Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 4,003 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
41
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 4,003 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(4,003)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(1,789)
Pasture
(1,133)
Arable
(666)
Meadow
(262)
Wood
(82)
Waste
(17)
Plantation
(7)
Barley
(7)
Hay
(5)
Garden
(2)
Oats
(2)
Wheat
(1)
Gorse
(1)
House
(1)
Mill
(1)
Quarry
(1)
Rough Ground
Occupier
(160)
David Williams
(134)
John Thomas
(114)
Thomas Jenkins
(104)
John Jones
(90)
David Rees
(87)
Saunders John Edward
(80)
John Edwards
(73)
William Jones
(72)
Thomas Williams
(70)
Rees Bevan
(68)
Sarah Evans
(67)
Thomas Lewis
(64)
William Lewis
(57)
Thomas Jones
(56)
William Williams
(54)
Thomas Gravell
(53)
David Evans
(53)
William Thomas
(52)
David Jones
(48)
David Hughes
(47)
David Peregrine
(47)
Thomas Owen
(47)
Thomas Walters
(45)
Thomas Peregrine
(44)
David Jenkins
(43)
Richards John
(42)
Evan Owen
(41)
Jones Charles
(39)
John Rees
(39)
John Williams
(39)
Thomas Rees
(38)
Jones Sarah
(37)
Daniel Jones
(37)
Richard Edwards
(36)
Thomas Beynon
(35)
Ann Jones
(34)
Thomas Davies
(33)
Elizabeth Humphreys
(33)
James Richards
(33)
John Griffiths
(31)
Messrs Watney
(30)
Catherine Treharne
(30)
David Thomas
(30)
Stephen Evans
(29)
Charles Jones
(29)
John Evans
(29)
Rees Jones
(29)
Rees Pugh
(29)
William Walter
(28)
James Williams
(28)
Walter Anthony
(27)
Elizabeth Jones
(27)
Thomas Evans
(26)
David Charles
(26)
John Gravell
(26)
John Treharne
(25)
Rees Treharne
(24)
Elizabeth Walters
(24)
Sarah Williams
(24)
Willaim Jones
(23)
Davies Francis
(23)
John Lewis
(23)
Margaret James
(22)
Walter Rees
(21)
James Morgan
(21)
John Jenkins
(21)
William Davies
(20)
Daniel Jenkins
(20)
Jenkin Williams
(20)
Richard Walters
(20)
William Treharne
(19)
George Thomas
(19)
John Francis
(19)
John Walters
(19)
Mary Griffiths
(18)
Daniel Matthews
(18)
David Bowen
(18)
Griffiths Joshua
(18)
John Ellis
(18)
Rees Robert
(18)
William Morris
(17)
Griffith Morgan
(17)
John Hugh
(17)
Jones John
(17)
Walter Williams
(17)
Williams Thomas
(16)
James Griffiths
(16)
John Vaughan
(16)
Joshua Griffiths
(16)
Peter Thomas
(16)
William Owen
(15)
David Job
(15)
Griffith Treharne
(15)
Joshua griffiths
(14)
Isaac Williams
(14)
Moses Davies
(13)
David Lewis
(13)
Joshua King
(13)
Stephen Williams
(13)
Walter Jones
(12)
James James
(12)
Morris Catherine
(12)
William Davies and Daniel Davies
(11)
Catherine Williams
(11)
John Davies
(11)
John Richards
(11)
Samuel Griffiths
(11)
Thomas Richards
(11)
Thomas Thomas
(11)
william Jones
(10)
Evans David
(10)
Philip Thomas
(10)
William James
(9)
Daniel Williams
(9)
Edward Benbough
(9)
Joseph Lloyd
(8)
David Walters
(8)
William Harris
(7)
George John
(7)
Thomas Phillips
(6)
David Davies
(6)
David Griffiths
(6)
David Owen
(6)
John Bowen
(6)
Margaret Thomas
(6)
Richard Williams
(5)
John Charles
(5)
Jones Catherine
(5)
Jones William
(5)
Sarah Davies
(5)
Walter Davies
(5)
William Aaron
(5)
William Harry
(4)
John Edward Saunders
(4)
John Lloyd
(4)
Phillip Phillips
(4)
Puyley John Lavelin
(3)
David King
(3)
Griffith Bowen
(3)
Mary Davies
(3)
William Evans
(2)
Chambers Williams
(2)
Company Canal
(2)
Daniel Lewis
(2)
Daniel Lloyd
(2)
David Harry
(2)
David Henry
(2)
David Vaughan, John Roberts
(2)
Edward Aaron
(2)
John Elias
(2)
Joshua Thomas
(2)
Owen Beynon
(2)
Philip Lloyd
(2)
Richard Bassett
(2)
Richard Bowen
(2)
Thomas John
(2)
Thomas Morgan
(2)
Walter Job
(2)
William David
(2)
William Hughes
(2)
Williams James
(1)
Ann Harries
(1)
Ann Richards
(1)
Ann Thomas
(1)
Ann Williams
(1)
Anne Jones
(1)
Annie Davies
(1)
Cawdor Earl
(1)
Daniel Bowen
(1)
Daniel Evans
(1)
Daniel Thomas
(1)
David Edwards
(1)
David Richards
(1)
Edmund Llewellyn
(1)
Elizabeth Williams
(1)
Evan Bevan
(1)
Evan Davies
(1)
Gravell David
(1)
Gwyn Thomas
(1)
Hannah Morris
(1)
Hannah Thomas
(1)
Jane Mathias
(1)
John Bassett
(1)
John Harry
(1)
John Hicks
(1)
John Job
(1)
John Levy
(1)
John Morris
(1)
John Peters
(1)
John Phillips and another
(1)
John Powell
(1)
JohnJKim & others
(1)
Jonah James
(1)
Joseph Evans and others
(1)
Joseph Thomas
(1)
Lettice Jones
(1)
Lewis Davies
(1)
Lewis Harris
(1)
Margaret Jenkins
(1)
Margaret Morris
(1)
Margaret Williams
(1)
Mary Bowen
(1)
Mary James
(1)
Owen Evan
(1)
Rees Ann
(1)
Sarah Jones
(1)
Thomas Treharne
(1)
Vacant
(1)
William Hugh
(1)
William Jenkins
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
William Phillips
(1)
William Rees
(1)
William Wilkins
Landowner
(323)
Edwards David John
(212)
Clayton Sir William Bart
(211)
Saunders John Edward
(208)
Mansell Rawleigh
(175)
Gwynne John Powell
(157)
Jennings Robert
(155)
Clayton, Sir William, Bart.
(134)
Cawdor Earl
(93)
Chambers Williams
(88)
Gronow Rev Thomas
(85)
Chambers William
(84)
Lloyd Thomas Davies
(66)
Clayton, Sir William, Bart
(66)
Puyley John Lavelin
(60)
Richards Miss and MacLure Mrs
(56)
Jones Joseph
(56)
Williams Sir Erasmus Baronet
(54)
Bevan Evan
(50)
Woods Thomas the Representatives of the late
(49)
Griffiths Ann
(48)
Brigstocke William Owen
(47)
Dynevor, Lord
(43)
Mansell Sir John Baronet
(41)
Jones Charles
(38)
Chambers Willam
(38)
Clayton, Sir William , Bart.
(38)
Jones Sarah
(37)
Jihn Davies
(36)
Adams Edward Hamlyn
(36)
Gravell David
(36)
Gwynn John Powell
(35)
Lewis Mary
(33)
Parry Mary
(33)
Puxley John Lavelin
(32)
Clapton, Sir William, Bart
(31)
Rees William
(31)
Vaughan Phillip
(31)
Williams Reverend Richard
(30)
Davies John
(30)
James William
(30)
Morris Sarah Margaretta
(29)
Bowen Ann and Morris Mary
(29)
John Davies
(29)
Pemberton Francis Charles James
(29)
Perrot Thomas and others
(29)
Thomas John
(28)
Gwynne Hohn Powell
(28)
Morgan Charles
(28)
Roch Nicholas
(28)
Thomas Revd. James
(27)
Wilson William Henry
(26)
Davies Francis
(26)
Pulling Ann
(26)
Williams Anne
(24)
Jones John
(24)
Yelverton Honorable William Henry
(23)
Jones Reverend Daniel
(23)
Roberts Anne
(22)
Rees John Hughes
(21)
Timmins Joseph
(20)
Nicholls William
(20)
Thomas Rees Goring
(20)
Williams Thomas
(19)
Davidson Jane
(19)
Goode George
(19)
Griffiths Joshua
(17)
Morris Catherine
(17)
Rowlands Mrs
(16)
Davies Elizabeth
(16)
Lewis Thomas
(15)
Phillips Reverend Samuel
(13)
Morris Lewis
(12)
Davies, El;izabeth and David
(12)
Lawrence Henry
(12)
Stephens Samuel
(11)
William James
(10)
Evans David
(10)
Pemberton Francis Carles James
(10)
Rees Evan
(10)
Williams, Ann and others
(7)
George John
(7)
Morris Lewis and Griffiths Reverend Edward
(7)
Rogers William
(6)
Jones Catherine
(6)
Jones William
(5)
Gronow Rev. Thomas
(4)
Colby John
(4)
Glebe
(4)
Wood Edward
(3)
Brigstocke William Owen (continued)
(3)
Norton Upperton and Stone
(2)
Clayton Sir William (Bart)
(2)
Company Canal
(2)
Davies, David Arthur
(2)
Thomas Richard
(2)
Williams James
(1)
Cunliffe Sir Robert (Bart)
(1)
Edwards David John, Clayton Sir William Bt. and Mansell Rawleigh
(1)
Rees Ann
(1)
Williams Hugh
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3053
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3054
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae Stickel fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
2A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3055
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
1R 34P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3056
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae Stickel mawr
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
4A 1R 19P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3057
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Wern bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3058
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae Canol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
5A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3059
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae pound
Land Use
Wheat
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
3R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3060
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae Scybor
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
7A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
16s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3061
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae Cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
5A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3062
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae Graban
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
5A 35P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3063
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Small close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3064
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Small close
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
2A 3R 18P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3065
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Hay guard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3066
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Buildings Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
2R 35P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3067
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Garden and yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3068
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
1A 1R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3069
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae Cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
3A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3070
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3071
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3072
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Llain Arw
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
2A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
6s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3073
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Waun Caer Wern
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
3A 20P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3074
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3075
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Blandyr
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
2A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
5s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3076
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Waun Cae Turner
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
3A
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3077
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae Turner
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
2A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
5s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3078
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae newydd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
4A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3079
Farm Name
Tor y coed ucha and Carregeidon
Field Name
Cae'r bont
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
James Richards
Area
5A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3080
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Area
1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3081
Field Name
Waun Ucha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Area
3A 29P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3082
Field Name
Waun issa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Area
4A 3R 30P
Tithe Value
11s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3083
Field Name
Lladdiad Grot
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Area
1A 5P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3088
Field Name
Lladdiad dwy gainog
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3090
Field Name
Lladdiad tair gainog
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Area
2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3091
Field Name
Lladdiad chwech gainog
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Area
1A 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3023
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Cottage and garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3024
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3025
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3026
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Small piece
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3027
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Waun fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 39P
Tithe Value
2s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3031
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Pal Ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 1R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3032
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3033
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Pal Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 2R 11P
Tithe Value
8s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3034
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Pal Ganol
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
10s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3035
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Pal mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3036
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Pal mawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 1R 28P
Tithe Value
9s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3037
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Pal fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3038
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Ddol Arw
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
7A 10P
Tithe Value
12s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3039
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3040
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Cae dan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3041
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Part of Cae dan ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3P
Tithe Value
9s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3042
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Cae issa dy ar ty
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 3R
Tithe Value
13s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3043
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Cae'r gof
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
4A 15P
Tithe Value
10s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3044
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Cae cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
8s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3045
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Cae cenol
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
5A 6P
Tithe Value
10s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3046
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Waun dan y ffynon
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
25P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3047
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
35P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3048
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
House Yard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3049
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Wood and Waste
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3084
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Lladdiad naw ceiniog
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
1A 1R 25P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3085
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Lladdiad dimau
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
35P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3086
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Waun ffynnon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 30P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
3087
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Lladdiad ceinog
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Jones
Area
30P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
860
Farm Name
Ffynon goed uchog
Field Name
Piece of Waste
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Cawdor Earl
Area
6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1927a
Field Name
Llain y duke (sych nant)
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
William Lewis
Area
2R 37P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
2470
Field Name
Llain yn y cae newydd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2R 10P
Tithe Value
1s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
2493
Field Name
Llain yr Efel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A 1R 14P
Tithe Value
3s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
2493a
Field Name
Cottage Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
2556a
Field Name
Llain cae yr efel
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
2R 16P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
2557
Field Name
Yr erw
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
3A 3R 22P
Tithe Value
13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
2564
Field Name
Llain y cadno
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
Richard Williams
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
827
Field Name
Llain yr Earl
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
828
Field Name
Cae yr defed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 2R 10P
Tithe Value
2s. 1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
829
Field Name
Groft
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1R 12P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
830
Field Name
Cae hwnt i'r afon
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
2A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
3s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
831
Field Name
Waun boeth issa
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
832
Field Name
Waun boeth fach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
833
Field Name
Waun boeth genol
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
834
Field Name
Waun dan y gate
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1R 18P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
836
Field Name
Waun boeth ucha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 2R 17P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
837
Field Name
Lan fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 2R 38P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
838
Field Name
Cwm bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
3R 9P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1150
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Llain y baw
Land Use
Arable and meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
3A 25P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1151
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Waste
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1165
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
2A 1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1166
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Cae
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
3R 8P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1167
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 34P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1168
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Cae dy ar ty
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
2A 1R 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1169
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Ca issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 1R
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1170
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Ca issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 1R 7P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1171
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Cwm
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
3R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1172
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1173
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Cae
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
1A 2R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1174
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
House Yard
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
2R
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1175
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
3A 20P
Tithe Value
5s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1176
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Bryn pella
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
3R
Tithe Value
8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
1177
Farm Name
Bis - felin
Field Name
Gwaun y bryn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
David Charles
Area
4A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
835
Farm Name
Waun boeth
Field Name
Waun dan y ty
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
John Treharne
Area
2A
Tithe Value
2s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
839
Farm Name
Waun boeth
Field Name
Waun fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
John Treharne
Area
4A 6P
Tithe Value
5s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
840
Farm Name
Waun boeth
Field Name
Cae Pistill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
John Treharne
Area
1A 2R 20P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llangyndeyrn
Field Number
841
Farm Name
Waun boeth
Field Name
Cae Pistill Ucha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Cawdor Earl
Occupier
John Treharne
Area
1A 13P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
41
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»