Skip to main content
Cymraeg
Home
Tithe Maps
Newspapers
Journals
Catalogue
Resources
Help
About
|
Cymraeg
Welsh Tithe Maps
Discover the tithe maps of Wales
Home
Help
History
Review your cookie consent to see previous searches.
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Clear Selections
Search Results
Viewing
2601 - 2700 of 2,821 results for
Welsh Tithe Maps - Search
Display results only on a map
Display results only as a list
Display results as both a list and on a map
Display Options
Sorting
Ascending
Descending
By Relevance
By Field Number
By Field Name
Results
100 Results
150 Results
200 Results
«
‹
25
26
27
28
29
›
29
«
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
»
Filter
Display Options
«
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
»
2601 - 2700 of 2,821 results for
*:*
Clear Selections
County
(2,821)
Carmarthen
Parish
(9,197)
Llangyfelach
(7,936)
Llanfair Caereinion
(7,191)
Llanbadarn Fawr
(7,096)
Llandeilo Fawr
(7,030)
Mold (Except Nercwys and Treuddyn)
(6,805)
St David's
(6,403)
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant
(6,129)
Llanfihangel Genau'r-Glyn
(5,575)
Llanwnda
(5,289)
Meifod (Except Trefedryd)
(5,195)
Swansea
(5,150)
Gelli-Gaer
(5,144)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Neath
(5,023)
Hope
(4,595)
Llangynwyd
(4,561)
Clynnog
(4,316)
Hawarden
(4,226)
Llanwnnog
(4,205)
Llangadfan
(4,192)
Ruabon (Except Cristionydd Cynrig)
(4,003)
Llangyndeyrn
(3,973)
Kerry
(3,877)
Mynyddislwyn
(3,865)
Berriew
(3,799)
Llanerfyl
(3,657)
Llandwrog
(3,640)
Caron
(3,602)
Llanarthne
(3,579)
Llantrisant
(3,561)
Llandinam (with Banhadlog)
(3,561)
Llanegwad
(3,433)
Tywyn
(3,378)
Llandybie
(3,212)
Llanbeblig
(3,182)
Llan-Non
(3,175)
Llanfor
(3,148)
Llanfynydd
(3,095)
Nantmel
(2,992)
Llanbedrog, Llangian and Llanfihangel Bachellaeth
(2,970)
Llangybi
(2,957)
Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn
(2,921)
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth
(2,918)
Betws
(2,888)
Trefeglwys
(2,884)
Llanelli
(2,875)
Llanrwst
(2,867)
Llannarth
(2,855)
Tre-Lech a'r Betws
(2,840)
Abergwili
(2,821)
Pen-Bre
(2,780)
Llansilin, Moelfre, Lloran, Rhiwlas, Isfoel, Sychdyn
(2,777)
Aberdaron
(2,740)
Llangurig
(2,711)
Llan-Giwg
(2,662)
Eglwysilan
(2,648)
Aberystruth
(2,645)
Llanboidy
(2,645)
Trawsfynydd
(2,550)
Llanllwchaearn
(2,542)
Nevern
(2,532)
Northop
(2,515)
Ystradgynlais
(2,488)
Llansannan
(2,454)
Llandysilio
(2,444)
Llanfihangel-y-Traethau and Llandecwyn
(2,430)
Llanbryn-Mair
(2,404)
Llandeilo Tal-y-Bont
(2,403)
Castell Caereinion
(2,401)
Llanycil
(2,383)
Llanrug
(2,377)
Aberdare
(2,351)
Begelly and East Williamston
(2,296)
Henllan, Lleweni-Isaf, Lleweni-Uchaf, Rhan-Fawr, Rhan-Hir, Tre'r-Parc & Caerau
(2,294)
Llanwenog
(2,281)
Llanddeusant
(2,271)
Llanfrechfa
(2,263)
Bedwellty
(2,240)
Merthyr Tydfil
(2,236)
Llandingad
(2,232)
Llangwm
(2,189)
Holywell
(2,177)
Whitford
(2,176)
Llanedi
(2,163)
Llanllyfni
(2,131)
Merthyr Cynog
(2,123)
Pencarreg
(2,118)
Ysgeifiog
(2,103)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fawr, Llangollen Abad, Bachau, Rhisgog, Cysylltau
(2,086)
Aber-erch
(2,080)
Corwen
(2,063)
Llanwonno
(2,056)
Llannor
(2,023)
Talgarth, Borough, Fforest, Trefeca and Pwll-y-Wrach
(2,018)
Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn
(2,017)
Llanfyrnach
(2,009)
Llanfyllin
(2,001)
Gwyddelwern
(1,954)
Forden
(1,945)
Llanystumdwy
(1,943)
Bangor
(1,939)
Llangeler
(1,926)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa (Except Dolwar)
(1,920)
Ystradyfodwg
(1,908)
Llangynllo
(1,883)
Llanfihangel-y-Pennant
(1,878)
Llaniestyn
(1,878)
Llansamlet
(1,875)
Llanwenarth
(1,861)
Narberth
(1,842)
Clydai
(1,842)
Llansanffraid-ym-Mechain
(1,831)
Penbryn
(1,829)
Llansteffan
(1,820)
Manafon
(1,813)
Ystradfellte
(1,812)
Holyhead
(1,796)
Llandyfaelog
(1,786)
Llangatwg
(1,781)
Old Radnor
(1,778)
Cilrhedyn
(1,770)
Llywel, Traean Glas
(1,745)
Diserth
(1,745)
Llanaber
(1,745)
Pool, Lower Division (Llannerchudol, Trefnant Fechan, Town & Gungrog Fawr)
(1,734)
Llanefydd
(1,733)
Newchurch (East and West)
(1,727)
Llandysiliogogo
(1,717)
Llangollen, Crogeniddon, Crogenwladus, Cilcochwyn, Erwallo
(1,714)
Bryncroes
(1,703)
Abergavenny
(1,695)
Eglwys-Bach, Bodnod, Cefn-y-Coed, Esgorebrill and Pennant
(1,694)
Pen-Boyr
(1,689)
Llanwinio
(1,668)
Carno
(1,668)
Glasbury
(1,667)
Llanynys
(1,666)
Saint Harmon
(1,644)
Llanrhidian, Upper Division
(1,633)
Whitchurch
(1,632)
Mydrim
(1,615)
LLanddewi Ystradenni
(1,598)
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-Corn
(1,591)
Llanddarog
(1,589)
Llanllawddog
(1,588)
Llansilin, Sycharth, Priddbwll, Llan, Bodlith, Rhiwlas Uwchfoel
(1,579)
Llanover
(1,573)
St Issells
(1,567)
Cenarth
(1,549)
Llandyfalle
(1,544)
Bassaleg
(1,540)
Llanafan Fawr (Except Llysdinam)
(1,537)
Llantilio Pertholey
(1,535)
Llangernyw
(1,528)
Llanenddwyn
(1,517)
Llangathen
(1,516)
Darowen
(1,509)
Llangynnwr
(1,505)
Tregynon
(1,494)
Llan-Gan
(1,489)
Penderyn
(1,488)
Betws Cedewain
(1,485)
Newchurch
(1,483)
Llanddewi Velfrey
(1,474)
Llanengan
(1,473)
Cilcain
(1,473)
Fishguard
(1,468)
Llanidloes, Croesllwybr, Glynhafren, Morfodion, Manledd & Ystradhunod
(1,466)
Lledrod
(1,465)
Camrose
(1,463)
Llantilio Crossenny
(1,459)
Llanrhystud
(1,450)
Llanllwni
(1,442)
Newport
(1,432)
Clyro
(1,431)
Machynlleth
(1,410)
Grosmont
(1,407)
Llanarmon
(1,405)
Carmarthen St Peter
(1,401)
Wiston
(1,400)
Llansanffraid
(1,388)
Llanaelhaearn
(1,385)
Lampeter Velfrey
(1,383)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Gelligynan, Chwileiriog, Alltgynbyd, Banhadlen, Gwaunffynnon, Tre'r Llan, Creigiog Uwch-Glan, Eryrys
(1,373)
Defynnog, Cray
(1,363)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Prysllygod, Barog, Melai, Dre-Bach, Petrual, Cornwal, Talhaearn
(1,360)
Bangor Is-Coed
(1,359)
Llantwit Fardre
(1,341)
Llandrillo
(1,340)
Llangynyw
(1,335)
Christchurch
(1,335)
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
(1,330)
Llancarfan
(1,320)
Aber-Nant
(1,317)
Cerrigydrudion
(1,314)
Llandysul
(1,306)
Llanfeugan
(1,302)
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos
(1,288)
St Dogmaels
(1,287)
Pennant
(1,285)
Llanyre
(1,269)
Llangynidr
(1,267)
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy
(1,261)
Penmachno
(1,259)
Llanddeti
(1,257)
Llanishen
(1,255)
Llanfabon
(1,246)
Brawdy
(1,241)
Betws-yn-Rhos
(1,240)
Bodedern
(1,240)
Mathry
(1,234)
Glasgwm
(1,233)
Llanilar
(1,231)
Llanwrin
(1,224)
Montgomery
(1,215)
Oystermouth
(1,212)
Overton
(1,209)
Llanwrthwl
(1,205)
Guilsfield, Farchoel, Burgedin & Rhydesgyn
(1,198)
Shirenewton
(1,195)
Llansanffraid Cmwteuddwr
(1,193)
Llanigon
(1,184)
Llanfechain
(1,181)
Llanrhian
(1,163)
Gwenddwr
(1,159)
Llantwit Major
(1,154)
Lampeter
(1,129)
St Andrews Major
(1,128)
Pennal
(1,126)
Gyffylliog
(1,121)
Llanfihangel Llantarnam
(1,120)
Llanidloes, Hengynwydd Fach, Brithdir, Treflyn & Cilmachallt
(1,117)
Llandderfel
(1,115)
Coychurch, Higher Hamlet
(1,109)
Llanddyfnan
(1,109)
Llangattock Vibon Avel
(1,103)
Hanmer, Bronington
(1,099)
Goetre
(1,099)
Llanfwrog
(1,099)
Rhuddlan
(1,091)
Bedwas
(1,091)
Llangoedmor
(1,080)
Caerwys
(1,075)
Machen
(1,068)
Crickadarn
(1,065)
Carew
(1,061)
Ambleston
(1,059)
Nefyn
(1,057)
Llanfair
(1,050)
Mold, Treuddyn
(1,045)
Llandygwydd
(1,044)
Llanbadarn Odwyn
(1,042)
Laugharne, Laugharne
(1,040)
Chirk
(1,037)
Skenfrith
(1,031)
St Clears
(1,028)
Cemais
(1,017)
Roch
(1,016)
Llandaff
(1,016)
Llanrhidian, Lower Division
(1,014)
Llanfihangel Rhydieithon
(1,005)
Llanegryn
(1,004)
Llandrinio
(1,004)
Penegoes
(1,003)
Llanbadarn Trefeglwys
(1,002)
Martletwy
(993)
Rudbaxton
(991)
Churchstoke, Churchstoke & Hurdley
(990)
Llanbadarn Fynydd
(990)
Llanwyddelan
(990)
Troed-yr-Aur
(979)
Mochdre
(977)
Llanfihangel Abercywyn
(975)
Pen-Tyrch
(973)
Wrexham, Bersham
(971)
Halkyn
(968)
Llangamarch, Penbuallt
(967)
Llangrannog
(963)
Laugharne (Except Laugharne)
(962)
Llan-y-Cefn
(959)
Newcastle
(956)
Llandegley
(955)
Bishopston
(953)
Aberhafesb
(950)
Llanbister, Golon & Cefn-Pawl
(950)
Pant-Teg
(948)
Llanbedr Ystrad Yw
(948)
Llandanwg
(943)
St Nicholas
(942)
Mynachlog-Ddu
(942)
Worthen, Trelystan, Rhos-Goch & Leighton
(940)
Llanidan
(938)
Defynnog, Maes-Car
(935)
Amroth
(934)
Llanfilo
(930)
Llan-Gwm (Isaf and Uchaf)
(921)
Llanblethian
(920)
Abergele
(920)
Pool, Upper and Middle Division
(920)
Ynyscynhaearn
(919)
Dinas
(917)
Monkton
(916)
Raglan
(915)
Guilsfield, Broniarth Upper & Lower
(908)
St Mellons
(905)
St Ishmael
(899)
Eglwys-Bach, Maenan
(894)
Pentraeth
(888)
Llangwyryfon
(888)
Llanpumsaint
(887)
Llywel, Traean Mawr
(884)
Llangattock-Juxta-Caerleon
(884)
Slebech, Minwear & Newton Spittal
(882)
St Woolos (Newport)
(881)
Llanfihangel Glyn Myfyr
(872)
Manorbier
(865)
Pendoylan
(864)
Pistyll
(861)
Caldicot
(858)
Derwen
(857)
Llandyfodwg
(855)
Defynnog, Senni
(853)
Llawhaden
(852)
Cwm
(850)
Burton
(850)
Llangeinor
(850)
Trelleck
(848)
Llanfihangel Crucornau
(844)
Llandyfriog
(842)
Guilsfield, Gungrog-Fechan, Trelydan & Garth
(841)
Usk, Gwehelog Hamlet
(839)
Llan-Gors
(838)
Blaen-Porth
(834)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Lower Hamlet
(829)
Llansanffraid-yn-Elfael
(828)
Llanfair Clydogau
(826)
Coety, Higher Hamlet
(821)
Cilybebyll
(821)
Gwytherin
(821)
Llandogo
(819)
Llangennith
(816)
Llanbedr
(816)
Llanwddyn (Except Garthbwlch)
(816)
Maenordeifi
(814)
Nash
(810)
Monmouth
(806)
Llangamarch, Treflys
(802)
Cefn-Llys
(796)
Buttington, Hope & Cletterwood
(796)
Hanmer, Hanmer
(795)
Llywel, Is-Clydach
(792)
Llandyfaelog Fach
(791)
Llangynog
(789)
Newton Nottage
(789)
Rhoscolyn
(788)
Llangywer
(787)
Llangynfelyn
(786)
St Asaph, Meiriadog and Wicwer
(785)
Pyle and Kenfig
(782)
Llanddewi Fach
(781)
Llanbadog
(778)
St Bride's Major and Wick
(775)
St Fagans with Llanilltern
(772)
Coety, Lower Hamlet
(771)
Vaynor
(766)
Presteigne
(759)
Clocaenog
(756)
Gladestry
(755)
Dixton
(750)
Bryn-Gwyn
(749)
Michaelston-y-Fedw
(748)
Jeffreyston
(748)
Llandyrnog
(747)
Pen-Rhos
(744)
Llanasa
(743)
Letterston
(743)
Llanferres
(742)
Meline
(741)
Wrexham, Wrexham Abbot and Wrexham Regis
(739)
Eglwyswrw
(734)
Newtown
(730)
Cellan
(728)
Steynton (Impropriator's Portion)
(727)
Redwick
(725)
Cosheston
(725)
Hayscastle
(718)
Llansanffraid Glynceiriog
(716)
Llantrisaint
(715)
Garthbeibio
(715)
Llanychaearn
(713)
Llangenni
(711)
Marchwiail
(710)
Aber
(710)
Dwygyfylchi
(706)
Aberedw
(703)
Llananno
(698)
Llowes
(697)
Llanllugan
(696)
Llanddewi Aber-Arth
(692)
Dihewyd
(689)
Llanelen
(684)
Llanedern
(683)
Penrhydd
(681)
Flint
(679)
Wolvesnewton
(678)
Coychurch, Pen-Coed Hamlet
(674)
Wrexham, Broughton
(673)
Llangennech
(669)
Boduan
(668)
Cilcennin
(668)
Maplas, Is-Coed
(667)
Gresford, Holt
(666)
Tregare
(665)
Maenclochog
(664)
Llangwnnadl
(663)
Mamhilad
(660)
Ilston
(659)
Llysfaen
(658)
Penmynydd
(654)
Llanhilleth
(652)
Cwmcarvan
(649)
Bugeildy, Pennant , Medwaled & Crugybydder
(648)
Henllan Amgoed, Eglwys Fair a Churig Chapelry
(648)
Llanddewi Rhydderch
(648)
Llangynin
(646)
St Dogwells
(645)
Dolbenmaen
(645)
Little Newcastle
(645)
Llanwnnen
(644)
Guilsfield, Llanerchrochwell
(643)
Llanddwywe
(641)
Baglan
(641)
Rumney
(640)
Cyffig
(640)
Llanddewibrefi, Gartheli
(640)
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch
(640)
Peterstone Wentlloog
(639)
Llanfihangel Penbedw
(638)
Gresford, Allington
(637)
Henry's Moat
(634)
Llan-Ddew
(633)
Tudweiliog
(626)
Bugeildy, Church
(626)
Narberth, Robeston Wathen Chapelry
(626)
Usk, Glascoed Hamlet
(625)
Hyssington
(625)
Knighton
(625)
Llanddewibrefi, Betws Leucu
(622)
Llangadog
(622)
Pen-Marc
(622)
Wrexham, Brymbo
(620)
Llanbedr Painscastle
(620)
Penrice
(619)
Cilgerran
(615)
Bodfari, Aberchwiler
(614)
St Bride's Wentlloog
(614)
Worthenbury
(612)
Wrexham, Esclusham Above
(610)
Cheriton
(607)
Llandeilo Graban
(604)
Norton
(603)
Cwmyoy, Upper and Lower Divisions
(601)
Meliden
(597)
Cydweli
(597)
Trallong
(596)
Llanddaniel-Fab
(594)
Hanmer, Halghton
(593)
Ruabon, Cristionydd Cynrig
(591)
Castlebythe
(591)
Mitchel Troy
(590)
Henllys
(589)
Cardigan, St Mary
(588)
Llangollen, Trefor Isaf
(587)
Churchstoke, Brompton, Rhiston & Western Madog
(586)
Llanuwchllyn
(585)
Uzmaston
(582)
Whitechurch
(579)
Llanddewibrefi, Blaenpennal
(577)
Llandough, Cogan and Leckwith
(577)
Moylgrove
(576)
Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
(574)
Pennard
(573)
Silian
(571)
Maesmynys
(570)
Llangollen, Hafodgynfor, Nantgwryd, Tal-y-Garth
(569)
Penllech
(567)
Eglwys-Rhos
(567)
Henfynyw
(563)
Llangolman
(562)
Pen-Allt
(561)
Bridell
(558)
Tythegston
(557)
Colfa
(556)
Hanmer, Bettisfield
(555)
Llansilin, Lledrod and Estynallan
(555)
Magor
(555)
Spittal
(554)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan (Except Rhosferig)
(553)
Llangystennin
(551)
St Ishmaels
(550)
Gresford, Llai
(550)
Rosemarket
(548)
Alberbury, Bausley
(548)
Llanddewi'r-Cwm
(547)
Freystrop
(547)
Llandenny
(547)
Llanfairorllwyn
(546)
Cricieth
(546)
Eglwys Gymyn
(546)
Risca
(545)
Wenvoe
(544)
Llan-Arth (Except Clytha Hamlet)
(542)
Peterston-Super-Ely
(541)
Llanvaches
(540)
Buttington, Trewern
(540)
Mold, Nercwys
(536)
Marshfield
(536)
Mellteyrn
(534)
Llanfihangel Abergwesyn
(532)
Gresford, Burton
(532)
Nannerch
(529)
Brecon, St John the Evangelist
(527)
Gresford, Gwersyllt
(525)
Hirnant
(524)
Gwnnws
(524)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Llanfihangel Nant Melan
(523)
Llangynhafal
(522)
Edern
(521)
Hanmer, Willington
(521)
Llanddewibrefi, Gorwydd
(521)
Reynoldston
(520)
Wrexham, Minera
(519)
Crickhowell
(517)
New Radnor
(517)
Rhiw
(516)
Llanfallteg
(515)
Hay
(515)
Ysbyty Ystwyth
(513)
Rhosili
(508)
Rudry
(506)
Llanfair-is-Gaer
(506)
Llanharan
(504)
Ellesmere, Penley
(503)
Llanllywenfel
(500)
Tenby (St Mary in and out Liberties)
(498)
Llanfaethlu
(498)
New Moat
(496)
Bronllys
(495)
Llanvetherine
(495)
Undy
(493)
St Asaph, Talar, Brynpolyn, Gwernglefryd and Gwerneigron
(491)
Betws Bledrws
(491)
Mathern and Runston
(490)
Ferwig
(490)
Lambston
(490)
Llanafan Fawr, Llysdinam
(489)
Llandudno
(488)
Llandrindod
(488)
St Florence
(487)
Laleston
(485)
Llanfair Talhaearn, Garthewin, Bodrychwyn, Cynnant, Ciliau, Tre'r-Bont
(485)
Llangattock Lingoed
(481)
Bletherston
(479)
Guilsfield, Tirymynech
(477)
Goldcliff
(474)
Lawrenny
(474)
Llanddewi
(471)
Llanfaredd
(471)
Walton West
(470)
Steynton (Vicar's Portion)
(469)
Llanfair Kilgeddin
(468)
Bodfari, Bodfari
(466)
Boughrood
(466)
Defynnog, Glyn
(465)
Pembroke, St Mary
(462)
Puncheston
(459)
Bleddfa
(459)
Castlemartin
(459)
Llangollen, Trefor Uchaf
(456)
Llanfihangel Ystum Llywern
(454)
Llan-Arth, Clytha Hamlet
(450)
Llanfair Nant-y-Gof
(450)
Llangar
(448)
Brecon, St David
(447)
Lisvane
(447)
Rockfield
(445)
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd
(444)
Bron-Gwyn
(444)
Llanstadwell (Lay Portion)
(444)
Merthyr
(442)
Pen-Llin
(441)
Cwmyoy, Ffawyddog
(440)
Llangattock Nigh Usk
(438)
Penally
(437)
Betws Ifan
(435)
Welsh St Donat's
(434)
Betws Gwerful Goch
(432)
Walwyn's Castle
(430)
Aber-Porth
(429)
Dingestow
(429)
Llanganten
(428)
Haverfordwest, St Martin
(428)
Llanychlwydog
(427)
Coychurch, Peterston-Super-Montem Hamlet
(427)
Llanhamlach
(426)
Ewenny
(426)
Llanfoist
(422)
Llanddowror
(422)
Llanfihangel Nant Melan, Trewern & Gwaithla
(420)
Llanglydwen
(418)
Llangedwyn
(417)
Marloes
(415)
Crunwear
(415)
Llanafan Fechan
(415)
Llanfair Nant-Gwyn
(414)
St Bride's Netherwent, incl. Llandevenny
(413)
Llanilid
(412)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Buddugre'r Abad, Buddugre'r Iarll
(410)
Llanfaelrhys
(408)
Llanfair-yn-Neubwll
(408)
Port Einion
(406)
Wrexham, Esclusham Below
(404)
Trostrey
(403)
Llanhennock
(403)
Roath
(402)
Llanddewibrefi, Gwynfil
(402)
Llanfrynach
(401)
Alberbury, Crugion
(400)
Llansannor
(400)
Llanymynech, Carreghwfa
(399)
Llangovan
(394)
Llantwyd
(394)
St Lawrence
(393)
Coychurch, Lower Hamlet
(393)
Llanddeiniol
(391)
Pembroke, St Michael
(389)
Caer-went
(389)
Colwinston
(388)
Llangadwaladr
(387)
Angle
(387)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Higher Hamlet
(386)
Bryngwyn
(385)
Garthbrengi
(384)
Llannerch Aeron
(384)
Merthyr Dyfan
(383)
Cascob
(383)
Ystradowen
(382)
Llan-y-Wern
(378)
Llanfaglan
(376)
Deneio
(376)
Llangwyfan
(375)
Llanfihangel Torymynydd
(374)
Llansbyddyd (Except Modrydd and Penpont)
(374)
Talach-ddu
(373)
Gresford, Gresford
(371)
Talgarth, Grwyne Fawr and Grwyne Fechan
(369)
Llandeloy
(369)
Wonastow
(367)
Oxwich
(367)
Pen-How
(367)
Penmorfa
(365)
Llanfihangel-yng-Ngwynfa, Dolwar
(363)
Mainstone, Castlewright
(363)
Ruthin and Llanrhydd
(360)
Llanafan
(359)
Glyncorrwg, Blaen-Gwrach Hamlet
(357)
Bonvilston
(357)
Ciliau Aeron
(356)
Ludchurch
(355)
Lamphey
(353)
Aberysgir
(353)
Llanharry
(352)
St Mary Hill
(350)
Henllan, Banister-Isaf
(349)
Denbigh
(348)
Bishton
(348)
Partishow
(345)
Llanstinan
(343)
Caerhun
(343)
Malpas
(341)
Michaelchurch-on-Arrow
(341)
Morvil
(340)
Llangasty Tal-y-Llyn
(339)
Llanhowel
(339)
Llanstadwell (Vicar's Portion)
(337)
Cathedin
(337)
Llandegla
(336)
St Asaph, Cilowen, Bodeugan and Rhyllon
(336)
Trefilan
(335)
Haverfordwest, St Thomas
(335)
Llangollen, Eglwysegl
(335)
Radyr
(333)
Cadoxton-Juxta-Barry
(333)
Llangeview
(331)
Rhoscrowther
(330)
Churchstoke, Bachelldre & Hopton Isaf
(330)
Llanddewibrefi, Prysg and Carfan
(329)
Amlwch
(329)
Usk (Except Glascoed and Gwehelog Hamlets)
(328)
Cilgwrrwg
(328)
Llandygwnning
(328)
Tintern Parva
(325)
Botwnnog
(325)
Llanelwedd
(322)
Newborough
(321)
Llanddulas
(320)
Llanarmon Mynydd Mawr
(320)
Llansadyrnin
(320)
Nolton
(319)
Battle
(319)
Heyope
(319)
St Athan
(318)
Glyncorrwg, Glyncorrwg Hamlet
(317)
Betws Diserth
(314)
Llansoy
(312)
Llanreithan
(312)
Loughor
(310)
Defynnog, Glyntawe
(309)
Llanddoged
(309)
Manorowen
(307)
Hanmer, Tybroughton
(307)
Hubberston
(307)
Tre-Main
(306)
Llansadwrn
(306)
St George, St George
(305)
Efenechdyd
(305)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Clyne Hamlet
(305)
St George-Super-Ely
(302)
Llantrithyd
(302)
St Arvans
(299)
Kemeys Inferior
(299)
St Maughan's
(298)
Marros
(297)
Walton East
(294)
Carnguwch
(294)
Treflys
(293)
Johnston
(292)
Cregrina
(291)
Loveston
(290)
Yerbeston
(288)
Llanedwen
(286)
Newmarket
(286)
Penrhos
(285)
Llangollen, Llangollen Fechan
(284)
St Twynells
(283)
Llanfihangel Helygen
(281)
Ceidio
(281)
Jordanston
(281)
Llanfihangel-yn-Nhywyn
(280)
Penstrowed
(277)
Portskewett and Southbrook
(276)
Guilsfield, Hendre-Hen, Llan & Trawsgoed
(276)
Prendergast
(275)
Llanfair Mathafarn Eithaf
(274)
Haroldston West
(269)
Llanmadog
(269)
Rhostie
(268)
Churchstoke, Mellington
(268)
Wrexham, Abenbury Fawr & Abenbury Fechan
(265)
Pwllcrochan
(262)
Egremont
(262)
Llaneleu
(261)
Llangelynnin
(261)
Llanmaes
(261)
Rhulen
(260)
Dolgellau
(259)
Talley
(257)
Chepstow
(257)
Llanfihangel Aberbythych
(256)
Builth
(255)
Aberavon
(255)
Llanfair Disgoed (Except Dinham)
(253)
Coedkernew
(252)
Llanfihangel Brynpabuan, Rhosferig
(251)
Merthyr Mawr
(250)
St Mary Church
(249)
Lisworney
(248)
Llansanffraid Glyndyfrdwy
(247)
Llys-Wen
(246)
Great Trefgarn
(245)
Whitton
(244)
Betws Newydd
(244)
Cardiff, St John
(244)
Llanllawer
(244)
Mount
(243)
Cil-y-Cwm
(240)
Cowbridge
(239)
Llandeilo
(238)
Ysbyty Ifan, Tir Ifan
(237)
Granston
(237)
Llanvapley
(236)
St Hilary
(236)
Talbenny
(235)
Bosheston
(231)
Nicholaston
(231)
Whitson
(230)
Llanddona
(229)
Gwaunysgor
(228)
Gumfreston
(227)
Llanllowell
(226)
Itton
(226)
Langstone (Except Llan-Bedr Hamlet)
(226)
Llanddewi Skirrid
(226)
Llandyfrydog and Llanfihangel Tre'r-Beirdd
(226)
Monington
(225)
Llechryd
(225)
St Asaph, Pengwern
(223)
St Donat's
(223)
St Lythan's
(222)
Llansbyddyd, Penpont
(220)
Michaelston-Le-Pit
(219)
Bodferin
(219)
Llaneilian (except Rhosymynach District)
(216)
Llanbadarn Garreg
(216)
Pen-Maen
(215)
Llanwddyn, Garthbwlch
(214)
Herbrandston
(214)
Llanddewibrefi, Garth and Ystrad
(213)
Bayvil
(213)
Llanddewibrefi, Gogoean
(213)
Llanfihangel Tal-y-Llyn
(213)
St Asaph, Faenol
(212)
Llanina, Cydblwyf Hamlet
(211)
Llanmerewig
(210)
Gresford, Sutton
(210)
Llanddewibrefi, Llanio
(208)
Lydham, Aston
(208)
St Asaph, Bodelwyddan
(205)
Cwmyoy, Bwlch Tre-Wyn
(205)
Pendine
(204)
Pool, Cyfronnydd
(203)
Gresford, Marford and Hoseley
(201)
Llandough-Juxta-Cowbridge
(199)
Gyffin
(198)
Llanddeiniolen
(198)
Llandeilo Abercywyn
(197)
Llandegfedd
(195)
Llanfechell
(195)
Ysbyty Ifan, Trebrys
(193)
Brechfa
(191)
Llangollen, Dinbren
(188)
Monknash
(187)
Henllan, Banister-Uchaf
(187)
Llangefni
(186)
Dale
(185)
Llangristiolus
(185)
Llanymawddwy
(184)
Llanrhuddlad
(181)
Llangoed
(181)
Neath
(181)
Wrexham, Acton
(179)
Alberbury, Middletown
(178)
Cardiff, St Mary
(178)
Llanmartin (Except Llandevaud)
(177)
Bedwas, Van Hamlet
(176)
Llaneilian-yn-Rhos
(174)
Alberbury, Uppington
(174)
Michaelston-Super-Avon, Lower Hamlet
(174)
Redberth
(173)
Caerau
(173)
Hodgeston
(170)
Cilmaenllwyd, Castelldwyran and Grondre Hamlets
(170)
Steynton (Vicar of St Mary's Haverfordwest's Portion)
(169)
Brecon, St Mary
(169)
Llandow
(166)
St Brides
(166)
St George, Meifod
(165)
St Bride's-Super-Ely
(163)
Meifod, Trefedryd
(162)
Kemeys Commander
(162)
St Bride's Minor, Ynysawdre Hamlet
(161)
Llanybydder
(161)
Mounton
(157)
Gresford, Dutton Diffaith
(157)
St Edrens
(156)
Ysbyty Ystradmeurig
(155)
Llanfair Trelygen
(154)
Penarth
(153)
Hasguard
(153)
Oldcastle
(153)
Warren
(152)
Llanbadrig
(152)
Wrexham, Bieston and Gourton
(150)
Capel Colman
(149)
Llandegfan
(149)
Mallwyd
(144)
Llanhychan
(144)
Welsh Bicknor
(143)
Gresford, Erlas
(143)
Llanfihangel Cwm Du
(142)
Wrexham, Stansty
(141)
Marcross
(141)
Nancwnlle
(140)
Llanfihangel Ystrad
(138)
Henllan
(137)
Flemingston
(136)
Gwernesney
(136)
Sully
(136)
Trevethin
(134)
Knelston
(132)
Trefdraeth
(130)
Llanfaelog
(129)
Boulston
(129)
Gresford, Cacadutton
(129)
Llanllechid
(126)
Crinow
(126)
Llanfihangel Gobion
(125)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Cyfnant
(125)
Llangeinwen
(124)
Llanfairfechan
(123)
Trefriw and Llanrhychwyn
(122)
Swansea, St John
(121)
Aberffraw
(121)
Robeston West
(121)
Snaed
(120)
Ffestiniog
(120)
Llangua
(119)
Clarbeston
(119)
Llanwrda
(118)
Llandysilio, Maesyrychen, Llandynnan, Cymo Deuparth, Cymo Traean
(118)
Llanelidan
(118)
Penyclawdd
(118)
St Asaph, Cyrchynan
(117)
Aberllynfi
(116)
Churchstoke, Hopton Uchaf
(113)
Tremeichion
(112)
Llansawel (Lay Portion)
(110)
Wilcrick
(109)
Llanddewi Abergwesyn
(108)
Lavernock
(107)
Gresford, Dutton-y-Brain
(107)
Llangadwaladr (Eglwys Ail) and Llanfeirian
(106)
Llanallgo
(106)
Michaelston-Super-Ely
(102)
Llanfihangel (Near Roggiet)
(101)
Cerrigceinwen
(101)
Llandygai
(100)
Gwerni Hywel District
(99)
Allt-Mawr
(98)
Trewalchmai
(95)
Gresford, Ridley
(92)
Llanmihangel
(91)
Wrexham, Borras Hwfa
(90)
Penterry
(89)
Llanfihangel Ysgeifiog with Llanffinan
(88)
St Pierre
(87)
Llanbedrycennin, Llanbedr and Talycafn
(87)
Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll
(87)
Maentwrog
(87)
St Petrox
(85)
Cynwyl Gaeo (Vicar's Portion)
(85)
Howick
(82)
Langstone, Llan-Bedr Hamlet
(82)
Llanwrtyd
(78)
Llanfachreth
(75)
Heneglwys
(75)
Llanfrothen
(71)
Beddgelert
(71)
Roggiet
(70)
Llanrwst, Gwydir
(69)
Llanfair Disgoed, Dinham Hamlet
(69)
Llanfair-yng-Nghornwy
(68)
Gileston
(68)
Llanmartin, Llandevaud Hamlet
(67)
Llanfair-yn-y-cwmwd
(67)
Llangeithio
(66)
Llansawel (Vicar's Portion)
(64)
Llandrygarn
(63)
Llechylched
(63)
Tal-y-Llyn
(61)
Llanarmon-yn-Iâl, Creigiog Is-Glan
(60)
Gresford, Erddig
(60)
Llandysilio, Coedrwg
(60)
St Elvis
(60)
Tir yr Abad Isaf District
(59)
Llanberis
(58)
Llaneugrad
(57)
Llan-y-Crwys
(56)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Camddwr
(55)
Nantglyn
(54)
Llanbedr-Goch
(53)
Conwy
(53)
Eglwys Brewys
(53)
Llanwenllwyfo (Except Rhosymynach)
(51)
Llanddewibrefi, Doethie Pysgotwr
(50)
Llanynghenedl
(49)
Gresford, Holt Parks District
(49)
Llandyfeisant
(45)
Cantref
(45)
Cynwyl Elfed
(44)
Llanbeulan
(44)
Llanfihangel Pont-y-Moel
(44)
Llantwit-Juxta-Neath, Resolven Hamlet
(43)
Gresford, Borras Riffri
(43)
Llangunnock
(42)
Betws-y-Coed
(42)
Bodwrog
(42)
Coedana
(42)
Llechgynfarwy
(41)
Bryneglwys, Gwrthrina, Llan & Talybidwal
Land Use
(6)
Garden
(5)
House
(1)
Gorse
Occupier
(102)
Brogden James
(100)
Williams William
(88)
Rees John
(68)
Representatives of Gaunt Thomas & Co
(59)
Williams Thomas
(57)
Morris John
(56)
Davies John
(55)
Wedge John
(53)
Thomas John
(53)
Williams Ann
(47)
Rees John Hughes and others
(43)
Bowen Thomas
(41)
Griffiths Stephen
(41)
Williams David
(40)
Davies Francis
(40)
Morgans Richard, Morgan John
(38)
Williams John
(37)
Davies David
(36)
Bonnel David
(36)
Williams Evan
(35)
Morris David
(33)
Morgan David
(32)
Bowser Mrs Mary Ann
(30)
Morris, Richard
(26)
John John
(26)
Jones David Jnr.
(25)
Erasmus William
(25)
Morris Richard
(24)
Bowen John
(24)
David William
(24)
Griffiths John & Co
(24)
Lloyd John
(24)
Ungoed Thomas
(22)
Anthony John
(22)
Evans Joshua, Brace Thomas, Donne John, Jones William, Walters Thomas
(22)
Griffiths Isaac
(22)
Jenkins Benjamin
(22)
Jenkins Griffith
(20)
Brown John and Brown Edward
(20)
Rogers John & Lewis John
(20)
Thomas David
(20)
Williams James
(19)
Erasmus David
(19)
Harries William & Donne Thomas
(19)
Jenkins Richard & Jenkins David
(18)
Morgan Thomas
(18)
Thomas Mary
(18)
Thomas William
(17)
Anthony Samuel
(17)
Badger Henry
(17)
Bonel Evan
(17)
Morgan William
(17)
Morse Jonathan
(17)
Vacant
(17)
Williams Edward
(16)
Davies William
(16)
Evans David
(16)
Hoskins John
(16)
Jones John
(16)
Nicholls William
(16)
Ray James
(15)
Griffiths William & Lewis John
(15)
John Jane
(15)
Williams John & Hoskins John (joint occupiers)
(14)
Evans Henry
(14)
Griffiths Owen
(14)
Morgans Baird
(13)
Basset Richard
(13)
Griffiths Margaret
(13)
Hay Mary & Hay Edward
(13)
Hugh William
(13)
Stephens John
(13)
Williams John & Williams David
(12)
Bevan John
(12)
David Thomas
(12)
Griffiths John
(12)
Hughes John
(12)
Lewis David, Owen Charles, Morgan Richard
(12)
Lloyd David and Rees John
(12)
Nichols William (continued)
(12)
Powell John
(12)
Rogers John & Lewis James
(12)
Rogers John and Isaac Evan
(12)
Rogers Thomas
(11)
Butler George
(11)
Edward John
(11)
George David
(11)
Morse William
(11)
Williaams David
(10)
David Thomas, David Widow, Bragel John, Jones Isaac
(10)
Edwards Evan
(10)
Griffiths William
(10)
Stephen Griffiths
(10)
Williams David and William Lewis John
(10)
williams john
(9)
Bonnel Evan
(9)
Lloyd William
(9)
Morris William
(9)
Rogers John
(9)
Zachariah David
(8)
Beynon Owen
(8)
David Thomas (contd)
(8)
Evans Joshua
(8)
Evans Josiah
(8)
Eynon David
(8)
Eynon, David
(8)
Hughes William Evans Henry
(8)
Isaac Evan and Richards Thomas
(8)
Morris John James John & James Stephen
(8)
Moss Mary
(7)
Bowen William
(7)
Williams Rees
(6)
George John
(6)
Isaac Evans & Richard Thomas
(6)
Lewis William
(6)
Powell Mary
(6)
Thomas Evan
(6)
Williams Richard and Morse Charles
(5)
Edward Evan/ Griffiths William
(5)
John Elizabeth
(5)
John James
(5)
Jones William
(5)
Lewis Mary
(5)
Randal Francis
(5)
Rees John & Williams David
(5)
Stephens Samuel
(4)
Bowser Mrs Mary Anne
(4)
David John
(4)
Davies David ( continued)
(4)
Fisher Ralph
(4)
Hall Robert
(4)
Howell Thomas
(4)
Morgans John
(4)
Morris Jonathan
(4)
Morse Charles
(4)
Moss William Junr
(4)
Thomas Thomas
(4)
William David, Williams William & Lewis John
(4)
Zachiarias David
(3)
Bevan Ann
(3)
Colby John (continued)
(3)
David David and Hall Robert
(3)
Hall Francis
(3)
John Samuel
(3)
John Thomas
(3)
Jones Rev John
(3)
MOrris David
(3)
Phillips John
(3)
Powell, Mary
(3)
Roger Owen
(3)
Williams Margaret
(3)
Williams Richard & William
(2)
Daniel William
(2)
Hughes William
(2)
Jenkins Susan
(2)
Moss William
(2)
Price Catherine
(2)
Rees Mary
(2)
Robert William and Morgan Evan
(2)
Roberts David
(2)
Roderick Thomas
(2)
Walters Thomas [&Co?]
(2)
canal company
(1)
Amos Do & Co
(1)
Ann Bevan
(1)
Anthony Lewis
(1)
Barkley.T.W Morgan William
(1)
Bartley T.W
(1)
Beynon Benjamin
(1)
Beynon Margaret
(1)
Bonvill Owen
(1)
Bowser Samuel
(1)
Burry Port company
(1)
Christopher John
(1)
Daniel Morgan & Co
(1)
David Ann
(1)
David Mary
(1)
Davies Solomon
(1)
Edward Evan
(1)
Emanuel David
(1)
Ennis Margaret
(1)
Gower William
(1)
Gower William & Co
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
Griffith William
(1)
Griffiths A & Co
(1)
Hall John & Griffiths David
(1)
Harry Thomas
(1)
Harry William
(1)
Homagers
(1)
Hugh John
(1)
Hugh Owen
(1)
Hugh Thomas
(1)
Isaac David
(1)
Jenkins David
(1)
John Lewis \ Bevans Catherine \ Rees Mary \ Beynon Thomas \ Williams David
(1)
John William
(1)
John William & Co
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Jones JOhn
(1)
LLoyd John
(1)
Lewis Emanuel
(1)
Mofa Mary
(1)
Morgan Charles
(1)
Morgan Isaac
(1)
Morgan Walter
(1)
Morris Margaret and Griffiths Margaret
(1)
Phillips William
(1)
Randal and Brown
(1)
Rees Ann & Davis John
(1)
Rees Thomas
(1)
Rees, John; Wedge John; Pemberton Colonel and Chambers William
(1)
Representatives of Gaunt & Co.
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Roberts Charles
(1)
Roberts John
(1)
Roberts William
(1)
Roger David
(1)
Rogers George
(1)
Scamel William
(1)
Stephens, Elizabeth
(1)
Thomas John & Co
(1)
Thomas John, Williams Evans, Williams John, Thomas Richard, John Jonah, Hughes David, Williams Thomas, Price John, Rees John, Bevans William, Evans Isaac, Bowen John, Lewis John, Thomas John
(1)
Thomas Mary & Co
(1)
Water Pond
(1)
Wilkins Henry
(1)
William Morgan
(1)
Williams Ann Vacant
(1)
Williams Isaac
(1)
Williams Mary
(1)
Zachariah David, Davies John & Davies Francis, Williams Wm & Lloyd Richard
(1)
Zachariah Mary
(1)
Zacharias David
(1)
vacant
Landowner
(383)
Ashburnham Earl of
(368)
Pemberton Colonel Francis Charles
(268)
Colby John
(197)
Chambers William
(142)
Rees John
(128)
Brogden James, Alexander James and Alexander Caledon
(119)
Ashburham Earl of
(72)
Ashburnham Earl of (continued)
(48)
Colby John Continued
(47)
Dynevor Lord
(45)
Ashburnham Earl of continued
(40)
Pemberton Colonel Francis Charles (contd)
(39)
Ashburham Earl of Continued
(38)
Ashburnham Earl of Continued
(36)
Morris Thomas
(32)
Bishop Thomas
(27)
Morris John & Timmins Aron
(26)
Rees Edwards
(25)
Stephens John
(23)
Wedge John
(22)
Lewis David
(22)
Morgan Hector Davies, Bowen Thomas and Bowen John
(21)
Bonvil John
(20)
Colby John Cotinued
(18)
Robert John George
(18)
West Martin
(15)
Ashburham Earl of (continued)
(14)
Evans Philip
(14)
Griffiths Owen
(13)
Wood Nichol
(12)
Freeman Joseph
(12)
Stephens Samuel
(11)
Williams William
(9)
Cawdor Earl of
(9)
Morris John
(8)
Davies William
(7)
Williams John Camb
(6)
Rees John and Rogers John
(5)
Best Martin
(5)
Beynon Owen
(5)
Jones Mrs. Mary and Butler Thomas
(4)
Colby John Esq
(4)
Homager Lord of Manor
(4)
Saunders David & Hughes John
(4)
Williams John Custom
(3)
DAvies Essex
(3)
Dunn Mrs Jane
(3)
Evans Phillim
(3)
Jones Rev John(Glebe)
(3)
Thomas John
(3)
Williams Richard and Williams William
(2)
Bonnel Richard
(2)
Brogden James
(2)
Burry Port Company
(2)
Davies David
(2)
Davies E and Morgan William
(2)
Griffiths William
(2)
Kidwelly & Llanelly [canal company]
(2)
Mc Kiernon William
(2)
Williams Richard & Thomas John
(1)
Barkley Thomas Woodroff
(1)
Bartley Thomas Woodruff
(1)
Beynon Margaret
(1)
Bowen Thomas
(1)
Daniel Morgan
(1)
David John
(1)
Davies Essex and Morgan William
(1)
Davies Solomon
(1)
Dundas Sir William
(1)
Emanuel David
(1)
Griffith David
(1)
Griffiths William and Griffiths Joshua
(1)
Hoskins John
(1)
Hugh John
(1)
Hugh Thomas
(1)
Hughes Sarah
(1)
Isaac David
(1)
Jenkins David
(1)
Jenkins Susan
(1)
John William
(1)
Jones David
(1)
Lewis Emanuel
(1)
Lloyd David and George John
(1)
Lord of the Manor and Homagers
(1)
Lord of the manor and [Homagers]
(1)
MOrris John
(1)
Morgan Isaac
(1)
Morgan William
(1)
Morris David
(1)
Richards William
(1)
Roberts William
(1)
Roger David
(1)
Thomas Mary & Anthony Mary
(1)
Thomas Thomas
(1)
Walters Thomas and JAmes David
(1)
land of the Manor and [Homagers[?]
Clear Selections
Clear Selections
Submit Selection
Find on map
1
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2299
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
Cae clover Mawr
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
4A 2R 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
2
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2298a
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
Cae ucha nessa Ty
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
2A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
3
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2298/2993
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
House &c
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
4
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Ffald
Farm Name
Ffald
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
16A 20P
Tithe Value
£1. 1s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
5
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2992
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
Cae Willows
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
6A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
6
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2991
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
Caer llwyn
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
4A 2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
7
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2990
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
Cae newydd
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
3A 1R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
8
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2989
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
Cae pillar gilli
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
5A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
9
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2948
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
Cae cenol
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
2A 3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
10
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2945
Farm Name
Ffald
Field Name
House etc
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
11
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Gellyworgan
Farm Name
Ffald
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
29A 1R 18P
Tithe Value
£2. 2s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
12
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2332
Farm Name
Parke
Field Name
Cae draw
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Lewis Mary
Area
4A 3R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
13
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2338
Farm Name
Parke
Field Name
Cae issa
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Lewis Mary
Area
5A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
14
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2542
Farm Name
Parke
Field Name
C ae bach
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Lewis Mary
Area
1A 3R 29P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
15
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2536
Farm Name
Parke
Field Name
Yr Erw
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Lewis Mary
Area
5A 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
16
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Park
Farm Name
Parke
Landowner
West Martin
Occupier
Lewis Mary
Area
17A 13P
Tithe Value
£1. 3s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
17
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2987
Farm Name
Ffordd
Field Name
Cae Banws
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
3A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
18
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2983
Farm Name
Ffordd
Field Name
Cae bach
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
2A 1R 9P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
19
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2982
Farm Name
Ffordd
Field Name
Yr Erw
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
3A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
20
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2986
Farm Name
Ffordd
Field Name
Cae Cefn
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
5A 3R 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
21
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2988
Farm Name
Ffordd
Field Name
Cae bach ffordd fawr
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
2A 2R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
22
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Ffordd
Farm Name
Ffordd
Occupier
Harries William & Donne Thomas
Area
17A 3R 11P
Tithe Value
£1. 4s. 6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
23
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2310
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae Bank
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3A 2R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
24
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2311
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae Clay
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
6A 3R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
25
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2325
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Vron ar Waun
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
2A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
26
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2324
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Havod Ganol
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
5A 2R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
27
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2312
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Nursery
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
28
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2322
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae Pound
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
12A 1R 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
29
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2323
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Havod vaur
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
7A 1R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
30
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2326
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Fron & Waun fach
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3A 13P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
31
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2327
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae ffynnon
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
6A 17P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
32
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2336
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Grove
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
6A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
33
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2337
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Llani dau ar Allt
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
34
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2335
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Gwair y coed
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3A 1R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
35
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2328
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae bach wheat
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
6A 1R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
36
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2329
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae bach
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3A 1R 38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
37
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2334
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae mawr
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
2A 3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
38
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2333
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae cwrn
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3A 3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
39
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2331
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Gwani newydd
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
40
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2330
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Gwaun
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
3A 1R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
41
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2320
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae derwen
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
7A 1R 19P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
42
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2319
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Caer Rhyg
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
9A 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
43
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2321
Farm Name
Rhos
Field Name
Cae Tatto
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
6A 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
44
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Rhos
Farm Name
Rhos
Occupier
Griffiths Isaac
Area
103A 2R 16P
Tithe Value
£5. 6s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
45
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2666
Farm Name
Llethyr Ychen
Field Name
Park Day William
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
4A 1R 7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
46
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2664
Farm Name
Llethyr Ychen
Field Name
Do. ucha
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
4A 1R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
47
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2614
Farm Name
Llethyr Ychen
Field Name
Park day William
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
5A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
48
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2612
Farm Name
Llethyr Ychen
Field Name
Caer Heol Ucha
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
5A 1R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
49
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2613
Farm Name
Llethyr Ychen
Field Name
Do. Issa
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
4A 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
50
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Llethyr Ychen
Farm Name
Llethyr Ychen
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Thomas Evan
Area
41A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
£2. 17s. 3d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
51
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2707
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Houses etc
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1A 2R
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
52
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2743
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Plantation
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
2R 27P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
53
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2744
Farm Name
Goodig
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
4A 1R 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
54
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2745
Farm Name
Goodig
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1A 3R 18P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
55
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2747
Farm Name
Goodig
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1A 2R 2P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
56
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2742
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Hill
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1A 1R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
57
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2741
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Plantation
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3R 6P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
58
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2740
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Houses etc
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
36P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
59
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2739
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Do & Garden Goodig Lodge
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
60
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2749
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Plantation
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3R 5P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
61
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2739a
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Garden
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
2R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
62
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
884
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Plantation &c
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3R 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
63
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2737
Farm Name
Goodig
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
5A 20P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
64
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2708
Farm Name
Goodig
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3A 2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
65
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2704
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Plantation
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
7P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
66
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2703
Farm Name
Goodig
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3A
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
67
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2709
Farm Name
Goodig
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3A 2R 8P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
68
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2736
Farm Name
Goodig
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3A 3R 37P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
69
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2734
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Park y (F?)rei(?)
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3A 1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
70
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2733
Farm Name
Goodig
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
2R 33P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
71
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2731
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Bryng Goodig
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
4A 3P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
72
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2710
Farm Name
Goodig
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
73
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2712
Farm Name
Goodig
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1A 3R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
74
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2730
Farm Name
Goodig
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
2A 2R 22P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
75
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2728
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
23P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
76
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2725
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
2R 14P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
77
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2723
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
78
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2721
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Slang
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
79
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2713 & 2714
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
2R 1P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
80
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2716
Farm Name
Goodig
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3R 24P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
81
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2718
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Cott & Garden
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
38P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
82
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
871, 872, 873
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Cotts & Gardens
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1A 1R 24P
Comments
871, 872 & 873 combined
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
83
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
848
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Gwaun Pwll
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
1A 26P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
84
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
867
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Gwaun Day shom
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
3R 34P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
85
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Goodig
Farm Name
Goodig
Landowner
Wedge John
Occupier
Wedge John
Area
57A 1R 11P
Tithe Value
£6. 9d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
86
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
806
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Steam mill &c
Landowner
Williams Richard and Williams William
Occupier
Williams Richard & William
Area
1R 12P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
87
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
772
Farm Name
Goodig
Field Name
Cott Garden & Field
Landowner
Williams Richard and Williams William
Occupier
Williams Richard & William
Area
2R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
88
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
(Tir Williams Richard and Williams William)
Farm Name
Goodig
Landowner
Williams Richard and Williams William
Occupier
Williams Richard & William
Area
3R 28P
Tithe Value
2s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
89
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1250
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
Park Meirch pella
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
5A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
90
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1249
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
Do Wssa
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
5A 3R 16P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
91
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1243
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
House Close &
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
1A 2R 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
92
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1244
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
Park shildy
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
3A 2R 25P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
93
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1246
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
Park sant
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
4A 1R 39P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
94
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1245
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
Cae bach
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
1A 1R 4P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
95
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1247
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
Waun Mele
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
3A 28P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
96
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1274
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
Park Mele
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
3A 1R 30P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
97
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
Tynyrheol
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Bonnel Evan
Area
28A 3R 14P
Tithe Value
£1. 10s.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
98
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
1011a
Farm Name
Tynyrheol
Field Name
Cot & Garden near Danylan
Landowner
Williams William
Occupier
Williams William
Area
1R 6P
Tithe Value
6d.
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
99
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2178
Farm Name
Allty Serech
Field Name
House Garden &
Landowner
Wood Nichol
Occupier
Basset Richard
Area
3R 10P
View Map
View Apportionment
Find on map
100
Map Name
Pen-Bre
Field Number
2179
Farm Name
Allty Serech
Field Name
Park with Ty
Landowner
Wood Nichol
Occupier
Basset Richard
Area
2A 32P
View Map
View Apportionment
«
‹
25
26
27
28
29
›
29
«
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
»