Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 5,144 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
52
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 5,144 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(5,144)
Glamorgan
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(2,630)
Pasture
(1,110)
Meadow
(1,040)
Arable
(414)
Wood
(43)
Plantation
(9)
Waste
(8)
Orchard
(4)
Bog
(3)
Rough Ground
(2)
Gravel
(2)
Marsh
(2)
Pond
(1)
Garden
(1)
Gorse
(1)
Hill
Occupier
(169)
Williams William
(137)
David Williams
(123)
Benjamin French
(92)
David Rees
(81)
William Jones
(78)
William Rees
(76)
Edward Thomas
(76)
John Gibbs
(75)
Thomas Thomas
(72)
Richard Penrose
(71)
Rees Hopkin
(66)
Richard Lewis
(65)
Roger David
(62)
Daniel Richards
(57)
David Davies
(57)
Evan Jenkins
(56)
Thomas Morgan
(56)
Williams John
(54)
William Williams
(52)
John Parsons
(51)
John Penrose
(50)
Evan Morgan
(50)
Evan Thomas
(48)
John Hopkin
(47)
Morgan Morgan
(44)
Daniel Williams
(44)
Jones Jenkin
(44)
Lewis Griffiths
(44)
Thomas Williams
(43)
Hopkin Hopkins
(43)
Tennant Margaret Elizabeth
(40)
James Treherne
(39)
Samuel Bastian Hosgood
(39)
Vaughan Nash Edwards
(38)
John Herbert
(38)
Roger Jones
(37)
John Williams
(37)
Thomas David
(36)
Elizabeth Jones
(36)
William Thomas
(35)
Richard Howell
(35)
Richard Jones
(35)
Williams Jane Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
(34)
Jenkin Williams
(34)
John James
(34)
Richard Rees
(34)
Worthington Richard
(33)
Anne Williams
(33)
William Elias
(32)
John Morgans
(32)
Mary Jenkins
(32)
William Bowen
(31)
John Bowen
(31)
Richard Hopkins
(31)
Thomas Hopkin
(31)
William Davies (continued)
(30)
Samuel Simns
(29)
Morgan Bowen
(28)
David John
(28)
David Richard
(28)
John Morgan
(28)
Jones Owen
(28)
William Morgan John
(27)
Evan Davies
(27)
Rees Preece
(26)
Francis William
(26)
Howel Howels
(26)
Mines Royal Copper Works & Lands
(26)
William James
(26)
William Jenkin
(26)
William Paddison
(26)
William Phillips
(25)
Daniel Thomas cont
(25)
Eynon Thomas Contd.
(25)
Jones William
(25)
Mrs House
(24)
Howell Howells
(24)
John Lewis
(24)
Robert David
(23)
Evan Williams
(23)
John Llewellin
(23)
Llewellin Jones
(23)
Thomas Gibbs
(23)
William Morgan
(22)
Eynon Thomas
(22)
Henry Davies
(21)
Charles Tennant
(21)
Llewellin Llewellin
(21)
Rees Morgan
(21)
Thomas Evan
(20)
Frederick Fredericks
(20)
J B Hosgood
(20)
John Jenkins
(20)
Richard Bowen
(20)
Thomas Evans
(19)
David Hopkin
(19)
Francis Francis
(19)
James Williams
(18)
William Howell
(18)
William Phillipps
(17)
John Penrose (continued)
(17)
Richard Evans
(17)
Richard Jenkins
(17)
Thomas Jenkins
(17)
William Davies
(16)
David Jones
(16)
James Herbert
(16)
John Jenkins (continued)
(16)
Leyson Morgan
(16)
Neath Abbey Company
(16)
Noah David
(16)
Owen Gething
(16)
Thomas John
(15)
Isaac David
(15)
Lewis Llewellin Dilwyn
(15)
Mrs Edwards
(15)
Watkin Powell
(14)
David James
(14)
Howel Richard
(14)
John Howell
(14)
Joseph t Price
(14)
Llewellin John Dilwyn
(14)
Meredith Davies
(14)
Morris Williams
(13)
Crown Copper Works
(13)
Howell Howells Cont
(13)
Richard James
(13)
Sundry Tenants
(13)
Thos Thomas
(12)
Daniel Evans
(12)
David Thomas
(12)
Elizth Morgan
(12)
Griffith Jones
(12)
Noah David (continued)
(12)
Samuel Williams
(12)
Thomas Davies
(12)
William David
(11)
Capel Miers
(11)
David Lewis
(11)
William Kirkhouse
(10)
Daniel Thomas
(10)
Jane Powell
(10)
Jenkin John
(10)
Lewis David
(10)
Mary Curtis
(10)
Obadiah Davies
(9)
Anna Price
(9)
David Lewis (continued)
(9)
Dynevor Lord
(9)
Isaac Redwood
(9)
Joseph Thomas
(9)
Richard Hopkin
(9)
Robert PLace
(8)
John Jenkin
(8)
Mrs Tennant
(8)
Owen Jones
(8)
Rev Thos Gronow
(7)
Margaret Elizth. Tennant
(7)
Price T Joseph
(7)
Revd. D.H.Griffiths (Glebe)
(7)
Samuel Bryant
(7)
W Meredith
(7)
William Curtis
(7)
William Llewellyn
(7)
William Weston Young
(6)
Anne Williams (continued)
(6)
Edward Vaughan
(6)
Elizabeth Howell
(6)
Elizabeth Phillips
(6)
George Symms
(6)
Himself & others
(6)
Himself (continued)
(6)
James M Buckland
(6)
Jenkin Sarners
(6)
Leach Henry
(6)
Morgan Evan
(6)
Mr Meredith Cont.
(6)
Neath Abbey Compy
(6)
Noah Davies
(6)
Rees Benjamin
(6)
Rees, Benjamin
(6)
Sundry Occupiers
(6)
William Thomas Cont
(5)
Edward Thomas (continued)
(5)
Howell Richard
(5)
JenkinPrice
(5)
Jevans Wood & Co
(5)
John Rowlands
(5)
Llewellyn John Dilwyn
(5)
Margaret Morgans
(5)
Margaret Rees
(5)
Messrs Jevons & Woods
(5)
Rusher
(5)
Samuel Hosgood
(5)
Thomas Garratt
(5)
Thomas Place
(5)
William Llewellen
(5)
William llewellin
(4)
Cont.
(4)
Edward Rosser
(4)
Elizabeth Tennant
(4)
John Parsons Cont
(4)
Joseph Tregelles Price
(4)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Cont
(4)
Mary Davies
(4)
Noah Davies cont
(4)
Part of Mines Royal Copper Works
(4)
Richard Rees (continued)
(4)
Solomon Harris
(4)
Thomas Jones
(4)
Willm. Kirkhouse
(3)
David Jenkins
(3)
John Griffiths
(3)
John Phillips
(3)
Margaret Elizabeth Tennant
(3)
Samuel Bastion Hosgood
(3)
Thomas Morgans
(3)
William Bronfield
(3)
William Llewellin
(3)
William morgan
(3)
Willm. Griffiths & others
(3)
Wliams William
(2)
Annah Price
(2)
Evans Robert
(2)
Grainger John
(2)
Gwenllian Johnson
(2)
James Reynolds
(2)
John Andrews
(2)
John David
(2)
John Lewis & Morgan Morgan
(2)
Nathaniel Tregelles
(2)
R P Leysons
(2)
Thomas Griffiths
(2)
Thomas Leyson
(2)
Watkin Thomas
(2)
cont.
(1)
Ann Richards
(1)
Anne Baskerville & others
(1)
Benjamin Rees
(1)
Bowen William
(1)
Canal Company
(1)
David Edwards & others
(1)
David Morgan & others
(1)
Davies Jones
(1)
Edward Thomas & others
(1)
Edward Williams
(1)
Elizabeth Morgan & others
(1)
Evan David
(1)
Evan Evans & others
(1)
Evan Hopkin
(1)
Evan Jenkin
(1)
Francis David & others
(1)
Grainger and Evans
(1)
Griffith Jones & Hopkin Hopkins
(1)
Herself & others
(1)
Himself
(1)
Hopkins William
(1)
Independent Congregation
(1)
Independents
(1)
James Freeman
(1)
Jane Richards
(1)
Jersey Earl of
(1)
John Evans
(1)
John Hopton
(1)
John Lloyd & others
(1)
John Powell
(1)
John Thomas
(1)
John Voss and David Williams
(1)
JohnJenkin
(1)
Jones Silvanus
(1)
Joseph Price
(1)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(1)
Mary Ann Morgans & others
(1)
Matthew Whittington
(1)
Morgan Jones's Widow
(1)
Morgan Llewellin
(1)
Morgan Matthews & others
(1)
Morgan Rees & Rees
(1)
Mrs Eliz Vye
(1)
Mrs Hopkin
(1)
Mrs Leysons
(1)
Noah Bully & others
(1)
Phillip Jenkins
(1)
Rees David & others
(1)
Rees Williams
(1)
Rees hopkins
(1)
Rev John Davies
(1)
Revd David Hanmer Griffiths
(1)
Richard Morgan & others
(1)
Solomon Bowen
(1)
Sundry Occupiers at Skewen
(1)
Tennant Charles
(1)
Themselves & others
(1)
Thomas Clamont
(1)
Thomas Hopkins
(1)
Thomas Jones & others
(1)
Unoccupied
(1)
Vale of Neath Brewery Company
(1)
Veale of Neath Brewery
(1)
Wiilliam Williams
(1)
William Jenkins
(1)
William Jones & others
(1)
William Llewellyn & Co
(1)
William Powell
Landowner
(460)
Leigh Capel Hanbury
(388)
Llewellyn John Dilwyn
(325)
Dynevor Lord
(290)
Williams William
(232)
Tennant Margaret Elizabeth
(146)
Tennant Charles
(117)
Llewellin John Dilwyn
(114)
Ynysarwed Estate Proprietors of
(113)
Leigh Capel Hanbury (continued)
(111)
Gwyn Howel
(109)
Llewellyn John Dilwyn (continued)
(109)
Williams Jane Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
(107)
Jones Jenkin
(97)
Thomas Thomas
(92)
Leach Henry
(91)
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
(73)
Dynevor Lord Cont
(70)
Edwards Nash Vaughan
(70)
Jersey Earl of
(67)
LLewellin John Dilwyn
(64)
Gwyn Howell
(60)
Meyrick William
(56)
Williams John
(52)
Jones William
(42)
Benson & Price Messrs
(40)
Llewellyn John Delwyn
(40)
Williams Jane Williams Eliza Fredericks Frederick
(39)
Davies Daviid Saunders
(39)
Leach Henry (continued)
(39)
Vaughan Nash Edwards
(39)
William Williams
(38)
Llewellin John Dilwyn Cont
(38)
Llywellyn John Dilwyn (continued)
(37)
David Saunders Davies
(36)
Jones Owen
(36)
Williams Jane Magdalene Williams Eliza Frederick Fredericks & Maria Catharine his wife
(36)
Worthington Richard
(35)
Dynevor Lord (continued)
(35)
Gwyn Howel (continued)
(35)
Jenkins Elias
(35)
Wliams William
(35)
Ynysarwed Estate Proprietors of (continued)
(34)
Benson Thomas Starling
(34)
Dynevor Lord contd
(34)
Earl of Derby
(34)
Leigh Cafael Hoanbury (continued)
(34)
Leigh Capel Hanbury Cont
(34)
Tennamt Largaret Elizabeth
(33)
Williams Jane & Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
(33)
Ynisarwed Estate, Proprietors of (continued)
(32)
Leigh Capel Hanbury cont
(32)
Price T Joseph
(31)
Neath Abbey Company Cont
(31)
Neath Trustees of the poor
(26)
Francis William
(26)
Freeman Heirs at Law of
(26)
Jenkins Jenkin
(26)
Mackworth Sir Digby
(26)
Neath Abbey Company
(25)
Davies David Saunders
(25)
Dynevor Lord cont
(25)
Leach Henry & Margaret his Wife Contd.
(25)
Llewellin John Dilwyn cont
(24)
Dynevor Lord Cont.
(24)
Dynevor Lord Contd,
(24)
Proprietors of
(23)
Gwyn Howell (continued)
(22)
Dynefor Lord
(20)
Williams Jane, Wiliams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
(19)
Cont.
(17)
Morgan John
(14)
Evans William Morgan
(14)
Price John Bruce
(12)
Williams Jane Magdalene Williams Eliza. Frederich Fredericks - & Maria Catharine his wife
(11)
Vye Miss
(11)
Williams Jane Magdalene, Williams Eliza, Frederick Fredericks & Maria Catharine his wife
(10)
Griffiths Lewis
(10)
Jenkins Jenkin & Ferrer Mrs
(10)
Kirkhouse William
(10)
Ynisarwyd Estate Proprieters of
(9)
Gwyn howell
(9)
Kirkhouse Henry
(9)
Meyrick Williams
(8)
Garrow Sir William \ Heirs of now -- Llewellin William
(7)
Leach Henry & Margaret his Wife
(7)
Revd. D.H.Griffiths (Glebe)
(7)
Stanley
(6)
John Llewellin Dilwyn
(6)
Ynysarwed Estate, Proprietors of
(5)
Grant Henry John
(3)
Bowen Mrs
(3)
Davies Rev Daniel
(3)
Neath Trusteesof the Poor
(3)
Price Jenkins
(2)
Evans David
(2)
Evans Robert
(2)
Grainger John
(2)
Jenkins Evan
(2)
Ynisarwed Estate Proprietors of
(1)
Bowen Hopkin
(1)
Bowen Morgan
(1)
Bowen William
(1)
Canal Company
(1)
David
(1)
Davies David
(1)
Davies William and Evans David
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Francis David & others
(1)
Griffiths Margaret
(1)
Harris David
(1)
Harris Francis
(1)
Isaacs Thomas
(1)
Jenkins David
(1)
Jones Captain William
(1)
Jones Owen and J D Llewellyn
(1)
Jones Silvanus
(1)
Lloyd Evan
(1)
Roberts Robert
(1)
Stephens John
(1)
Thomas Trustee of the late Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas Williams
(1)
Veale of Neath Brewery
(1)
Walters Phillip
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
845
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 2P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
846
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
6d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
848
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
2A 3R 29P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s2d5
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
847
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
5A 2R 7P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d10
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
830
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
5A 1R 33P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d9
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
849
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Land Use
Plantation
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
1A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
850
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
3A 18P
Tithe Value
11d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s8d8
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
Tyllwyd
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Thomas John
Area
67A 25P
Tithe Value
£2. 3s. 9d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: £2s17
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
1333
Farm Name
Tyllwyd
Field Name
Croft Bach
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Lewis David
Area
1R 27P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
829
Farm Name
Old Furnace
Field Name
Part of Cae hen crych ycha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
4s. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
1380
Farm Name
Old Furnace
Field Name
Part of Cae hen crych ycha
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
2A 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
1379
Farm Name
Old Furnace
Field Name
Cae Pencrych issa
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
3A 1R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 8d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
1377
Farm Name
Old Furnace
Field Name
Tiricapist
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
8A 1R 12P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s7d7
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
1375
Farm Name
Old Furnace
Field Name
Buildings & Gardens
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
1A 16P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
1378
Farm Name
Old Furnace
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
5A 3R
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
Old Furnace
Farm Name
Old Furnace
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
John Williams
Area
22A 3R 15P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 11d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s13d1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
832
Farm Name
Tramroad etc
Field Name
Tram road Coal Yards etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Neath Abbey Compy
Area
11A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
835
Farm Name
Tramroad etc
Field Name
House & plocks
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Samuel Hosgood
Area
3R 24P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
834
Farm Name
Tramroad etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Samuel Hosgood
Area
1A
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
836
Farm Name
Tramroad etc
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Samuel Hosgood
Area
1R 27P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
833
Farm Name
Tramroad etc
Field Name
Plock
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Samuel Hosgood
Area
3R 9P
Tithe Value
1s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
831
Farm Name
Tramroad etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Samuel Hosgood
Area
2R 26P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
1376
Farm Name
Tramroad etc
Field Name
Cottage & Garden
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Williams Jane, Williams Eliza & Fredericks Frederick
Occupier
Watkin Thomas
Area
16P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2105
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Park
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
12A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
9s. 5d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2104
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Darren Dedwidd
Land Use
Ara & Past
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
11A 1R 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s8d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2103
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Heol y Park
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
4A 2R 10P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1d7
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2098
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
3A 2R 19P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s2d1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2159
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Wayn Willt
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2A 1R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2158
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Coed cae Hopkin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
12A 1R 34P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d10
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2161
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
1A 3R 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2162
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Caer ddarren
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
10d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2163
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Wayn y coed
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
10A 2R 13P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2157
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Croft y franc
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
1A 1R 9P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: d8
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2156
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Craig Ycha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
7A 3R 9P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2155
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Cae'r gwed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
3A 20P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1d9
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2154
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Croft y drew
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2R 20P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2149
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Ducoed
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2A 6P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s2d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2148
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Craig issa
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2A 3R 35P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2150
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Cae Crocka
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2A 1R 37P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s4d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2153
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Wayn Caertyle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
5A 2R 24P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2165
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Gwern
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
15A 1R 33P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s16
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2164
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Ynis fach
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
1A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2152
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Caer Ychan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2A 8P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1d2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2151
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Cae Tyle
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d8
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2109
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
1A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2110
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Cae Bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
1A 2R 30P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s4d8
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2111
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Cae Regisha
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
1A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 2d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d10
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2113
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Caerreg Ycha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
3A 13P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2108
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Cae Otyn
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2A 26P
Tithe Value
1s. 5d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2107
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
3A 1R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2106
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Croften y park
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
2R 6P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: d7
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2118
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Wayn lloi
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
6A
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s4d2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2112
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Field Name
Yrerw ford
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
5A 2R 7P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s8d3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
Dderwenfawr
Farm Name
Dderwen Fawr
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Hopkins
Area
136A 2R 39P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: £4s11d3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2167
Farm Name
Cilfrew
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
2A 2R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2166
Farm Name
Cilfrew
Field Name
Bearth Coed
Land Use
pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
2A 1R 6P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s2d5
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2147
Farm Name
Cilfrew
Field Name
Cae Vach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
2s. 11d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s8d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2146
Farm Name
Cilfrew
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
2R 2P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: d7
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2145
Farm Name
Cilfrew
Field Name
Yr hored
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
1A 1R 27P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2144
Farm Name
Cilfrew
Field Name
Cae groswith
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 3R
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2143
Farm Name
Cilfrew
Field Name
Caer derlwyn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 3R 39P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s4d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2190
Farm Name
Cilfrew
Field Name
Ynys felin fach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies Daviid Saunders
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3R 33P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: d11
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2189
Field Name
Cae Shenrig
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
1A 1R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2187
Field Name
Cae Eithin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
2A 9P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: d11
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2188
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2171
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
30A 1R 38P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s17d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2174
Field Name
Wayn dan y berllan
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
2A 3R 16P
Tithe Value
3s. 11d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2173
Field Name
Cae dan y berllan
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 1R 34P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2175
Field Name
Wood
Land Use
Wood
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
1A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2180
Field Name
Yr Alley
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3R 12P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: d7
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2176
Field Name
Berllan
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
1A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
11d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2172
Field Name
Cae Gifron main
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
2A 30P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s2d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2177
Field Name
Cae Gifron bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
1A 26P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1d2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2178
Field Name
Croften ddu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3R 27P
Tithe Value
4d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2179
Field Name
Homestead
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2181
Field Name
Cott
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2186
Field Name
Wayn isaf
Land Use
Arale
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 2R 9P
Tithe Value
3s. 1d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s8d10
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2191
Field Name
Tranch
Land Use
Wood & paast
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
15A 2R 7P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d5
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2185
Field Name
Warren Ycha
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 2R 14P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2183
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
12P
Tithe Value
1d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2184
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2182
Field Name
Croften
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
2R 14P
Tithe Value
3d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: d11
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2170
Field Name
Croftennau Coed
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
1s. 8d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d5
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2169
Field Name
Croften rheol ddu
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
1A 14P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2168
Field Name
Cae she pant
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 12P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d5
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2096
Field Name
Pantywaun
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
13A 1R 22P
Tithe Value
8s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2101
Field Name
Part of Wayn y rhos
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
5A 2R 14P
Tithe Value
2s. 7d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2092
Field Name
Tuy erw Bwla
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
3A 3R 28P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
Cilfrew
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Richard Howell
Area
123A 1P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s. 6d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: £4s7d4
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2127
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Penygraig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
3A 3R
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1d9
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2126
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Cae will Hopkin
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
4A 2R 2P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2128
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Craig
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
27A 3R 13P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s13
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2125
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Cae Gwndwn hir bach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
2A 1R 17P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s4d2
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2124
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Cae Gwndwn hir bach
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
4A 1R 26P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s3d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2134
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Wayn
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
7A 2R 26P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s4d6
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2130
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Waun gron
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
2A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2129
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Wood etc
Land Use
Meadow
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
18A 3R 21P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2131
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Caer cwm
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
3A 2R 23P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s1d7
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2132
Farm Name
Danyrhiw
Field Name
Wern fach
Land Use
Arable
Landowner
David Saunders Davies
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
4A 12P
Tithe Value
2s. 2d.
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s5d3
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
Field Number
2133
Field Name
Caer Tyle
Land Use
Pasture
Landowner
Davies David Saunders
Occupier
Edward Thomas
Area
3A 13P
Comments
Payable to Capel Hanbury Leigh: s2d4
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
52
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»