Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
3001 - 3095 of 3,095 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
29
30
31
«
26
27
28
29
30
31
Filter
Display Options
«
26
27
28
29
30
31
3001 - 3095 of 3,095 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(3,095)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(27)
Hill
(10)
House
(10)
Meadow
Occupier
(127)
Thomas Evans
(107)
John Jones
(71)
John Price
(69)
Richard Evans
(67)
David Jones
(63)
James Lewis
(62)
John Evans
(59)
Thomas Jones
(56)
William Palfrey
(55)
James Price
(51)
William Meredith
(50)
David Evans
(48)
Richard Jones
(47)
William Jenkins
(43)
Jones Edward Cwmeithig
(41)
Arthur, Edward
(41)
Richard Davies
(40)
Richard Rogers
(40)
Thompson Thomas
(39)
Edward Francis
(36)
Davies, Evan Lewis
(35)
Richard Francis
(35)
Thomas Davies
(34)
Evan Price
(33)
Edward Davies
(32)
Meredith Edward (Baily Noyadd)
(31)
Edward Lewis
(31)
Richard Price
(30)
Edward Jones
(30)
John Griffiths
(29)
Eleanor Vaughan
(29)
Evans David
(29)
Rice Hamer
(29)
Thomas Price
(29)
Thomas Williams
(29)
William Price
(27)
John Francis
(27)
Lingen Henry
(25)
Edward William
(25)
Evan Lewis
(25)
Jones Thomas
(25)
Meredith Meredith
(25)
Price Thomas
(25)
Rees Wozencroft
(25)
Richard Owen
(24)
John Gould
(24)
Meredith Powell
(24)
Walker John
(24)
William Chapman
(23)
Evans Richard
(23)
John George
(23)
John Lewis
(22)
David Rees
(22)
Jones John Cefnmaes Nr Rhayader
(21)
Mary Evans
(21)
Stephen Williams
(21)
Thomas Hamer
(20)
David Peice
(20)
Joseph Bowen
(19)
David davies
(19)
Davies John
(19)
Drew James
(19)
Powell Rice
(18)
James Jones
(18)
Joseph Evans
(18)
Richard Lewis
(18)
Richard Wild
(18)
Roger Walker
(17)
David Davies
(17)
Edward Davis
(17)
Evans John
(17)
James David
(17)
John Thomas
(17)
Jones John
(16)
Edward Price
(16)
Hugh Morris
(16)
John Hamer
(16)
Thomas Palfrey
(15)
Edward Williams
(15)
Mary Williams
(14)
Palfrey William
(14)
Thomas Edwards
(14)
William Lloyd
(13)
Edward Hughes
(13)
Thomas Morgan
(12)
David Edwards
(12)
Edward Stephens
(12)
Evans Edward
(12)
Lewis Edward
(12)
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
(12)
Morgan Morgan
(12)
Watt James
(12)
William Bufton
(11)
David Owen
(11)
David Price
(11)
Thomas Wilding
(10)
David Matthew
(10)
William Stephens
(9)
1820
(9)
Evan Edwards
(9)
Josiah Price
(8)
John Owen
(8)
Joseph Bound
(8)
Richard Shepherd
(7)
Anne Whilding
(7)
Hunt John
(7)
Mary Jones
(7)
Morris John (Cwmgwr)
(7)
Thomas Bowen
(7)
William Evans
(6)
Francis Mills
(6)
Lloyd John & Lloyd James
(6)
Morgan Lloyd
(5)
Bufton David
(5)
David Matthews
(5)
Davies Evan Lewis
(5)
Jacob George
(5)
James Hamer
(5)
Vaughan John
(4)
David Mills
(4)
John Williams
(4)
Mills Francis
(4)
Morgan Richard
(4)
Thomas Dacid
(3)
1829
(3)
David Powell Humphreys
(3)
Davis Evan
(3)
Edward Worthing
(3)
Evan Thomas
(3)
Hamer Henry
(3)
James Evans
(3)
Joseph Betts
(3)
Rob Jones
(3)
Whilding Martha
(2)
David Mason
(2)
David Reis
(2)
Edward Bufton
(2)
Evans William
(2)
James James
(2)
James Jane
(2)
John Davies
(2)
Jones John Seven Stars Nantmel
(2)
Jones William
(2)
Lewis Matthew
(2)
Mary Rees
(2)
Powell Joseph
(2)
Probert John
(2)
Richard Williams
(2)
Thomas Bufton
(2)
Thomas Griffiths
(2)
Thomas Hugh
(2)
Whilding John
(2)
Wilding Thomas
(2)
William Lucas
(2)
William Thomas
(1)
1869
(1)
Benjamin Price
(1)
David Farr
(1)
Edward Evans
(1)
Evan Jones
(1)
Evan Rees
(1)
Hamer James
(1)
Hamer Mary
(1)
Hohn Jones (Miller)
(1)
Ingram Richard
(1)
John Powell
(1)
John Roberts
(1)
John Shutt
(1)
Jonathan Hamer
(1)
Jones Anne
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Meredith Thomas
(1)
Mills Anne
(1)
Nathan Tunly
(1)
Owens Edward of Goyfron
(1)
Price William
(1)
Rees Price
(1)
Scott Andrew
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Morris
(1)
Trustees of Carmel Chapel
(1)
William Jones
(1)
William Lewis
(1)
William Pugh
Landowner
(344)
Evans Thomas
(168)
Oliver David
(165)
Evans Hugh Powell
(102)
Evans Edward Middleton
(99)
Lingen Henry
(74)
Davies William
(72)
Davies, Evan Lewis
(71)
Parsons Cecil
(65)
Powell Rice
(64)
Thompson Thomas
(61)
Palfrey Thomas
(53)
Stephens Elizabeth
(53)
Watt James
(48)
Price Rees
(45)
Davies John
(45)
Evans Elizabeth Susannah
(44)
Jones Edward Cwmeithig
(44)
Williams Thomas
(42)
Meredith, Edward
(41)
Arthur, Edward
(39)
Davies Evan Lewis
(39)
Meredith Edward (Baily Noyadd)
(39)
Williams Margaret
(36)
Meredith Thomas
(36)
Vaughan John
(35)
Bailey, Joseph
(34)
Stephens James
(33)
Lewis Edward
(32)
Lloyd John (Rhayader)
(31)
Morgan Richard
(31)
Parker Thomas
(30)
Griffiths William
(30)
Hamer James
(29)
Davies John and Evans Thomas
(29)
Evans David
(29)
Evans Elizabeth Susanna
(29)
Walsh Sir John Bart.
(28)
Oliver Thomas
(28)
William Phineas
(25)
James Jane
(25)
Jones Thomas
(24)
Busk, Hans
(24)
Walker John
(23)
Evans Richard
(23)
Price Thomas
(22)
Jones John Cefnmaes Nr Rhayader
(22)
Jones John Llwyneinion Breconshire
(21)
Davies Elizabeth
(21)
Drew James
(21)
Jarman Thomas
(20)
Morgan George, Edward Lewis and David Evans Exors of
(20)
Vaughan David
(19)
Evans Roger
(19)
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
(18)
Davies, Evan Lewis; Duggan, John and Pugh, Thomas Executors of
(18)
Jones John
(17)
Evans John
(17)
James Edward Lee
(15)
Arthur, Thomas
(15)
Thomas John
(14)
Jarman Margaretta Theodocia
(14)
Palfrey William
(14)
Price Anne
(13)
Bailey Joseph
(12)
Bound Joseph
(12)
Evans Edward
(11)
James Jane and Bowring John Raphael
(11)
Palfrey, Thomas
(11)
Venerable Archdeacon (Glebe)
(10)
Bounty Queen Anne's to Llanganten Parish Breconshire
(10)
Bounty Queen Anne's to Llanganten parish Breconshire
(10)
Bounty Queen Anne's to Ystradmerig parish Cardiganshire
(10)
Jones Anne
(9)
Bounty Queen Anne to Wigmore parish Herefordshire
(9)
Bounty Queen Anne's to Blaenporth Cardiganshire
(9)
Bounty Queen Anne's to Rhayader parish Radnorshire
(9)
Cole R. B.
(8)
Jenkins William
(7)
Bounty Queen Anne's to Ystradmeirig Parish
(7)
Hunt John
(7)
Morris John (Cwmgwr)
(6)
Hamer Mary
(5)
Bufton David
(5)
Jones John Cwmcellyn fach Nantmel
(4)
Davis Evan
(4)
Jones John Seven Stars Nantmel
(4)
Mills Francis
(3)
Bounty Queen Anne's to Aberystwith parish Cardiganshire
(3)
Hamer Henry
(3)
Hughes David and Hughes Elizabeth
(3)
Jones John Rhayader
(3)
Jones William
(3)
Owens Edward
(3)
Thomas Jones
(3)
Whilding Martha
(2)
Evans William
(2)
Hope Edward
(2)
Jones Elizabeth
(2)
Jones Mary (Rhayader)
(2)
Lewis Matthew
(2)
Meredith Edward
(2)
Morris John
(2)
Owen Richard
(2)
Owens Richard
(2)
Powell Joseph
(2)
Probert John
(2)
Stephans Elizabeth
(2)
Thomas Hugh
(2)
Whilding John
(2)
Wilding Thomas
(2)
Williams John
(1)
Davies Thomas
(1)
Davis Richard (of LlwynGwillim)
(1)
Hamer Thomas
(1)
Ingram Richard
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Mills Anne
(1)
Owens Edward of Goyfron
(1)
Price William
(1)
Scott Andrew
(1)
Trustees of Carmel Chapel
(1)
Tunly Nathan Crowther and Thomas Griffiths
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
667
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Waun Ucha
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
670
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Cae glas issa
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
671
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Cae glas Ucha
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
672
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Cae Coed
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
4A 3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
673
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Lettore
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
674
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Cae Gwynne
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
675
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Waûn Lettore
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
676
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Waun Wen
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
677
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Cae pwll
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
678
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Cae r Ysgybor
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
679
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Telpin Dû
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
2A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
680
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
681
Farm Name
Lower Brynseddid (part of)
Field Name
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Edward
Occupier
John Jones
Area
1A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
714
Farm Name
Bwlch bach
Field Name
Upper Cae Mawr
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd John & Lloyd James
Area
2A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
715
Farm Name
Bwlch bach
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd John & Lloyd James
Area
4A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
716
Farm Name
Bwlch bach
Field Name
Cae Mawr by Gate
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd John & Lloyd James
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
717
Farm Name
Bwlch bach
Field Name
Crab Tree close
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd John & Lloyd James
Area
1A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
718
Farm Name
Bwlch bach
Field Name
Cae Rules
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd John & Lloyd James
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
719
Farm Name
Bwlch bach
Field Name
Cae Cronllwm
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd John & Lloyd James
Area
3A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
720
Field Name
Cae canol
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
1A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
721
Field Name
Cae Uchaf & part of Trip
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
2A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
723
Field Name
Cae Cwm Pellaf
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
3A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
724
Field Name
Cae Cwm nessaf
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
1A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
725
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
726
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
1A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
727
Field Name
Cae Ysgybor
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
2A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
728
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
7A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
729
Field Name
Cae pistill
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
2A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
730
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
2A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
731
Field Name
Cae pella
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
1A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
732
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Lloyd, John and Lloyd, James
Area
8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
722
Farm Name
Trip
Landowner
Lloyd John; Lloyd James; Lloyd Thomas; Lloyd William and Lloyd David
Occupier
Stephen Williams
Area
10A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
2A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
292
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
1A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
293
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
1A 2R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
294
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
295
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
1A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
296
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
297
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
298
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
2A 2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
299
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
300
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
2A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
301
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
2A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
302
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
303
Farm Name
Lower Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
Meredith Meredith
Area
2A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
304
Farm Name
Cryndir
Field Name
Rushy Ross
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
6A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
305
Farm Name
Cryndir
Field Name
Black Ground
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
4A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
306
Farm Name
Cryndir
Field Name
Upper Pasture
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
5A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
307
Farm Name
Cryndir
Field Name
Little Ross
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
308
Farm Name
Cryndir
Field Name
Great Piece
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
6A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
309
Farm Name
Cryndir
Field Name
White Piece
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
4A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
310
Farm Name
Cryndir
Field Name
Spout piece
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
3A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
311
Field Name
Homestead
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
312
Field Name
Plantation
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
313
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
4A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
314
Field Name
Lower Ross
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
4A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
314a
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
315
Field Name
The Turf piece
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
3A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
316
Field Name
Wheat piece
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
3A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
317
Field Name
Well piece
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
2A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
318
Field Name
Middle pasture
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
4A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
319
Field Name
Ross by Rummy
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
5A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
320
Field Name
piece beyond Lane
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
5A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
321
Field Name
The Turf pits
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
4A 2R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
320a
Field Name
Lane
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
4A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
322
Field Name
The Mill Bank
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
1A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
323
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
3A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
324
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
325
Field Name
Mill Bank
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
4A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
326
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
1A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
327
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
1A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
328
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
759
Field Name
Church and Churchyard
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
1A 1R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
1495a
Field Name
Dolau Chapel and Yard
Landowner
Meredith, Edward
Occupier
William Meredith
Area
30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
1
Field Name
Clewedog Ross
Area
84A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
46
Field Name
Common
Area
5A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
446
Field Name
Common
Area
122A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
967
Field Name
Penrhos Common
Area
26A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
976
Field Name
Common
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
915
Field Name
Bryn Camlo Common
Area
1035A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
2252
Field Name
Clwyn Gwyn pool
Area
14A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
1831
Field Name
Rhenograidd Common
Area
376A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
2894
Field Name
Moel Hoel Common
Area
434A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
1406
Field Name
utras
Area
53A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
1314
Field Name
Common
Area
13A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
1312
Field Name
Common
Area
5A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
1283
Field Name
Common
Area
19A 2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
2347
Field Name
Gastedin Common
Area
1070A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
1978
Field Name
Dole Creglin
Area
94A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
2077
Field Name
By Rhydyceir
Area
29A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
2251
Field Name
Yr Ysfar
Area
896A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
3072
Field Name
Waun
Area
261A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
3073
Area
219A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
2819
Field Name
Coed Cochion Common belonging to the Two Coed yr ardds
Area
15A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Nantmel
Field Number
908
Field Name
Cefn Nantmel
Area
214A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
29
30
31
«
26
27
28
29
30
31