Skip to main content
201 - 300 of 2,801 results for
Find on map 1
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1644
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Coed cae ucha
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 2
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1645
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae dan y ty
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 3
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1646
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae'r ffynnon
Land Use Arable
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 4
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1647
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae cerrigog
Land Use Arable
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 4A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 5
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1648
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Waun Isha
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 6A 3R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 6
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1649
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Coed cae Newydd
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 7A 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 7
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1650
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Waun ucha
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 8A 2R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 8
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1651
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae'r lloi
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 3A 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 9
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1652
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae dafaid
Land Use Arable
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 10
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1653
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cefn y cae
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 1R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 11
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1654
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae uchlawr ty
Land Use Arable
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 12
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1655
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae Maen
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 13
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1656
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae'r Weling Isha
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 14
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1657
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name do ucha
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 15
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1658
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Homestead / pen y Graig
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 16
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1659
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Graig
Land Use pasture & Wood
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 12A 2R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 17
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1660
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Wern fach
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 5A 3R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 18
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1661
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Homestead (Llwyn y Gollen)
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 19
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1664
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Cae'r Gwenith
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 1R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 20
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1665
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Gwayne y garn goch
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 6A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 21
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1666
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Pen y Cae
Land Use Arable
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 22
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1667
Farm Name Pen y Graig and Llwyn y Gollen
Field Name Goitre'r Cae
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 23
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1668
Field Name Cae'r Common Ucha
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 11P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 24
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1669
Field Name Waun fach
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 25
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1670
Field Name Cae'r Common Isha
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 26
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1671
Field Name Common Cenol
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 19A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 27
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1672
Field Name Cae Cwm
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 28
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1673
Field Name Tir pont y ddinos Houses &c
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1R
Comments On the map name differs: it is Tir Pont y Dinas
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 29
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1675
Field Name Croft
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 30
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1676
Field Name Cae Ysgubor
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 31
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1677
Field Name Ynis glaen yr duon
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 2R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 32
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1678
Field Name Gwaun twyn y ty fi
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 3R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 33
Map Name Ystradfellte
Field Number 1679
Field Name Ynis yr haidd
Land Use pasture
Landowner Williams Eliza
Occupier Jones David
Area 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 34
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 199
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Barn Yard &c
Land Use -
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 35
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 200
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Cae Grawen isha
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 5A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 36
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 201
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Ynis Maen Llwyd
Land Use Arable
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 37
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 202
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Crof dan yr heol
Land Use Wood &c Pasture
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 38
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 203
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Cae drain bychan
Land Use Arable
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 35P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 39
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 204
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Cae drain bychan
Land Use Arable &c Brake
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 40
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 205
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Cae bach and homestead
Land Use Arable
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 41
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 206
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Graig fach
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 3A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 42
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 207
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Dawyer
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 4A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 43
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 208
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Coedcae newydd
Land Use Pasture
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 17A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 44
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 209
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Cae r graig
Land Use Arable
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 45
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 210
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Cae pen y Rhiw
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 46
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 211
Farm Name Dan y Graig
Field Name Graig y Darrew fechan
Land Use Wood &c Pasture
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 26A 3R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 47
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 212
Field Name Pt of graig y darien fuchan
Land Use Wood and Pasture
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 7A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 48
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 213
Field Name Cluar bach
Land Use Pasture
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 6A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 49
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 214
Field Name Graig
Land Use Wood
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 7A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 50
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 215
Field Name Cae'r Graig
Land Use Pasture
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 7A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 51
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 216
Field Name Croft
Land Use Arable
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 2R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 52
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 217
Field Name Plantation
Land Use Plantation
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 53
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 218
Field Name Cae Mawr Llwyn cochin
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 8A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 54
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 219
Field Name Drain
Land Use Arable
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 6A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 55
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 220
Field Name Ynis coed
Land Use Arable
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 56
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 221
Field Name Ynis coed
Land Use Pasture
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 57
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 222
Field Name Arles and River
Land Use Pasture and Brake
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 15A 2R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 58
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 223
Field Name Homestead Barn &c
Land Use Pasture and Brake
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 59
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 224
Field Name 1/2 Erw
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 60
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 225
Field Name Ynyswen
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 7A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 61
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 226
Field Name Do Isha
Land Use Stable
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 62
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 227
Land Use Brake
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 63
Map Name Vaynor
Field Number 228
Land Use Pasture
Landowner Meyrick William Esqre
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 3R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 64
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1083
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 65
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1084
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 66
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1085
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 67
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1086
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 68
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1087
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 1R 31P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 69
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1088
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 70
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1089
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 1R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 71
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1090
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 72
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1091
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 73
Map Name Bodedern
Field Number 1092
Farm Name Rosadd pella
Landowner Stanley Right Honorable Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 74
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 18
Field Name Gyfynys
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley (continued)
Occupier Jones David
Area 15A 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 75
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 19
Field Name Cottage
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley (continued)
Occupier Jones David
Area 8A 3R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 77
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 66
Field Name Rhosddu
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 3R 38P
Comments field number 66 will not link
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 78
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 67
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 13A 2R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 80
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 69
Field Name 69
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 4A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 81
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 84
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 5A 3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 83
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 86
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 4A 1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 84
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 87
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 6A 3R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 86
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 89
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 6A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 87
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 90
Field Name House Yards
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 1R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 88
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 91
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 5A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 89
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 92
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 5A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 90
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 93
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 5A 1R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 91
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 94
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 5A 3R 36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 92
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 95
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 3A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 93
Map Name Llanfaethlu
Field Number 96
Landowner Stanley Lord of Alderley
Occupier Jones David
Area 4A 3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 94
Map Name Trewalchmai
Field Number 38
Field Name Drip
Landowner Anglesey. The Most Noble The Marquis of
Occupier Jones David
Area 4A 2R 7P
Tithe Value 15s. 10d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 95
Map Name Trewalchmai
Field Number 37
Field Name Pum llog
Landowner Roberts Thomas
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 2R
Tithe Value 12s. 2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 96
Map Name Builth
Field Number 43
Field Name House & Garden
Landowner Jones David
Occupier Jones David
Area 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 97
Map Name Llan-Gors
Field Number 562
Field Name Worlodd Newyd
Land Use Meadow
Landowner Jones David
Occupier Jones David
Area 3A 2R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 98
Map Name Llan-Gors
Field Number 563
Field Name Ynis fawr
Land Use Arable
Landowner Jones David
Occupier Jones David
Area 3A 2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 99
Map Name Llan-Gors
Field Number 564
Field Name Ynis fach
Land Use Arable
Landowner Jones David
Occupier Jones David
Area 2A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map 100
Map Name Llan-Gors
Field Number 588
Land Use Arable
Landowner Jones David
Occupier Jones David
Area 1A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment