trustees of
(16)
Williams, David
(15)
Edmunds, William
(15)
Lewis, Daniel
(15)
Williams, Charles
(14)
Jenkins, William (lessee)
(14)
Lewis, Lewis (Rhwsg Cenol)
(14)
Phillips, Henry and William
(14)
Phillips, Joseph
(13)
Harris, Henry
(13)
Jones Edmund (Castletown)
(13)
Lewis, Henry (Gelly Gynnas) (continued)
(13)
Rowland, Thomas and Brothers
(13)
Williams, Henry and Thomas
(12)
Edwards, Daniel
(12)
George, William and Brothers, and Davies, Thomas
(12)
John Jones (lessee)
(12)
Thomas Prothero (lessee)
(11)
Derby, Colbrith
(11)
Edwards, William John
(11)
HAll, Sir Benjamin, BArt
(11)
Howells, Thomas and Edmund
(11)
Jones, Philip (continued)
(10)
Jones, Reverend William
(10)
Llewellan, John
(10)
Rogers, Thomas
(10)
Thomas, William and Brothers
(9)
Donnell, Francis Mac
(9)
Moggridge, Matthew and Jenkins, Edward (continued)
(8)
Harry, William John
(8)
John Davies (lessee)
(8)
Lewis, George & brothers
(8)
Moggridge, John
(8)
Phillips, Henry and Brothers
(7)
Lewis, William
(7)
Matthews, Edmund
(7)
Richards, Abraham and Sons
(7)
Sirhowy Tram Road Company (continued)
(6)
Cook, Margaret
(6)
Davies, Thomas and Lewis, Mary
(6)
Jones, William
(6)
Thomas Powell, (lessee)
(6)
Thomas, William and Brothers and Rees, Watkin
(6)
William Edmunds (lessee)
(6)
Williams, Isaac
(5)
Edwards, Ann & William
(5)
Ford, Thomas
(5)
Harris, James
(5)
Lawrence, Thomas, Sen.
(5)
Rees Watkin, sen.
(5)
Waters, John
(4)
George, George
(4)
Hall, Sir Benjamin, Baronet (lessee)
(4)
Lewis, Sarah
(4)
Mayrick, William
(4)
Monmouthshire Canal Company
(4)
Phipson, John
(4)
Watkins, John and Llewellen, Thomas Morgan
(3)
Charles, Thomas, and Henry
(3)
Christmas Evans (lessee)
(3)
David Powell (lessee)
(3)
Edmunds, Edmund and Llewellyn Mary
(3)
Henry Jones (lessee)
(3)
John Day, (lessee)
(3)
John Lewis, (Bryn) (lessee)
(3)
John Morgan (lessee)
(3)
Jones George, Griffiths Mary, and others (lessees)
(3)
Lewis, Lewis
(3)
Lucas, William and Yorath, George
(3)
Richards, Mary
(3)
Thomas Davies (lessee)
(3)
Thomas Rees (lessee)
(3)
Thomas, Protheroe (lessee)
(3)
Thomas, Thomas
(3)
William George (lessee)
(2)
Catherine Lewis (lessee)
(2)
Daniel Lewis (lessee)
(2)
Daniel Morgan (lessee)
(2)
David Jones (lessee)
(2)
David Rees, (lessee)
(2)
David Williams (lessee)
(2)
David, Anthony (lessee)
(2)
Edward Waters (lessee)
(2)
Evans, Ann
(2)
German Tippings (lessee)
(2)
Howells, John
(2)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of (lessees)
(2)
James Almon (lessee)
(2)
James Edwards (lessee)
(2)
James, Daniel
(2)
John Belcher (lessee)
(2)
John Evans (lessee)
(2)
John Harris (lessee)
(2)
John Jenkins (lessee)
(2)
John Lewis (lessee)
(2)
Jones Evan Henry
(2)
Mary Powell (lessee)
(2)
Mary Thomas (lessee)
(2)
Morgan, Edward Watkin
(2)
Morgan, Eleanor
(2)
Perkins, Richard and Moggridge, Matthew
(2)
Rachael Richards (lessee)
(2)
Roger Lewis (lessee)
(2)
Rogers, William
(2)
Sirhowy Tram Road Company of Proprietors (lessees)
(2)
Thomas Charles (lessee)
(2)
Thomas Edmunds (lessee)
(2)
Tynte, Charles Kemeys Kemeys
(2)
Waters, James
(2)
William Beavan (lessee)
(2)
William Matthews (lessee)
(2)
William Richards (lessee)
(2)
William Smith (lessee)
(2)
William Williams (lessee)
(1)
Aaron, Brain (lessee)
(1)
Ann Harvey (lessee)
(1)
Anthony, Anthony (lessee)
(1)
Ashe, Richard, Williams, Lewis, Phillips Henry, and Brothers
(1)
Baptist Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Benjamin Matthews (lessee)
(1)
Bryant, Robert,
(1)
Charles, Thomas
(1)
David Davies (lessee)
(1)
David Jones Collier (lessee)
(1)
David Lewis (lessee)
(1)
David Richards (lessee)
(1)
David Thomas (lessee)
(1)
David Thomas, (lessee)
(1)
David Watkins (lessee)
(1)
David, Lewis (lessee)
(1)
Davies, David
(1)
Davies, John (collier)
(1)
Davies, Thomas
(1)
Davies, Thomas & Lewis
(1)
Davies, Thomas (Battrey Hatch)
(1)
Davies, Thomas (lessee)
(1)
Davies, William
(1)
Edmund Lewis (lessee)
(1)
Edward Davies (lessee)
(1)
Edward Rees (lessee)
(1)
Edward Thomas Alfrey and John Stenning Alfrey (lessees)
(1)
Edwards, John
(1)
Edwards, William
(1)
George Evans (lessee)
(1)
George, William
(1)
Gething, Thomas (lessee)
(1)
Griffiths, William
(1)
Gwenllian Charles (lessee)
(1)
Hall, Sir Benjamin Bart, Phillips, Ann and others,
(1)
Hall, Sir Benjamin Bart. Morgan, Probyn (lessee)
(1)
Hannah Tomkins (lessee)
(1)
Hebert Davies (lessee)
(1)
Henry Harris (lessee)
(1)
Henry Morgan, (lessee)
(1)
Henry Waters (lessee)
(1)
Henry Williams (lessee)
(1)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Independent Chapel, Trustees of, (lessees)
(1)
Isaac Jenkins (lessee)
(1)
Isaac Knock (lessee)
(1)
James Faulder (lessee)
(1)
James Thomas (lessee)
(1)
James Tippings (lessee)
(1)
James, Edward
(1)
Jenkin, Harry (lessee)
(1)
Jenkins Daniel
(1)
John Beavan (lessee)
(1)
John Llewellin, (lessee)
(1)
John Pratt (lessee)
(1)
John Richards (lessee)
(1)
John Symonds (lessee)
(1)
John Thomas (lessee)
(1)
John Williams (lessee)
(1)
Jonathan James (lessee.)
(1)
Jones, John & Brothers
(1)
Jones, John (labourer)
(1)
Jones, John (miller)
(1)
Jones, Rowland
(1)
Jones, Thomas
(1)
Joseph Cooke (lessee)
(1)
Joseph Thomas (lessee)
(1)
Lawrence, David
(1)
Lawrence, Japus
(1)
Lewis Lewis and William Williams (lessees)
(1)
Lewis Richards (lessee)
(1)
Lewis Rowland (lessee)
(1)
Lewis Williams (lessee)
(1)
Lewis, Daniel & brothers
(1)
Lewis, David
(1)
Lewis, David and Watkins, David
(1)
Lewis, Henry and Phillips, Joseph
(1)
Lewis, Leah
(1)
Lewis, Llewellin
(1)
Lewis, Mary
(1)
Lewis, Williams (lessee)
(1)
Llewellin Lewis (lessee)
(1)
Margaret Harris (lessee)
(1)
Margaret Powell, (lessee)
(1)
Margaret Williams (lessee)
(1)
Mary Lewis (lessee)
(1)
Mary Simms (lessee)
(1)
Matthews, William
(1)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of
(1)
Methodist Chapel, Trustees of (lessees)
(1)
Miles Williams (lessee)
(1)
Monkhouse, William
(1)
Morgan Daniel
(1)
Morgan Howell (lessee)
(1)
Morgan, Edward
(1)
Morgan, Thomas (lessee)
(1)
Morrison, Martin, Lewis, Lewis (lessee)
(1)
Mynyddysllwyn, Parish of
(1)
Nathaniel Edmunds (lessee)
(1)
Nicholas Richards (lessee)
(1)
Owen Jones,(lessee)
(1)
Perkins, Margaret
(1)
Phillips, Mary
(1)
Phillips, Mary (continued)
(1)
Phillips, Mary Ann
(1)
Portrey, Ambrose
(1)
Rachael Davies (lessee)
(1)
Rees Davies (lessee)
(1)
Rees Price (lessee)
(1)
Rees Rees (lessee)
(1)
Rees, William (currier) and Sisters
(1)
Richard Leyshon 9lessee)
(1)
Richard Morris (lessee)
(1)
Richard Richards (lessee)
(1)
Rosser, William
(1)
Rumney Tram Road Company
(1)
Sirhowy Tram Road Company
(1)
Susan Jenkins (lessee)
(1)
Thomas Butts (lessee)
(1)
Thomas Davies, Collier (lessee)
(1)
Thomas Davies, Penar (lessee)
(1)
Thomas Edmunds (lessee
(1)
Thomas Freeman (lessee.)
(1)
Thomas Lewis (lessee)
(1)
Thomas Marsh (lessee)
(1)
Thomas Morgan (lessee)
(1)
Thomas Ponton (lessee)
(1)
Thomas Smith (lessee)
(1)
Thomas, David (Pentwyn Mawr)
(1)
Thomas, Lewis (lessee)
(1)
Thomas, Mary
(1)
Thomas, Rowland
(1)
Thomas, Thomas (lessee)
(1)
Thomas, William
(1)
Waters, Richard
(1)
Waters, Walter (woodcutter)
(1)
Watkins, Watkin and Lewis
(1)
William Davies, (lessee)
(1)
William Evans (lessee)
(1)
William James (lessee)
(1)
William Jones (lessee)
(1)
William Lewis (lessee)
(1)
William Lucas (lessee)
(1)
William Marsh (lessee)
(1)
William Pratt (lessee)
(1)
William and Stephen Iggulden (lessees)
(1)
Williams, David (Pontllanfraith)
(1)
Williams, Isaac (collier)
(1)
Williams, Walter
(1)
Williams, William
(1)
Woodroffe and Russell (lessees)
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1890a
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1908
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
2051
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
2083
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
2171
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
3R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
2199
Land Use
Road
Landowner
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Occupier
Hughes, Rev. Isaac (Vicarial Glebe)
Area
2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4478
Land Use
Road
Area
1R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4594a
Land Use
Road
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4970
Land Use
Road
Area
2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4966
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
1A 3R 31P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 3 swllt 6 cheiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4971
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
1A 2P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4971a
Farm Name
GELLY.
Field Name
House and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4973
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4974
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Rough Pas.
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4975
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Rough Pasture and Brake
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4977
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
2A 1R 6P
Tithe Value
11d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 9 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5120
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
1A 2R 21P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 3 swllt
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
Gelly [B]
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Henry and William
Occupier
Lewis, Richard
Area
17A 21P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 15 swllt a cheiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1125
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
3A 13P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 10 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1126
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
2A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
11d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 5 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1128
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 5 swllt 10 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1129
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
3A 9P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 10 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1142
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1142a
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1143
Farm Name
GELLY.
Field Name
Factory and
Land Use
Yard
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1144
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Pond
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1145
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1146
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
2R 37P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 2 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1147
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 11 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1149
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
2A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 6 cheiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
1149a
Farm Name
GELLY.
Field Name
Barn and
Land Use
Fold
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
Woollen Factory &c
Farm Name
GELLY.
Land Use
Fold
Landowner
Phillips, Joseph
Occupier
Howells, John
Area
19A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
6s. 4d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 bunt 5 swllt 6 cheiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5084
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 7d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 10 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5085
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2R 9P
Tithe Value
3d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 2 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5088
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
1A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5089
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 7 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5090
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
5A 3R 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 8 swllt 6 cheiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5091
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
3A 1R 23P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 11 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5094
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Field Name
House, Garden and
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
1d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5095
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
1d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 5 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5097
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Rough Pas
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
8A 11P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5098
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
11d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 6 cheiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5099
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
1A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5100
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 8 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5101
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
3A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 swllt
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5102
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 3R 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 8 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5103
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
3A 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 9 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5104
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 3 swllt 1 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5105
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
1A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 2 swllt 11 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5106
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
3A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 5 swllt 9 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5107
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
3A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 10 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5108
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
3A 11P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 10 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5109
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
3A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 5 swllt 2 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5110
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 1R 33P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 3 swllt 7 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5111
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Rough Pas.
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
4A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5112
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Rough Pas.
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
5A 20P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5113
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
8A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 2 swllt
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5114
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
3A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 6 swllt
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5115
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
1A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
7d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 3 swllt
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5116
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
2A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
11d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 8 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
5117
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, David
Area
4A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 7 swllt 5 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4633
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
3R 35P
Tithe Value
3d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 swllt 4 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4634
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Brake
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
1A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4635
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
1A 1P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 swllt 4 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4650
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Rough Pas.
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
3R 30P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4658
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4659
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
2A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 5 swllt 8 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4660
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
3A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 swllt 1 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4661
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
2A 3R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 11 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4662
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
10d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 4 swllt 1 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4662a
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Field Name
Occupation Road
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4663
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
1A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
9d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 3 swllt 9 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4664
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
3A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 swllt 1 geiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4665
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 swllt 6 cheiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4666
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
3A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 1 swllt
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4667
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
10A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
Comments
Payable to Impropriator: 3 swllt 4 ceiniog
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Mynyddislwyn
Field Number
4668
Farm Name
PENFAN.
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Phillips, Mark
Occupier
Lewis, Roger
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
37
38
39
«
34
35
36
37
38
39