Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
3101 - 3200 of 3,212 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
30
31
32
33
›
33
«
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
»
Filter
Display Options
«
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
»
3101 - 3200 of 3,212 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,212)
Caernarfon
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,240)
Pasture
(1,136)
Arable
(541)
Meadow
(173)
Homestead
(72)
Wood
(38)
Garden
(8)
Cottage
(5)
Waste
(4)
Water
(2)
Mill
(2)
Road
(2)
Yard
(1)
Hay
Occupier
(110)
Griffith Jones
(90)
Robert Jones
(73)
David Jones
(69)
William Jones
(68)
John Williams
(62)
Griffith Prichard
(56)
Edward Edwards
(56)
Henry Rumsey Williams
(54)
Henry Hughes
(52)
John Griffiths
(52)
Richard Jones
(52)
Robert Williams
(49)
Robert Owen
(48)
Thomas Rice
(45)
Morgan and Owen Hughes
(45)
William Thomas
(44)
Humphreys William
(44)
William Evans
(42)
Owen Owens
(41)
Griffith Williams
(41)
Hugh Hughes
(40)
Owen Jones
(38)
Edwards, John Browning
(38)
Ellis Williams
(38)
William Mathew
(37)
Thomas Jones
(34)
Ellis Griffith
(34)
James Williams
(34)
Owen Robert Bough
(32)
David Thomas & others
(32)
Griffith Davies
(30)
Elizabeth Jones
(30)
John Lewis Griffiths
(30)
Jones Thomas
(30)
Parry Mary
(30)
William Lloyd Roberts
(28)
Edward Griffith Powell
(28)
Erasmus Thomas
(28)
Henry Morris
(28)
Thomas Williams
(26)
Henry Williams
(26)
Hugh Jones
(26)
Jones Margaret
(24)
David Robins
(24)
John Prichard
(22)
Henry Morgan
(22)
Jane Jones
(22)
John Roberts
(22)
Margaret Williams
(22)
Owen Parry
(20)
Ebenezer Roberts
(20)
Griffith Evans
(20)
Hugh Griffiths
(20)
John Richards
(20)
Owen Owen
(20)
William Lloyd
(20)
William Prichard
(20)
Williams, Henry Rumsey
(18)
Ellen Owen
(18)
Jane Ellis
(18)
Pierce Williams
(18)
Thomas Rice Jones
(17)
David Evans
(17)
Pierce Parry
(17)
William Pritchard
(16)
Andrew Davies
(16)
John Hughes
(16)
Samuel Jones
(16)
Thomas Thomas
(15)
Hugh Griffith
(14)
Abelonaca Hughes
(14)
David Hughes
(14)
Evan Jones
(14)
James Alderson
(14)
John Morgan & Ellis Price
(14)
John Rae
(14)
Jones William another
(14)
Margaret Savage
(14)
Richard Rowland
(14)
Richard Rowlands
(12)
Catherine Hughes
(12)
Ellen Day
(12)
John Ellis
(12)
John Huxley
(12)
Maddocks Finchett
(12)
Mary Owen
(12)
Nehemiah Bracegirdle
(12)
Robert Bodvan Griffiths
(12)
Samuel Morgan
(12)
The Crown
(12)
William Roberts
(12)
Williams, John
(11)
Robert Roberts
(10)
David Owen
(10)
Edward Davies
(10)
Evans, Anna
(10)
Hughes, Margaret
(10)
Hughes, Owen
(10)
John Jones
(10)
John Yates
(10)
Simon Hobley
(10)
William Owen
(10)
William Turner
(9)
Hughes Hugh
(9)
Price John
(9)
Robert Roberts & David Williams
(8)
Ann Parry
(8)
Henry Browrig
(8)
John Griffiths and Richard Mathias Preece
(8)
John Johnson
(8)
John Morgan
(8)
John Owen
(8)
Owen Evans
(8)
Owen Griffith
(8)
Smith Thomas Assheton
(7)
Hugh Lewis
(7)
Hugh Morgan
(7)
Morgan Jones
(7)
Thomas Griffiths
(7)
William Williams
(7)
Williams, Jane
(6)
Ellen Parry
(6)
Hughes, Jane
(6)
Joseph Jones
(6)
Owen Griffiths
(6)
Owen Wynne
(6)
Peter Ellis and John Hughes
(6)
William Griffith
(6)
William Harding
(6)
Williams, Reverend David
(5)
Ebenezer Prichard
(5)
Edwards John Browning
(5)
Griffiths Thomas (of Cae Bach)
(5)
Jones, Griffith
(5)
Owen Hughes
(5)
Price Ellis
(4)
Ellis Parry
(4)
Henry Hayton
(4)
Humphrey Jones
(4)
James Jones
(4)
John Pritchard
(4)
Jones William (another)
(4)
Louisa Ann Watkins
(4)
Margaret Hughes
(4)
Owen Samuel
(4)
Owens Owen
(4)
Owens, Robert
(4)
William Rumsey Williams
(4)
Williams, Pierce
(4)
Williams, Rebecca
(3)
Evans Elias
(3)
Henry Jones
(3)
John Thomas
(3)
Jones Dorothy
(3)
Morgan John
(3)
Morris William
(3)
Pierce Owen
(3)
Thomas Evans
(2)
Arthur Gore
(2)
David Glynn Jones
(2)
Davies William
(2)
Drew Mrs Sarah
(2)
Garnons Dorothea
(2)
Griffiths, Owen
(2)
Henry Parry
(2)
Henry Rumsey Williams & Rob't Jones
(2)
Hugh Williams
(2)
Hunt Mary and Frances Williams
(2)
Isaac Williams
(2)
James May Robinson
(2)
John Davies
(2)
John Evans
(2)
Jones, Thomas
(2)
Joseph Roberts
(2)
Morgan Davies and others
(2)
Owen Thomas
(2)
Parry Sir Love
(2)
Pierce William Owen
(2)
Prichard Evan
(2)
Richard Mathias Preece
(2)
Robert Edwards
(2)
Robert Price
(2)
Thomas Henry Evans
(2)
Thomas Hughes
(2)
William Mason
(2)
William Price
(1)
Catherine Owen
(1)
Ellis Owen
(1)
Griffith Morris
(1)
Griffiths, John
(1)
Hughes, John
(1)
Jane Williams
(1)
Jones Hugh
(1)
Jones, Owen
(1)
Margaret Thomas
(1)
Mary Evans
(1)
Morgan Hughes, Griffith Evans, William Thomas, Griffith Jones, Griffith Davies.
(1)
Nathaniel Jones & o'rs
(1)
Owen Humphrey
(1)
Owen Solomon
(1)
Robert Griffiths
(1)
Rowlands Robert
(1)
Williams, David
(1)
Williams, Richard
Landowner
(603)
Smith Thomas Assheton
(286)
Thomas Rice
(242)
Newborough Lord
(121)
Williams, Henry Rumsey
(106)
Griffiths John Griffith
(104)
Carnarvon Corporation
(95)
Owens Humphrey
(78)
Evans Anna
(78)
Griffiths Hugh
(70)
Garnons Dorothea
(68)
Hunt Mary and Frances Williams
(66)
Jones Jeremiah Green
(58)
Griffiths Richard
(44)
Humphreys William
(40)
Anglesea, Marquis of
(39)
Edwards, John Browning
(38)
Evans, Anna
(38)
Powell Edward Griffith
(36)
Roberts Robert
(34)
Nanny Owen Jones Ellis
(34)
Owen Robert Bough
(32)
Jones Thomas
(32)
Parry Jane
(30)
Parry Mary
(30)
William George Armstrong
(28)
Dinorben Lord
(27)
Turner, William
(26)
Jones Margaret
(26)
Prichard Rev. Robert
(25)
Lewis William
(23)
Parry Daniel
(22)
Edwards John Browning
(22)
Jones Frank Jones Walker
(22)
Lawrence, George
(21)
Griffiths, Richard
(18)
Bulkeley, Sir Richard Bulkeley Williams
(18)
Turner william
(17)
Jones William another
(16)
Evans George
(16)
Massey John
(15)
Hobley Simon
(15)
Williams, Jane
(14)
Johnson Rev'd William
(14)
Lloyd Owen
(14)
Roberts Hugh
(14)
Williams, Reverend David
(13)
Jones William
(12)
Davies Thomas
(12)
Maddocks Finchett
(12)
Millington, John ~ The receiver appointed in the suit William Thomas & Others -Vs- Henry Rumsey Williams & Others
(12)
Prichard William
(12)
The Crown
(12)
Thomas, John
(12)
Williams, George Armstrong
(12)
Williams, John
(11)
Spencer, Robert
(10)
Griffiths, Hugh
(10)
Hughes Jane
(10)
Hughes, Jane
(10)
Hughes, Margaret
(10)
Hughes, Owen
(10)
Jones Hugh
(9)
Hughes Hugh
(9)
Parry Damer
(9)
Price John
(8)
Jones, Griffith
(8)
Newborough, Lord
(8)
Parry Sir Love
(8)
Thomas, Rice
(8)
Williams, William
(7)
Griffiths William
(7)
Parry John
(6)
Carnarvon Union
(6)
Jones, Owen
(5)
Evans Elias
(5)
Griffiths Thomas (of Cae Bach)
(5)
Griffiths, John
(5)
Griffiths, Thomas (of Cae Pillo)
(5)
Jones, David
(5)
Price Ellis
(5)
Spencer Robert
(5)
Thomas, Richard
(4)
Evans William
(4)
Griffiths William (of Llanwrwst)
(4)
Jones William (another)
(4)
Morris William
(4)
Owens Owen
(4)
Owens, Robert
(4)
Williams, Pierce
(4)
Williams, Rebecca
(4)
Williams, Robert
(3)
Evans Griffith
(3)
Griffiths, Morris
(3)
Jones Dorothy
(3)
Jones, Daniel
(3)
Jones, Thomas
(3)
Morgan John
(3)
Pierce Owen
(2)
Davies William
(2)
Drew Mrs Sarah
(2)
Griffiths, Owen
(2)
Pierce William Owen
(2)
Prichard Evan
(2)
Priestley Mary
(2)
Roberts Owen Owen
(2)
Rowlands Robert
(2)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Davies Griffith
(1)
Griffiths, Catherine
(1)
Hughes, Henry
(1)
Hughes, John
(1)
Jones, Henry
(1)
Owens, William
(1)
Turner, William; Lewis, William; Evans, Anna; Parry, Daniel; Roberts, Robert.
(1)
Williams, David
(1)
Williams, Richard
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1907
Farm Name
Maesingle
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Roberts Hugh
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
14s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1515
Farm Name
Caean Llanbeblig
Field Name
Caer Nan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Mary Owen
Area
3A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1517
Farm Name
Caean Llanbeblig
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Mary Owen
Area
3A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
18s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1518
Farm Name
Caean Llanbeblig
Field Name
Gors bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Mary Owen
Area
1R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1519
Farm Name
Caean Llanbeblig
Field Name
Fonwent newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Mary Owen
Area
1A 30P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1520
Farm Name
Caean Llanbeblig
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Mary Owen
Area
1A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
12s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1888
Farm Name
Castle Hotel
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Rae
Area
1R 4P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1889
Farm Name
Castle Hotel
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Rae
Area
1A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1890
Farm Name
Castle Hotel
Field Name
Rope walk
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Rae
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1891
Farm Name
Castle Hotel
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Rae
Area
4A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1531
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Yr allt bont
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Margaret Savage
Area
1A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1532
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Yr allt pandy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Margaret Savage
Area
3A 34P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1533
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Caer pandy
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Margaret Savage
Area
2A 1R 34P
Tithe Value
13s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1534
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Margaret Savage
Area
2A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1535
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Yard
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Margaret Savage
Area
1R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1536
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Cae flaen drws
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Margaret Savage
Area
1A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1537
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Cae nesa'r lon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Margaret Savage
Area
1A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1538
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Werglodd porfa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Evans
Area
3A 6P
Tithe Value
13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1539
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
10s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1540
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Evans
Area
1A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1541
Farm Name
Tyddyn Pandy
Field Name
Cae'r bendy
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Evans
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
15s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1542
Farm Name
Caean Llanbeblig
Field Name
Caer bendy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Rumsey Williams
Area
1A 3R 6P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1543
Farm Name
Caean Llanbeblig
Field Name
Cae cefn ty gwyn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Rumsey Williams
Area
4A 14P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1573
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Cae flaen drws
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1574
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Caecarn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
2A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
15s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1575
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Cae twll
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
3A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1576
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Caer allt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
1A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
9s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1577
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Lloc
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
2R 4P
Tithe Value
10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1578
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
8s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1579
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
3R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1580
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
3A 38P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1581
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Yr allt fain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1582
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Caer None
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
2A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1583
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Yr allt goed
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1584
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Ddol fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Hugh Hughes
Area
2A 18P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1585
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Ddol isa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
2A 3R 24P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1586
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Yr allt eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1587
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Cae cefn y ddol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
2A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1588
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Ddol ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
2A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1589
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Cae 3 Acres
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
2A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1590
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Cae felin vapur
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
1A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
7s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1591
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1592
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
3A
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1593
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
2A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1594
Farm Name
Coed Marian
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Richards
Area
30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1615
Farm Name
Rhosbodrual
Field Name
Llain
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Johnson
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1616
Farm Name
Rhosbodrual
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Johnson
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1617
Farm Name
Rhosbodrual
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Johnson
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1618
Farm Name
Rhosbodrual
Field Name
Llain tyddyn bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
John Johnson
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1676
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1677
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Field Name
Rhos Smith
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 1R 30P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1678
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Field Name
Rhos Smith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1679
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Field Name
Rhos Smith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1680
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3R 2P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1690
Farm Name
Part of Penywrach
Field Name
Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Jones
Area
13A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
£2. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1772
Farm Name
Part of Penywrach
Field Name
Cornnus
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 20P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1773
Farm Name
Part of Penywrach
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Jones
Area
8A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 19s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1770
Farm Name
Penywrach
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
5A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1771
Farm Name
Penywrach
Field Name
Cae ffynon
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Robert Williams
Area
3A
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1774
Farm Name
Werndu
Field Name
Caer lloian
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Turner
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
19s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1775
Farm Name
Werndu
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Turner
Area
7A 14P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1776
Farm Name
Werndu
Field Name
Buarth Wern
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Turner
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
13s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1777
Farm Name
Werndu
Field Name
Wern
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Turner
Area
2A 16P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1778
Farm Name
Werndu
Field Name
Wern bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Turner
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1801
Farm Name
Cae gwyn
Field Name
Cae lan yr ardd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
2A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1802
Farm Name
Cae gwyn
Field Name
Sportsmans Garden
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
1A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1811
Farm Name
Cae gwyn
Field Name
Tolpas
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
7A 3R 34P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1812
Farm Name
Cae gwyn
Field Name
Gors
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
3A 16P
Tithe Value
17s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1813
Farm Name
Cae gwyn
Field Name
Cae Johnson
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
2A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1814
Farm Name
Cae gwyn
Field Name
Caer bendy
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1815
Farm Name
Cae gwyn
Field Name
Cae tan yr ardd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Edward Edwards
Area
1A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1816
Land Use
Homestead
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1817
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
4A 3R
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1818
Field Name
Cae cefn ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
4A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1819
Field Name
Cae isa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1820
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1821
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
5A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1822
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
3A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1823
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
4A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1824
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
2A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1825
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1826
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
3R 20P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1827
Field Name
Caer berllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
3A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1659
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1900
Field Name
Caer garreg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Area
4A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
£2.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1883
Farm Name
Cae mawr
Field Name
Cae scybor goch
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1884
Farm Name
Cae mawr
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
1A 8P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1885
Farm Name
Cae mawr
Field Name
Cae cefn scybor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1886
Farm Name
Cae mawr
Field Name
Acre
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
Owen Jones
Area
3R 12P
Tithe Value
7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1887
Farm Name
Cae Mawr
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Smith Thomas Assheton
Occupier
William Owen
Area
3A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
18s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1893
Farm Name
Cae twtill
Field Name
Cae twtill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Thomas Rice
Occupier
Simon Hobley
Area
3A 2R 8P
Comments
£1 19s 2d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1894
Farm Name
Twtill
Field Name
Twtill field
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Rice
Occupier
David Glynn Jones
Area
6A 3R 16P
Comments
£3 15s 8d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1933
Farm Name
Twtill
Field Name
Cae yr prayer
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Thomas Rice
Occupier
William Harding
Area
2A 1R 12P
Comments
£1 6s 4d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1655
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Field Name
Llain nelson
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams, Jane
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
3R 6P
Comments
2s 2d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1656
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Field Name
Cae sclater
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams, Jane
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
3R 36P
Comments
2s 10d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1657
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Field Name
Caer waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Jane
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
2A 1R 36P
Comments
13s 6d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1658
Farm Name
Rhos bodrual
Field Name
Cae wall bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams, Jane
Occupier
Margaret Williams
Area
3A 3R 16P
Comments
15s 8d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1558
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Millington, John ~ The receiver appointed in the suit William Thomas & Others -Vs- Henry Rumsey Williams & Others
Occupier
Ellis Parry
Area
1A 2R
Comments
8s 4d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1559
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Millington, John ~ The receiver appointed in the suit William Thomas & Others -Vs- Henry Rumsey Williams & Others
Occupier
Ellis Parry
Area
2R 18P
Comments
3s 4d payable to the Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanbeblig
Field Number
1560
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Millington, John ~ The receiver appointed in the suit William Thomas & Others -Vs- Henry Rumsey Williams & Others
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
3A 2R 12P
Comments
17s 8d payable to Vicar
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
30
31
32
33
›
33
«
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
»