Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 604 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»
201 - 300 of 604 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(604)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(239)
Pasture
(195)
Arable
(99)
Meadow
(47)
Wood
(22)
Orchard
(19)
Plantation
(14)
Rough Ground
(4)
Garden
(3)
Waste
(1)
Buildings
(1)
Water
Occupier
(51)
Edward Abley
(48)
Thomas Griffiths
(46)
John Deakins
(35)
Bryges Sir Harford Jones
(32)
Edwards Richard
(32)
James Price
(29)
Evan Pugh
(25)
Thomas Wright
(24)
Richard Edwards
(22)
Thomas Galliers
(21)
John Hughes
(21)
james Edwards
(19)
Monnington William
(19)
William Mornington
(15)
Partridge Thomas
(14)
price Richard
(13)
Price Richard
(11)
James McDugal
(10)
Sir H.J. Brydges
(9)
Benjamin Plevy
(9)
James Young
(8)
Thomas Clee
(8)
William Monnington
(7)
James Mc Dugal
(7)
James Monnington
(7)
Morgan William
(5)
John Morris
(5)
John Weakins
(5)
partridge Thomas
(4)
William Mannington
(4)
Wm. Monnington
(3)
George Caldicott
(2)
Abley Edward
(2)
Brydges Sir Harford Jones
(2)
Clee Thomas
(2)
David Jones
(2)
Edward Bradley
(2)
Himself & others
(2)
John Abley
(2)
Richard preece
(1)
Ann Bird
(1)
Arthur Francis
(1)
Charles Morgan
(1)
Henry parton and others
(1)
James Clee and James Lewis
(1)
James Edwards and Another
(1)
James Morris
(1)
John Lewis
(1)
John phillips
(1)
Jones Maria
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Joseph Jones
(1)
Lucas Thomas
(1)
Morris James
(1)
Samuel James
(1)
Susan Edwards
(1)
Thomas phillips
(1)
William Griffiths
(1)
William Lingen and others
(1)
William price
Landowner
(250)
Price Richard
(65)
price Richard
(46)
Brydges Sir Harford Jones
(35)
Bryges Sir Harford Jones
(33)
Edwards Richard
(31)
Abley Elizabeth
(25)
Beebee Thomas Legge, Caroline Beebee, George Morris, John Beebee Morris, Anne Morris, Anne Morris, Frances Collins and John Meredith Lewis
(24)
Phillips Ann
(19)
James Edward Lee
(19)
Monnington William
(19)
Partridge Thomas
(10)
James David
(7)
Morgan William
(6)
partridge Thomas
(3)
Clee Thomas
(2)
Abley Edward
(2)
Jones Maria
(2)
Lingen Philip
(1)
Jones
(1)
Jones Edward
(1)
Jones William
(1)
Lucas Thomas
(1)
Morris James
(1)
price James
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
390
Field Name
Moors
Land Use
Rough & pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
William Mannington
Area
17A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
349b
Field Name
Chissel Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
William Mannington
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
405
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Herefordshire piece
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
406
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Upper Aytely
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
4A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
407
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Lower Aytely
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
8A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
17s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
409
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Little Minn
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
7A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
417
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Odd Stocking
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
4A 23P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
467
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Yew Tree piece
Land Use
past & Wood
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
7A 18P
Tithe Value
17s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
466
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Winn Waugh
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
11A 18P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
469
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Long Lands
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
6A 35P
Tithe Value
11s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
415
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Minn field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
2A 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
416
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Little Do.
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
2A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
8s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
356
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Holly Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
7A 3R 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
502
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
pockmoor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
4A 35P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
501
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
The Orchards
Land Use
past Orchard
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
2A 13P
Tithe Value
13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
500
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
pockmoor Barn & fold
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
3A 3R 26P
Tithe Value
13s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
472
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
pockmoor
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
4A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
460
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Bush piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
8A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
14s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
458
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
pugs Morton
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
9A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
16s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
457
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Cobbits
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
7A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
449a
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
pt. of Little Morton
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
473b
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Lugg Meadow
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
7A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
£2. 9s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
448
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Far field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
4A 2R 37P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
450
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Lower Great piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
8A 2R 31P
Tithe Value
15s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
451
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Upper Great piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
8A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
15s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
452
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
poplar piece
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
18A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
£1. 8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
437
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Little Red Minn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
10A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
£2. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
442
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Great Red Minn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
17A 1R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
438
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Hyde park
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
5A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
435
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Barn Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
5A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
454
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
pt. of Upper Long fields
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
9A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
456
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Lower Long Fields
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
4A 9P
Tithe Value
7s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
461
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Lower Crow Land
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
5A 3R 12P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
462a
Farm Name
Back Lane
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
2A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
463
Farm Name
Back Lane
Field Name
Lower Crow Land pasture
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
4A 6P
Tithe Value
16s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
464
Field Name
New Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
3A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
194
Field Name
Moors
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
Edward Abley
Area
13A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
15s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
247
Field Name
The Farm House Garden etc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
1A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
246
Field Name
The Patch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
3A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
248
Field Name
The Patch
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
5A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
249
Field Name
Greeks Wood
Land Use
Wood pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
13A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
260
Field Name
The Orchard
Land Use
Orchard pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
2A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
6s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
261
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
4A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
258
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
4A 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
259
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
5A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
257
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
11A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
275
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
10A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
274
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
8A 36P
Tithe Value
7s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
262
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
6A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
276
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Wood & Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
3A 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
273
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
8A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
10s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
272
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
2A 28P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
264
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
1A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
263
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
5A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
265
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
6A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
266
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
3A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
5s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
269
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
4A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
3s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
270
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
7A 2R
Tithe Value
8s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
271
Field Name
Arable
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
4A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
267
Field Name
Cockshutte Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
229
Field Name
Long Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
7A 25P
Tithe Value
8s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
230
Field Name
Mill Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
7A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
231
Field Name
Upper Weedow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
9A 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
140
Field Name
Lower Weedow
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
5A 3R 33P
Tithe Value
14s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
139
Field Name
Weedows Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
2A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
141
Field Name
New Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
6A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
219
Field Name
College Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
10A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
218
Field Name
College Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
5A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
233
Field Name
Little Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
James Price
Area
1A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
101
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
2R 31P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
102
Field Name
Hill House Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
103
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
104
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
1A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
105
Field Name
Great ferney piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
4A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
7s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
106
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
6A 16P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
107
Field Name
Barn & Waste
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
108
Field Name
Barn Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
8A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
5s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
109
Field Name
Top Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
7A 28P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
110
Field Name
Ridgy Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
6A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
5s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
111
Field Name
Wheat Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
112
Field Name
Hill Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
6A 3R
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
113
Field Name
Hill Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
9A 14P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
114
Field Name
Hill Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
12A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
115
Field Name
White Poles
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
8A 3R 8P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
116
Field Name
Little Poles
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
3A 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
117
Field Name
Red Leys
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
5A 1R 20P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
118
Field Name
Broom field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
6A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
119
Field Name
Sidelong Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
9A 10P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
120
Field Name
Urchin Bank
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
2A 35P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
121
Field Name
Urchin Bank Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
3A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
100
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
5A 2R 23P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
123
Field Name
Birchen Close
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
2A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
122
Field Name
Letty peer
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
4A 2R 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
124
Field Name
Back Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
7A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
130
Field Name
Gortheys
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
4A 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
131
Field Name
Rough
Land Use
Rough
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
129
Field Name
Gorthy Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
5A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
128
Field Name
Slang
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
2A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
127
Field Name
Meeting House
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
6A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Norton
Field Number
126
Field Name
Horse Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price Richard
Occupier
John Deakins
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
7
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
»