Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 614 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
201 - 300 of 614 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(614)
Flint
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
Occupier
(47)
On hand
(27)
Edwards Thomas
(22)
Gregory Mary and Julianna
(22)
Morris James, Worthenbury.
(19)
On Hand
(19)
Richard Charles
(18)
Matthews Thomas
(18)
Moyle John
(17)
Caldicot John
(17)
Parker Roger
(17)
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
(16)
Crane Mrs Emeral Lodge
(16)
Dawson Job
(16)
Newns John , Sarn Bridge
(15)
Blythin Mabel
(15)
Jones William
(15)
Richards John Wallington
(15)
Williams Widow
(14)
Lloyd Hardman
(14)
Mathews Widow
(13)
Parry Job
(12)
Pritchard George (Worthenbury)
(11)
LLoyd Hardman
(10)
Roberts William, Wallington
(9)
Davenport John Worthenbury
(9)
Dawson John, Worthenbury
(9)
Hoskins John
(8)
Crane Henry
(8)
Davies John, Kiln
(8)
Moyle James (Plow Inn) Worthenbury
(7)
Moors John
(7)
Penk John, Panddw
(7)
Pierce Richard and son
(6)
Luckley Widow
(5)
Foules Joseph
(5)
Gregory Joseph
(5)
Pritchard George
(5)
Stokes Samuel
(4)
Heath Samuel
(4)
Phillips Jonathon
(4)
Prince James
(4)
Robert Robert
(3)
Allman John
(3)
Bridge Widow
(3)
Crane Henry and Edward
(3)
Davenport John , Worthenbury
(3)
Dutton Richard
(3)
Lewis Thomas, Shocklatch
(3)
Taylor John, Mullsford
(2)
Bates Edward Worthenbury
(2)
Easthope Martha
(2)
Edwards John, Worthenbury
(2)
Gwern y tow
(2)
Parker Thomas , Shocklatch
(2)
Roberts Thomas
(1)
Bate William
(1)
Bevan John
(1)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Billington George
(1)
Blythin Moses
(1)
Boote Richard, Witcherly Thomas, Worthenbury Mrs
(1)
Bowker Richard
(1)
Bowker William Wern Bridge
(1)
Clark Francis
(1)
Clutton William
(1)
Davies Robert
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Done John
(1)
Eaton Thomas
(1)
Edwards Widow
(1)
Egerton Jane
(1)
Gregory John
(1)
Griffiths George
(1)
Griffiths Martha
(1)
Harries John
(1)
Howe John
(1)
James George
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones John
(1)
Jones Thomas
(1)
Ledsom Richard
(1)
Lloyd Widow (Worthenbury)
(1)
Mabon James (Broughton)
(1)
Matthews Thomas, Worthenbury
(1)
Morris Randle (Frog Lane)
(1)
Orford Widow Dungril
(1)
Parker William, Wern Boat
(1)
Pearce Richard
(1)
Pointon Thomas
(1)
Poval Widow Tull
(1)
Roberts Elias
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Robertson Thomas
(1)
Taylor John
(1)
Weaver Thomas
(1)
Williams Edward
(1)
on hand
Landowner
(187)
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
(136)
Puleston Sir Richard Bart. Emral
(39)
Puleston Sir Richard Bar't Emral
(37)
Puleston Sir Richard Bart Emral
(36)
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
(35)
Allanson Anne Elizabeth Broughton
(34)
Pulesford Sir Richard Bart Emral
(31)
Puleston Sir Richard Bar't Emeral (continued)
(17)
Wynn Colonel
(11)
Kenyon Lord Gredington
(5)
Dod John Whitehall, Cloverley Salop
(5)
Rhodenhurst John
(4)
Dungannon Viscount , Brynkinalt
(4)
Hanmer Edward
(4)
Spakeman Nathaniel
(3)
Langford John
(3)
Lorton Thomas , Pallerngreen
(3)
Tollemache John Esquire
(2)
Bevan Thomas
(1)
Allman William
(1)
Barker late Daniel Rowland
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Done Joseph
(1)
Fleet John
(1)
Gorton Thomas
(1)
Humphris John
(1)
Keay Samuel
(1)
Large Thomas
(1)
Lea
(1)
Mathews Mary
(1)
Mostyn Lord Pengwern
(1)
Newns John
(1)
Penlington William
(1)
Phillips Thomas
(1)
Reeves Thomas
(1)
Stanley John E, Alderly Park
(1)
Stant Mary, Worthenbury
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
490
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Little meas y Ring
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Williams Widow
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
387
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Trawsdre
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Williams Widow
Area
4A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
388
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Oxfield
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Williams Widow
Area
4A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
389
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Barn field
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Williams Widow
Area
3A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
329
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Far meadow
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Williams Widow
Area
6A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
House Yard & Garden
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
8A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
49
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Far Bryn
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
6A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Corner Croft
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Middle Field
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
5A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Field over Road
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
4A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Plantation field
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
6A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
73
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Big Bryn
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
6A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
74
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Bryn
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
6A 2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
134
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Green Leys
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
8A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Lower Bryn
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
8A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
53
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
75
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Well Meadow
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
8A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
76
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Six day Math
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
6A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Five day Math
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
6A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
77
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Werglodd Griffith ddu
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
8A 2R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
91
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Wern meadow
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
4A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
90
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Bends
Landowner
Allanson Ann Elizabeth Broughton
Occupier
Wilson William Broughton Lodge
Area
3A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
392
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Allman William
Occupier
On hand
Area
24P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
522
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Dungril meadow
Landowner
Barker late Daniel Rowland
Occupier
Orford Widow Dungril
Area
3A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Croft adjoining Glebe
Landowner
Bevan Thomas
Occupier
On hand
Area
3A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
192a
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Bevan Thomas
Occupier
Roberts Elias
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
274
Farm Name
Beach House farm
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Davies John
Occupier
On hand
Area
21P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
field location best guess
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
133
Field Name
Little Glooiad fechan
Landowner
Dod John Whitehall, Cloverley Salop
Occupier
Foules Joseph
Area
4A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
538
Field Name
Far field
Landowner
Dod John Whitehall, Cloverley Salop
Occupier
Foules Joseph
Area
4A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
539
Field Name
Lane field
Landowner
Dod John Whitehall, Cloverley Salop
Occupier
Foules Joseph
Area
4A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
540
Field Name
Little Lane field
Landowner
Dod John Whitehall, Cloverley Salop
Occupier
Foules Joseph
Area
2A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
541
Field Name
Little field
Landowner
Dod John Whitehall, Cloverley Salop
Occupier
Foules Joseph
Area
1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
275
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Done Joseph
Occupier
Ledsom Richard
Area
24P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
239
Field Name
Sarn Meadow
Landowner
Dungannon Viscount , Brynkinalt
Occupier
Phillips Jonathon
Area
1A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
242
Field Name
Long Do
Landowner
Dungannon Viscount , Brynkinalt
Occupier
Phillips Jonathon
Area
4A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
259
Field Name
Cae Slack
Landowner
Dungannon Viscount , Brynkinalt
Occupier
Phillips Jonathon
Area
5A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
256
Field Name
Big do
Landowner
Dungannon Viscount , Brynkinalt
Occupier
Phillips Jonathon
Area
6A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
482
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Fleet John
Occupier
on hand
Area
1R 7P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
272
Field Name
Land on Tallern Green
Landowner
Gorton Thomas
Occupier
Clark Francis
Area
2R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
399
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Hanmer Edward
Occupier
Bevan John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
400
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Hanmer Edward
Occupier
Bowker Richard
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
398
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Hanmer Edward
Occupier
Boote Richard, Witcherly Thomas, Worthenbury Mrs
Area
1A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
401
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Hanmer Edward
Occupier
Taylor John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
468
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Humphris John
Occupier
On hand
Area
1R 3P
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
270b
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Keay Samuel
Occupier
Griffiths Martha
Area
32P
Tithe Value
5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
575
Field Name
Garden
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Allman John
Area
1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
576
Field Name
Halghton Bridge field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Allman John
Area
2A 3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
577
Field Name
Upper Do
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Allman John
Area
2A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
606
Farm Name
Lletty ty Gwent
Field Name
House yard & Garden
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
1A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
591
Farm Name
Lletty ty Gwent
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
3A 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
592
Farm Name
Lletty ty Gwent
Field Name
Coppice
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
593
Farm Name
Lletty ty Gwent
Field Name
Lower Big produce
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
7A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
594
Farm Name
Lletty ty Gwent
Field Name
Upper Do
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
9A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
597
Farm Name
Lletty ty Gwent
Field Name
Little Produce
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
5A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
598
Farm Name
Lletty ty Gwent
Field Name
Near Do
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
5A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
599
Farm Name
Lletty ty Gwent
Field Name
Long Produce
Landowner
Kenyon Lord Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
8A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
600
Field Name
Middle Meadow
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
601
Field Name
Upper do
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
604
Field Name
Gorsty field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
6A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
605
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
2A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
607
Field Name
Barn field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
7A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
610
Field Name
Far do
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
10A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
609
Field Name
Wood
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Dawson Job
Area
2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
624
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
House and Garden
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
608
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Dwmbo field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
12A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
615
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Joys field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
7A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
612
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Mill field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
5A 3R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
611
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Little Meadow
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
2A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
628
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Cockshoot
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
7A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
629
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Thistle field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
8A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
627
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Cae ddeg
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
10A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
626
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Big field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
9A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
620
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Dy pham
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
622
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Big do
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
3A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
623
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Stable Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
3A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
625
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
3A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
630
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Part of Long Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Mathews Widow
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
237
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Threap wwod field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Moors John
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
267
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Flax field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Moors John
Area
3A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
268
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
House field &Garden
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Moors John
Area
6A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Hill field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Moors John
Area
3A 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
279
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Gate field
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Moors John
Area
3A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
287
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Cae Drewgyn
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Moors John
Area
7A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Little Cae Drewgyn
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Moors John
Area
5A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
621
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Pierce Richard and son
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
613
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Pierce Richard and son
Area
1A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
614
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Pierce Richard and son
Area
1A 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
616
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Pierce Richard and son
Area
1A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
617
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Pierce Richard and son
Area
1A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
618
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Pierce Richard and son
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
619
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Croft
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Pierce Richard and son
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
631
Farm Name
Adwyr y ffellen
Field Name
Meadow
Landowner
Kenyon Lord, Gredington
Occupier
Weaver Thomas
Area
3A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
523
Field Name
Dungul Meadow
Landowner
Langford John
Occupier
Robert Robert
Area
3A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
524
Field Name
Moors
Landowner
Langford John
Occupier
Robert Robert
Area
4A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
525
Field Name
Spring Moors
Landowner
Langford John
Occupier
Robert Robert
Area
2A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
3
Landowner
Lea
Occupier
Robert Robert
Area
9A
Tithe Value
£1. 2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
273
Field Name
Croft on Tallant Grun
Landowner
Large Thomas
Occupier
Davies William
Area
1R 24P
Tithe Value
11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
467
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Mathews Mary
Occupier
On hand
Area
36P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
26
Field Name
Roydons Hall Meadow
Landowner
Mostyn Lord Pengwern
Occupier
Bevan Thomas
Area
12A 28P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Worthenbury
Field Number
270a
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Landowner
Newns John
Occupier
Jones John
Area
18P
Tithe Value
3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»