Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 1,014 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
11
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 1,014 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(1,014)
Radnor
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(450)
Pasture
(242)
Meadow
(227)
Arable
(104)
Wood
(6)
Garden
(1)
Orchard
Occupier
(74)
Joseph Bore
(70)
John Dyke
(63)
Griffiths David
(50)
Thomas Moore
(39)
Richard Morgan
(38)
Bore Joseph
(34)
Martha Morris
(32)
Bore Charles
(32)
James Evans
(32)
Ruell John
(30)
Richard Brick
(29)
John Jones
(29)
Lloyd Edward
(29)
Thomas Morgan
(26)
Bore Thomas
(26)
Edward Gittoes
(26)
Mark Williams
(25)
John Morris
(25)
Richard Dyke
(24)
David Griffiths, Junior
(24)
Edward Lloyd
(24)
Owen Dyke
(24)
Owens John
(23)
Layton John
(19)
Edward Thomas
(19)
Thomas Worthing
(18)
John Worthing
(15)
Richard Rogers
(13)
Thomas William
(12)
Price Richard, William & James
(11)
William Dakins
(10)
John Palfrey
(10)
William Gittoes
(9)
William Griffiths
(7)
Evan Thomas
(4)
Bore Jeremiah
(4)
David Griffiths (Junior)
(4)
Gould Nehemiah
(4)
William Thomas
(3)
James Morris
(3)
James Thomas
(3)
Morris John
(2)
Edwards David
(2)
Lloyd John
(2)
Morgan Jones
(2)
Price John
(2)
William Lloyd
(1)
Hughes Thomas
(1)
James John
(1)
James Lewis
(1)
John Ruel
(1)
Price Edward
(1)
Richard Bywater
(1)
Thomas Davies
(1)
Thomas Goodwin
Landowner
(122)
Walsh Sir John
(91)
Moore Thomas
(58)
Moore Richard
(53)
Hughlins John
(52)
Burton Thomas
(52)
Moore Richard and Moore Thomas
(42)
Bore Joseph
(37)
Bore William
(34)
Davies William Holder
(32)
Bore Charles
(32)
Ruell John
(29)
Barker George Albert
(29)
Lloyd Edward
(29)
Rogers Aaron
(26)
Bore Thomas
(26)
Davies Anne
(25)
Hergest Thomas
(24)
Owens John
(24)
Severn John Cheesement
(23)
Layton John
(23)
Price John
(19)
Layton William
(15)
Bodenham Francis
(13)
Davies Edward and Price John
(13)
Thomas William
(12)
Price Richard, William & James
(11)
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
(11)
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
(11)
Evans Reverend James
(10)
Jones Anne
(9)
Griffiths John
(7)
Evans Edward
(4)
Gould Nehemiah
(3)
Morris John
(2)
Edwards David
(2)
Lloyd John
(2)
Price Richard
(1)
Davies Edward
(1)
Hughes Thomas
(1)
James John
(1)
Jenkins Reverend John
(1)
Pateshall Edmund Burnham
(1)
Price Edward
(1)
and
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
468
Farm Name
Tregrygan
Field Name
Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
John Dyke
Area
1A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
470
Farm Name
Tregrygan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
John Dyke
Area
2A 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
471
Farm Name
Tregrygan
Field Name
The Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
John Dyke
Area
11A 3R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
472
Farm Name
Tregrygan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
John Dyke
Area
3A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
473
Farm Name
Tregrygan
Field Name
Long Rhos
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
John Dyke
Area
5A 2R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
474
Farm Name
Tregrygan
Field Name
Middle Rhos
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
John Dyke
Area
8A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
475
Farm Name
Tregrygan
Field Name
Lower Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
John Dyke
Area
5A 2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
476
Farm Name
Tregrygan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
John Dyke
Area
4A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
240
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Little Bank
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
2A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
243
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Common fields
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
246
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Common fields
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
266
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
267
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
269
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Rushy piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
3A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
384
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Little Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
1A 2R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
388
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Plock
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
2R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
389
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Meadow by house
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
4A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
390
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
New piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
391
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Oat piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
7A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
392
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Piece above house
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
3A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
393
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
394
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
395
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Dole
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
1A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
454
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Meadow below Coppice
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
2A 1R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
455
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
456
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
1A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
457
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Wheat Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
2A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
462
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
4A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
463
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Cow pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
7A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
469
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
5A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
494a
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
1A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
497
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Wheat piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
4A 1R 23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
504
Farm Name
Tynyfelin
Field Name
Little Meadow by Mill
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Burton Thomas
Occupier
Richard Dyke
Area
3R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
396
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
397
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Field Name
Lower Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
2A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
398
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Field Name
Tumpy piece
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1A 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
435
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
3R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
436
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
440
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1A 2R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
441
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Field Name
Mill pond plock
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
442
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
443
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
444
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Field Name
Pond piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
445
Farm Name
Upper Mill
Field Name
The Slang
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Anne's in Augmentation of the perpetual Curacy of the Parish of Knighton Radnorshire Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
446
Field Name
The Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
3A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
447
Field Name
Upper Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
4A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
448
Field Name
Hyfron
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
2A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
450
Field Name
Rhushy Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
451
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
453
Field Name
Broomy piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
2A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
515
Field Name
Hyron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1A 1R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
516
Field Name
Nursery
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
452
Field Name
Broomy piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Thomas Moore
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
501
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Thomas Moore
Area
2A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
503
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Bounty Queen Annes to Knighton parish Browne James Richard
Occupier
Thomas Moore
Area
2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
32
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Daldower
Land Use
Meadow & Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
4A 1R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
33
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Cow pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
10A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
34
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Little Meadow
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
1A 2R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
35
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Ox pasture
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
4A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
36
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Lower pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Llaine
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
38
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Llaine
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
57
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Turnpyn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
56
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Kiln leloss
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
58
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
59
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
60
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
piece by the Barn
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
1A 3R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
61
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Dole
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
3A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
62
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Dolebach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
3A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
63
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Dole
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
6A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
65
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Coppice
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 1R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
66
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Far Rhos
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
6A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
67
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Turnip Piece
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
1A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
68
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Middle Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
69
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Below Rhos
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
3A 2R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
70
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Dolgron
Land Use
Arable & Meadow
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
3A 2R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Dolgron
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 3R 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Upper Dolan
Field Name
Rickyard
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
75
Field Name
Lower Rhos
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
75a
Field Name
Waste
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
76
Field Name
Upper Rhos
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
105
Field Name
Little piece
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
106
Field Name
Craffrin Rhos
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
3A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
107
Field Name
Rhos
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
1A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
108
Field Name
Upper Rhos
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
109
Field Name
The Rhos
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
241
Field Name
Long piece
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
245
Field Name
part of Field
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
Martha Morris
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
141
Field Name
Lletheremlwyd
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies William Holder
Occupier
John Ruel
Area
2A 2R
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
729
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Hill piece
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies Edward
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
2A 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
730
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Plock
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
and
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
2R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
790
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Broome
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
1A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
791
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Broome
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
2A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
792
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Pasture
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
1A 3R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
795
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Calves Leason
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
4A 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
796
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Llanfelen
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
1A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
797
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Meadow below Roads
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
3A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
798
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Meadow below House
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
3A 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
799
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
Field Number
800
Farm Name
Upper Farm
Field Name
Slang
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Price John
Occupier
Joseph Bore
Area
1A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
11
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»