Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 1,231 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 1,231 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,231)
Montgomery
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(620)
Pasture
(341)
Arable
(205)
Wood
(84)
Meadow
(34)
Yard
(25)
Garden
(25)
Rough Ground
(21)
Uncultivated
(12)
Plantation
(12)
Rocky
(6)
Orchard
(4)
Road
(4)
Waste
(4)
Water
(3)
Coppice
(3)
Gorse
(3)
Gravel
(2)
Bog
(2)
Hay
(1)
House
Occupier
(76)
Jones Edward
(57)
Jones Thomas
(51)
Pugh John
(51)
Williams David
(46)
Anwyl Evan
(43)
Jones John
(42)
Davies Thomas
(38)
Williams John
(37)
Roberts William
(35)
Davies Hugh
(34)
Evans David Pugh Esquire
(32)
Jones Susan
(30)
Jones Morris
(30)
Pugh David
(30)
Richards Maurice
(28)
Lewis David
(26)
Jones Humphrey
(25)
Edwards Edward
(25)
Peters Robert
(24)
Roberts Richard
(23)
Davies Edward and Davies Evan
(23)
Lewis Owen
(23)
Thomas Peter
(22)
David Ellis
(22)
Jones Rowland Junior
(21)
Pugh William
(20)
Evans Lewis
(20)
Jones Cadwaladr
(20)
Morgan Meredith
(20)
Williams William (Farmer)
(18)
Brees William
(18)
Jones Elisabeth
(15)
Williams William
(14)
Jones Nathaniel
(13)
Bonsall Revd. Isaac
(13)
Davies David
(13)
Evans Richard
(11)
Jones Ann (Widow)
(11)
Jones Rowland Senr.
(11)
Vaughan John
(10)
William Hughes
(9)
Edwards John
(9)
Elis Margaret
(9)
Evans John
(8)
Brees Wiliam
(8)
Ellis John
(8)
Pugh Evan
(7)
Edwards Thomas
(7)
Griffiths Richard
(6)
Parry John
(6)
Robert William
(4)
Davies John
(3)
Hugh Jones
(2)
John Pugh
(2)
John Vaughan
(2)
Roberts John
(2)
The Reverend Isaac Bonsall (Glebe)
(1)
Davies William
(1)
Edwards Hugh
(1)
Ellis Isaac
(1)
Evans Richard Jones, Humphrey and Jones Cadwalader
(1)
Gwynne John
(1)
Hanus Jane
(1)
Humphreys William
(1)
Joes Richard
(1)
Jones Griffith
(1)
Jones John Machynlleth
(1)
Jones John, Jones David, Williams John
(1)
Lewis John
(1)
Lewis Joseph
(1)
Owen Lewis
(1)
Pugh Griffith
(1)
Thomas William
(1)
Vaughan Evan
(1)
Williams Evan
Landowner
(366)
Wynn Sir Watkin Williams Baronet
(137)
Edwards Sir John Baronet
(83)
Owen Thomas Bulkeley Esquire
(72)
Williams John Jones
(67)
Thomas John
(57)
Williams David
(42)
Jones Hugh Esquire
(36)
Evans David Pugh Esquire
(34)
Owen Jane (an Infant) Reverend Griffith Owen Trustee
(32)
Edward Sir John, Baronet
(32)
Jones Mrs Catherine
(32)
Wakefield Mr. Frances
(30)
Rowlands Edward The Representatives of the late
(29)
Wynn Sir Watkins William Baronet
(27)
Owen Thomas Buckley Esquire
(25)
Wynn Sir Watkins Williams Baronet
(23)
Lewis Maurice (an Infant) Hugh Davies Esquire Guardian
(21)
Pugh William
(18)
Wakefield Mrs Frances
(17)
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
(11)
Owen Jane (an Infant)
(10)
Bonsall Reverend Isaac
(10)
Williams John Jones Gentleman
(8)
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
(4)
Wakefield Mrs Francis
(2)
The Reverend Isaac Bonsall (Glebe)
(1)
Edwards Thomas
(1)
Gwynne Rowland
(1)
Jones Hugh and Owen Jane (an Infant)
(1)
Jones John Machynlleth
(1)
Owen Humphrey
(1)
Peters John
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
559
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Cae Pandy
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
558
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Soft cryn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
4A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
560
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Pant y moch
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
5A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
554
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
WeirGlodd hir
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
1A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
555
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Cae nant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
3A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
556
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Cae nant
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
2A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
552
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Weirglodd hir ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
250
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Ffrydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
33A 2R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
573
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Ddol fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
572
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Cae beidy cyfylche Gate House and Garden
Land Use
Pasture and garden
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
3A 3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
571
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Cae Ysgubor fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
6A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
570
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Cae maes y Rhyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
5A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
249
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Land Use
Sheepwalk
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
104A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
251
Farm Name
Esgairgeilog
Field Name
Woods with Cottage
Land Use
Woods
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Area
73A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
574
Farm Name
Felyn esgairgeiliog
Field Name
Felyn esgairgeiliog Mill and Land adjoining
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
1A 3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
575
Farm Name
Felyn esgairgeiliog
Field Name
Cae tan y ffordd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Evans David Pugh Esquire
Occupier
Roberts John
Area
3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
1118
Farm Name
Felyn esgairgeiliog
Field Name
Cae mab adda
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Gwynne Rowland
Occupier
Gwynne John
Area
4A 4P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
9
Farm Name
Foel Friog
Field Name
Foel Friog Dolene
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
1A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
10
Farm Name
Foel Friog
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
1A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
11
Farm Name
Foel Friog
Field Name
Dolene
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Foel Friog
Field Name
Dolene
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
13
Farm Name
Foel Friog
Field Name
Dolene
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
2A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
14
Farm Name
Foel Friog
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
15
Farm Name
Foel Friog
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
7A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
16
Farm Name
Foel Friog
Field Name
Cae Mals
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Pryce Esquire Trustee to K D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
9A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
17
Field Name
Ffrydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
3A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
18
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
45A 2R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
19
Field Name
Ffrydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
54A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
23
Field Name
Weirglodd ddu in twr
Land Use
Meadow and arable
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
4A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
23a
Field Name
Wood in Weirglodd ddu in twr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
1A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
22
Field Name
Cae bach and Cae pen y Gaalan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
6A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
20
Field Name
Ffrydd foel Frog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
103A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
21
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
23A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
33
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
110A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
29
Field Name
Foel Friog
Land Use
Pastue
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
10A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
28
Field Name
Wood in foel friog
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
1A 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
27
Field Name
Wood in
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
26
Field Name
Barn and foel friog
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
6A 2R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
24
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
13A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
30
Field Name
Cae Cwm in two parts
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
7A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
32
Field Name
Ffrydd newydd
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
88A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
31
Field Name
Ddol newydd
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Price Esquire Trustee to R D Jones (an Infant)
Occupier
Edwards Edward
Area
2A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
108
Field Name
Sheepwalk
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh and Owen Jane (an Infant)
Occupier
Evans Richard Jones, Humphrey and Jones Cadwalader
Area
79A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
835
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Rhydy Gwul Ucha House Yard Garden etc Cae tan ty
Land Use
Garden
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
2A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
837
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Penpren y Goife
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
4A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
838
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Cae pistill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
3A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
839
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Cae Coed and wood in Cae Coed
Land Use
Pasture and wood
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
4A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
834
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Cae yr ardd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
5A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
833
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Ffrydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
828
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Ffrydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
17A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
827
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Wood in Ffrydd
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
3A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
829
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Ffrydd bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
2A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
831
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
3A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
830
Farm Name
Rhydy Gwiel ucha
Field Name
Cae ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
3A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
1140
Field Name
Cae pwll
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
2A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
1139
Field Name
Cae Glas
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Evans Richard
Area
4A 3R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
House yard and garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae Llechwedd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae'r Asgwrn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
57a
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Wood in Do
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae Lloi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
55
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae tan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
55a
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Wood in Do
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
6A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae bachj
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae Maes y cwm
Land Use
Arable and pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
54a
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Wood in Do
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Coed Maes y Cwm
Land Use
wood
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Clear part
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae nesa yma
Land Use
Arable pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae canol
Land Use
Arable pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
64
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae pella
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
4A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae Cwm Coeg
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae eithin
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
1A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae pella cefn ffrydd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Cae cefn ffrydd
Land Use
Arable pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
3A 1R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Esgair Llewelyn
Field Name
Ffrydd
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Jones John
Area
44A 3R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
4
Farm Name
Esgair Nairian
Field Name
Cae Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
9A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Esgair Nairian
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
78A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
3
Farm Name
Esgair Nairian
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
8A 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
2
Farm Name
Esgair Nairian
Field Name
Cae Mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
12A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
1
Farm Name
Esgair Nairian
Field Name
Ffrydd y Ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
59A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
7
Farm Name
Esgair Nairian
Field Name
Ffrydd issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
18A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
8
Farm Name
Esgair Nairian
Field Name
Cae troed yr Esgair
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
5A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
6
Farm Name
Esgair Nairian
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Hugh Esquire
Occupier
Ellis John
Area
90A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
886
Field Name
Cottage and field called Dol picks
Landowner
Jones John Machynlleth
Occupier
Jones John Machynlleth
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
431
Field Name
Ddolfonddu House Buildings Yards etc
Land Use
Yards etc
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
1A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
430
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
2R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
101
Field Name
Cae drws and wood in cae drws
Land Use
Arable and wood
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
9A 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
100
Field Name
Cae Madam Goch
Land Use
Arable & pasture
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
8A 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
98
Field Name
Cae ddeuifir
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
8A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
96
Field Name
Llechwedd pella and rough in llechwedd pella
Land Use
Arable and Gorse
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
8A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
102
Field Name
Caer eithin and plantation in caer eithin
Land Use
Arable and Plantation
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
5A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
103
Field Name
Ffrydd fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
14A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
95
Field Name
Plantation
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
9A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
94
Field Name
Cae tri Cornel and Rock in Cae tri cornel
Land Use
Pasture and rock
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
11A 1R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
93
Field Name
Fedw Sidan
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
13A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
92
Field Name
Ffrydd newydd
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
10A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
89
Field Name
Ffrydd ucha
Land Use
Uncultivated
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
16A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanwrin
Field Number
90
Field Name
Cae mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Jones Mrs Catherine
Occupier
Jones Susan
Area
19A 3R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
13
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»