Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
201 - 300 of 702 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
8
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
Filter
Display Options
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»
201 - 300 of 702 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(375)
Denbigh
(253)
Flint
(53)
Pembroke
(8)
Carmarthen
(6)
Cardigan
(3)
Radnor
(2)
Brecknock
(2)
Glamorgan
Parish
(159)
Llanynys
(102)
Gyffylliog
(74)
Hanmer, Bronington
(64)
Caerwys
(52)
St Ishmaels
(45)
Llanefydd
(34)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(33)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(25)
Ysgeifiog
(18)
Wrexham, Acton
(17)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(15)
Ellesmere, Penley
(12)
Bangor Is-Coed
(12)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(7)
Hanmer, Willington
(7)
Llangyndeyrn
(6)
Hanmer, Halghton
(2)
Clocaenog
(2)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(2)
Llandyfalle
(2)
Llandyfriog
(2)
Llowes
(2)
Oxwich
(2)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(1)
Bletherston
(1)
Denbigh
(1)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(1)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(1)
Llansanffraid
(1)
New Radnor
Land Use
(232,222)
Pasture
(230,513)
Arable
(83,331)
Meadow
(27,474)
Wood
(11,719)
Grass
(9,277)
Garden
(5,519)
Hay
(5,189)
Rough Ground
(5,051)
Brake
(5,020)
Plantation
(3,939)
Homestead
(3,840)
Orchard
(2,166)
Field
(1,979)
Waste
(1,894)
Ley
(1,662)
House
(1,620)
Clover
(1,560)
Mown
(1,495)
Wheat
(1,011)
Tillage
(975)
Oats
(961)
Coppice
(929)
Furze
(912)
Yard
(810)
Moor
(721)
Buildings
(702)
Barley
(700)
Road
(642)
Cottage
(531)
Stubble
(488)
Gorse
(435)
Rocky
(371)
Potatoes
(322)
Uncultivated
(309)
Water
(307)
Fallow
(293)
Hill
(238)
Turbary
(212)
Common
(195)
Fold
(155)
Croft
(141)
Quarry
(138)
Bog
(129)
Turnips
(104)
Barn
(91)
Heath
(87)
Grove
(83)
Rough Meadow
(82)
Gravel
(72)
Pool
(60)
Mill
(57)
Village
(48)
Pond
(32)
Marsh
(30)
Stable
(27)
Vetches
(25)
Ryegrass
(24)
Lake
(14)
Mud
(13)
Cliff
(9)
Pleasure Ground
(4)
Willows
Occupier
(18)
John Jones
(16)
Kenyon Right Honbel. Lord George
(13)
Davies Thomas
(12)
Thomas Roberts
(10)
Robert Jones
(10)
William Edwards
(9)
On Hand
(9)
Thomas Davies
(9)
Thomas Griffiths
(9)
Thomas Williams
(9)
William Evans
(8)
Edward Jones
(8)
Self
(8)
William Jones
(7)
Edward Williams
(7)
John Davies
(7)
John Roberts
(7)
Richard Jones
(7)
Richard Williams
(6)
Edward Read
(6)
Ellis Jones
(6)
Himself, James Hughes esq.
(6)
John Lloyd
(6)
John Williams
(6)
Robert Evans.
(6)
William Williams
(5)
Edwards Thomas
(5)
Elizabeth Roberts
(5)
Mary Turner
(5)
Peter Owens
(5)
Robert Lloyd
(5)
Thomas Jones
(5)
William Davies
(5)
Williams Roberts
(4)
Crymes, Joseph
(4)
Edward Andrews Llidiart Cerrig
(4)
Edward Roberts
(4)
Evan Jones
(4)
Hayward James
(4)
Henry Williams
(4)
Jane Williams
(4)
John Cartwright
(4)
John Evans
(4)
John Maddocks
(4)
John Parry
(4)
John Rogers (Ty ucha)
(4)
Lewis William
(4)
Mary Davies
(4)
Mary Jones
(4)
Mr John Edwards
(4)
Robert Davies Llidiart Cerig
(4)
Robert Williams
(4)
Williams John
(3)
Bateman Robert
(3)
David Parry
(3)
David Williams
(3)
Edward Humphreys
(3)
Evan Owen Ty isa
(3)
Griffiths George
(3)
Griffiths William
(3)
Hugh Evans
(3)
Hugh Roberts
(3)
Hugh Williams
(3)
James Harding
(3)
John Edwards
(3)
John Smart
(3)
John Thomas
(3)
Jones Thomas
(3)
Mary Turnar
(3)
Own Hand
(3)
Pritchard James
(3)
Robert Davies
(3)
Robert Jenkins
(3)
Robert Parry
(3)
Samuel Reece
(3)
Samuel Thomas
(3)
Thomas Lloyd
(3)
Thomas Maddock
(3)
Thomas Parry
(3)
William Maesmor
(2)
Acton Thomas
(2)
Ann Davies
(2)
Ann Evans
(2)
Ann Lloyd
(2)
Anne Davies
(2)
Barnett Philip
(2)
Cozens William
(2)
Davies William
(2)
Edward Compton Lloyd Hall Esquire
(2)
Edward Pierce
(2)
Edward Rowland
(2)
Enos Jones
(2)
Evan Ellis
(2)
Francess Shone
(2)
Gossage Mary
(2)
Gossage Samuel
(2)
Himself /continued/
(2)
Isaac Hughes
(2)
James Ridgway
(2)
John Blenkhorns Widow
(2)
John Brown
(2)
John Evans Llidiart Cerig
(2)
John Huxley
(2)
John Rice
(2)
John Vaughan
(2)
Jones Edward
(2)
Lloyd Edward
(2)
Maddocks John
(2)
Magdalen Hughes
(2)
Messrs Watney
(2)
Peter Arrowsmith
(2)
Peter Price
(2)
Peter Williams
(2)
Phillips Samuel
(2)
Reynolds Mary
(2)
Rich Richard
(2)
Richard Allen
(2)
Richard Roberts
(2)
Robert Edwards
(2)
Robert Evans
(2)
Robert Foulkes
(2)
Robert Parker
(2)
Robert Roberts
(2)
Robert Taylor
(2)
Roch James
(2)
Samuel Chesters
(2)
Samuel Jones
(2)
Sarah Jones
(2)
Sidney Roberts Crofs Foxes
(2)
Sir Robert Henry Cunnliffe, Baronet
(2)
The Revd. J Etheridge
(2)
Thomas Edwards
(2)
Thomas Maddocks
(2)
Thomas Stant
(2)
Wilkins James
(2)
William Phillips
(2)
William Williams ( Chandler)
(2)
William Williams Chandler
(2)
Williams Jones
(2)
Young Thomas
(2)
for Brongwyn
(1)
Ace, William Jun
(1)
Allen Charles
(1)
Allen Richard
(1)
Allwood
(1)
Allwood Catherine
(1)
Ann Thomas Plas isa & Caerwys Mills
(1)
Anne Rhone
(1)
Arthur Williams
(1)
Bateman Thomas
(1)
Beckett William
(1)
Benjamin Davies
(1)
Benjamin Poynton
(1)
Bennett Joseph
(1)
Bevan William
(1)
Beynon John
(1)
Bibby John
(1)
Bridgewater William
(1)
Catherine Sutton
(1)
Charles Richardson
(1)
Cole, Cornelius Corrie
(1)
Croesurian
(1)
Daniel David
(1)
David Ellis
(1)
David Jenkins
(1)
Dororthy Roberts
(1)
Edmonds Mr Richard
(1)
Edmunds Joseph
(1)
Edward Lloyd
(1)
Edward Phillip
(1)
Edward Thomas
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Elias Davies
(1)
Elizabeth Edwards
(1)
Elizabeth Lloyd Caerwys
(1)
Elizabeth Parry Pant drws yn y gauad
(1)
Ellis Jones (Tyddyn)
(1)
Ellis William
(1)
Evan Roberts
(1)
Evans Rees
(1)
Fanny Butler
(1)
Foulkes Margaret
(1)
Fowler, John
(1)
Gilbert Abraham
(1)
Goodman Edwards
(1)
Groes wian
(1)
Hanmer Sir John
(1)
Hem Jones
(1)
Hinton Thomas
(1)
Hitchings Philip Gentn.
(1)
Hugh Dixon
(1)
Hugh Hughes
(1)
Hugh Morris (Vron Haul)
(1)
Huxley John
(1)
Huxley William
(1)
James Egerton
(1)
James John
(1)
James Puston
(1)
James Richards
(1)
James Stoneley
(1)
James Thompson
(1)
Jane Fox
(1)
John Ellis and others
(1)
John Harrison
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
John James
(1)
John Lloyd Pen y cwn
(1)
John Parry Joiner
(1)
John Sadler
(1)
John Thomas, Marian draw
(1)
John Wynn
(1)
Jones Dorothy
(1)
Joseph Davies
(1)
Joseph Dudleston
(1)
Joseph Morris
(1)
Joseph Stokes
(1)
Large John
(1)
Lee Thomas Wood
(1)
Lewis David
(1)
Llewelyn Hughes
(1)
Ludlow William
(1)
Margaret Edwards
(1)
Margaret Jones
(1)
Miss Anne Roberts
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Mrs Ellen Evison
(1)
Oakley Richard
(1)
On hand
(1)
Orford William
(1)
Owen John
(1)
Owen Williams
(1)
Pen'r hirdir
(1)
Penlington William
(1)
Peter Roberts
(1)
Plas yn rhos
(1)
Pool Mrs Elizabeth
(1)
Price James
(1)
Price Thomas
(1)
Raymond Thomas Esq.
(1)
Rev'd Nathaniel Higgins
(1)
Reverend Thomas Parry
(1)
Richard Edmonds
(1)
Richard Edwards
(1)
Richard James
(1)
Richard Owen and William Roberts
(1)
Richard Parry
(1)
Ridgway Thomas
(1)
Robert Barratt
(1)
Robert Ellis
(1)
Robert Hughes Keeper Coed
(1)
Robert Jones (bell)
(1)
Robert Lloyd Caerwys town
(1)
Robert Williams for Wern
(1)
Robert Williams's widow Llidiart Cerig or Pen y Graig
(1)
Roch George Esq.
(1)
Samuel Hockenhall
(1)
Samuel Powell
(1)
Sarah Edwards
(1)
Simmonds John
(1)
Smell Powell
(1)
South Thomas
(1)
Stockley Thomas
(1)
Sydney Roberts of the Cross Foxes Caerwys
(1)
The Revd. I Etheridge
(1)
Thomas Ellis, Surgeon
(1)
Thomas Lee sen'r
(1)
Thomas Sammuels
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Thomas Youde
(1)
Ty newydd Croeswian
(1)
Walter Rees
(1)
Watkin Lloyd
(1)
Weaver William
(1)
William Brockenhall
(1)
William Griffiths
(1)
William Hughes (Keeper)
(1)
William Hunt
(1)
William Ingman
(1)
William Movies
(1)
William Parry
(1)
William Price
(1)
William Roberts
(1)
William Roberts Pant Evan bach
(1)
William Williams (Continued)
(1)
William Williams (continued) for Caerwys Hall
(1)
Williams Mr John
(1)
Willliams Thomas
(1)
Woolley John
Landowner
(75)
Lord Bagot
(20)
The Right Honorable Lord Dinorben
(19)
Kenyon Right Honbel. Lord George
(19)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn
(18)
Davis Gilbert William Warren Esquire
(18)
Hanmer Sir John Bart
(14)
Janet Williams Edwards
(14)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn (continued)
(11)
Edward Lloyd Esq.
(11)
George Lord Kenyon
(11)
John Jones
(9)
Thomas Watkin Youde Esq.
(8)
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
(8)
Henry Meredith Mostyn Esq.
(8)
Rev. John Owen
(8)
William Turner Esq
(7)
Currie Esqre R. Foulkes
(7)
Sir John Hanmer, Bart
(6)
Dr. John Williams
(6)
Harriet Myddelton
(6)
John Heaton Esq.
(6)
John Roberts
(6)
Kenyon Lord
(6)
Robert Humphreys
(6)
Robert William Wynne Esq're
(5)
Acherley, Serjeant James
(5)
Griffiths Hugh Davies
(5)
John Williams
(5)
Lord Kenyon
(5)
Mrs Christiana Edenson
(5)
Sir John Hanmer Bart
(5)
Sir John Hanmer,Bart.
(5)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn Bart.
(5)
William Jones
(4)
Davies Ann and Sisters
(4)
Davies John
(4)
Dr John Williams
(4)
Dungannon Viscount
(4)
Edward Evans
(4)
John Lloyd Wynne Esq
(4)
John Wilcocks
(4)
Jones, Edward
(4)
Kyrke, James Esquire
(4)
Maddocks Thomas Esqr.
(4)
Mr John Edwards
(4)
Rhuallt Estate
(4)
Richard Howard Esq.
(4)
Richard Roberts
(4)
Roy Robert Esquire and others
(4)
Sir John hanmer,Bart
(3)
Allen Mrs Mary Anne, Allen James and Allen William
(3)
Benyon Miss Constance
(3)
David Parry
(3)
Davies Gilbert William Warren Esquire
(3)
Davies William
(3)
Henry Tucker Esq
(3)
Isaac Roberts
(3)
Jane Jones
(3)
Jennings Robert
(3)
John Lloyd Wynne Esq.
(3)
John Rutherford
(3)
Kenyon, Edward Esquire
(3)
Kyrie, James Esquire
(3)
Mr Thomas Briscoe
(3)
Penelope Warren
(3)
Price Francis Richard Esq.
(3)
Rev'd Edward John Boon
(3)
Robert John Mostyn
(3)
Samuel Roberts
(3)
Sir John Hanmer Baronet
(3)
Sir John Hanmer, Baronet
(3)
Sir John Hanmer,Bart
(3)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne B't
(3)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynne Bart.
(3)
The Catholic College at Benarth
(3)
Thomas Roberts
(3)
Viscount Dungannon
(3)
Westminster Marquis of
(2)
Anne Hughes
(2)
Anne Owen
(2)
Barnett Philip
(2)
Binnion Dorthea Caroline and Mary Ann
(2)
Cunliffe Sir Robert Henry Bart.
(2)
Davenport, William Executors
(2)
Davies Gilbert William Warren /continued/
(2)
Davies Miss Elizabeth
(2)
Dawson Thomas
(2)
Dymock Edward
(2)
Elizabeth Roberts
(2)
Ellis Chales Eyton Esqr.
(2)
Evans Esqre Jones Evan Lloyd
(2)
Evans Thomas of Denbigh and others
(2)
Hall Benjamin Edward Esquire and Jane Maria his wife
(2)
Hanmer Mrs Arabella Charlotte Dyot
(2)
Hitchings Philip Gentn.
(2)
Jane Roberts
(2)
Kenyon Right Hon'ble Lord George
(2)
Kenyon Right Honble. Lord George
(2)
Lloyd Thomas Esq.
(2)
Mostyn Honorable E.M.Ll.
(2)
Nickson, John
(2)
Rees James Gentn.
(2)
Rees William
(2)
Reverend Robert Polwhele Incumbent of Penley
(2)
Robert Roberts
(2)
Roger Harry Barns
(2)
Roger Harvey Barnston
(2)
Rowe George Esq.
(2)
Sir John Hanmer ,bart
(2)
Sir John Hanmer, Bart.
(2)
Sir Robert Henry Cunliffe Baronet
(2)
Sir Robert Henry Cunnliffe, Baronet
(2)
Sir Watkin Williams Wynn, Baronet
(2)
Talbot Christopher Rice Mansel
(2)
Ths Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn (continued)
(2)
Westminster, Marquis of
(2)
Wynne John Lloyd
(1)
Allen Mrs Mary Anne, Allen James, Allen William
(1)
Allen Mrs Mary Anne, Allen James, and Allen William
(1)
Bagot, Right Honorable Lord
(1)
Barber, William
(1)
Bateman Thomas
(1)
Benson Henry
(1)
Bridgewater William
(1)
Browne Esqre (Peter)
(1)
Browne Esqre (Peter) (continued)
(1)
Cawdor Earl
(1)
Cawdor the Right Honrable Earl of
(1)
Colby John Esq.
(1)
Cole, Cornelius Corrie
(1)
Davies Ann and Sisters (continued)
(1)
Davies Elias
(1)
Dungarnon Arthur Trevor, Viscount
(1)
Dutton John and Williamson Charles
(1)
Edmonds Mr Richard
(1)
Edward Kynaston Esquire
(1)
Edwards Edward Jones and John
(1)
Edwards John
(1)
Elizabeth Henrietta Jones
(1)
Ellis Charles Eyton Esq.
(1)
Evan Evans
(1)
Feilding Right Honorable Lord
(1)
Foulkes Margaret
(1)
Gibb Francis Thomas Esq
(1)
Hanmer Rev'd John, Glebe
(1)
Hanmer Sir John ,Bart
(1)
Ignatius Williams
(1)
Jane Williams
(1)
John Hughes
(1)
John Jocelyn Ffoulkes
(1)
Jones Dorothy
(1)
Jones Joseph
(1)
Jones, Edward (Pentre)
(1)
Joseph Ablett Esq.
(1)
Joseph Morris
(1)
Lee Joseph
(1)
Lee Joseph Jun'r Hastings Rev'd Henry James, Parsons Miss Charlotte
(1)
Lee Thomas Wood
(1)
Lewis The Right Honourable Thomas Frankland
(1)
Lloyd Llewelyn Faulkner
(1)
Maddocks Thomas
(1)
Maddox Mary Ann Mary and Davies
(1)
Mainwaring Hester Salusbury Maria
(1)
Mary Ann Smart
(1)
Mary Anne Smart
(1)
Meeson, Roger Esquire
(1)
Morgan Herbert
(1)
Morgan John
(1)
Mr John Johnson
(1)
Nanney Revd John Representatives of the late
(1)
Newborough Lord
(1)
Peters, John
(1)
Philipps William Charles Allen and Leech Esqrs. Trustees of Stokes Anthony Innes Esq.
(1)
Philipps William Charles Allen and Leech Esqrs., Trustees of Stokes Anthony Innes Esqre.
(1)
Pool Mrs Elizabeth
(1)
Poor of Ruthin
(1)
Poyser Mr. Charles
(1)
Price Frances Richard Esquire
(1)
Price Francis Richard Esq
(1)
Pryse Pryse (continued)
(1)
Puleston Sir Richard , Bart
(1)
Ralph Richardson
(1)
Raymond Thomas Esq.
(1)
Rev'd John Nanney
(1)
Richard Middleton Lloyd Esq
(1)
Robert Ellis
(1)
Roch George
(1)
Roch George Esq.
(1)
Sir robert Henry Cunliffe, Baronet
(1)
Stant Moses
(1)
The Bryn Llithrig Estate
(1)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Edward Lloyd Mostyn (continued)
(1)
The Honorable Edward Mostyn Lloyd Mostyn.
(1)
The Poor of Mold
(1)
Thomas Faithful Esquire, Late and Sarah Jones
(1)
Thomas Griffiths
(1)
Thomas Hughes Esq're
(1)
Thomason Margaret
(1)
Totty Reverend Hugh
(1)
William Shone
(1)
Williams Mr John
(1)
Williams Mr Thomas
(1)
Williams, Mary (Mold)
(1)
Wynne Joh Lloyd
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Ellesmere P., Penley T.
Field Number
K5
Farm Name
Part of Croft
Field Name
Banky Piece
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Edward Kynaston Esquire
Occupier
William Brockenhall
Area
3A 1R
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Ellesmere P., Penley T.
Field Number
P8
Field Name
Do.,
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Reverend Robert Polwhele Incumbent of Penley
Occupier
John Rice
Area
1A 2R 15P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Ellesmere P., Penley T.
Field Number
P9
Field Name
Little Cae Woollar
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Reverend Robert Polwhele Incumbent of Penley
Occupier
John Rice
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Ellesmere P., Penley T.
Field Number
Q14
Field Name
Well Field
Land Use
Barley & Clover
Landowner
Mr Thomas Briscoe
Occupier
Thomas Maddock
Area
4A 3R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Ellesmere P., Penley T.
Field Number
Q15
Field Name
Cottage and Garden
Land Use
Barley & Clover
Landowner
Mr Thomas Briscoe
Occupier
Thomas Maddock
Area
26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Ellesmere P., Penley T.
Field Number
Q16
Field Name
Orchard
Land Use
Barley & Clover
Landowner
Mr Thomas Briscoe
Occupier
Thomas Maddock
Area
1R 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
584
Field Name
Top pit field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Bateman Robert
Area
4A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 14s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
583
Field Name
Big Yard
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Bateman Robert
Area
5A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
4s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £1 2s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
607
Field Name
Fir tree field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Bateman Robert
Area
2A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 8s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
714
Field Name
Weaver's field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Huxley John
Area
5A 2P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 18s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
619
Field Name
Holly Croft
Land Use
Barley Stub. & Mown
Landowner
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
Occupier
Hayward James
Area
3A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 13s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
669
Field Name
Bryn Croft
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
Occupier
Hayward James
Area
4A 35P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 13s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
658
Field Name
Middle field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
Occupier
Hayward James
Area
4A 3R 29P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 16s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
616
Field Name
Wood field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
Occupier
Hayward James
Area
3A 3R 38P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 12s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
152
Field Name
Sandhole field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
Occupier
Weaver William
Area
4A 32P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 12s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
311
Field Name
Oak field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
Occupier
Gossage Samuel
Area
2A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 8s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
301
Field Name
Square field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
Occupier
Gossage Samuel
Area
2A 19P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 6s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
154
Field Name
Crabtree field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer, Sir John, Bart
Occupier
Allen Charles
Area
5A 2R 28P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 17s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
392
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Edmunds Joseph
Area
2R 6P
Tithe Value
4d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
423
Field Name
House and Garden
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Griffiths George
Area
36P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
267
Field Name
Garden
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Griffiths George
Area
11P
Tithe Value
2d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
279
Field Name
Big do
Land Use
Oat & Barley Stub
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
South Thomas
Area
5A 1R 35P
Tithe Value
3s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 16s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
262
Field Name
Garden Croft
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Hanmer Sir John
Area
3R 38P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
456
Field Name
Back field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Ellis William
Area
1A 3R 20P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 4s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
568
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Young Thomas
Area
1R 4P
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. .s 1d Remarks: Common
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
539
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Young Thomas
Area
1A 2P
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 2s .d Remarks: Common
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
742
Field Name
Holly Croft
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Hinton Thomas
Area
2A 2R 15P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 6s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
739
Field Name
Way field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Phillips Samuel
Area
3A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 16s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
762
Field Name
Flat field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Phillips Samuel
Area
4A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 18s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
245
Field Name
Cae Gwyan
Land Use
Barley Stubble Ec
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Huxley William
Area
9A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
6s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £1 8s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
233
Field Name
Croft
Land Use
Barley Stub & Pots
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Simmonds John
Area
3R 36P
Tithe Value
1s. 4d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 1s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
663
Field Name
Bryn y Vilkin
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John Bart
Occupier
Orford William
Area
7A 1R 3P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £1 11s 6d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
228
Field Name
The Teggin
Land Use
Oat & Barley Stubble
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
8A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
30
Field Name
Fox hole field
Land Use
Barley & Wht Stub.
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Lloyd Edward
Area
12A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
8s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
614
Field Name
Cae Shonnett field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Dymock Edward
Occupier
Maddocks John
Area
4A 2R 26P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 18s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
613
Field Name
Dog Kennel field
Land Use
Oat & Barley Stub
Landowner
Dymock Edward
Occupier
Maddocks John
Area
2A 3R 32P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 12s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
325
Field Name
Brick field
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Benyon Miss Constance
Occupier
Gossage Mary
Area
4A 1R 16P
Tithe Value
4s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £1 .s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
321
Field Name
Well Croft
Land Use
Barley Stubble
Landowner
Benyon Miss Constance
Occupier
Gossage Mary
Area
1A 28P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 4s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Hanmer P., Hanmer T.
Field Number
339
Field Name
Bakehouse field
Land Use
Ley & Barley Stubble
Landowner
Benyon Miss Constance
Occupier
Gilbert Abraham
Area
1A 2R 6P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
Second Tithe payable to Sir John Hanmer Impropriator £. 4s .d
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Hanmer P., Willington T.
Field Number
401
Field Name
Ox pasture
Land Use
Oat and Barley stubble
Landowner
Dungannon Viscount
Occupier
Griffiths William
Area
14A 3R 35P
Tithe Value
5s. 3d.
Comments
£3.4s.6d payable to the Impropriator, Sir John Hanmer, Bart.141829
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Hanmer P., Willington T.
Field Number
404
Field Name
Far Candies
Land Use
Turnips Potatoes & Barley stubble
Landowner
Dungannon Viscount
Occupier
Griffiths William
Area
22A 2R 2P
Tithe Value
11s. 3d.
Comments
£4.15s payable to the Impropriator, Sir John Hanmer, Bart. O.A.1
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Hanmer P., Willington T.
Field Number
502
Field Name
Barn field
Land Use
Barley stubble
Landowner
Dungannon Viscount
Occupier
Griffiths William
Area
4A 8P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
18s payable to the Impropriator, Sir John Hanmer, Bart. 141829
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Hanmer P., Willington T.
Field Number
399
Field Name
Pinfold field
Land Use
Barley stubble
Landowner
Dungannon Viscount
Occupier
Owen John
Area
15A 18P
Tithe Value
9s.
Comments
£3 payable to the Impropriator, Sir John Hanmer, Bart.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Hanmer P., Willington T.
Field Number
310
Field Name
Cross field
Land Use
Barley stubble
Landowner
Dutton John and Williamson Charles
Occupier
Stockley Thomas
Area
4A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
1s. 6d.
Comments
18s payable to the Impropriator, Sir John Hanmer, Bart
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Hanmer P., Willington T.
Field Number
395
Field Name
The little do
Land Use
Barley stubble
Landowner
Hanmer Sir John ,Bart
Occupier
Large John
Area
4A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
2s. 3d.
Comments
£1.1s payable to the Impropriator, Sir John Hanmer, Bart
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Hanmer P., Willington T.
Field Number
417
Field Name
Thistle field
Land Use
Barley stubble
Landowner
Kenyon Lord
Occupier
Penlington William
Area
4A 2R 25P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
15
Land Use
Oats & Barley
Landowner
Viscount Dungannon
Occupier
William Griffiths
Area
15A 5P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
Comments
£2.10s.6d payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart 141827
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
29
Field Name
Other part of Fox Cover
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Viscount Dungannon
Occupier
Richard Allen
Area
2A 2R 29P
Tithe Value
1s. 9d.
Comments
9s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
34
Field Name
Sandhole field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Viscount Dungannon
Occupier
Richard Allen
Area
9A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
5s.
Comments
£1.7s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
60
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Mr John Edwards
Occupier
Mr John Edwards
Area
1A 3R 21P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
7s 6d payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
63
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Mr John Edwards
Occupier
Mr John Edwards
Area
2A 2R 3P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
10s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
68
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Mr John Edwards
Occupier
Mr John Edwards
Area
1A 2R 32P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
7s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
69
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Mr John Edwards
Occupier
Mr John Edwards
Area
2A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
Comments
10s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
120
Field Name
Caer Nant
Land Use
Oats and Barley
Landowner
Sir John Hanmer, Baronet
Occupier
Samuel Hockenhall
Area
7A 3R 25P
Tithe Value
3s. 9d.
Comments
£2.4s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
171
Field Name
The Flash field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Sir John Hanmer, Baronet
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
4A 1R 12P
Tithe Value
3s.
Comments
19s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
173
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Sir John Hanmer, Baronet
Occupier
Richard Jones
Area
3A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
14s.6d payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart.CRC50
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
193
Field Name
Little two styles
Land Use
barley
Landowner
Mr John Johnson
Occupier
Joseph Stokes
Area
3A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
2s.
Comments
14s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
220
Field Name
Barn Croft
Land Use
Clover Rye Potatoes and Barley
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Fanny Butler
Area
1A 1R 29P
Tithe Value
9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
228
Field Name
Part of Well field
Land Use
Potatoes & Barley
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
Thomas Lee sen'r
Area
2R 34P
Tithe Value
1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
243
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
James Harding
Area
3A 3R 39P
Tithe Value
4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
246
Field Name
Part of Plantation field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
James Harding
Area
2A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
250
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Kenyon
Occupier
James Harding
Area
10A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Hanmer P., Tybroughton T.
Field Number
277
Field Name
Field
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
William Shone
Occupier
Anne Rhone
Area
3A 2R 24P
Tithe Value
1s.
Comments
17s payable to Sir John Hanmer, Bart.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Clocaenog
Field Number
366
Field Name
Weirglodd Uchaf
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Bagot, Right Honorable Lord
Occupier
Robert Jones
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Clocaenog
Field Number
217
Field Name
Caer ffynon
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Williams Mr Thomas
Occupier
Owen Williams
Area
6A 1R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Denbigh
Field Number
213
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Newborough Lord
Occupier
John Evans
Area
5A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
5
Farm Name
Rhydycilgwyn
Field Name
Brysig brain
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
William Maesmor
Area
4A 28P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
12
Farm Name
Rhydycilgwyn
Field Name
Park issa
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
William Maesmor
Area
7A 3R 5P
Tithe Value
£2. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
29
Farm Name
Rhydycilgwyn
Field Name
Cae groes fawr
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
William Maesmor
Area
4A 1R 8P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
39
Farm Name
Bachymbyd bach
Field Name
Caer Ysgubor
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
John Maddocks
Area
4A 1R 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
46
Farm Name
Bachymbyd bach
Field Name
Caeau bychain
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
John Maddocks
Area
4A 3R 10P
Tithe Value
£1. 9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
48
Farm Name
Bachymbyd bach
Field Name
Y fedw
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
John Maddocks
Area
4A 4P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
54
Farm Name
Bachymbyd bach
Field Name
Do. issa
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
John Maddocks
Area
5A 3R 4P
Tithe Value
£2. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
71
Farm Name
Bachynrhyd.
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Elizabeth Roberts
Area
3A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
72
Farm Name
Bachynrhyd.
Field Name
Cae glas
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Elizabeth Roberts
Area
7A 3R 36P
Tithe Value
£2. 14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
109
Farm Name
Ty Mawr
Field Name
Cae Daugeau
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3A 35P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
111
Farm Name
Ty Mawr
Field Name
Cae Chwarel
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
3A 12P
Tithe Value
£1. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
118
Farm Name
Ty Mawr
Field Name
Yr Accar
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 3R
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
121
Farm Name
Ty Mawr
Field Name
Bryn coli issa
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
8A
Tithe Value
£1. 16s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
140
Farm Name
Y Ffridd
Field Name
Cae bach
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Williams
Area
2A 36P
Tithe Value
7s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
157
Farm Name
Yskeibion
Field Name
Yr Accar
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3R 32P
Tithe Value
4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
166
Farm Name
Yskeibion
Field Name
Bedw hirion nessa
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Parry
Area
3A 24P
Tithe Value
10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
178
Farm Name
Brynyffynon
Field Name
Yr Erw
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
1A 2R 27P
Tithe Value
9s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
180
Farm Name
Brynyffynon
Field Name
Do. Bella
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
John Edwards
Area
5A 1R 9P
Tithe Value
£1.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
185
Farm Name
Felin y moch
Field Name
Erw
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Isaac Hughes
Area
2R 1P
Tithe Value
2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
192
Farm Name
Felin y moch
Field Name
Do. issa
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Isaac Hughes
Area
4A 2R 34P
Tithe Value
11s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
202
Farm Name
Berth
Field Name
Cae'r twyn
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
4A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
£1. 6s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
208
Farm Name
Berth
Field Name
Cae Chwarel
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Thomas Jones
Area
5A 3R 3P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
218
Farm Name
Pant glas
Field Name
Cae Ysgybor
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Henry Williams
Area
6A 15P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
224
Farm Name
Pant glas
Field Name
Acer Fain
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Henry Williams
Area
6A 32P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
228
Farm Name
Pant glas
Field Name
Cae r waen
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Henry Williams
Area
2A 1R 24P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
230
Farm Name
Pant glas
Field Name
Maes y rhyg ucha
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Henry Williams
Area
5A 2R 4P
Tithe Value
£1. 12s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
248
Farm Name
Pantglas
Field Name
Yr Accar grugog
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 1R 38P
Tithe Value
15s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
257
Farm Name
Pantglas
Field Name
Cae tan y ffordd
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
William Jones
Area
3A 24P
Tithe Value
19s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
259
Farm Name
Pantglas
Field Name
Cae Banadl
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 2R 7P
Tithe Value
12s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
262
Farm Name
Pantglas
Field Name
Do. ucha
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
William Jones
Area
6A 1R
Tithe Value
£1. 13s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
263
Farm Name
Pantglas
Field Name
Cae Stwcyn
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
William Jones
Area
2A 9P
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
278
Farm Name
Gella
Field Name
Cae 'r llyn
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Mary Turnar
Area
1A 3R
Tithe Value
10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
283
Farm Name
Gella
Field Name
Cae issa gelli
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Mary Turnar
Area
5A 2R 5P
Tithe Value
£1. 7s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Llanynys
Field Number
291
Farm Name
Gella
Field Name
Caer Dderwen
Land Use
Barley
Landowner
Lord Bagot
Occupier
Mary Turnar
Area
2A 2R 12P
Tithe Value
14s.
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
8
«
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
»