Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 577 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
6
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
201 - 300 of 577 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(577)
Pembroke
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(279)
Pasture
(205)
Arable
(61)
Meadow
(24)
Clover
(7)
Plantation
(5)
Furze
(5)
Hay
(2)
Moor
(2)
Wood
(1)
Bog
(1)
Garden
(1)
Hill
Occupier
(52)
James William
(46)
Phillips Jane
(40)
James Griffith
(38)
Davies David
(34)
Rees Jane
(29)
James Benjamin
(25)
Jones David
(20)
Owens John
(19)
Davies Warriot
(19)
Jenkins David
(19)
jones Daniel
(17)
Devonald John
(16)
Phillips Daniel
(16)
Phillips David
(13)
Davies Daniel
(13)
Phillips Henry
(12)
Phillips Joshua
(11)
Davies George
(11)
Edwards Stephen
(11)
Lloyd John
(11)
Thomas David
(9)
George David
(9)
Owen John
(8)
James David
(8)
Phillips Leah
(8)
Williams John
(7)
Jones Benjamin
(6)
Davies Warriott
(5)
Lewis David
(5)
Richards David
(4)
Griffiths David
(4)
Morris James
(3)
Gwynne Sarah and Jenkins David
(3)
Lodwick Margaret
(3)
Thomas Daniel
(3)
Thomas John Junr
(2)
James Thomas
(2)
Morris John
(2)
Owens Thomas
(2)
Vacant
(1)
Bateman Thomas
(1)
Davies John
(1)
Evans David
(1)
Griffths Elizabeth
(1)
James Joseph & John Louisa
(1)
Reynolds Henry, Byer Nicholas & Davies David
(1)
Thomas
(1)
Thomas John
(1)
Thomas John Senr
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Trustees of Chapel
(1)
Williams William
Landowner
(67)
James John Taubman William
(40)
Phillips John
(36)
Owen Owen
(34)
Rees Jane
(33)
Harries Henry
(32)
Foley Emily Anne
(28)
Protheroe Revd David
(26)
Jones David
(24)
Williams Edward Lloyd
(20)
Lloyd Thomas Davies
(19)
George David
(18)
Sherpin Henry
(17)
Devonald John
(17)
Thomas Revd Griffith
(14)
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
(14)
Phillips Jane
(13)
Phillips Henry
(12)
Phillips Joshua
(11)
Davies George
(11)
Elias Evan
(11)
Lewis Susannah
(9)
Davies David
(9)
Griffiths David
(8)
Roch George
(8)
Williams John
(7)
contd
(6)
James Thomas
(5)
James David
(5)
Jones Benjamin
(5)
Morgan The Revd David Evan (Glebe)
(4)
Evans Anne
(4)
Thomas Daniel
(3)
Griffiths Revd James
(2)
James Francis
(2)
James William
(2)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Davies John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
381
Farm Name
Trefaes Canol
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Phillips David
Area
2A 24P
Tithe Value
6s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
382
Farm Name
Trefaes Canol
Field Name
Park uchlawr ty
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Phillips David
Area
6A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
390
Farm Name
Trefaes Canol
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Moory pas
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Phillips David
Area
4A 25P
Tithe Value
4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
383
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
3R 19P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
384a
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
2A 1R 13P
Tithe Value
6s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
384
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
1A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
385
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
386
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
387
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Waun werglodd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
7A 1R
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
388
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Waun erw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
5A 9P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
389
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Moor
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
5A
Tithe Value
3s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
391
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Park r cefen werglodd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
10A 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 5s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
392
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
11A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
393
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Park y pant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
6A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
394
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Park maes nol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
7A 36P
Tithe Value
18s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
395
Farm Name
Trefaes uchaf
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James John Taubman William
Occupier
Davies Daniel
Area
11A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
497
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
Mill & field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James Francis
Occupier
Morris John
Area
5A 1P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
498
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Francis
Occupier
Morris John
Area
3A 19P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
136
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James David
Occupier
James David
Area
1A 13P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
137
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
House & garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James David
Occupier
James David
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
160
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
Pantymaen
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James David
Occupier
James David
Area
3R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
137a
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
Cottage & c
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James David
Occupier
Evans David
Area
2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
135
Farm Name
Felin Fach
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James David
Occupier
Williams William
Area
15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
516
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Bryn ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
7A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
517
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Bryn issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
7A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
518
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Bog
Land Use
Bog
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
2A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
519
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
2A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
4s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
520
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Cot & garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
521
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Park yr eithin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
6A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
14s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
522
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Park y Bradshaw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
10A 38P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
523
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
8A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
£1. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
524
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Park y llaynan
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
9A 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
525
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Clover pas
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
526
Farm Name
Tre prisk
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Furze
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
1A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
527
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
2A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
528
Field Name
Park newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
2A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
529
Field Name
Cmnmw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James William & Williams Susannah Jane
Occupier
James William
Area
6A 2R 36P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
530
Field Name
Park y banal
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
contd
Occupier
James William
Area
6A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
16s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
531
Field Name
Park clomende
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
contd
Occupier
James William
Area
8A 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
532
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
contd
Occupier
James William
Area
1A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
533
Field Name
Allr coed
Land Use
Hill & wood
Landowner
contd
Occupier
James William
Area
1A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
534
Field Name
Werglodd
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
contd
Occupier
James William
Area
10A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
£2. 7s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
147
Field Name
Cottages & gardens
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
contd
Occupier
Vacant
Area
34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
148
Field Name
Gardens
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
contd
Occupier
Vacant
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
271
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
meadow
Landowner
James William
Occupier
Thomas William
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
269
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James William
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
4A 11P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
272
Field Name
Two cottages & gardens
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
James Joseph & John Louisa
Area
32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
197
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
15P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
198
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park pen waun
Land Use
ARable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
199
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park pen waun
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park y pant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
225
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Llain du
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
226
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Road
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
227
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park llain du issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 1R 4P
Tithe Value
3s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park y prill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
229
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park y madfel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Llain fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
231
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Llain gwynn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
5A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
232
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park Llewhellin
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
8s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
233
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park cornel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 15P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
234
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
235
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park y stabel
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
236
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park yr hendy
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R 22P
Tithe Value
14s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
237
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1R 37P
Tithe Value
6s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
238
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Parkyr odyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
2A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
239
Farm Name
Fagwr Eynon fach
Field Name
Park uchlawr ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R 18P
Tithe Value
11s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
240
Field Name
Park y post
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
4A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
241
Field Name
Park canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 2R
Tithe Value
7s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
242
Field Name
Park main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
3A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
6s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
243
Field Name
Llain egwin
Land Use
ARable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
5A 15P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
244
Field Name
Cottage & garden
Land Use
ARable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
245
Field Name
Park quarry
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones David
Occupier
Jones David
Area
1A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
171
Farm Name
Rhos fach
Field Name
Waste by road
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Benjamin
Occupier
Jones Benjamin
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
172
Farm Name
Rhos fach
Field Name
Park y bont
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Benjamin
Occupier
Jones Benjamin
Area
3R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
173
Farm Name
Rhos fach
Field Name
Park y bont
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Benjamin
Occupier
Jones Benjamin
Area
1A 20P
Tithe Value
2s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
174
Farm Name
Rhos fach
Field Name
House & garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Benjamin
Occupier
Jones Benjamin
Area
19P
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
174a
Farm Name
Rhos fach
Field Name
Burgage
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Benjamin
Occupier
Jones Benjamin
Area
2R 7P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
182
Farm Name
Pwllcorn
Field Name
Park pwllcorn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James Thomas
Occupier
James Thomas
Area
1A 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
183
Farm Name
Pwllcorn
Field Name
Park pwllcorn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James Thomas
Occupier
James Thomas
Area
1A 2R 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
179
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Cot & garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James Thomas
Occupier
Thomas John Senr
Area
18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
180
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Cot & garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
James Thomas
Occupier
Thomas John Junr
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
256
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Roft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Thomas
Occupier
Thomas John Junr
Area
2A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
257
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Roft
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
James Thomas
Occupier
Thomas John Junr
Area
2A 4P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
439
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Park bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
440
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Park las
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 3P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
441
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Cefn bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
5A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
442
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Park ycwm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
14s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
443
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Yr Allt
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
6A 8P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
444
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 2R 1P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
445
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
3R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
446
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 22P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
447
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Parky fotlas
Land Use
Clover
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
1A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
1s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
448
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Parky fotlas
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
2A 30P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
449
Farm Name
House & garden
Field Name
Park main
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lewis Susannah
Occupier
Thomas David
Area
4A 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
280
Farm Name
Penrhiw
Field Name
Park lan ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Thomas Davies
Occupier
James Benjamin
Area
5A 20P
Tithe Value
10s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
281
Farm Name
Penrhiw
Field Name
Parkffynon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Thomas Davies
Occupier
James Benjamin
Area
4A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
9s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
282
Farm Name
Penrhiw
Field Name
Park trenol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Thomas Davies
Occupier
James Benjamin
Area
9A 1R 31P
Tithe Value
11s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Penrhiw
Field Name
Cefen bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Thomas Davies
Occupier
James Benjamin
Area
1A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
284
Farm Name
Penrhiw
Field Name
2"
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Lloyd Thomas Davies
Occupier
James Benjamin
Area
1A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Moylgrove
Field Number
285
Farm Name
Penrhiw
Field Name
Park las
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Lloyd Thomas Davies
Occupier
James Benjamin
Area
4A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
11s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
6
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
»